{"title":"William Chaffers","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"concise-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-and-porcelain-book-william-chaffers-9781853263248","title":"The Concise Marks and Monograms on Pottery and Porcelain","description":"This volume is the 1908 edition of William Chaffers' authoritative \"Handbook\" which was revised and enlarged by Frederick Litchfield. It covers 3,500 examples of pottery and porcelain marks and monograms from the Chinese Tung-han dynasty to the late-19th century.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49505710342417,"sku":"GOR003460747","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1853263249.jpg?v=1751028024"},{"product_id":"concise-hallmarks-on-gold-and-silver-book-william-chaffers-9781853263484","title":"Concise Hallmarks on Gold and Silver","description":"This work offers a guide to the hallmarks used in the assaying of gold and silver. It should assist the reader in identifying pieces and also illustrates the wide variety and historical background of hallmarks issued by the nine assay offices of England, Scotland and Ireland.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49506376384785,"sku":"GOR001732654","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50215714095377,"sku":"GOR001415417","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50240881721617,"sku":"GOR001626332","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1853263486.jpg?v=1751412576"},{"product_id":"concise-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-and-porcelain-book-william-chaffers-9781853269158","title":"Concise Marks and Monograms on Pottery and Porcelain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49552161374481,"sku":"GOR004537307","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50095371288849,"sku":"CIN1853269158G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50427160527121,"sku":"CIN1853269158A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421096804625,"sku":"GOR001727756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52490726703377,"sku":"GOR004645402","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B001KUYBYU.jpg?v=1751313789"},{"product_id":"handbook-of-silver-and-gold-marks-book-william-chaffers-9781853269349","title":"Handbook of Silver and Gold Marks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49552511467793,"sku":"GOR005350187","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49564210364689,"sku":"GOR003593029","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50624116719889,"sku":"GOR007589115","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1853269344.jpg?v=1751313792"},{"product_id":"pottery-and-porcelain-rare-book-william-chaffers-1661953964lsa","title":"Pottery and Porcelain","description":"1903. New Edition. 234 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073572704529,"sku":"1661953964LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661953964LSA_1.jpg?v=1722880700"},{"product_id":"marks-monograms-on-pottery-porcelain-rare-book-william-chaffers-1662714604clb","title":"Marks \u0026 Monograms On Pottery \u0026 Porcelain","description":"1972. Reprinted. 367 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with bumping","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077741449489,"sku":"1662714604CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662714604CLB_1.jpg?v=1722895337"},{"product_id":"the-collector-s-hand-book-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-porcelain-rare-book-william-chaffers-1688461653dpb","title":"The Collector's Hand Book of Marks and Monograms on Pottery \u0026 Porcelain","description":"1898. New Edition. 234 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decoration to front board and spine. clipping to half title page. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Revised by Fred","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078849925393,"sku":"1688461653DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688461653DPB_1.jpg?v=1722899359"},{"product_id":"the-collector-s-handbook-to-keramics-rare-book-william-chaffers-1684151911mep","title":"The Collector's Handbook To Keramics","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white photographs throughout. Severe cracking to front hinges causing front board to be loose. Pages and ph","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080710426897,"sku":"1684151911MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684151911MEP_1.jpg?v=1722905909"},{"product_id":"the-collector-s-handbook-to-keramics-of-the-renaissance-and-modern-periods-rare-book-william-chaffers-1693289443mhp","title":"The Collector's Handbook to Keramics of the Renaissance and Modern Periods","description":"1911. No Edition Remarks. 316 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Full title: The Collector's Handbook to Keramics","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082373206289,"sku":"1693289443MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693289443MHP_1.jpg?v=1722911897"},{"product_id":"marks-and-monograms-on-european-and-oriental-pottery-and-porcelain-volume-one-rare-book-william-chaffers-1693578554abs","title":"Marks And Monograms On European and Oriental Pottery And Porcelain Volume One","description":"1965. No edition remarks. 636 pages. Orange dust jacket over purple cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082720842001,"sku":"1693578554ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693578554ABS_1.jpg?v=1722913030"},{"product_id":"the-new-collector-s-hand-book-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-porcelain-of-the-rare-book-william-chaffers-1701452768cab","title":"The New Collector's Hand-book Of Marks And Monograms On Pottery \u0026 Porcelain Of The Renaissance And Modern Periods: With Upwards Of 5000 Marks","description":"1952. 