{"title":"T H Scott","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-fight-for-the-cup-rare-book-t-h-scott-1663741872tmb","title":"The Fight for the Cup","description":"1935. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077365338385,"sku":"1663741872TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663741872TMB_1.jpg?v=1722893848"},{"product_id":"the-treasure-trail-rare-book-t-h-scott-1660836264dpb","title":"The Treasure Trail","description":"1931. 154 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Boards have been mode","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077508796689,"sku":"1660836264DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660836264DPB_1.jpg?v=1722894418"},{"product_id":"black-pete-rare-book-t-h-scott-1686646398alk","title":"Black Pete","description":"No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Black and white frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079456919825,"sku":"1686646398ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686646398ALK_1.jpg?v=1722901520"},{"product_id":"the-fight-for-the-cup-rare-book-t-h-scott-1686225158mhp","title":"The Fight for the Cup","description":"1935. No Edition Remarks. 97 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081220559121,"sku":"1686225158MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686225158MHP_1.jpg?v=1722907790"},{"product_id":"the-treasure-trail-rare-book-t-h-scott-1689256050dpb","title":"The Treasure Trail","description":"1931. 154 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081997095185,"sku":"1689256050DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689256050DPB_1.jpg?v=1722910566"},{"product_id":"wild-flowers-of-the-wayside-and-woodland-rare-book-t-h-scott-1711462629iev","title":"Wild Flowers of The Wayside and Woodland","description":"1947. Reprint. 359 pages. Green dust jacket with dark green lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations throughout. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087138328849,"sku":"1711462629IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711462629IEV_1.jpg?v=1722928551"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-t-h-scott.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}