{"title":"Sacha Carnegie","description":"\u003cp\u003eDive into the captivating world of Sacha Carnegie, filled with thrilling mysteries and compelling characters. Perfect for fans of atmospheric suspense and intricate plots. Discover your next favourite read here.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"the-banners-of-war-destiny-of-eagles-book-sacha-carnegie-9780552095211","title":"The banners of war (Destiny of eagles)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49557365457169,"sku":"GOR003572620","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633115144465,"sku":"GOR004591432","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552095214.jpg?v=1751326252"},{"product_id":"banners-of-revolt-book-sacha-carnegie-9780432020760","title":"Banners of Revolt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640447279377,"sku":"GOR004656585","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0432020764.jpg?v=1751103551"},{"product_id":"banners-of-power-book-sacha-carnegie-9780552095228","title":"Banners of Power","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651568705809,"sku":"GOR001986798","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552095222.jpg?v=1751007796"},{"product_id":"pigs-i-have-known-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1622543228tmb","title":"Pigs I Have Known","description":"1958. First Edition. 253 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with white lettering over brown cloth. Illustrated by Anne Gordon. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous o","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069316862225,"sku":"1622543228TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622543228TMB_1.jpg?v=1722866736"},{"product_id":"pigs-i-have-known-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1625636179mhp","title":"Pigs I Have Known","description":"1958. First Edition. 253 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069372502289,"sku":"1625636179MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625636179MHP_1.jpg?v=1722866896"},{"product_id":"noble-purpose-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1634038994bwt","title":"Noble Purpose","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 224 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking to hinges and moderate tanning. Paper co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070442017041,"sku":"1634038994BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634038994BWT_1.jpg?v=1722869982"},{"product_id":"holiday-from-life-a-scandinavian-interlude-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1668753570mha","title":"Holiday From Life: A Scandinavian Interlude","description":"1957. First Edition. 222 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over purple cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074205913361,"sku":"1668753570MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668753570MHA_1.jpg?v=1722882988"},{"product_id":"the-banners-of-war-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1673513187mep","title":"The Banners of War","description":"1970. First Edition. 239 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Subtle tanning to pages with minor creasing to gutters and hinges. Pen inscription to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074447741201,"sku":"1673513187MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673513187MEP_1.jpg?v=1722883873"},{"product_id":"noble-purpose-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1669625919mep","title":"Noble Purpose","description":"1954. First Edition. 279 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Light tanning to pages and text block edges; heavier to pastedowns and free endpapers. Pencil inscriptions t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074908918033,"sku":"1669625919MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669625919MEP_1.jpg?v=1722885462"},{"product_id":"red-dust-of-africa-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1679498397iev","title":"Red Dust of Africa","description":"1959. First Edition. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have mo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075960639761,"sku":"1679498397IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679498397IEV_1.jpg?v=1722889003"},{"product_id":"banners-of-love-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1687340679ada","title":"Banners of Love","description":"1968. 323 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078928699665,"sku":"1687340679ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687340679ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899638"},{"product_id":"the-deerslayers-four-square-books-no-1589-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1696416293iev","title":"The Deerslayers (Four Square Books No.1589)","description":"1966. 158 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082216214801,"sku":"1696416293IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696416293IEV_1.jpg?v=1722911346"},{"product_id":"the-deerslayers-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1692284207ada","title":"The Deerslayers","description":"1966. First Four Square Books. 158 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Pulling to covers. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082390376721,"sku":"1692284207ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692284207ADA_1.jpg?v=1722911957"},{"product_id":"a-dash-of-russia-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1696419575ada","title":"A Dash of Russia","description":"1966. 185 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083711877393,"sku":"1696419575ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696419575ADA_1.jpg?v=1722916733"},{"product_id":"the-deerslayers-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1698920273cab","title":"The Deerslayers","description":"1961. First Edition. 207 pages. Yellow dust jacket with white lettering over green cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086291603729,"sku":"1698920273CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698920273CAB_1.jpg?v=1722925549"},{"product_id":"the-dark-night-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1713333673alk","title":"The Dark Night","description":"1960. First Edition. 224 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edge wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089685352721,"sku":"1713333673ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713333673ALK_1.jpg?v=1722937804"},{"product_id":"noble-purpose-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1714729200dpb","title":"Noble Purpose","description":"1954. Reprinted. 278 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090410180881,"sku":"1714729200DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714729200DPB_1.jpg?v=1722940194"},{"product_id":"sunset-in-the-east-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1715175905bdb","title":"Sunset in the East","description":"1955. First Edition. 216 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Missing front free endpaper with associated tears to hinge. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issue","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092456542481,"sku":"1715175905BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715175905BDB_1.jpg?v=1722947013"},{"product_id":"scarlet-banners-of-love-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1740055604ada","title":"Scarlet Banners Of Love","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968. No Edition Remarks. 323 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to endpapers, pastedowns and text block edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Book is bowed and forward leaning. Gilt lettering is dulled. Water spotting to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308551143697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308553568529,"sku":"1740055604ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740055604ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943872"},{"product_id":"banners-of-revolt-book-sacha-carnegie-9780552111249","title":"Banners of Revolt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51412846674193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51412846706961,"sku":"GOR009733808","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552111244.jpg?v=1750976119"},{"product_id":"the-guardian-rare-book-sacha-carnegie-1744818222dpb","title":"The Guardian","description":"1971. First NEL Edition. 256 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51444413006097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51444413038865,"sku":"1744818222DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744818222DPB_1.jpg?v=1745071617"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-sacha-carnegie.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}