367 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082792210705,"sku":"1701452768CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701452768CAB_1.jpg?v=1722913292"},{"product_id":"the-new-collector-s-hand-book-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-porcelain-of-the-rare-book-william-chaffers-1690979861dpb","title":"The New Collector's Hand-Book of Marks and Monograms on Pottery \u0026 Porcelain of the Renaissance and Modern Periods","description":"1952. Third Edition. 267 pages. The New Collector's Hand-Book of Marks and Monograms on Pottery \u0026amp; Porcelain of the Renaissance and Modern Periods. Cream dust jacket over ed cloth with gilt lettering.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083238805777,"sku":"1690979861DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690979861DPB_1.jpg?v=1722914879"},{"product_id":"collector-s-hand-book-of-marks-and-monogra-pottery-porcelain-rare-book-william-chaffers-1693828204bab","title":"Collector's Hand-Book of Marks and Monogra Pottery Porcelain","description":"1952. 367 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083498459409,"sku":"1693828204BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693828204BAB_1.jpg?v=1722915893"},{"product_id":"gilda-aurifabrorum-rare-book-william-chaffers-1700493793iev","title":"Gilda Aurifabrorum","description":"1899. 267 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086242353425,"sku":"1700493793IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700493793IEV_1.jpg?v=1722925385"},{"product_id":"collector-s-handbook-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-and-porcelain-rare-book-william-chaffers-1712741688abs","title":"Collector's Handbook of Marks and Monograms on Pottery and Porcelain","description":"1961. Reprinted. 367 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to front hi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088277770513,"sku":"1712741688ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712741688ABS_1.jpg?v=1722933172"},{"product_id":"the-new-collector-s-hand-book-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-and-porcelain-rare-book-william-chaffers-1713772289alk","title":"The New Collector's Hand-Book of Marks and Monograms on Pottery and Porcelain","description":"1914. 'New Edition'. 363 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Heavy cracking at the","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089724379409,"sku":"1713772289ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713772289ALK_1.jpg?v=1722937934"},{"product_id":"collectors-handbook-of-marks-monograms-on-pottery-porcelain-rare-book-william-chaffers-1713257648cab","title":"Collectors' Handbook of Marks \u0026 Monograms on Pottery \u0026 Porcelain","description":"1947. No edition remarks. 367 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091111448849,"sku":"1713257648CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713257648CAB_1.jpg?v=1722942640"},{"product_id":"the-collector-s-handbook-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-porcelain-of-the-rena-rare-book-william-chaffers-1719826229lee","title":"The Collector's Handbook Of Marks And Monograms On Pottery \u0026 Porcelain Of The Renaissance And Modern Periods","description":"1906. 234 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091261362449,"sku":"1719826229LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719826229LEE_1.jpg?v=1722943136"},{"product_id":"collector-s-handbook-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-and-porcelain-rare-book-william-chaffers-1720615270ada","title":"Collector's Handbook of Marks and Monograms on Pottery and Porcelain","description":"1961. Reprint. 367 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy foxing to front pages. Tightly bound with mild thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091371495697,"sku":"1720615270ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720615270ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943503"},{"product_id":"collector-s-handbook-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-and-porcelain-rare-book-william-chaffers-1716447574ada","title":"Collector's Handbook of Marks and Monograms on Pottery and Porcelain","description":"1972. Reprint. 367 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091729453329,"sku":"1716447574ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716447574ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944675"},{"product_id":"hall-marks-on-gold-and-silver-plate-rare-book-william-chaffers-1719403672ada","title":"Hall-Marks on Gold And Silver Plate","description":"1891. Seventh Ed, Revised, Augmented. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. The binding is shaky. Text block is split in two. Pages remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092335595793,"sku":"1719403672ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719403672ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946596"},{"product_id":"hall-marks-on-gold-and-silver-plates-book-william-chaffers-9781018207872","title":"Hall Marks On Gold And Silver Plates","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015447281937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015450231057,"sku":"NIN9781018207872","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018207872.jpg?v=1751236785"},{"product_id":"collector-s-handbook-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-and-porcelain-of-the-rena-book-william-chaffers-9781017786774","title":"The Collector's Handbook Of Marks And Monograms On Pottery And Porcelain Of The Renaissance And Modern Periods","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015709982993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015712014609,"sku":"NIN9781017786774","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017786771.jpg?v=1751046707"},{"product_id":"hand-book-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-porcelain-book-william-chaffers-9781443730679","title":"Hand-Book Of