{"title":"Vernon Heaton","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"wedding-etiquette-properly-explained-book-vernon-heaton-9780716021506","title":"Wedding Etiquette Properly Explained","description":"This book is a guide to the customs and traditions which add the magic and sparkle to a wedding and, if done well, make the day unforgettable for everyone.  Plan the day with complete confidence; from the ceremony, the reception, the flowers and the cake, to the invitations, the gifts and the legalities of marriage.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49534150639889,"sku":"GOR004892444","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52110655783185,"sku":"GOR014473743","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53499202470161,"sku":"GOR005947659","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0716021501.jpg?v=1751431020"},{"product_id":"best-man-s-duties-book-vernon-heaton-9780716008293","title":"Best Man's Duties","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49561078661393,"sku":"GOR007636062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0716008297.jpg?v=1751443567"},{"product_id":"best-man-s-duties-book-vernon-heaton-9780716006985","title":"Best Man's Duties","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49562582352145,"sku":"GOR004505925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51511443521809,"sku":"GOR004473715","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0716006987.jpg?v=1750700862"},{"product_id":"wedding-etiquette-properly-explained-book-vernon-heaton-9780716020912","title":"Wedding Etiquette Properly Explained","description":"Essential reading for the happy couple, and those invited to celebrate their union, this book covers all aspects of the wedding process, whether a church service or a registry office ceremony, and the legalities required for all Christian denominations. From traditional white weddings to the divorcee remarrying, this book describes every step.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49916826288401,"sku":"GOR003051128","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0716020912.jpg?v=1751295346"},{"product_id":"banana-island-rare-book-vernon-heaton-1638354241lsa","title":"Banana island","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Illustrative jacket over cream cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate stuck to behind of frontispiece. Pages are moderately tanned a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070736077073,"sku":"1638354241LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638354241LSA_1.jpg?v=1722870925"},{"product_id":"the-best-man-s-duties-rare-book-vernon-heaton-1645448706bab","title":"The Best Man's Duties","description":"1973. Revised and Reset Edition. 124 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071501308177,"sku":"1645448706BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645448706BAB_1.jpg?v=1722873460"},{"product_id":"the-best-man-s-duties-rare-book-vernon-heaton-1659957976ada","title":"The Best Man's Duties","description":"1978. Revised. 124 pages. Pictorial paperback. Paperfronts. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072935858449,"sku":"1659957976ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659957976ADA_1.jpg?v=1722878269"},{"product_id":"writing-for-the-american-market-right-way-books-rare-book-vernon-heaton-1674807379mha","title":"Writing for the American Market (Right Way books)","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 125 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076068643089,"sku":"1674807379MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674807379MHA_1.jpg?v=1722889369"},{"product_id":"best-man-s-duties-right-way-books-rare-book-vernon-heaton-1669812693iev","title":"Best Man's Duties (Right Way Books)","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Orange dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079016419601,"sku":"1669812693IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669812693IEV_1.jpg?v=1722899967"},{"product_id":"wedding-etiquette-properly-explained-rare-book-vernon-heaton-1692961074lee","title":"Wedding Etiquette Properly Explained","description":"1972. 3rd Edition. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Stain to first page. Paper cover has mild edgewea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082742763793,"sku":"1692961074LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692961074LEE_1.jpg?v=1722913107"},{"product_id":"wedding-etiquette-properly-explained-rare-book-vernon-heaton-1703264966dpb","title":"Wedding Etiquette Properly Explained","description":"1975. Fourth Edition. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083623108881,"sku":"1703264966DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703264966DPB_1.jpg?v=1722916383"},{"product_id":"best-man-s-duties-right-way-books-rare-book-vernon-heaton-1696505771geo","title":"Best Man's Duties (Right Way Books)","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Orange and white dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085302108433,"sku":"1696505771GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696505771GEO_1.jpg?v=1722922420"},{"product_id":"choose-a-wine-and-wine-cheese-parties-rare-book-vernon-heaton-1706891563cab","title":"Choose a Wine and Wine \u0026 Cheese Parties","description":"1969. 1969 Reprint. 127 pages. Green and white pictorial paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085800739089,"sku":"1706891563CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706891563CAB_1.jpg?v=1722923923"},{"product_id":"a-pub-of-your-own-right-way-books-rare-book-vernon-heaton-1725279619dpb","title":"A Pub of Your Own (Right Way Books)","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 122 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Sligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237899927825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237902057745,"sku":"1725279619DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725279619DPB_1.jpg?v=1741073698"},{"product_id":"hotel-of-your-own-right-way-books-rare-book-vernon-heaton-1727946129ada","title":"Hotel of Your Own (Right Way Books)","description":"1955. No Edition Stated. 123 pages. Grey pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239255376145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239258226961,"sku":"1727946129ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727946129ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077002"},{"product_id":"wedding-etiquette-properly-explained-book-vernon-heaton-9780716006978","title":"Wedding Etiquette Properly Explained","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53370306887953,"sku":"GOR010251333","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780716006978.jpg?v=1775143090"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-vernon-heaton.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}