{"title":"Stephen Mogridge","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-black-iris-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1679472052tmb","title":"The black iris","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 111 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth and black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; illustrations are moderately tanned. Boards have light edge-wear with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039647240465,"sku":"1679472052TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679472052TMB_1.jpg?v=1722376257"},{"product_id":"the-scooter-adventure-peerless-series-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1642144122tmb","title":"The Scooter Adventure (Peerless Series)","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 84 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071092429073,"sku":"1642144122TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642144122TMB_1.jpg?v=1722872106"},{"product_id":"talking-shop-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1648035045emb","title":"Talking Shop","description":"1950. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Light green cloth with black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071756800273,"sku":"1648035045EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648035045EMB_1.jpg?v=1722874209"},{"product_id":"crooks-creek-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1658262116dpb","title":"Crooks Creek","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072546935057,"sku":"1658262116DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658262116DPB_1.jpg?v=1722876883"},{"product_id":"barry-and-the-v-weapons-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1659431376ada","title":"Barry and the V. Weapons","description":"1963. First Published in GB. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illus","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073346146577,"sku":"1659431376ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659431376ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879800"},{"product_id":"new-forest-exploits-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1663251153iev","title":"New Forest Exploits","description":"1956. First Edition. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073861161233,"sku":"1663251153IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663251153IEV_1.jpg?v=1722881700"},{"product_id":"the-scooter-adventure-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1678309210lee","title":"The Scooter Adventure","description":"1960. No edition stated. 84 pages. Illustrated jacket over green cloth. Illustrated by George Lane. Pages are rather marked with pronounced tanning and foxing, plus thumbing. Foxing more noticeable to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078605181201,"sku":"1678309210LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678309210LEE_1.jpg?v=1722898475"},{"product_id":"new-forest-adventure-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1684231363iev","title":"New Forest Adventure","description":"1954. Reprinted. 213 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over beige cloth. Light staining, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080871678225,"sku":"1684231363IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684231363IEV_1.jpg?v=1722906500"},{"product_id":"new-forest-smugglers-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1686315887sel","title":"New Forest Smugglers","description":"No Edition Remarks. 215 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Light dog-earring, foxing and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081369358609,"sku":"1686315887SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686315887SEL_1.jpg?v=1722908341"},{"product_id":"the-empty-boat-mystery-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1695114923ada","title":"The Empty Boat Mystery","description":"1959. Reprinted. 89 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081694482705,"sku":"1695114923ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695114923ADA_1.jpg?v=1722909556"},{"product_id":"the-clue-of-the-scratched-door-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1685626432iev","title":"The Clue of the Scratched Door","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 90 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081867727121,"sku":"1685626432IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685626432IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910145"},{"product_id":"new-forest-exploits-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1699355733iev","title":"New Forest Exploits","description":"1956. First Edition. 214 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082825961745,"sku":"1699355733IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699355733IEV_1.jpg?v=1722913409"},{"product_id":"new-forest-smugglers-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1692187967ada","title":"New Forest Smugglers","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 215 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Clipping to front free endpaper. Visible creasing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083921232145,"sku":"1692187967ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692187967ADA_1.jpg?v=1722917599"},{"product_id":"the-empty-boat-mystery-a-story-for-boys-peerless-series-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1700821867cab","title":"The Empty Boat Mystery: A Story For Boys (Peerless Series)","description":"1958. First Published. 89 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Light thumb marking, foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084793123089,"sku":"1700821867CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700821867CAB_1.jpg?v=1722920735"},{"product_id":"new-forest-discoveries-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1702298699lee","title":"New Forest Discoveries","description":"1959. 1959 Reprint. 212 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow pictorial paperback. Black and white illustrations by Robert Hodgson. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086346522897,"sku":"1702298699LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702298699LEE_1.jpg?v=1722925731"},{"product_id":"new-forest-discoveries-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1703161634abs","title":"New Forest Discoveries","description":"1959. First Edition Thus. 212 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout by Robert Hodgson. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087161200913,"sku":"1703161634ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703161634ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928635"},{"product_id":"crooks-creek-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1707308087dpb","title":"Crooks' Creek","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 112 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Presentation plate to front free end-paper. Some occasiona","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087362986257,"sku":"1707308087DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707308087DPB_1.jpg?v=1722929457"},{"product_id":"so-much-to-win-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1713199311lee","title":"So Much to Win","description":"1958. No Edition Stated. 