Marks And Monograms On Pottery \u0026 Porcelain","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026391662865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026393628945,"sku":"NIN9781443730679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/144373067X.jpg?v=1751338025"},{"product_id":"chaffers-handbook-to-hall-marks-on-gold-silver-plate-book-william-chaffers-9781015555051","title":"Chaffers' Handbook To Hall Marks On Gold \u0026 Silver Plate","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51084791152913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51084794822929,"sku":"NIN9781015555051","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015555055.jpg?v=1750707304"},{"product_id":"marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-and-porcelain-book-william-chaffers-9781017769401","title":"Marks And Monograms On Pottery And Porcelain","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51085161365777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51085164019985,"sku":"NIN9781017769401","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017769400.jpg?v=1750949747"},{"product_id":"chaffers-handbook-to-hall-marks-on-gold-silver-plate-book-william-chaffers-9781015545816","title":"Chaffers' Handbook To Hall Marks On Gold \u0026 Silver Plate","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51099057946897,"sku":"GOR013584034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015545815.jpg?v=1750949259"},{"product_id":"hall-marks-on-gold-and-silver-plate-book-william-chaffers-9783368276683","title":"Hall Marks on Gold and Silver Plate","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108664213777,"sku":"NIN9783368276683","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52426830938385,"sku":"NLS9783368276683","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368276689.jpg?v=1751284658"},{"product_id":"hall-marks-on-gold-and-silver-plate-book-william-chaffers-9783368276690","title":"Hall Marks on Gold and Silver Plate","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108726604049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108729782545,"sku":"NIN9783368276690","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432276554001,"sku":"NLS9783368276690","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368276697.jpg?v=1751189162"},{"product_id":"hall-marks-on-gold-silver-plate-book-william-chaffers-9781016257855","title":"Hall Marks On Gold \u0026 Silver Plate","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51141791744273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51141794857233,"sku":"NIN9781016257855","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016257856.jpg?v=1750886111"},{"product_id":"collector-s-handbook-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-and-porcelain-of-the-rena-book-william-chaffers-9781017791808","title":"The Collector's Handbook Of Marks And Monograms On Pottery And Porcelain Of The Renaissance And Modern Periods","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51145978151185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51145981985041,"sku":"NIN9781017791808","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017791805.jpg?v=1751110184"},{"product_id":"marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-and-porcelain-volume-2-book-william-chaffers-9781021347701","title":"Marks and Monograms On Pottery and Porcelain; Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51146103292177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51146107027729,"sku":"NIN9781021347701","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021347701.jpg?v=1751080196"},{"product_id":"keramic-gallery-book-william-chaffers-9781142964412","title":"The Keramic Gallery","description":"\u003cp\u003eDive into the world of decorative arts with William Chaffers' \"The Keramic Gallery\". This comprehensive volume, originally published in 1872, explores the rich history of ceramics and pottery. A valuable resource for collectors, art historians, and enthusiasts, \"The Keramic Gallery\" provides detailed insights into various techniques, materials, and styles employed in the creation of ceramic masterpieces.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eDiscover the artistry and craftsmanship behind these timeless pieces, and gain a deeper appreciation for the enduring beauty of ceramic art. Whether you are a seasoned collector or simply curious about the history of decorative arts, this book offers a fascinating glimpse into the world of keramic art.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51204503634193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51204505338129,"sku":"NIN9781142964412","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1142964418.jpg?v=1750709939"},{"product_id":"collector-s-hand-book-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-porcelain-of-the-renaiss-book-william-chaffers-9781015777590","title":"The Collector's Hand-Book of Marks and Monograms On Pottery \u0026 Porcelain of the Renaissance and Modern Periods","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223173660945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223175364881,"sku":"NIN9781015777590","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015777597.jpg?v=1750982406"},{"product_id":"hall-marks-on-gold-and-silver-plates-book-william-chaffers-9781018203010","title":"Hall Marks On Gold And Silver Plates","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51233316602129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233318797585,"sku":"NIN9781018203010","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101820301X.jpg?v=1751365146"},{"product_id":"collector-s-handbook-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-and-porcelain-rare-book-william-chaffers-1723032424ada","title":"Collector's Handbook of Marks and Monograms on Pottery and Porcelain","description":"1961. 