{"title":"Spinoza","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"uvres-iv-ethique-book-spinoza-9782130811497","title":"Œuvres IV - Éthique","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49870344421649,"sku":"GOR013803487","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2130811493.jpg?v=1751220233"},{"product_id":"spinoza-s-ethics-and-de-intel-lectus-emendatione-rare-book-spinoza-1660725511lsa","title":"Spinoza'S Ethics and De Intel Lectus Emendatione","description":"No Edition Remarks. 263 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front pastedown. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073500254481,"sku":"1660725511LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660725511LSA_1.jpg?v=1722880413"},{"product_id":"spinoza-s-ethics-and-de-intel-lectus-emendatione-rare-book-spinoza-1707733263alk","title":"Spinoza's Ethics And De Intel Lectus Emendatione","description":"1934. Reprinted. 263 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Binding remains firm. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085517852945,"sku":"1707733263ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707733263ALK_1.jpg?v=1722923097"},{"product_id":"spinoza-s-ethics-and-de-intel-lectus-emendatione-rare-book-spinoza-1718175147cts","title":"Spinoza's Ethics and De Intel Lectus Emendatione","description":"1928. Reprinted. 263 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to endpapers. Binding remains firm. Pen insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090704273681,"sku":"1718175147CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718175147CTS_1.jpg?v=1722941204"},{"product_id":"spinoza-s-short-treatise-on-god-man-and-human-welfare-rare-book-spinoza-1722512946ada","title":"Spinoza's Short Treatise on God, Man and Human Welfare","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. 178 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Patterned cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white illustrated frontispi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091772805393,"sku":"1722512946ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722512946ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944822"},{"product_id":"ethics-rare-book-spinoza-1717742781ada","title":"Ethics","description":"1948. Reprinted. 263 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091928355089,"sku":"1717742781ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717742781ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945273"},{"product_id":"spinoza-selections-rare-book-spinoza-1714995969ada","title":"Spinoza Selections","description":"1930. No edition remarks. 479 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding slightly loose. Small bookshop label to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092455362833,"sku":"1714995969ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714995969ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947009"},{"product_id":"ethics-book-spinoza-9781735268996","title":"Ethics","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51048776204561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51048779612433,"sku":"NIN9781735268996","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735268992.jpg?v=1750723023"},{"product_id":"comprendre-spinoza-analyse-complete-de-sa-pensee-book-spinoza-9782367886480","title":"Comprendre Spinoza (analyse complete de sa pensee)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51224362516753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51224364908817,"sku":"NIN9782367886480","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52150200631569,"sku":"NLS9782367886480","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2367886482.jpg?v=1751126144"},{"product_id":"reussir-son-bac-de-philosophie-2024-book-spinoza-9782385097073","title":"Réussir son Bac de philosophie 2024","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51229403578641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229405413649,"sku":"NIN9782385097073","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2385097079.jpg?v=1750933855"},{"product_id":"spinoza-book-spinoza-9782759313938","title":"Spinoza","description":"D cryptez la pens e de Spinoza avec l'analyse de Paideia  ducation   \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eQue faut-il retenir de l'oeuvre du philosophe ? Retrouvez tout ce que vous devez savoir de Spinoza dans une analyse de r f rence pour comprendre rapidement le sens de sa pens e. R dig e de mani re claire et accessible par un enseignant, cette analyse propose notamment une biographie du philosophe, une  tude de sa pens e et une bibliographie de ses principaux ouvrages. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eUne analyse philosophique compl te et d taill e pour mieux comprendre le philosophe   \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003ePaideia  ducation en deux mots: Pl biscit  aussi bien par les passionn s de philosophie que par les lyc ens, Paideia  ducation est consid r  comme une r f rence en mati re d'analyses d'oeuvres litt raires et philosophiques. Celles-ci ont  t  con ues pour guider les lecteurs et rendre accessible des ouvrages et philosophes de premier plan. Nos auteurs appartiennent aux milieux universitaire et de l' ducation, gage de s rieux pour vous faire d couvrir les plus grands auteurs de la philosophie mondiale.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51259709948177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51259710374161,"sku":"NIN9782759313938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52429451886865,"sku":"NLS9782759313938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/275931393X.jpg?v=1751157898"},{"product_id":"spinoza-etude-et-analyse-complete-de-sa-pensee-book-spinoza-9782759314492","title":"Spinoza (etude et analyse complete de sa pensee)","description":"Venez d couvrir la pens e de Spinoza gr ce   une analyse philosophique de r f rence    crite par un sp cialiste universitaire, cette  tude est recommand e par de nombreux enseignants. Cet ouvrage contient notamment la biographie du philosophe, le r sum  d taill  de sa pens e, ainsi que l'analyse de son courant philosophique. Retrouvez tous nos titres sur: www.fichedelecture.fr.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51262315757841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51262318903569,"sku":"NIN9782759314492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52403762626833,"sku":"NLS9782759314492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2759314499.jpg?v=1751252982"},{"product_id":"ethics-rare-book-spinoza-1739437210alk","title":"Ethics","description":"\u003cp\u003e1950. Reprinted. 267 pages. Yellow jacket over blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Translated by A Boyle. Everyman's Library series. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Slight gutter cracking. Binding is firm. Pencil inscriptions to second page. Text block edges are a little tanned and foxed with minor scratches. Boards have some edge wear, with slight bumping and fraying to corners, while spine ends are moderately crushed and rubbed. Slightly scratched, rubbed and marked overall. Heavy pale mottling overall. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt is dulled and worn. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with some areas of loss, heavy tears, chips and creasing. Jacket is rather rubbed and marked overall. Spine is sunned with slight water stains.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308371509521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308373344529,"sku":"1739437210ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739437210ALK_1.jpg?v=1741943324"},{"product_id":"traite-politique-uvres-v-tractatus-politicus-book-spinoza-9782130527176","title":"Traité politique. Œuvres V: Tractatus politicus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51870736548113,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51870736777489,"sku":"GOR014437269","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782130527176.jpg?v=1754118998"},{"product_id":"traite-theologico-politique-ii-book-spinoza-9782080700506","title":"Traité théologico-politique (II)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52929366622481,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52929366688017,"sku":"GOR008388565","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782080700506.jpg?v=1765700366"},{"product_id":"ethique-book-spinoza-9782253089209","title":"Ethique","description":"L'Ethique de Spinoza, parue en 1677, ouvre la philosophie moderne et accompagne tous ceux qui s'aventurent sur la voie du bien agir. Cette traduction, qui fut d'abord publiee aux PUF, est accompagnee d'un important appareil critique justifiant les choix terminologiques et commentant l'ordre des propositions, definitions et axiomes.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53302612623633,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53302614229265,"sku":"GOR013102492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782253089209.jpg?v=1774110075"},{"product_id":"lettres-sur-le-mal-book-spinoza-9782070338382","title":"Lettres Sur Le Mal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53557292204305,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53557292892433,"sku":"GOR014959095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782070338382.jpg?v=1778697857"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-spinoza.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}