{"title":"Victor Appleton Ii","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"tom-swift-in-the-caves-of-nuclear-fire-book-appleton-ii-victor-9780448146065","title":"Tom Swift in the Caves of Nuclear Fire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662740955409,"sku":"GOR002101958","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50351870902545,"sku":"CIN0448146061A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53370666025233,"sku":"CIN0448146061G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0448146061.jpg?v=1751039355"},{"product_id":"adventures-of-tom-swift-volume-two-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781434416186","title":"The Adventures of Tom Swift, Volume Two","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50052141154577,"sku":"CIN1434416186G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025897259281,"sku":"NIN9781434416186","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52606664802577,"sku":"CIN1434416186VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1434416186.jpg?v=1751084391"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-in-the-race-to-the-moon-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1627486190geo","title":"Tom Swift in the Race to the Moon","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations by Graham Kaye. Slight crinkling to gutters how","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069532999953,"sku":"1627486190GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627486190GEO_1.jpg?v=1722867370"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-atomic-earth-blaster-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1631008216tmb","title":"Tom Swift And His Atomic Earth Blaster","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069915402513,"sku":"1631008216TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631008216TMB_1.jpg?v=1722868454"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-in-the-race-to-the-moon-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1655452388bab","title":"Tom Swift in the Race to the Moon","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated boards. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. Pages are rather marked with pronounced tanning and slight foxing, plus thumbing. A few dog-eared c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072185635089,"sku":"1655452388BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655452388BAB_1.jpg?v=1722875653"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-aquatomic-tracker-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1655452526bab","title":"Tom Swift and His Aquatomic Tracker","description":"1969. No Edition Stated. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial boards. Illustrated by Edward Moritz. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072195072273,"sku":"1655452526BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655452526BAB_1.jpg?v=1722875684"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-flying-lab-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1652279563mep","title":"Tom Swift and His Flying Lab","description":"1954. This Edition. 192 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072326078737,"sku":"1652279563MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652279563MEP_1.jpg?v=1722876111"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-atomic-earth-blaster-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1661862905ada","title":"Tom Swift And His Atomic Earth Blaster","description":"1961. British Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073074663697,"sku":"1661862905ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661862905ADA_1.jpg?v=1722878813"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-in-the-race-to-the-moon-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1664186182ada","title":"Tom Swift in the Race to the Moon","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with bumping","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073932366097,"sku":"1664186182ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664186182ADA_1.jpg?v=1722881963"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-polar-ray-dynasphere-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1634303496mep","title":"Tom Swift and His Polar-Ray Dynasphere","description":"1970. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial card covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075237450001,"sku":"1634303496MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634303496MEP_1.jpg?v=1722886570"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-outpost-in-space-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1675346968mhp","title":"Tom Swift and his Outpost in Space","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076214296849,"sku":"1675346968MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675346968MHP_1.jpg?v=1722889880"},{"product_id":"om-swift-and-his-megascope-space-prober-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1681819667mha","title":"Om Swift and His Megascope Space Prober","description":"1970. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate tanning to pages and text block edges. Noticeable foxing and staining to paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076333277457,"sku":"1681819667MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681819667MHA_1.jpg?v=1722890263"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-outpost-in-space-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1679566295ada","title":"Tom Swift And His Outpost In Space","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078805262609,"sku":"1679566295ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679566295ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899194"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-the-cosmic-astronauts-the-tom-swift-science-adventures-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1684144988ada","title":"Tom Swift and the Cosmic Astronauts (The Tom Swift Science Adventures)","description":"1969. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Orange pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079854657809,"sku":"1684144988ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684144988ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902709"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-jetmarine-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1695818122mep","title":"Tom Swift And His Jetmarine","description":"1954. This Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Graham Kaye. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083655024913,"sku":"1695818122MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695818122MEP_1.jpg?v=1722916510"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-3-d-telejector-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1695818227iev","title":"Tom Swift And His 3-D Telejector","description":"1969. