{"title":"Vaughan Wilkins","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"husband-for-victoria-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1630935043dpb","title":"Husband for Victoria","description":"1958. First Edition. 319 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over same card hardback. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is weak. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070074654993,"sku":"1630935043DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630935043DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868943"},{"product_id":"seven-tempest-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1630055960bwt","title":"Seven Tempest","description":"1942. First Edition. 412 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with blue lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070109651217,"sku":"1630055960BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630055960BWT_1.jpg?v=1722869050"},{"product_id":"husband-for-victoria-new-portway-reprints-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1654698681geo","title":"Husband for Victoria (New Portway Reprints)","description":"1970. First Edition Thus. 319 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over pink cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072143593745,"sku":"1654698681GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654698681GEO_1.jpg?v=1722875507"},{"product_id":"husband-for-victoria-new-portway-reprints-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1655207932mhp","title":"Husband For Victoria (New Portway Reprints)","description":"1970. 319 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072217420049,"sku":"1655207932MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655207932MHP_1.jpg?v=1722875748"},{"product_id":"being-met-together-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1656578495iev","title":"Being Met Together","description":"1944. First Edition. 507 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072338170129,"sku":"1656578495IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656578495IEV_1.jpg?v=1722876156"},{"product_id":"and-so-victoria-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1658834855clb","title":"And So - Victoria","description":"1956. Revised Edition. 541 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout. Heavy foxing to reverse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072621941009,"sku":"1658834855CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658834855CLB_1.jpg?v=1722877188"},{"product_id":"once-upon-a-time-an-adventure-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1683618621mha","title":"Once Upon a Time - An Adventure","description":"1949. 2nd impression. 450 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077809213713,"sku":"1683618621MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683618621MHA_1.jpg?v=1722895569"},{"product_id":"and-so-victoria-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1671552443nlh","title":"And So - Victoria","description":"1937. First Published. 576 pages. No dust jacket. Quarter bound green leather with marbled paper covered boards. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages have light ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077882089745,"sku":"1671552443NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671552443NLH_1.jpg?v=1722895840"},{"product_id":"endless-prelude-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1678281603ada","title":"Endless Prelude","description":"1937. Reprinted. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078321017105,"sku":"1678281603ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678281603ADA_1.jpg?v=1722897431"},{"product_id":"after-bath-or-the-remarkable-case-of-the-flying-hat-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1669883669iev","title":"After Bath or The Remarkable Case of the Flying Hat","description":"1945. Second Impression. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079392727313,"sku":"1669883669IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669883669IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901301"},{"product_id":"after-bath-or-if-you-prefer-the-remarkable-case-of-the-flying-hat-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1682081926iev","title":"After Bath or (If You Prefer) The Remarkable Case of the Flying Hat","description":"1947. Third Impression. 308 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing, staining and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text bloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079540248849,"sku":"1682081926IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682081926IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901598"},{"product_id":"fanfare-for-a-witch-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1697799809mhp","title":"Fanfare for a Witch","description":"1954. First Edition. 286 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Previous owner's inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082106540305,"sku":"1697799809MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697799809MHP_1.jpg?v=1722910954"},{"product_id":"the-city-of-frozen-fire-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1709632583iev","title":"The City Of Frozen Fire","description":"1950. First Edition. 281 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085623103761,"sku":"1709632583IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709632583IEV_1.jpg?v=1722923399"},{"product_id":"being-met-together-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1703169053dpb","title":"Being Met Together","description":"1944. First Edition. 507 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087474233617,"sku":"1703169053DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703169053DPB_1.jpg?v=1722929895"},{"product_id":"the-city-of-frozen-fire-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1724931711abs","title":"The City of Frozen Fire","description":"1950. First Edition. 281 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237750079761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237752504593,"sku":"1724931711ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724931711ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073323"},{"product_id":"endless-prelude-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1731593294iev","title":"Endless Prelude","description":"1937. First Edition. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240371880209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240374239505,"sku":"1731593294IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731593294IEV_1.jpg?v=1741079560"},{"product_id":"valley-beyond-time-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1732019804bwi","title":"Valley Beyond Time","description":"1955. First Edition. 304 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240542372113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240545059089,"sku":"1732019804BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732019804BWI_1.jpg?v=1741079968"},{"product_id":"and-so-victoria-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1735551558mha","title":"And So Victoria","description":"1937. 15th Impression. 576 pages. Pink pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241474720017,"sku":"1735551558MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735551558MHA_1.jpg?v=1741082190"},{"product_id":"and-so-victoria-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1739541519ada","title":"And So - Victoria","description":"1956. Revised Edition. 541 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pan Giant X6. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308361056529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308362793233,"sku":"1739541519ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739541519ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943289"},{"product_id":"a-king-reluctant-rare-book-vaughan-wilkins-1714463743ada","title":"A King Reluctant","description":"1952. First Edition. 317 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51577175736593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51577175769361,"sku":"1714463743ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714463743ADA_1.jpg?v=1748036098"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-vaughan-wilkins.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}