{"title":"W Teignmouth Shore","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"shakespeare-s-self-rare-book-w-teignmouth-shore-1629443805mep","title":"Shakespeare's Self","description":"1920. No Edition Remarks. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Heavy tanning to text bl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069747794193,"sku":"1629443805MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629443805MEP_1.jpg?v=1722867952"},{"product_id":"dickens-rare-book-w-teignmouth-shore-1656588548ada","title":"Dickens","description":"1904. No Edition Remarks. 81 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative green cloth Contains black \u0026amp; white, illustrations and plates. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned \u0026amp; foxed thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076898656529,"sku":"1656588548ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656588548ADA_1.jpg?v=1722892130"},{"product_id":"canterbury-rare-book-w-teignmouth-shore-1695366760alk","title":"Canterbury","description":"1907. No Edition Remarks. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081011630353,"sku":"1695366760ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695366760ALK_1.jpg?v=1722907020"},{"product_id":"crime-and-its-detection-vol-i-rare-book-w-teignmouth-shore-1680504137mha","title":"Crime And Its Detection - Vol I","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 277 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Volume 1. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Plates re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081169211665,"sku":"1680504137MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680504137MHA_1.jpg?v=1722907614"},{"product_id":"john-woolman-his-life-and-our-times-rare-book-w-teignmouth-shore-1692373810dpb","title":"John Woolman: His Life and Our Times","description":"1913. No Edition Remarks. 273 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains rear folded map. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081940472081,"sku":"1692373810DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692373810DPB_1.jpg?v=1722910378"},{"product_id":"the-baccarat-case-gordon-cumming-v-wilson-and-others-notable-british-trials-seri-rare-book-w-teignmouth-shore-1695204178lee","title":"The Baccarat Case. Gordon-Cumming V. Wilson And Others. Notable British Trials Series.","description":"1932. 294 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Insert to front pastedown. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083197976849,"sku":"1695204178LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695204178LEE_1.jpg?v=1722914748"},{"product_id":"john-woolman-his-life-our-times-being-a-study-in-applied-christianity-rare-book-w-teignmouth-shore-1693830511cab","title":"John Woolman His Life \u0026 Our Times Being a Study in Applied Christianity","description":"1913. 273 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083658629393,"sku":"1693830511CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693830511CAB_1.jpg?v=1722916522"},{"product_id":"canterbury-rare-book-w-teignmouth-shore-1706794385lee","title":"Canterbury","description":"1907. No Edition Remarks. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Pull-out map to final page. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pla","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084332830993,"sku":"1706794385LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706794385LEE_1.jpg?v=1722919036"},{"product_id":"kent-rare-book-w-teignmouth-shore-1712221766ada","title":"Kent","description":"1924. Second Edition. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End papers are more notably foxed. Minor pencil marking to front free end-pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087385530641,"sku":"1712221766ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712221766ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929545"},{"product_id":"charles-dickens-and-his-friends-with-numerous-illustrations-rare-book-w-teignmouth-shore-1708971269dpb","title":"Charles Dickens and His Friends with Numerous Illustrations","description":"1909. Second Impression. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic and illustrated plates. Noticeable thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages and plate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088320860433,"sku":"1708971269DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708971269DPB_1.jpg?v=1722933289"},{"product_id":"dickens-rare-book-w-teignmouth-shore-1719332718cab","title":"Dickens","description":"1904. No edition remarks. 83 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090041147665,"sku":"1719332718CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719332718CAB_1.jpg?v=1722938987"},{"product_id":"kent-rare-book-w-teignmouth-shore-1711543786iev","title":"Kent","description":"1924. Second Edition Revised. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090044522769,"sku":"1711543786IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711543786IEV_1.jpg?v=1722938996"},{"product_id":"dorsay-or-the-complete-dandy-1911-book-w-teignmouth-shore-9780548785706","title":"Dorsay Or The Complete Dandy (1911)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221758574865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221759754513,"sku":"NIN9780548785706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548785708.jpg?v=1751198273"},{"product_id":"trial-of-frederick-guy-browne-and-william-henry-kennedy-rare-book-w-teignmouth-shore-1723127351rri","title":"Trial of Frederick Guy Browne and William Henry Kennedy","description":"1930. No Edition Remarks. 