{"title":"W J Gordon","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"our-home-railways-book-wj-gordon-9781851703142","title":"Our Home Railways","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49544937111825,"sku":"GOR001374431","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50891946557713,"sku":"GOR011236269","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1851703144.jpg?v=1751217766"},{"product_id":"animals-of-the-british-countryside-book-wj-gordon-9781850070191","title":"Animals of the British Countryside","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572237869329,"sku":"GOR004488838","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50978209267985,"sku":"GOR010949637","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1850070199.jpg?v=1751060445"},{"product_id":"butterflies-and-moths-of-the-british-countryside-book-wjgordon-9781850070290","title":"Butterflies and Moths:of the British Countryside","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49573180604689,"sku":"GOR012599886","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624237474065,"sku":"GOR003255392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634885370129,"sku":"GOR002466504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636750786833,"sku":"GOR006313271","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1850070296.jpg?v=1750867157"},{"product_id":"birds-of-the-british-countryside-book-wj-gordon-9781850070245","title":"Birds of the British Countryside","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49575196197137,"sku":"GOR007880170","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50331799027985,"sku":"GOR007609124","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52437239955729,"sku":"GOR013144924","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1850070245.jpg?v=1751123729"},{"product_id":"flowers-of-the-british-countryside-book-wj-gordon-9781850070146","title":"Flowers of the British Countryside","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49917441900817,"sku":"GOR009386642","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52723811254545,"sku":"GOR010657939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1850070148.jpg?v=1751411767"},{"product_id":"warne-s-discount-and-commission-tables-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1644410743emb","title":"Warne's Discount and Commission Tables","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Brown dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071373119761,"sku":"1644410743EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644410743EMB_1.jpg?v=1722873023"},{"product_id":"warne-s-discount-and-commission-tables-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1645120420gdt","title":"Warne's Discount and Commission Tables","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071436034321,"sku":"1645120420GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645120420GDT_1.jpg?v=1722873234"},{"product_id":"the-treasure-finder-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1678801000clb","title":"The Treasure-Finder","description":"190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075579810065,"sku":"1678801000CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678801000CLB_1.jpg?v=1722887743"},{"product_id":"every-day-life-on-the-railroad-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1693821837dpb","title":"Every-Day Life On the Railroad","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081274134801,"sku":"1693821837DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693821837DPB_1.jpg?v=1722907982"},{"product_id":"our-country-s-flowers-and-how-to-know-them-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1695388772mep","title":"Our Country's Flowers and How to Know Them","description":"No Edition Remarks. 154 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Colour illustrated plates. Black and white illustrations throughout. Noticeable thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081629176081,"sku":"1695388772MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695388772MEP_1.jpg?v=1722909319"},{"product_id":"round-about-the-north-pole-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1690177661mhp","title":"Round About the North Pole","description":"1907. No edition remarks. 294 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout by Edward Whymper. Pages have mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082086912273,"sku":"1690177661MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690177661MHP_1.jpg?v=1722910880"},{"product_id":"the-pursued-a-tale-of-the-yellowstone-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1690958144ada","title":"The Pursued: A Tale Of The Yellowstone","description":"1887. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Brown pictorial cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082640888081,"sku":"1690958144ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690958144ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912781"},{"product_id":"straker-s-discount-and-commission-tables-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1698658433cri","title":"Straker's Discount and Commission Tables","description":"No Edition Stated. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. Pencil marking to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083666460945,"sku":"1698658433CRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698658433CRI_1.jpg?v=1722916546"},{"product_id":"flags-of-the-world-past-present-their-story-associations-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1704268103ada","title":"Flags Of The World Past \u0026 Present Their Story \u0026 Associations","description":"1924. Reissued. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white and colour illustrated and photographic plates. Light foxing and noticeable tanning to pages and plates. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087132299537,"sku":"1704268103ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704268103ADA_1.jpg?v=1722928543"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-our-railways-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1705667498bgb","title":"The Story of our Railways","description":"No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087213465873,"sku":"1705667498BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705667498BGB_1.jpg?v=1722928836"},{"product_id":"our-home-railways-volume-1-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1710494016iev","title":"Our Home Railways (Volume 1)","description":"1910. No Edition Stated. 268 pages. No dust jacket. Red half bound cloth and leather boards. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Hinges are cracked, wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088576712977,"sku":"1710494016IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710494016IEV_1.jpg?v=1722934064"},{"product_id":"our-country-s-flowers-and-how-to-know-them-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1711366448alk","title":"Our Country's Flowers And How To Know Them","description":"No Edition Remarks. 154 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Colour illustrated plates. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor foxing and tanning to pages and plates. Much heavier and more pro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089262317841,"sku":"1711366448ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711366448ALK_1.jpg?v=1722936464"},{"product_id":"straker-s-discount-and-commission-tables-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1715849530bwk","title":"Straker's Discount And Commission Tables","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Smaller format book. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End papers are more notably tanned. