{"title":"W P Pycraft","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-story-of-fish-life-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1678994020dpb","title":"The story of fish life,","description":"1901. No Edition Remarks. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Boards have light edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039637672209,"sku":"1678994020DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678994020DPB_1.jpg?v=1722376236"},{"product_id":"random-gleanings-from-nature-s-fields-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1683534138mha","title":"Random Gleanings From Nature's Fields","description":"1928. First Edition. 209 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039722803473,"sku":"1683534138MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683534138MHA_1.jpg?v=1722376421"},{"product_id":"the-courtship-of-animals-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1648449335ada","title":"The Courtship of Animals","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with some foxing throughout. Cracks to guttering, exposing netting. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075840348433,"sku":"1648449335ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648449335ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888609"},{"product_id":"camouflage-in-nature-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1643218298dpb","title":"Camouflage In Nature","description":"Second Edition Revised. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Colour \u0026amp; Black and white illustrative and photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Cri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076912189713,"sku":"1643218298DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643218298DPB_1.jpg?v=1722892179"},{"product_id":"the-courtship-of-animals-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1652764870ada","title":"The Courtship of Animals","description":"No Edition Noted. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscriptions to front endpaper and sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077775659281,"sku":"1652764870ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652764870ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895457"},{"product_id":"more-gleanings-from-nature-s-fields-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1677877068lee","title":"More Gleanings from Nature''s Fields","description":"1929. First Edition. 203 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Brown staining to pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077802725649,"sku":"1677877068LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677877068LEE_1.jpg?v=1722895544"},{"product_id":"a-book-of-birds-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1687949204dpb","title":"A Book Of Birds","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 155 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and illustrations w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081029652753,"sku":"1687949204DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687949204DPB_1.jpg?v=1722907082"},{"product_id":"random-gleanings-from-nature-s-fields-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1692714484ada","title":"Random Gleanings From Nature's Fields.","description":"1928. 209 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081124909329,"sku":"1692714484ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692714484ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907446"},{"product_id":"birds-in-flight-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1697801862lee","title":"Birds In Flight","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 133 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout by Roland Green. The colour plates are tipped-in. Pages with some f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082195931409,"sku":"1697801862LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697801862LEE_1.jpg?v=1722911273"},{"product_id":"birds-in-flight-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1694685262wsi","title":"Birds In Flight","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 133 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082748268817,"sku":"1694685262WSI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694685262WSI_1.jpg?v=1722913127"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-bird-life-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1693387311ada","title":"The Story of Bird-Life","description":"244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a litt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084237574417,"sku":"1693387311ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693387311ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918686"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-birds-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1711123562cab","title":"A History of Birds","description":"1910. First Edition. 458 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates, illustrations. Ex Libris plates of nature artist Chas Whymper and collector R Wash","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085940691217,"sku":"1711123562CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711123562CAB_1.jpg?v=1722924358"},{"product_id":"camouflage-in-nature-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1715152879bil","title":"Camouflage in Nature","description":"No Edition Remarks. 280 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions.Black and white photographic plates, colour illustr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092144886033,"sku":"1715152879BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715152879BIL_1.jpg?v=1722945957"},{"product_id":"bird-life-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1719481105ada","title":"Bird-Life","description":"No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093088604433,"sku":"1719481105ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719481105ADA_1.jpg?v=1722949111"},{"product_id":"history-of-birds-book-w-p-pycraft-9789353971311","title":"A history of birds","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51131187495185,"sku":"NIN9789353971311","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52480851706129,"sku":"NLS9789353971311","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353971314.jpg?v=1750969464"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-bird-life-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1724060341mep","title":"The Story of Bird-Life","description":"No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237656166673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237658984721,"sku":"1724060341MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724060341MEP_1.jpg?v=1741073088"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-reptile-life-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1733143680abs","title":"The Story of Reptile Life","description":"No edition remarks. 212 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241073705233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241076228369,"sku":"1733143680ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733143680ABS_1.jpg?v=1741081212"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-bird-life-rare-book-w-p-pycraft-1737373844lee","title":"The Story of Bird-Life","description":"\u003cp\u003e1900. No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes B\u0026amp;W illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242913071377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242914545937,"sku":"1737373844LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737373844LEE_1.jpg?v=1741086818"},{"product_id":"courtship-of-animals-book-w-p-pycraft-9781419126970","title":"The Courtship of Animals","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51299328688401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299330982161,"sku":"NIN9781419126970","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1419126970.jpg?v=1750794210"},{"product_id":"courtship-of-animals-book-w-p-pycraft-9783368372323","title":"The Courtship of Animals","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52233994273041,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52233994928401,"sku":"NLS9783368372323","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368372323.jpg?v=1757802615"},{"product_id":"courtship-of-animals-book-w-p-pycraft-9783368372330","title":"The Courtship of Animals","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52327449198865,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52327450083601,"sku":"NLS9783368372330","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368372330.jpg?v=1758062519"},{"product_id":"courtship-of-animals-book-w-p-pycraft-9783387072334","title":"The Courtship of Animals","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52333415366929,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52333416120593,"sku":"NLS9783387072334","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387072334.jpg?v=1758154696"},{"product_id":"courtship-of-animals-book-w-p-pycraft-9783387072327","title":"The Courtship of Animals","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52333564559633,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52333565575441,"sku":"NLS9783387072327","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387072327.jpg?v=1758155175"},{"product_id":"birds-in-flight-book-w-p-pycraft-9789355111067","title":"Birds in Flight","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52476750332177,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52476751610129,"sku":"NLS9789355111067","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789355111067.jpg?v=1759844548"},{"product_id":"courtship-of-animals-book-w-p-pycraft-9781498069434","title":"The Courtship of Animals","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52780629131537,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52780629819665,"sku":"NIN9781498069434","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781498069434.jpg?v=1763980599"},{"product_id":"animal-why-book-pictures-by-edwin-noble-book-w-p-pycraft-9781473307223","title":"The Animal Why Book - Pictures by Edwin Noble","description":"This lovely children's book provides an interesting insight to the anatomy and behaviour of the animals of the British countryside and farmyard. It endeavours to answer questions such as Why are the horns of the deer branched?, Why does the rabbit have a white tail? and Why the Sheep has a woolly coat? Beautifully illustrated throughout with Edwin Noble's black and white and colour illustrations.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53518776074513,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53518776271121,"sku":"NIN9781473307223","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781473307223.jpg?v=1778345097"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-w-p-pycraft.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}