{"title":"W P Livingstone","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"mary-slessor-the-white-queen-rare-book-w-p-livingstone-1692367872dpb","title":"Mary Slessor, The White Queen","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 95 pages. Paperback book with blue and white cover. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy to text block edges. Notable liquid mark to fore edge. Paper cover ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081724629265,"sku":"1692367872DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692367872DPB_1.jpg?v=1722909669"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-the-white-queen-rare-book-w-p-livingstone-1692372514dpb","title":"Mary Slessor The White Queen","description":"No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Paper covers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081904230673,"sku":"1692372514DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692372514DPB_1.jpg?v=1722910264"},{"product_id":"shetland-and-the-shetlanders-rare-book-w-p-livingstone-1696592279lee","title":"Shetland and the Shetlanders","description":"1948. Reprinted. 229 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082141470993,"sku":"1696592279LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696592279LEE_1.jpg?v=1722911078"},{"product_id":"the-white-queen-of-okoyong-mary-slessor-rare-book-w-p-livingstone-1702486533cab","title":"The White Queen of Okoyong : Mary Slessor","description":"1916. No edition remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned with heavy foxing. Mild cracking to gutters and front hinge, however","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086990709009,"sku":"1702486533CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702486533CAB_1.jpg?v=1722927996"},{"product_id":"laws-of-livingstonia-a-narrative-of-missionary-adventure-and-achievement-rare-book-w-p-livingstone-1706534182abs","title":"Laws of Livingstonia: A Narrative of Missionary Adventure and Achievement","description":"No Edition Remarks. 385 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and plates hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088504230161,"sku":"1706534182ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706534182ABS_1.jpg?v=1722933819"},{"product_id":"the-new-outlook-rare-book-w-p-livingstone-1720520184ada","title":"The New Outlook","description":"1917. No Edition Remarks. 258 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front free endpaper torn and missing. Binding is weakened, however text block remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092123914513,"sku":"1720520184ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720520184ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945884"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-the-white-queen-rare-book-w-p-livingstone-1716982813ada","title":"Mary Slessor The White Queen","description":"1931. Fourth Edition. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking, st","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093279281425,"sku":"1716982813ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716982813ADA_1.jpg?v=1722949725"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-book-w-p-livingstone-9780359044870","title":"Mary Slessor of Calabar","description":"A pioneering woman missionary hailing from Aberdeen in Scotland, Mary Slessor's journey to Nigeria set an example to all Christian missions; she gained the trust, respect and thanks of the local peoples, and introduced the gospel of Christ. Most notably from a social viewpoint, Slessor managed to convince the Ibibio tribespeople of southern Nigeria to cease killing infants who were twins. The tribes of the region held a belief that one of two twins is an evil spirit; to be certain the spirit was vanquished, both babies would be left to die of exposure in the countryside. Appalled at this practice, Mary Slessor found, rescued and adopted many twins - seeing that the babies grew up to be healthy children, the tribes repented and ceased the abysmal practice. In the late 19th century and early 20th centuries, women's rights were inferior to those of men. Mary Slessor used her public profile to support the women's suffrage movement which argued for political enfranchisement.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50134179807505,"sku":"GOR013866729","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50445469057297,"sku":"GOR013953539","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50983657570577,"sku":"NIN9780359044870","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51917871513873,"sku":"CIN0359044875VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53431034478865,"sku":"GOR014916764","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0359044875.jpg?v=1751102273"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-book-w-p-livingstone-9780359044863","title":"Mary Slessor of Calabar","description":"A pioneering woman missionary hailing from Aberdeen in Scotland, Mary Slessor's journey to Nigeria set an example to all Christian missions; she gained the trust, respect and thanks of the local peoples, and introduced the gospel of Christ. Most notably from a social viewpoint, Slessor managed to convince the Ibibio tribespeople of southern Nigeria to cease killing infants who were twins. The tribes of the region held a belief that one of two twins is an evil spirit; to be certain the spirit was vanquished, both babies would be left to die of exposure in the countryside. Appalled at this practice, Mary Slessor found, rescued and adopted many twins - seeing that the babies grew up to be healthy children, the tribes repented and ceased the abysmal practice. In the late 19th century and early 20th centuries, women's rights were inferior to those of men. Mary Slessor used her public profile to support the women's suffrage movement which argued for political enfranchisement.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51001313591569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51001317064977,"sku":"NIN9780359044863","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0359044867.jpg?v=1750877493"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-book-w-p-livingstone-9781015419728","title":"Mary Slessor of Calabar","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013098012945,"sku":"NIN9781015419728","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015419720.jpg?v=1751364930"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-book-w-p-livingstone-9781015415546","title":"Mary Slessor of Calabar","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013216633105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013219614993,"sku":"NIN9781015415546","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015415547.jpg?v=1750749652"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-pioneer-missionary-book-w-p-livingstone-9783387322057","title":"Mary Slessor of Calabar; Pioneer Missionary","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116102549777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116106350865,"sku":"NIN9783387322057","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52662831251729,"sku":"NLS9783387322057","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3387322054.jpg?v=1751127395"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-pioneer-missionary-book-w-p-livingstone-9783387322040","title":"Mary Slessor of Calabar; Pioneer Missionary","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116115132689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116117459217,"sku":"NIN9783387322040","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52664504582417,"sku":"NLS9783387322040","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3387322046.jpg?v=1751284339"},{"product_id":"life-of-robert-laws-of-livingstonia-book-w-p-livingstone-9780548146286","title":"The Life of Robert Laws of