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Orange pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083659251985,"sku":"1695818227IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695818227IEV_1.jpg?v=1722916522"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-sonic-boom-trap-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1705046445ada","title":"Tom Swift and His Sonic Boom Trap","description":"1969. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083675177233,"sku":"1705046445ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705046445ADA_1.jpg?v=1722916583"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-the-cosmic-astronauts-the-tom-swift-science-adventures-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1693228846bil","title":"Tom Swift And The Cosmic Astronauts (The Tom Swift Science Adventures)","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. The Tom Swift Science Adventures Series. Pictorial paper-covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages are heavily tanned with mode","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084029268241,"sku":"1693228846BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693228846BIL_1.jpg?v=1722917980"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-subocean-geotron-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1704887845iev","title":"Tom Swift and His Subocean Geotron","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with moderate tanning.Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084047782161,"sku":"1704887845IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704887845IEV_1.jpg?v=1722918043"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-jetmarine-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1707219606dpb","title":"Tom Swift And His Jetmarine","description":"1954. First Edition Thus. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Water","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085925191953,"sku":"1707219606DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707219606DPB_1.jpg?v=1722924308"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-rocket-ship-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1715319417alk","title":"Tom Swift and his Rocket Ship","description":"1954. No edition remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Graham Kaye. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089144385809,"sku":"1715319417ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715319417ALK_1.jpg?v=1722936076"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-the-asteroid-pirates-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1715930367bwk","title":"Tom Swift and the Asteroid Pirates","description":"1969. No edition remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Charles Brey. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090653679889,"sku":"1715930367BWK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715930367BWK_1.jpg?v=1722941021"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-megascope-space-prober-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1720083602mep","title":"Tom Swift and His Megascope Space Prober","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091018518801,"sku":"1720083602MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720083602MEP_1.jpg?v=1722942309"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-his-sonic-boom-trap-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1721633348mep","title":"Tom Swift \u0026 His Sonic Boom Trap","description":"1969. No Edition Stated. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091690033425,"sku":"1721633348MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721633348MEP_1.jpg?v=1722944533"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-omnibus-4-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781604591040","title":"Tom Swift Omnibus #4","description":"Tom Swift has enthralled generations of children with his amazing adventures. So return to a simpler time, put away your cynicism, and dust off your sense of wonder, because you're off on a series of grand adventures  Include here are Tom Swift and His Electric Rifle (or Daring Adventures in Elephant Land), Tom Swift in the City of Gold (Or Marvelous Adventures Underground), Tom Swift and His Air Glider (Or Seeking the Platinum Treasure)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50110211850513,"sku":"GOR013858736","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51039125733649,"sku":"NIN9781604591040","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1604591048.jpg?v=1751151257"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-the-visitor-from-planet-x-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781421824604","title":"Tom Swift and the Visitor from Planet X","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025298096401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025301274897,"sku":"NIN9781421824604","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1421824604.jpg?v=1750987463"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-the-visitor-from-planet-x-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781421823607","title":"Tom Swift and the Visitor from Planet X","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025340170513,"sku":"NIN9781421823607","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1421823608.jpg?v=1750714496"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-motor-cycle-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781421815022","title":"Tom Swift and His Motor-Cycle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025336566033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025339187473,"sku":"NIN9781421815022","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1421815028.jpg?v=1751051939"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-air-scout-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781421811918","title":"Tom Swift and His Air Scout","description":"Purchase one of 1st World Library's Classic Books and help support our free internet library of downloadable eBooks. Visit us online at www.1stWorldLibrary.ORG - - Oh Tom, is it really safe? A young lady - an exceedingly pretty young lady, she could be called - stood with one small, gloved hand on the outstretched wing of an aeroplane, and looked up at a young man, attired in a leather, fur-lined suit, who sat in the cockpit of the machine just above her. Safe, Mary? repeated the pilot, as he reached in under the hood of the craft to make sure about one of the controls. Why, you ought to know by this time that I wouldn't go up if it wasn't safe  Oh, yes, I know, Tom. It may be all right for you, but I've never been up in this kind of airship before, and I want to know if it's safe for me.