{"title":"St John Ervine","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"robert-s-wife-rare-book-st-john-ervine-1675242369ada","title":"Robert's Wife","description":"1938. First Edition Thus. 101 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red and white cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039473668369,"sku":"1675242369ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675242369ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375879"},{"product_id":"a-journey-to-jerusalem-rare-book-st-john-ervine-1643790879iev","title":"A Journey to Jerusalem","description":"1936. First Edition. 366 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071289463057,"sku":"1643790879IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643790879IEV_1.jpg?v=1722872741"},{"product_id":"bernard-shaw-his-life-work-and-friends-rare-book-st-john-ervine-1661196127bdb","title":"Bernard Shaw his Life Work and Friends","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 628 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green paper covered boards with black cloth to spine. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book. Binding remains firm. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078000021777,"sku":"1661196127BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661196127BDB_1.jpg?v=1722896272"},{"product_id":"parnell-rare-book-st-john-ervine-1680704160geo","title":"Parnell","description":"No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Mo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080870138129,"sku":"1680704160GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680704160GEO_1.jpg?v=1722906494"},{"product_id":"bernard-shaw-his-life-work-and-friends-rare-book-st-john-ervine-1688991629ada","title":"Bernard Shaw: His Life, Work and Friends","description":"1956. First Edition. 628 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081588445457,"sku":"1688991629ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688991629ADA_1.jpg?v=1722909163"},{"product_id":"sophia-rare-book-st-john-ervine-1696248627ada","title":"Sophia","description":"1941. No Edition Stated. 355 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082381758737,"sku":"1696248627ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696248627ADA_1.jpg?v=1722911929"},{"product_id":"parnell-rare-book-st-john-ervine-1704210967cab","title":"Parnell","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 341 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Frontispiece noticeably loose but attached. Light foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084439228689,"sku":"1704210967CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704210967CAB_1.jpg?v=1722919413"},{"product_id":"boyd-s-shop-rare-book-st-john-ervine-1702471662dpb","title":"Boyd's Shop","description":"1948. Third Impression. 110 pages. Red dust jacket with black lettering over red boards. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086446399761,"sku":"1702471662DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702471662DPB_1.jpg?v=1722926051"},{"product_id":"how-to-write-a-play-rare-book-st-john-ervine-1706109094cab","title":"How to Write a Play","description":"1928. First Edition. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Previous owner's inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086866813201,"sku":"1706109094CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706109094CAB_1.jpg?v=1722927484"},{"product_id":"the-first-mrs-fraser-rare-book-st-john-ervine-1721995812iev","title":"The First Mrs. Fraser","description":"1930. 3rd Impression. 88 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Annotations to some pages. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093099352337,"sku":"1721995812IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721995812IEV_1.jpg?v=1722949149"},{"product_id":"friends-and-relations-a-comedy-in-three-acts-rare-book-st-john-ervine-1728638329lee","title":"Friends and Relations, A Comedy in Three Acts","description":"1947. No Edition Remarks. 100 pages. Red dust jacket over red paper covered boards with beige spine strip. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Prev","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239369703697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239372226833,"sku":"1728638329LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728638329LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077287"},{"product_id":"organized-theater-book-st-john-ervine-9781494044909","title":"The Organized Theater","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603424182545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603424379153,"sku":"NIN9781494044909","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494044900.jpg?v=1750924540"},{"product_id":"souvenirs-dune-actrice-2-3-edition1-book-st-john-ervine-9789357962681","title":"Souvenirs dune actrice (2\/3) (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52583709606161,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583710294289,"sku":"NLS9789357962681","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789357962681.jpg?v=1761047788"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-st-john-ervine.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}