Livingstonia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147127062801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147130667281,"sku":"NIN9780548146286","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548146284.jpg?v=1750976114"},{"product_id":"life-of-robert-laws-of-livingstonia-a-narrative-of-missionary-adventure-and-achi-book-w-p-livingstone-9789354018206","title":"The life of Robert Laws of Livingstonia; a narrative of missionary adventure and achievement","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51170623455505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170625093905,"sku":"NIN9789354018206","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52676613341457,"sku":"NLS9789354018206","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354018203.jpg?v=1750773934"},{"product_id":"life-of-robert-laws-of-livingstonia-book-w-p-livingstone-9781494108465","title":"The Life of Robert Laws of Livingstonia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51187497632017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51187497926929,"sku":"NIN9781494108465","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494108461.jpg?v=1750827368"},{"product_id":"laws-of-livingstonia-a-narrative-of-missionary-adventure-and-achievement-rare-book-w-p-livingstone-1729851754ada","title":"Laws of Livingstonia: A Narrative of Missionary Adventure and Achievement","description":"Popular Edition. 385 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Heavy cracking to gutters. Heavy foxing to half title page. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239815545105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239817937169,"sku":"1729851754ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729851754ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078306"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-david-livingstone-rare-book-w-p-livingstone-1732788702mha","title":"The Story of David Livingstone","description":"1929. First Edition. 125 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240953053457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240955609361,"sku":"1732788702MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732788702MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080922"},{"product_id":"shetland-and-the-shetlanders-rare-book-w-p-livingstone-1733840749iev","title":"Shetland and the Shetlanders","description":"1947. First Edition. 229 pages. Laminated jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Notable tanning to endpapers. Tight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241162768657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241165717777,"sku":"1733840749IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733840749IEV_1.jpg?v=1741081423"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-pioneer-missionary-rare-book-w-p-livingstone-1733388356ada","title":"Mary Slessor of Calabar: Pioneer Missionary","description":"1925. Twenty-sixth Edition. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages with noticeable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241265004817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241267069201,"sku":"1733388356ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733388356ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081671"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-book-w-p-livingstone-9781419133060","title":"Mary Slessor Of Calabar","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263416205585,"sku":"NIN9781419133060","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1419133063.jpg?v=1751019018"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-book-w-p-livingstone-9781440040061","title":"Mary Slessor of Calabar","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51588366860561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51588366926097,"sku":"GOR014338328","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1440040060.jpg?v=1750891109"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-book-w-p-livingstone-9781169315594","title":"Mary Slessor Of Calabar","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51645986504977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51645986734353,"sku":"NIN9781169315594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1169315593.jpg?v=1751335190"},{"product_id":"life-of-robert-laws-of-livingstonia-book-w-p-livingstone-9781163452622","title":"The Life Of Robert Laws Of Livingstonia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51657127526673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51657127788817,"sku":"NIN9781163452622","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163452629.jpg?v=1751400836"},{"product_id":"ward-of-king-canute-a-romance-of-the-danish-conquest-edition1-book-w-p-livingstone-9789368397854","title":"The Ward of King Canute A Romance of the Danish Conquest (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52532173930769,"sku":"NLS9789368397854","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789368397854.jpg?v=1760659747"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-book-w-p-livingstone-9783849183073","title":"Mary Slessor of Calabar","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591269773585,"sku":"NLS9783849183073","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849183073.jpg?v=1761063667"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-book-w-p-livingstone-9783849174064","title":"Mary Slessor of Calabar","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52599040803089,"sku":"NLS9783849174064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849174064.jpg?v=1761077342"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabarpioneer-missionary-edition2024-book-w-p-livingstone-9789363052864","title":"Mary Slessor of CalabarPioneer Missionary (Edition2024)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52620243009809,"sku":"NLS9789363052864","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52954235142417,"sku":"NIN9789363052864","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789363052864.jpg?v=1761538159"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-book-w-p-livingstone-9789356908680","title":"Mary Slessor of Calabar","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52682096705809,"sku":"NLS9789356908680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53015543251217,"sku":"NIN9789356908680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356908680.jpg?v=1762317280"},{"product_id":"white-queen-of-okoyong-a-true-story-of-adventure-heroism-and-faith-edition2023-book-w-p-livingstone-9789359570709","title":"The White Queen of Okoyong:  A True Story of Adventure Heroism and Faith (Edition2023)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53008342778129,"sku":"NLS9789359570709","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789359570709.jpg?v=1767952801"},{"product_id":"white-queen-of-okoyong-book-w-p-livingstone-9781023240871","title":"The White Queen of Okoyong","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53009291116817,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53009291182353,"sku":"NIN9781023240871","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-book-w-p-livingstone-9781438524818","title":"Mary Slessor of Calabar","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53014675357969,"sku":"NIN9781438524818","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781438524818.jpg?v=1768154037"},{"product_id":"white-queen-of-okoyong-book-w-p-livingstone-9781023240819","title":"The White Queen of Okoyong","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53109001912593,"sku":"NIN9781023240819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-of-calabar-book-w-p-livingstone-9781161441710","title":"Mary Slessor Of Calabar","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53583865905425,"sku":"NIN9781161441710","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-w-p-livingstone.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}