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025351639313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025354850577,"sku":"NIN9781421811918","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/142181191X.jpg?v=1750794458"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-the-electronic-hydrolung-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781421825052","title":"Tom Swift and the Electronic Hydrolung","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025390502161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025393680657,"sku":"NIN9781421825052","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1421825058.jpg?v=1751114594"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-translocation-matrix-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781537775401","title":"Tom Swift and His Translocation Matrix","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037104242961,"sku":"NIN9781537775401","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1537775405.jpg?v=1750925910"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-motor-cycle-tom-swift-and-his-motor-boat-tom-swift-and-his-air-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781604590975","title":"Tom Swift and His Motor-Cycle, Tom Swift and His Motor-Boat, Tom Swift and His Airship","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038837506321,"sku":"NIN9781604590975","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51343604318481,"sku":"GOR014231325","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1604590971.jpg?v=1750798717"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-the-antiinferno-suppressor-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781304718297","title":"Tom Swift and the AntiInferno Suppressor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51081107538193,"sku":"NIN9781304718297","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51157225275665,"sku":"NGR9781304718297","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1304718298.jpg?v=1750856771"},{"product_id":"3-tom-swift-and-the-transcontinental-bulletrain-hb-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781304532275","title":"3-Tom Swift and the Transcontinental BulleTrain (HB)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51133517955345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51133520937233,"sku":"NIN9781304532275","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1304532275.jpg?v=1751017765"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-omnibus-1-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781604590982","title":"The Tom Swift Omnibus #1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51180432392465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51180434358545,"sku":"NIN9781604590982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/160459098X.jpg?v=1750926530"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-omnibus-6-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781604591088","title":"The Tom Swift Omnibus #6","description":"Tom Swift has enthralled generations of children with his amazing adventures. So return to a simpler time, put away your cynicism, and dust off your sense of wonder, because you're off on a series of grand adventures  Include here are Tom Swift and His Giant Cannon (Or the Longest Shots on Record), Tom Swift and His Photo Telephone (Or the Picture That Saved a Fortune), Tom Swift and His Aerial Warship (Or the Naval Terror of the Seas)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182230012177,"sku":"NIN9781604591088","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51339803197713,"sku":"GOR014229195","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1604591080.jpg?v=1751407890"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-omnibus-7-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781604591101","title":"The Tom Swift Omnibus #7","description":"Tom Swift has enthralled generations of children with his amazing adventures. So return to a simpler time, put away your cynicism, and dust off your sense of wonder, because you're off on a series of grand adventures  Include here are Tom Swift and His Big Tunnel (Or the Hidden City of the Andes), Tom Swift in the Land of Wonders (Or the Underground Search for the Idol of Gold), Tom Swift and His War Tank (Or Doing His Bit for Uncle Sam)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182241841425,"sku":"NIN9781604591101","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1604591102.jpg?v=1750926531"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-omnibus-4-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781604591033","title":"Tom Swift Omnibus #4","description":"Tom Swift has enthralled generations of children with his amazing adventures. So return to a simpler time, put away your cynicism, and dust off your sense of wonder, because you're off on a series of grand adventures  Include here are Tom Swift and His Electric Rifle (or Daring Adventures in Elephant Land), Tom Swift in the City of Gold (Or Marvelous Adventures Underground), Tom Swift and His Air Glider (Or Seeking the Platinum Treasure)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182241972497,"sku":"NIN9781604591033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/160459103X.jpg?v=1750895490"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-omnibus-7-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781604591118","title":"The Tom Swift Omnibus #7","description":"Tom Swift has enthralled generations of children with his amazing adventures. So return to a simpler time, put away your cynicism, and dust off your sense of wonder, because you're off on a series of grand adventures  Include here are Tom Swift and His Big Tunnel (Or the Hidden City of the Andes), Tom Swift in the Land of Wonders (Or the Underground Search for the Idol of Gold), Tom Swift and His War Tank (Or Doing His Bit for Uncle Sam)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182269628689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182273560849,"sku":"NIN9781604591118","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1604591110.jpg?v=1750895490"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-omnibus-8-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781604591125","title":"The Tom Swift Omnibus #8","description":"Tom Swift has enthralled generations of children with his amazing adventures. So return to a simpler time, put away your cynicism, and dust off your sense of wonder, because you're off on a series of grand adventures  Include here are Tom Swift and His Air Scout (Or Uncle Sam's Mastery of the Sky), Tom Swift and His Undersea Search (Or the Treasure on the Floor of the Atlantic), Tom Swift among the Fire Fighters (Or Battling with Flames from the Air), Tom Swift and His Electric Locomotive (Or Two Miles a Minute on the Rails)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182281523473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182285422865,"sku":"NIN9781604591125","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1604591129.jpg?v=1751056174"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-omnibus-6-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781604591095","title":"The Tom Swift Omnibus #6","description":"Tom Swift has enthralled generations of children with his amazing adventures. So return to a simpler time, put away your cynicism, and dust off your sense of wonder, because you're off on a series of grand adventures  Include here are Tom Swift and His Giant Cannon (Or the Longest Shots on Record), Tom Swift and His Photo Telephone (Or the Picture That Saved a Fortune), Tom Swift and His Aerial Warship (Or the Naval Terror of the