{"title":"Terence Davis","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"arne-book-terence-davis-9780948699740","title":"Arne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49522452660497,"sku":"GOR006097382","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620611432721,"sku":"GOR010415768","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0948699744.jpg?v=1750747976"},{"product_id":"rococo-book-terence-davis-9780856131301","title":"Rococo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49597544530193,"sku":"GOR003077876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49947629093137,"sku":"GOR003180042","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/085613130X.jpg?v=1750915302"},{"product_id":"tunbridge-wells-book-terence-davis-9780850332506","title":"Tunbridge Wells","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653813346577,"sku":"GOR003466885","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49849778995473,"sku":"GOR003494030","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50760446738705,"sku":"GOR010608145","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0850332508.jpg?v=1751233731"},{"product_id":"the-architecture-of-john-nash-rare-book-terence-davis-1675781408lee","title":"The Architecture of John Nash","description":"1960. First Edition. 137 pages. No dust jacket. Marbled green paper covered boards with green cloth spine. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates and illustrations. Clean pages, plates and il","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039494869265,"sku":"1675781408LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675781408LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375929"},{"product_id":"wareham-book-terence-davis-9780948699627","title":"Wareham","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50058041032977,"sku":"GOR005009475","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52693002748177,"sku":"GOR014579898","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0948699620.jpg?v=1750820203"},{"product_id":"the-architecture-of-john-nash-rare-book-terence-davis-1698136151alk","title":"The Architecture of John Nash","description":"1960. First Edition. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over marbled paper covered boards with cloth spine. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085310628113,"sku":"1698136151ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698136151ALK_1.jpg?v=1722922449"},{"product_id":"john-nash-the-prince-regent-s-architect-rare-book-terence-davis-1718702910mhp","title":"John Nash: The Prince Regent's Architect","description":"1967. First American edition. 115 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustration plates. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090750607633,"sku":"1718702910MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718702910MHP_1.jpg?v=1722941362"},{"product_id":"arne-a-purbeck-parish-in-peace-and-war-rare-book-terence-davis-1730811056ada","title":"Arne: A Purbeck Parish in Peace and War","description":"2000. No edition remarks. 136 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs. Signed with dedication from the author on title page. Pages remain bright a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240006549777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240009367825,"sku":"1730811056ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730811056ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078721"},{"product_id":"john-nash-the-prince-regent-s-architect-rare-book-terence-davis-1734511492ada","title":"John Nash: The Prince Regent's Architect","description":"1966. First Edition. 115 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241390571793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241393127697,"sku":"1734511492ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734511492ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081981"},{"product_id":"john-nash-the-prince-regent-s-architect-rare-book-terence-davis-1739183723dpb","title":"John Nash: The Prince Regent's Architect","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966. First Edition. 115 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Spine noticeably sunned.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243515478289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243515740433,"sku":"1739183723DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739183723DPB_1.jpg?v=1741089771"},{"product_id":"decorative-art-the-studio-yearbook-of-international-furnishing-and-decoration-50-book-terence-davis-9781014423825","title":"Decorative Art the Studio Yearbook [of] International Furnishing and Decoration. 50, 1960-61","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51650470347025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51650470510865,"sku":"NIN9781014423825","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1014423821.jpg?v=1751399076"},{"product_id":"gothick-taste-book-terence-davis-9780715366974","title":"Gothick Taste","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51850095821073,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51850095952145,"sku":"GOR007372859","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780715366974.jpg?v=1753540339"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-terence-davis.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}