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091353604369,"sku":"1715849530BWK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715849530BWK_1.jpg?v=1722943443"},{"product_id":"flags-of-the-world-past-and-present-their-story-and-associations-book-w-j-gordon-9781016752237","title":"Flags Of The World Past And Present Their Story And Associations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015064781073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015067566353,"sku":"NIN9781016752237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016752237.jpg?v=1750949951"},{"product_id":"under-the-avalanche-book-w-j-gordon-9781022202566","title":"Under the Avalanche","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088145350929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088147939601,"sku":"NIN9781022202566","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022202561.jpg?v=1751079496"},{"product_id":"popular-natural-history-for-boys-and-girls-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1724948827dpb","title":"Popular Natural History For Boys And Girls","description":"1894. No edition remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237875024145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237877514513,"sku":"1724948827DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724948827DPB_1.jpg?v=1741073636"},{"product_id":"foundry-forge-and-factory-with-a-chapter-on-the-centenary-of-the-rotary-press-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1735806255mha","title":"Foundry, Forge and Factory : With a Chapter on the Centenary of the Rotary Press","description":"1895. No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241583051025,"sku":"1735806255MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735806255MHA_1.jpg?v=1741082469"},{"product_id":"our-home-railways-volume-ii-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1736860764dpb","title":"Our Home Railways. Volume II","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 248 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Volume II. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps. Old pencil price to reverse frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have moderate edgewear with chips, tears and creases. Moderate loss to edges. Moderate sunning to spine. Minor wear marks to spine and panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242169205009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242170515729,"sku":"1736860764DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736860764DPB_1.jpg?v=1741084319"},{"product_id":"horse-world-of-london-rare-book-w-j-gordon-1737960604ada","title":"Horse World of London","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971. 1971 Reprint. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243035132177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243036868881,"sku":"1737960604ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737960604ADA_1.jpg?v=1741087206"},{"product_id":"our-country-s-birds-and-how-to-know-them-a-guide-to-all-the-birds-of-great-brita-book-w-j-gordon-9781376866957","title":"Our Country's Birds and how to Know Them. A Guide to all the Birds of Great Britain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51293443227921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51293445521681,"sku":"NIN9781376866957","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1376866951.jpg?v=1751336637"},{"product_id":"our-country-s-shells-and-how-to-know-them-book-w-j-gordon-9781171646938","title":"Our Country's Shells and how to Know Them","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Our Country's Shells and how to Know Them: A Guide to the British Mollusca\" offers a detailed exploration of the shells found around the British Isles. This comprehensive guide, written by W. J. Gordon, provides readers with the knowledge to identify and appreciate the diverse range of molluscan shells. From coastal walks to academic study, this book serves as an invaluable resource for both amateur enthusiasts and serious naturalists interested in the intricacies of marine life.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51600515072273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51600515268881,"sku":"NIN9781171646938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1171646933.jpg?v=1751335205"},{"product_id":"our-country-s-flowers-and-how-to-know-them-book-w-j-gordon-9781171647867","title":"Our Country's Flowers and how to Know Them ...","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Our Country's Flowers and How to Know Them\" is a classic field guide, offering a detailed and accessible introduction to the diverse flora of the region. Written by W.J. Gordon, this book enables readers to identify various flower species, enhancing their appreciation and understanding of the natural world. The guide combines practical identification tips with engaging descriptions.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis book serves as an invaluable resource for amateur botanists, nature enthusiasts, and anyone keen to learn about the flowers in their local environment. Whether you are a seasoned gardener or a novice explorer, this guide will deepen your connection with nature.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51600521363729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51600521658641,"sku":"NIN9781171647867","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1171647867.jpg?v=1750792942"},{"product_id":"our-country-s-fishes-and-how-to-know-them-book-w-j-gordon-9781171647881","title":"Our Country's Fishes and how to Know Them","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Our Country's Fishes and How to Know Them\" is a comprehensive guide to the fishes of Great Britain. This detailed volume, subtitled \"A Guide to all the Fishes of Great Britain\", serves as an invaluable resource for both amateur naturalists and seasoned ichthyologists.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eW. J. Gordon meticulously describes numerous species, providing key characteristics for easy identification. The book delves into the natural history of these creatures, offering insights into their habitats and behaviors. Whether used as a field guide or a reference text, this book offers a wealth of knowledge about the diverse aquatic life found in British waters. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eOriginally published in the early 20th century, this edition retains its historical value while offering practical information relevant to anyone interested in the natural world.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51633711579409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51633711743249,"sku":"NIN9781171647881","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1171647883.jpg?v=1750710784"},{"product_id":"chat-about-the-navy-book-w-j-gordon-9781341622663","title":"A Chat About the Navy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51666247483665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51666247680273,"sku":"NIN9781341622663","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1341622665.jpg?v=1751303830"},{"product_id":"our-country-s-animals-and-how-to-know-them-a-guide-to-the-mammals-reptiles-and-a-book-w-j-gordon-9781356132218","title":"Our Country's Animals and how to Know Them. A Guide to the Mammals, Reptiles and Amphibians of Great Britain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52782646165777,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52782646427921,"sku":"NIN9781356132218","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781356132218.jpg?v=1764034018"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-w-j-gordon.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}