{"title":"Tamara Talbot Rice","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"everyday-life-in-byzantium-rare-book-tamara-talbot-rice-1660671241lee","title":"Everyday Life In Byzantium","description":"1967. First Edition. 240 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a litt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078636966161,"sku":"1660671241LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660671241LEE_1.jpg?v=1722898597"},{"product_id":"a-concise-history-of-russian-art-rare-book-tamara-talbot-rice-1706003561mxp","title":"A Concise History Of Russian Art","description":"1963. No edition remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089309339921,"sku":"1706003561MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706003561MXP_1.jpg?v=1722936606"},{"product_id":"the-seljuks-in-asia-minor-ancient-peoples-and-places-series-rare-book-tamara-talbot-rice-1718209636lee","title":"The Seljuks in Asia Minor (Ancient Peoples And Places Series)","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations. Minor foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090252239121,"sku":"1718209636LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718209636LEE_1.jpg?v=1722939691"},{"product_id":"russian-icons-rare-book-tamara-talbot-rice-1721802227ada","title":"Russian Icons","description":"1963. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Colour illustration plates. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092318720273,"sku":"1721802227ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721802227ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946538"},{"product_id":"scythians-book-tamara-talbot-rice-9781013966736","title":"The Scythians","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51012631232785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51012633198865,"sku":"NIN9781013966736","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1013966732.jpg?v=1751110471"},{"product_id":"ancient-arts-of-central-asia-rare-book-tamara-talbot-rice-1725604991abs","title":"Ancient Arts of Central Asia","description":"1965. No edition remarks. 288 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white and colour photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238173212945,"sku":"1725604991ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725604991ABS_1.jpg?v=1741074382"},{"product_id":"concise-history-of-russian-art-rare-book-tamara-talbot-rice-1738585733ada","title":"Concise History of Russian Art","description":"1963. No edition remarks. 288 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Book has a strong chemical odour. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243251958033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243253629201,"sku":"1738585733ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738585733ADA_1.jpg?v=1741087880"},{"product_id":"the-scythians-rare-book-tamara-talbot-rice-1739779560abs","title":"The Scythians","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308362268945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308363874577,"sku":"1739779560ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739779560ABS_1.jpg?v=1741943293"},{"product_id":"scythians-book-tamara-talbot-rice-9781013556005","title":"The Scythians","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51388023275793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51388023963921,"sku":"NIN9781013556005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1013556003.jpg?v=1751141067"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-tamara-talbot-rice.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}