{"title":"W E Woodward","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"a-new-american-history-rare-book-w-e-woodward-1634544111iev","title":"A New American History","description":"1942. Second Impression. 750 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Heavy tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Slight dog-eared pages throughout and major tanning t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070530916625,"sku":"1634544111IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634544111IEV_1.jpg?v=1722870262"},{"product_id":"tom-paine-america-s-godfather-1737-1809-rare-book-w-e-woodward-1639994957lsa","title":"Tom Paine; America's Godfather 1737-1809","description":"1946. No Edition Remarks. 359 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070700130577,"sku":"1639994957LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639994957LSA_1.jpg?v=1722870808"},{"product_id":"meet-general-grant-rare-book-w-e-woodward-1691593789dpb","title":"Meet General Grant","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 524 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with dark blue lettering to spine. Pages are rough cut. Notable insect damage to front and rear board. Pages are moderately tanned with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080841302289,"sku":"1691593789DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691593789DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906388"},{"product_id":"a-new-american-history-rare-book-w-e-woodward-1689663544mhp","title":"A New American History","description":"1938. No Edition Remarks. 900 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Rough-cut pages. Light foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081841709329,"sku":"1689663544MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689663544MHP_1.jpg?v=1722910064"},{"product_id":"tom-paine-america-s-godfather-1737-1809-rare-book-w-e-woodward-1716217368mha","title":"Tom Paine - America's Godfather 1737-1809","description":"1946. No Edition Remarks. 359 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white photographic and illustrated plates. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088724332817,"sku":"1716217368MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716217368MHA_1.jpg?v=1722934584"},{"product_id":"the-metallography-of-steel-and-cast-iron-rare-book-w-e-woodward-1709131967iev","title":"The Metallography of Steel and Cast Iron","description":"1926. No Edition Remarks. 143 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088788033809,"sku":"1709131967IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709131967IEV_1.jpg?v=1722934818"},{"product_id":"watch-your-margin-book-w-e-woodward-9781258163327","title":"Watch Your Margin","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022149157137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022151024913,"sku":"NIN9781258163327","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258163322.jpg?v=1750889611"},{"product_id":"watch-your-margin-book-w-e-woodward-9781258061999","title":"Watch Your Margin","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022196080913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022197784849,"sku":"NIN9781258061999","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258061996.jpg?v=1751368319"},{"product_id":"engineering-metallurgy-rare-book-w-e-woodward-1738748082ada","title":"Engineering Metallurgy","description":"\u003cp\u003e1948. First Edition. 176 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine. Some rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242890756369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242892198161,"sku":"1738748082ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738748082ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086745"},{"product_id":"tom-paine-book-w-e-woodward-9781258058821","title":"Tom Paine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53041348182289,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53041348378897,"sku":"NIN9781258058821","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258058821.jpg?v=1768867002"},{"product_id":"tom-paine-book-w-e-woodward-9781258163716","title":"Tom Paine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53578479141137,"sku":"NIN9781258163716","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258163716.jpg?v=1779312397"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-w-e-woodward.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}