{"title":"Stanley Casson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"technique-of-early-greek-sculpture-book-stanley-casson-9781245172103","title":"The Technique of Early Greek Sculpture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602085421329,"sku":"GOR013107861","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1245172107.jpg?v=1750985819"},{"product_id":"xxth-century-sculptors-rare-book-stanley-casson-1649927261emb","title":"XXth Century Sculptors","description":"1930. No Edition Noted. 130 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some of the pages are stuck together.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075370848529,"sku":"1649927261EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649927261EMB_1.jpg?v=1722887092"},{"product_id":"ancient-greece-a-study-rare-book-stanley-casson-1674250476lee","title":"Ancient Greece - A Study","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 108 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075846377745,"sku":"1674250476LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674250476LEE_1.jpg?v=1722888631"},{"product_id":"greece-and-britain-rare-book-stanley-casson-1694018585crx","title":"Greece and Britain","description":"No edition remarks. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains colour illustrated plates throughout. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084021928209,"sku":"1694018585CRX","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694018585CRX_1.jpg?v=1722917951"},{"product_id":"ancient-greece-rare-book-stanley-casson-1714975250iev","title":"Ancient Greece","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Minor tanning to otherwise clear pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087227228433,"sku":"1714975250IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714975250IEV_1.jpg?v=1722928889"},{"product_id":"technique-of-early-greek-sculpture-book-stanley-casson-9781016532365","title":"The Technique Of Early Greek Sculpture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014744539409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014747193617,"sku":"NIN9781016532365","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016532369.jpg?v=1751110049"},{"product_id":"catalogue-of-the-acropolis-museum-volume-2-sculpture-and-architectural-fragments-book-stanley-casson-9781107418035","title":"Catalogue of the Acropolis Museum: Volume 2, Sculpture and Architectural Fragments","description":"Originally published in 1921, this book contains the second half of the catalogue of the sculptures held in the collection of the Acropolis Museum in Athens. In this volume, Casson lists the sculptural and architectural fragments in the museum dating from after 480 BC. The detailed text is accompanied with drawings and photographs of many of the sculptures listed, including sculptures from the Temple of Athena Nike and several sections of the Parthenon Frieze. A special section at the end by Dorothy Brooke is devoted to the terracotta finds from the Acropolis. This well-presented and thoroughly researched book will be of value to anyone with an interest in ancient Greek art.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51111746175249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51111749124369,"sku":"NIN9781107418035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52687716385041,"sku":"NLS9781107418035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1107418038.jpg?v=1750790971"},{"product_id":"progress-and-catastrophe-an-anatomy-of-human-adventure-book-stanley-casson-9781406747119","title":"Progress And Catastrophe - An Anatomy Of Human Adventure","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51180121391377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51180122276113,"sku":"NIN9781406747119","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1406747114.jpg?v=1751146623"},{"product_id":"greece-and-britain-rare-book-stanley-casson-1724428352lee","title":"Greece and Britain","description":"No edition remarks. 111 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Ex libris plate at front. Pages and binding are presentable with no","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237461721361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237464604945,"sku":"1724428352LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724428352LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072618"},{"product_id":"greece-and-britain-rare-book-stanley-casson-1724413972ada","title":"Greece and Britain","description":"No Edition Remarks. 111 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237915590929,"sku":"1724413972ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724413972ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073732"},{"product_id":"some-modern-sculptors-rare-book-stanley-casson-1730380661ada","title":"Some Modern Sculptors","description":"1928. No Edition Stated. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239728742673,"sku":"1730380661ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730380661ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078111"},{"product_id":"rupert-brooke-and-skyros-with-wood-cut-illus-by-phyllis-gardner-book-stanley-casson-9781016277563","title":"Rupert Brooke and Skyros, With Wood-cut Illus. by Phyllis Gardner","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51277010665745,"sku":"NIN9781016277563","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016277563.jpg?v=1750749630"},{"product_id":"technique-of-early-greek-sculpture-book-stanley-casson-9781016523158","title":"The Technique Of Early Greek Sculpture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53508972740881,"sku":"NIN9781016523158","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781016523158.jpg?v=1778156107"},{"product_id":"rupert-brooke-and-skyros-with-wood-cut-illus-by-phyllis-gardner-book-stanley-casson-9781016282772","title":"Rupert Brooke and Skyros, With Wood-cut Illus. by Phyllis Gardner","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53656304812305,"sku":"NIN9781016282772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781016282772.jpg?v=1781407085"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-stanley-casson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}