{"title":"Tamara Karsavina","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"theatre-street-book-tamara-karsavina-9780862879273","title":"Theatre Street","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49533690020113,"sku":"GOR001356170","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53140681687313,"sku":"GOR007548998","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53220620992785,"sku":"GOR001809272","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862879272.jpg?v=1751297596"},{"product_id":"theatre-street-book-tamara-karsavina-9780903102476","title":"Theatre Street","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606215205137,"sku":"GOR013755590","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50367500026129,"sku":"CIN0903102471G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50623931580689,"sku":"GOR002395005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51342409564433,"sku":"GOR004661493","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0903102471.jpg?v=1750980400"},{"product_id":"theatre-street-the-reminiscences-of-tamara-karsavina-rare-book-tamara-karsavina-1703681259dpb","title":"Theatre Street: The Reminiscences of Tamara Karsavina","description":"1931. First Edition Thus. 341 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Moderate foxing and light tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084141433105,"sku":"1703681259DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703681259DPB_1.jpg?v=1722918357"},{"product_id":"theatre-street-rare-book-tamara-karsavina-1708598849dpb","title":"Theatre Street","description":"1948. Revised and Enlarged Edition. 302 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy foxing to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089054175505,"sku":"1708598849DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708598849DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935788"},{"product_id":"theatre-street-rare-book-tamara-karsavina-1722429714iev","title":"Theatre Street","description":"1938. Reprint. 341 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to gutters. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093417201937,"sku":"1722429714IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722429714IEV_1.jpg?v=1722950173"},{"product_id":"ballet-technique-a-series-of-practical-essays-book-tamara-karsavina-9781014366320","title":"Ballet Technique; a Series of Practical Essays","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51012750311697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51012751753489,"sku":"NIN9781014366320","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1014366321.jpg?v=1751141637"},{"product_id":"ballet-technique-a-series-of-practical-essays-book-tamara-karsavina-9781015249776","title":"Ballet Technique; a Series of Practical Essays","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013018157329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013019697425,"sku":"NIN9781015249776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015249779.jpg?v=1750981671"},{"product_id":"theatre-street-the-reminiscences-of-tamara-karsavina-rare-book-tamara-karsavina-1735827729abs","title":"Theatre Street: The Reminiscences of Tamara Karsavina","description":"\u003cp\u003e1948. Revised edition, enlarged. 301 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241900081425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241901654289,"sku":"1735827729ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735827729ABS_1.jpg?v=1741083459"},{"product_id":"classical-ballet-the-flow-of-movement-rare-book-tamara-karsavina-1744030294mha","title":"Classical Ballet: The Flow Of Movement","description":"1962. First Edition. 95 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Black and white photographs in-text. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51414363472145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51414363603217,"sku":"1744030294MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744030294MHA_1.jpg?v=1744229200"},{"product_id":"theatre-street-the-reminiscences-of-tamara-karsavina-rare-book-tamara-karsavina-1747038432mep","title":"Theatre Street - The Reminiscences Of Tamara Karsavina","description":"1931. First Crown Library Edition. 341 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes photographic plates. Foreword by J M Barrie. Pages are rather marked with pronounced tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51546451411217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51546451509521,"sku":"1747038432MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747038432MEP_1.jpg?v=1747437079"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-tamara-karsavina.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}