{"title":"Samuel Horton","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"prince-charlie-of-the-canongate-rare-book-samuel-horton-1673947225mha","title":"Prince Charlie of the Canongate","description":"No Edition Remarks. 290 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates throughout. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039353409809,"sku":"1673947225MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673947225MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375609"},{"product_id":"mrs-marjorum-s-money-rare-book-samuel-horton-1638437900mep","title":"Mrs. Marjorum's Money","description":"1933. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Front free endpaper appears to have been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Cracking to gutters o","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070805676305,"sku":"1638437900MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638437900MEP_1.jpg?v=1722871163"},{"product_id":"oranges-and-lemons-rare-book-samuel-horton-1645086544mhp","title":"Oranges And Lemons","description":"317 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071106814225,"sku":"1645086544MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645086544MHP_1.jpg?v=1722872152"},{"product_id":"the-broken-wing-rare-book-samuel-horton-1676401795lee","title":"The Broken Wing","description":"1945. 99 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075072987409,"sku":"1676401795LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676401795LEE_1.jpg?v=1722885995"},{"product_id":"rainbow-farm-rare-book-samuel-horton-1679483053ada","title":"Rainbow Farm","description":"1937. First Published. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075886911761,"sku":"1679483053ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679483053ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888770"},{"product_id":"wishwell-hall-rare-book-samuel-horton-1638258481ada","title":"Wishwell Hall","description":"1935. First Edition. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076747694353,"sku":"1638258481ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638258481ADA_1.jpg?v=1722891619"},{"product_id":"the-chapel-on-the-hill-rare-book-samuel-horton-1687420131ada","title":"The Chapel on the Hill","description":"1938. First Published. 229 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Prev","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081884274961,"sku":"1687420131ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687420131ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910196"},{"product_id":"the-broken-wing-rare-book-samuel-horton-1716808978ada","title":"The Broken Wing","description":"1944. 99 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089674080529,"sku":"1716808978ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716808978ADA_1.jpg?v=1722937769"},{"product_id":"rainbow-farm-rare-book-samuel-horton-1735287414mhp","title":"Rainbow Farm","description":"1946. Reprint. 224 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Clipped front endpaper. Boards have ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241534750993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241536815377,"sku":"1735287414MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735287414MHP_1.jpg?v=1741082344"},{"product_id":"roses-and-thistles-1917-book-samuel-horton-9780548851487","title":"Roses And Thistles (1917)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248663068945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248665198865,"sku":"NIN9780548851487","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548851484.jpg?v=1750698362"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-samuel-horton.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}