Seas)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182284013841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182287388945,"sku":"NIN9781604591095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1604591099.jpg?v=1751309577"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-omnibus-8-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781604591132","title":"The Tom Swift Omnibus #8","description":"Tom Swift has enthralled generations of children with his amazing adventures. So return to a simpler time, put away your cynicism, and dust off your sense of wonder, because you're off on a series of grand adventures  Include here are Tom Swift and His Air Scout (Or Uncle Sam's Mastery of the Sky), Tom Swift and His Undersea Search (Or the Treasure on the Floor of the Atlantic), Tom Swift among the Fire Fighters (Or Battling with Flames from the Air), Tom Swift and His Electric Locomotive (Or Two Miles a Minute on the Rails)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182305902865,"sku":"NIN9781604591132","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1604591137.jpg?v=1751182566"},{"product_id":"tales-of-the-wild-and-the-wonderful-1825-edition1-book-victor-appleton-ii-9789357953801","title":"Tales of the Wild and the Wonderful [1825] (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182613954833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182616641809,"sku":"NIN9789357953801","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52620332663057,"sku":"NLS9789357953801","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357953809.jpg?v=1751287088"},{"product_id":"tales-of-the-unexpected-edition1-book-victor-appleton-ii-9789357958530","title":"Tales of the Unexpected (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182640988433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182643577105,"sku":"NIN9789357958530","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618554605841,"sku":"NLS9789357958530","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357958533.jpg?v=1751129186"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-sub-ocean-geotron-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1731667120iev","title":"Tom Swift and His Sub-ocean Geotron","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240470511889,"sku":"1731667120IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731667120IEV_1.jpg?v=1741079791"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-3-d-telejector-rare-book-victor-appleton-ii-1731585801geo","title":"Tom Swift And His 3-D Telejector","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240682455313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240684912913,"sku":"1731585801GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731585801GEO_1.jpg?v=1741080299"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-in-the-city-of-gold-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781421816104","title":"Tom Swift in the City of Gold","description":"Purchase one of 1st World Library's Classic Books and help support our free internet library of downloadable eBooks. Visit us online at www.1stWorldLibrary.ORG - - Letter for you, Tom Swift. Ah, thanks, Mr. Wilson. This is the first mail I've had this week. You've been neglecting me, and the young inventor took the missive which the Shopton postman handed to him over the gate, against which Tom was leaning one fine, warm Spring day. Well, I get around as often as I can, Tom. You're not home a great deal, you know. When you're not off in your sky racer seeing how much you can beat the birds, you're either hunting elephants in Africa, or diving down under the ocean, or out in a diamond mine, or some such out-of-the-way place as that. No wonder you don't get many letters. But that one looks as if it had come quite a distance.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51305092514065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51305098281233,"sku":"NIN9781421816104","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1421816105.jpg?v=1751272662"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-war-tank-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781421816050","title":"Tom Swift and His War Tank","description":"This is a curated and comprehensive collection of the most important works covering matters related to national security, diplomacy, defense, war, strategy, and tactics. The collection spans centuries of thought and experience, and includes the latest analysis of international threats, both conventional and asymmetric. It also includes riveting first person accounts of historic battles and wars.Some of the books in this Series are reproductions of historical works preserved by some of the leading libraries in the world. As with any reproduction of a historical artifact, some of these books contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. We believe these books are essential to this collection and the study of war, and have therefore brought them back into print, despite these imperfections.We hope you enjoy the unmatched breadth and depth of this collection, from the historical to the just-published works.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51305100411153,"sku":"NIN9781421816050","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1421816059.jpg?v=1751084384"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-and-his-sky-racer-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781421816043","title":"Tom Swift and His Sky Racer","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51305100673297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51305102803217,"sku":"NIN9781421816043","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1421816040.jpg?v=1750955036"},{"product_id":"tom-swift-among-the-fire-fighters-book-victor-appleton-ii-9781421811888","title":"Tom Swift Among the Fire Fighters","description":"Purchase one of 1st World Library's Classic Books and help support our free internet library of downloadable eBooks. Visit us online at www.1stWorldLibrary.ORG - - IMPOSIBLE, Ned  It can't be as much as that  Well, you can prove the additions yourself, Tom, on one of the adding machines. I've been over 'em twice, and get the same result each time. There are the figures. They say figures don't lie, though it doesn't follow that the opposite is true, for those who do not stick closely to the truth do, sometimes, figure. But there you have it; your financial statement for the year, and Ned Newton, business manager for Tom Swift, the talented young inventor, shoved a mass of papers across the table to his friend and chum, as well as employer. It doesn't seem possible, Ned, that we have made as much as that this past year. And this, as I understand it, doesn't include what was taken from the wreck of the Pandora?","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51305102508305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51305104802065,"sku":"NIN9781421811888","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/142181188X.jpg?v=1751018987"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-victor-appleton-ii.oembed?page=5","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}