218 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237230838033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237233230097,"sku":"1723127351RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723127351RRI_1.jpg?v=1741072045"},{"product_id":"the-baccarat-case-notable-british-trial-rare-book-w-teignmouth-shore-1730897478abs","title":"The Baccarat Case (Notable British Trial)","description":"1932. No edition remarks. 294 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Black and white illustration plates. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240364245265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240367063313,"sku":"1730897478ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730897478ABS_1.jpg?v=1741079542"},{"product_id":"charles-dickens-and-his-friends-book-w-teignmouth-shore-9781417966462","title":"Charles Dickens And His Friends","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51293810721041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51293813702929,"sku":"NIN9781417966462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417966467.jpg?v=1750890682"},{"product_id":"charles-dickens-and-his-friends-book-w-teignmouth-shore-9781163358221","title":"Charles Dickens And His Friends","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51656819245329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51656819474705,"sku":"NIN9781163358221","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163358223.jpg?v=1750710407"},{"product_id":"pest-book-w-teignmouth-shore-9781519315366","title":"The Pest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51676714238225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51676714467601,"sku":"NIN9781519315366","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1519315368.jpg?v=1751022330"},{"product_id":"canterbury-book-w-teignmouth-shore-9783752431797","title":"Canterbury","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673440022801,"sku":"NLS9783752431797","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752431797.jpg?v=1762297087"},{"product_id":"pest-book-w-teignmouth-shore-9783752431230","title":"The Pest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52674527592721,"sku":"NLS9783752431230","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752431230.jpg?v=1762299779"},{"product_id":"trial-of-thomas-neil-cream-book-w-teignmouth-shore-9781275087262","title":"Trial of Thomas Neil Cream","description":"\u003cb\u003eFull Title: \u003c\/b\u003e\u003ci\u003eTrial of Thomas Neil Cream\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eDescription: \u003ci\u003eThe Making of the Modern Law: Trials, 1600-1926\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e collection provides descriptions of the major trials from over 300 years, with official trial documents, unofficially published accounts of the trials, briefs and arguments and more. Readers can delve into sensational trials as well as those precedent-setting trials associated with key constitutional and historical issues and discover, including the Amistad Slavery case, the Dred Scott case and Scopes monkey trial.\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eTrials\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e provides unfiltered narrative into the lives of the trial participants as well as everyday people, providing an unparalleled source for the historical study of sex, gender, class, marriage and divorce.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e++++\u003cbr\u003eThe below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: \u003cbr\u003e++++\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003eMonograph\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003eYale Law Library\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003eLondon; Edinburgh: William Hodge \u0026amp; Company, Limited 1923","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52747703681297,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52747703877905,"sku":"NIN9781275087262","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781275087262.jpg?v=1763531985"},{"product_id":"baccarat-case-book-w-teignmouth-shore-9781443740173","title":"The Baccarat Case","description":"Originally published in 1933. Author: W. Teignmouth Shore Language: English Keywords: Social Sciences \/ Legal History Notable British Trials Series. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. Obscure Press are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52749505626385,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52749505855761,"sku":"NIN9781443740173","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781443740173.jpg?v=1763548406"},{"product_id":"baccarat-case-book-w-teignmouth-shore-9781846647871","title":"The Baccarat Case","description":"Originally published in 1933. Author: W. Teignmouth Shore Language: English Keywords: Social Sciences \/ Legal History Notable British Trials Series. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. Obscure Press are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52755272794385,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52755273646353,"sku":"NIN9781846647871","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781846647871.jpg?v=1763572906"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-w-teignmouth-shore.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}