{"title":"Walter P.Wright","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-new-gardening-a-guide-to-the-most-recent-developments-in-the-culture-of-flow-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1631210613geo","title":"The New Gardening, a Guide to the Most Recent Developments in the Culture of Flowers, Fruits, and Vegetables","description":"1912. No Edition Remarks. 400 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated green cloth with a colour photographic frontis and photographic black and white plates throughout. Heavy tanning to pages with slight d","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070233841937,"sku":"1631210613GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631210613GEO_1.jpg?v=1722869396"},{"product_id":"the-perfect-garden-and-how-to-keep-it-beautiful-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1657203978geo","title":"The Perfect Garden and How to Keep It Beautiful","description":"1928. Second Edition. 408 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073082331409,"sku":"1657203978GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657203978GEO_1.jpg?v=1722878842"},{"product_id":"an-illustrated-encyclopedia-of-gardening-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1676398725lee","title":"An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening.","description":"1929. Reprinted. 323 pages. Burgundy jacket over burgundy cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075582988561,"sku":"1676398725LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676398725LEE_1.jpg?v=1722887750"},{"product_id":"everyman-s-encyclopaedia-of-gardening-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1679047337emb","title":"Everyman's Encyclopaedia of Gardening","description":"1931. Reprinted. 495 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076941451537,"sku":"1679047337EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679047337EMB_1.jpg?v=1722892271"},{"product_id":"popular-garden-flowers-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1671701164iev","title":"Popular Garden Flowers","description":"1911. No Edition Remarks. 376 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white and colour plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Sticke","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077142778129,"sku":"1671701164IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671701164IEV_1.jpg?v=1722892950"},{"product_id":"pictorial-greenhouse-management-a-practical-manual-giving-directions-for-the-gen-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1677172248geo","title":"Pictorial Greenhouse Management: A Practical Manual Giving Directions For The General Management Of Greenhouses, Conservatories And Other Glass Structures ... Most Important Greenhouse And Stove Plant","description":"1911. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077347643665,"sku":"1677172248GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677172248GEO_1.jpg?v=1722893772"},{"product_id":"practical-gardening-for-pleasure-and-profit-volume-v-the-flower-garden-i-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1683547385ada","title":"Practical Gardening for Pleasure and Profit Volume V: The Flower Garden I","description":"No Edition Remarks. 360 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Volume V. Black and white photographic plates. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077498212625,"sku":"1683547385ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683547385ADA_1.jpg?v=1722894376"},{"product_id":"popular-garden-flowers-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1680506489iev","title":"Popular Garden Flowers","description":"1911. No Edition Remarks. 376 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and illustr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081203519761,"sku":"1680506489IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680506489IEV_1.jpg?v=1722907732"},{"product_id":"an-illustrated-encyclopedia-of-gardening-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1697804531cab","title":"An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening","description":"1941. Reprinted. 493 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082294464785,"sku":"1697804531CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697804531CAB_1.jpg?v=1722911614"},{"product_id":"garden-trees-and-shrubs-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1693925314cab","title":"Garden Trees and Shrubs","description":"1928. Revised Edition. 355 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W and colour photographs throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082935243025,"sku":"1693925314CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693925314CAB_1.jpg?v=1722913724"},{"product_id":"an-illustrated-encyclopedia-of-gardening-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1693375674ada","title":"An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening","description":"1938. 493 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083846291729,"sku":"1693375674ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693375674ADA_1.jpg?v=1722917292"},{"product_id":"encyclopaedia-of-gardening-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1704180608alk","title":"Encyclopaedia of Gardening","description":"No Edition Remarks. 495 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086241173777,"sku":"1704180608ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704180608ALK_1.jpg?v=1722925378"},{"product_id":"dictionary-of-practical-gardening-volume-iv-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1697803387cab","title":"Dictionary of Practical Gardening Volume IV","description":"Special Edition. 239 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Volume IV Pages 241-480. Pages and binding are presentable with n","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086663848209,"sku":"1697803387CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697803387CAB_1.jpg?v=1722926753"},{"product_id":"an-illustrated-encyclopedia-of-gardening-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1709646550mhp","title":"An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening","description":"1938. Reprinted. 493 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088075985169,"sku":"1709646550MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709646550MHP_1.jpg?v=1722932393"},{"product_id":"alpine-flowers-and-rock-gardens-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1722432159iev","title":"Alpine Flowers and Rock Gardens","description":"1911. Third Edition. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth with gilt lettering. Contains colour illustrated plates throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and heavy foxing throughout. T","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092444090641,"sku":"1722432159IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722432159IEV_1.jpg?v=1722946969"},{"product_id":"illustrated-encyclopaedia-of-gardening-book-walter-p-wright-9783956101021","title":"An illustrated Encyclopaedia of Gardening","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51196625092881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51196626927889,"sku":"NIN9783956101021","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52333371228433,"sku":"NLS9783956101021","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3956101022.jpg?v=1750807537"},{"product_id":"popular-garden-flowers-1911-book-walter-p-wright-9780548649893","title":"Popular Garden Flowers (1911)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211650302225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211652497681,"sku":"NIN9780548649893","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548649898.jpg?v=1751392132"},{"product_id":"new-gardening-book-walter-p-wright-9780548774335","title":"The New Gardening","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221753856273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221754970385,"sku":"NIN9780548774335","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548774331.jpg?v=1751230746"},{"product_id":"an-illustrated-encyclopaedia-of-gardening-book-walter-p-wright-9783954542062","title":"An illustrated Encyclopaedia of Gardening","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51224428511505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51224430870801,"sku":"NIN9783954542062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52596261388561,"sku":"NLS9783954542062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3954542064.jpg?v=1750731417"},{"product_id":"an-illustrated-encyclopaedia-of-gardening-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1729765311alk","title":"An Illustrated Encyclopaedia Of Gardening","description":"1918. Reprinted. 323 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239697547537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239699939601,"sku":"1729765311ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729765311ALK_1.jpg?v=1741078049"},{"product_id":"cassell-s-popular-gardening-special-edition-volume-iii-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1733143185lee","title":"Cassell's Popular Gardening. Special Edition Volume III","description":"Special Edition. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Volume III. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240559968529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240562295057,"sku":"1733143185LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733143185LEE_1.jpg?v=1741080008"},{"product_id":"the-perfect-garden-how-to-keep-it-beautiful-and-fruitful-rare-book-walter-p-wright-1732703201iev","title":"The Perfect Garden, How To Keep It Beautiful and Fruitful","description":"1908. Reprinted. 408 pages. No dust jacket. Green patterned cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240968782097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240971370769,"sku":"1732703201IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732703201IEV_1.jpg?v=1741080957"},{"product_id":"encyclopaedia-of-gardening-book-walter-p-wright-9783861953531","title":"An Encyclopaedia of Gardening","description":"An illustrated guide to the culture of plants and to garden practice.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52486160515345,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52486164152593,"sku":"NLS9783861953531","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783861953531.jpg?v=1759858799"},{"product_id":"hardy-perennials-and-herbaceous-borders-illustrated-in-colour-book-walter-p-wright-9789354003851","title":"Hardy perennials and herbaceous borders; illustrated in colour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52654658748689,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654659207441,"sku":"NLS9789354003851","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354003851.jpg?v=1762216914"},{"product_id":"pictorial-practical-fruit-growing-book-walter-p-wright-9781016997188","title":"Pictorial Practical Fruit Growing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52776540406033,"sku":"NIN9781016997188","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781016997188.jpg?v=1763911975"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-walter-p-wright.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}