{"title":"W H Canaway","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"glory-of-the-seas-book-w-h-canaway-9780672521096","title":"The Glory of the Seas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49911188291857,"sku":"CIN0672521091VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0672521091.jpg?v=1751327895"},{"product_id":"a-creel-of-willow-rare-book-w-h-canaway-1690458649ada","title":"A Creel of Willow","description":"1957. First Edition. 231 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to title page. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039798858001,"sku":"1690458649ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690458649ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376824"},{"product_id":"the-seal-rare-book-w-h-canaway-1629138308dpb","title":"The Seal","description":"1959. First Edition. 173 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Area of loss to title page and visible foxing and tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070043001105,"sku":"1629138308DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629138308DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868840"},{"product_id":"the-hunter-and-the-horns-rare-book-w-h-canaway-1652075552bmh","title":"The Hunter and the Horns","description":"1968. First Edition Thus. 153 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to first page. Paper c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072338497809,"sku":"1652075552BMH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652075552BMH_1.jpg?v=1722876157"},{"product_id":"my-feet-upon-a-rock-rare-book-w-h-canaway-1676303215mep","title":"My Feet Upon a Rock","description":"1963. Second Impression. 224 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed, but text remains cle","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075409056017,"sku":"1676303215MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676303215MEP_1.jpg?v=1722887201"},{"product_id":"the-hunter-and-the-horns-rare-book-w-h-canaway-1685101360mha","title":"The Hunter and the Horns","description":"1968. Published in Penguin Books. 151 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080058343697,"sku":"1685101360MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685101360MHA_1.jpg?v=1722903511"},{"product_id":"a-creel-of-willow-rare-book-w-h-canaway-1690871933ada","title":"A Creel Of Willow","description":"1957. First Published. 232 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages. Much more prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081575305489,"sku":"1690871933ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690871933ADA_1.jpg?v=1722909107"},{"product_id":"the-seal-rare-book-w-h-canaway-1689250596ada","title":"The Seal","description":"1959. First Edition. 174 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with white lettering. Pages are lightly tanned with a few small nicks along text block edge. Occasional thumb-marking present throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081821098257,"sku":"1689250596ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689250596ADA_1.jpg?v=1722909998"},{"product_id":"my-feet-upon-a-rock-rare-book-w-h-canaway-1718360638sla","title":"My Feet Upon A Rock","description":"1963. First Published. 224 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090114416913,"sku":"1718360638SLA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718360638SLA_1.jpg?v=1722939233"},{"product_id":"sammy-going-south-rare-book-w-h-canaway-1716368208iev","title":"Sammy Going South","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 170 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Water staining to some page edges, tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092570444049,"sku":"1716368208IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716368208IEV_1.jpg?v=1722947393"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-w-h-canaway.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}