{"title":"W E Cule","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"under-eastern-skies-rare-book-w-e-cule-1630052629mhp","title":"Under Eastern Skies","description":"No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Hinges are heavily cracked with exposed netting. Mod","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069781938449,"sku":"1630052629MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630052629MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868047"},{"product_id":"the-house-of-the-ogress-rare-book-w-e-cule-1640339346lsa","title":"The House of the Ogress","description":"No Edition Remarks. 195 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations.Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070726050065,"sku":"1640339346LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640339346LSA_1.jpg?v=1722870890"},{"product_id":"the-white-knights-rare-book-w-e-cule-1650358123chr","title":"The White Knights","description":"1919. No Edition Remarks. 200 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated white cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages and plates are lightly tanned a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071600627985,"sku":"1650358123CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650358123CHR_1.jpg?v=1722873760"},{"product_id":"six-roads-to-bethlehem-rare-book-w-e-cule-1647884714clb","title":"Six Roads to Bethlehem","description":"1944. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071815520529,"sku":"1647884714CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647884714CLB_1.jpg?v=1722874405"},{"product_id":"six-roads-to-bethlehem-rare-book-w-e-cule-1659688083ada","title":"Six Roads to Bethlehem","description":"1944. First Published. 126 pages. Red dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073358074129,"sku":"1659688083ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659688083ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879843"},{"product_id":"under-eastern-skies-rare-book-w-e-cule-1662716485mep","title":"Under Eastern Skies","description":"No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white, colour illustrations and plates. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are mildly tanned throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077761536273,"sku":"1662716485MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662716485MEP_1.jpg?v=1722895410"},{"product_id":"the-white-caravan-rare-book-w-e-cule-1688116313ada","title":"The White Caravan","description":"184 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeabl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078988763409,"sku":"1688116313ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688116313ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899869"},{"product_id":"tom-company-limited-rare-book-w-e-cule-1685626507iev","title":"Tom \u0026 Company, Limited","description":"No Edition Remarks. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and il","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080201769233,"sku":"1685626507IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685626507IEV_1.jpg?v=1722904032"},{"product_id":"barfield-s-blazer-and-other-stories-rare-book-w-e-cule-1694513400mxp","title":"Barfield's Blazer And Other Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 235 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters caus","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082821013777,"sku":"1694513400MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694513400MXP_1.jpg?v=1722913392"},{"product_id":"the-captain-s-fags-rare-book-w-e-cule-1693810842bab","title":"The Captain's Fags","description":"No Edition Remarks. 162 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pencil inscription to front fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082954281233,"sku":"1693810842BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693810842BAB_1.jpg?v=1722913799"},{"product_id":"the-black-fifteen-and-other-school-stories-rare-book-w-e-cule-1692017993dpb","title":"The Black Fifteen, And Other School Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Front and rear free endpapers are missing. Pages are lightly tanned wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083006054673,"sku":"1692017993DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692017993DPB_1.jpg?v=1722913997"},{"product_id":"baker-secundus-and-some-other-fellows-rare-book-w-e-cule-1689089324lee","title":"Baker Secundus and Some Other Fellows","description":"No Edition Remarks. 285 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Moderate tanning and light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083383771409,"sku":"1689089324LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689089324LEE_1.jpg?v=1722915431"},{"product_id":"santa-claus-at-the-castle-rare-book-w-e-cule-1702635483rhm","title":"Santa Claus At The Castle","description":"No edition remarks. 48 pages. No dust jacket. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing, heavy to first pages. Mild cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086291702033,"sku":"1702635483RHM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702635483RHM_1.jpg?v=1722925551"},{"product_id":"sir-knight-of-the-splendid-way-rare-book-w-e-cule-1717054739abs","title":"Sir Knight of the Splendid Way","description":"No Edition Remarks. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated plates; some detached but present. Ex Libris plate to front pastedown. Noticeable thumb marking, foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089483174161,"sku":"1717054739ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717054739ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937155"},{"product_id":"sir-knight-of-the-splendid-way-rare-book-w-e-cule-1721809939ada","title":"Sir Knight of the Splendid Way","description":"No Edition Remarks. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages and plates","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091347247377,"sku":"1721809939ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721809939ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943420"},{"product_id":"the-black-fifteen-rare-book-w-e-cule-1722339082mhp","title":"The Black Fifteen","description":"Second Edition. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are moderately tanned with heavy foxing. Heavy cracking to gutters. Pencil inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091925504273,"sku":"1722339082MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722339082MHP_1.jpg?v=1722945264"},{"product_id":"barfield-s-blazer-other-school-stories-rare-book-w-e-cule-1722333765alk","title":"Barfield's Blazer \u0026 Other School Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 235 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093900988689,"sku":"1722333765ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722333765ALK_1.jpg?v=1722951593"},{"product_id":"sir-knight-of-the-splendid-way-book-w-e-cule-9781537282107","title":"Sir Knight of the Splendid Way","description":"PREPARE to enter a rich allegory of the Christian life in the style of Pilgrim's Progress. Travel to varied places of danger, beauty, battle, and rest, like the Chapel in the Valley, the City of Good Intent, the Wood of Beasts, the Pass of Tears, the Place of Fair Waters, the King's Gardens, and the Forest of Burdens. Meet intriguing characters such as Sir Fortis, the Carpenter, Sir Joyous, the Black Knight, Sir Valoris, the Knight of the Wolf, the Silent Horseman, the Nameless Knight, the Shepherd, the Grey Questioner, the Gardener, and many more. Come along in the adventures of Sir Constant, a Knight of the Splendid Way.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50582868295953,"sku":"CIN1537282107G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50988452413713,"sku":"NIN9781537282107","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1537282107.jpg?v=1750925831"},{"product_id":"sir-knight-of-the-splendid-way-book-w-e-cule-9781773237701","title":"Sir Knight of the Splendid Way","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51049495298321,"sku":"NIN9781773237701","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1773237705.jpg?v=1750928991"},{"product_id":"adventures-of-sir-constant-book-w-e-cule-9780692521335","title":"The Adventures of Sir Constant","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51189091270929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51189093073169,"sku":"NIN9780692521335","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/069252133X.jpg?v=1751231810"},{"product_id":"the-captain-s-fags-a-story-of-school-life-rare-book-w-e-cule-1730298740geo","title":"The Captain's Fags - A Story Of School Life","description":"No Edition Remarks. 162 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red paper covered boards. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240140669201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240143388945,"sku":"1730298740GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730298740GEO_1.jpg?v=1741079030"},{"product_id":"sir-knight-of-the-splendid-way-rare-book-w-e-cule-1731575139abs","title":"Sir Knight of the Splendid Way","description":"1948. Reprinted. 179 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Colour illustration plates by J. Finnemore. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240422998289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240425652497,"sku":"1731575139ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731575139ABS_1.jpg?v=1741079681"},{"product_id":"six-roads-to-bethlehem-rare-book-w-e-cule-1738233347ada","title":"Six Roads to Bethlehem","description":"\u003cp\u003e1944. First Published. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards have minor damp and dust stains.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243309760785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243312251153,"sku":"1738233347ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738233347ADA_1.jpg?v=1741088064"},{"product_id":"six-plays-book-w-e-cule-9789374599563","title":"Six Plays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53360383983889,"sku":"NLS9789374599563","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789374599563.jpg?v=1774939602"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-w-e-cule.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}