154 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with white lettering over blue cloth. Illustrated by Gilbert Dunlop. Front endpaper missing. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Mild wear to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088939389201,"sku":"1713199311LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713199311LEE_1.jpg?v=1722935389"},{"product_id":"the-black-iris-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1720420179ada","title":"The Black Iris","description":"1960. 111 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089643016465,"sku":"1720420179ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720420179ADA_1.jpg?v=1722937670"},{"product_id":"new-forest-mystery-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1709733240mhp","title":"New Forest Mystery","description":"1959. Reprinted. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089706324241,"sku":"1709733240MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709733240MHP_1.jpg?v=1722937875"},{"product_id":"new-forest-mystery-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1712247702geo","title":"New Forest Mystery","description":"1954. First Edition. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout by Winslade. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, par","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091102503185,"sku":"1712247702GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712247702GEO_1.jpg?v=1722942611"},{"product_id":"new-forest-discoveries-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1716794751ada","title":"New Forest Discoveries","description":"1961. 212 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations by Robert Hodgson. Illustrations have been hand coloured by previous owner. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091311038737,"sku":"1716794751ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716794751ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943302"},{"product_id":"piracy-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1720613646lee","title":"Piracy","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 90 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and illustrations are heavily tanned with noticeable f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093539328273,"sku":"1720613646LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720613646LEE_1.jpg?v=1722950509"},{"product_id":"peter-and-the-moon-bomb-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1719391163ada","title":"Peter And The Moon Bomb","description":"202 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093993394449,"sku":"1719391163ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719391163ADA_1.jpg?v=1722951876"},{"product_id":"new-forest-pirates-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1723533152alk","title":"New Forest Pirates","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 216 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Clean pages with heavy tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237218484497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237220745489,"sku":"1723533152ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723533152ALK_1.jpg?v=1741072013"},{"product_id":"new-forest-pirates-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1723614960abs","title":"New Forest Pirates","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 216 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Cracking to hin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237517984017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237520670993,"sku":"1723614960ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723614960ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072755"},{"product_id":"new-forest-quest-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1724918692mep","title":"New Forest Quest","description":"1955. First Edition. 214 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by Winslade. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237950161169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237952618769,"sku":"1724918692MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724918692MEP_1.jpg?v=1741073829"},{"product_id":"new-forest-detectives-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1727703761lee","title":"New Forest Detectives","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 151 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238729515281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238731710737,"sku":"1727703761LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727703761LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075730"},{"product_id":"new-forest-adventure-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1731324810alk","title":"New Forest Adventure","description":"1953. First Published. 213 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages and illustrations have light tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240176877841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240179433745,"sku":"1731324810ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731324810ALK_1.jpg?v=1741079110"},{"product_id":"the-wreck-hunters-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1733907428mep","title":"The Wreck Hunters","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 122 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241202286865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241204613393,"sku":"1733907428MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733907428MEP_1.jpg?v=1741081521"},{"product_id":"new-forest-pirates-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1744792633alk","title":"New Forest Pirates","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Green paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are heavy tanned with notable foxing. Mild cracking to gutters. Mild th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51444346323217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51444346355985,"sku":"1744792633ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744792633ALK_1.jpg?v=1745069616"},{"product_id":"new-forest-quest-rare-book-stephen-mogridge-1746782462dpb","title":"New Forest Quest","description":"1959. 1959 Reprint. 214 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bump","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51546376798481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51546377027857,"sku":"1746782462DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746782462DPB_1.jpg?v=1747432558"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-stephen-mogridge.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}