367 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237097472273,"sku":"1723032424ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723032424ADA_1.jpg?v=1741071718"},{"product_id":"marks-and-monograms-on-european-and-oriental-pottery-and-porcelain-rare-book-william-chaffers-1726133464ada","title":"Marks and Monograms on European and Oriental Pottery and Porcelain","description":"1903. Tenth Edition. 996 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages throughout remain firmly a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238374113553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238376407313,"sku":"1726133464ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726133464ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074884"},{"product_id":"the-keramic-gallery-rare-book-william-chaffers-1736506384alk","title":"The Keramic Gallery","description":"\u003cp\u003e1907. Second Edition. 468 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Illustrated with plates of black and photos and in text drawings. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably foxed. Plates are bright and clear. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding is shaky. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering has become dull. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards have minor damp and dust stains.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241980330257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241982525713,"sku":"1736506384ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736506384ALK_1.jpg?v=1741083730"},{"product_id":"collector-s-handbook-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-and-porcelain-of-the-rena-book-william-chaffers-9781430467113","title":"The Collector's Handbook Of Marks And Monograms On Pottery And Porcelain Of The Renaissance And Modern Periods","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51249191354641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51249193222417,"sku":"NIN9781430467113","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1430467118.jpg?v=1751371283"},{"product_id":"catalogue-of-the-works-of-antiquity-and-art-collected-by-the-late-william-henry-book-william-chaffers-9781019320938","title":"Catalogue Of The Works Of Antiquity And Art Collected By The Late William Henry Forman Esq., Pippbrook House, Dorking, Surrey, And Removed In 1890 To Callaly Castle, Northumberland By Major A.h. Browne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51256614420753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51256616452369,"sku":"NIN9781019320938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019320931.jpg?v=1750983169"},{"product_id":"hall-marks-on-gold-silver-plate-book-william-chaffers-9781016262965","title":"Hall Marks On Gold \u0026 Silver Plate","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51260954444049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51260956639505,"sku":"NIN9781016262965","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016262965.jpg?v=1751141020"},{"product_id":"catalogue-of-the-works-of-antiquity-and-art-collected-by-the-late-william-henry-book-william-chaffers-9781019325926","title":"Catalogue Of The Works Of Antiquity And Art Collected By The Late William Henry Forman Esq., Pippbrook House, Dorking, Surrey, And Removed In 1890 To Callaly Castle, Northumberland By Major A.h. Browne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51261069656337,"sku":"NIN9781019325926","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019325925.jpg?v=1751013960"},{"product_id":"hand-book-of-marks-and-monograms-on-pottery-porcelain-book-william-chaffers-9781406766387","title":"Hand-Book Of Marks And Monograms On Pottery \u0026 Porcelain","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51276559745297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51276561383697,"sku":"NIN9781406766387","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1406766380.jpg?v=1751018635"},{"product_id":"keramic-gallery-book-william-chaffers-9783382130466","title":"The Keramic Gallery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51303080263953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51303083082001,"sku":"NIN9783382130466","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52687359050001,"sku":"NLS9783382130466","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3382130467.jpg?v=1750730581"},{"product_id":"keramic-gallery-book-william-chaffers-9783382130473","title":"The Keramic Gallery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51303095566609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51303098417425,"sku":"NIN9783382130473","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686024016145,"sku":"NLS9783382130473","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3382130475.jpg?v=1751284801"},{"product_id":"gilda-aurifabrorum-a-history-of-english-goldsmiths-and-plateworkers-rare-book-william-chaffers-1740664577bab","title":"Gilda Aurifabrorum A History Of English Goldsmiths And Plateworkers","description":"1899. New Edition. 267 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain clear with m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308647612689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308649251089,"sku":"1740664577BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740664577BAB_1.jpg?v=1741944150"},{"product_id":"hall-marks-on-gold-and-silver-plate-1905-book-william-chaffers-9781436864732","title":"Hall Marks On Gold And Silver Plate (1905)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603455344913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603455541521,"sku":"NIN9781436864732","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436864739.jpg?v=1750988095"},{"product_id":"hall-marks-on-gold-and-silver-plate-to-which-is-now-added-a-history-of-l-orfevre-book-william-chaffers-9781148953830","title":"Hall Marks on Gold and Silver Plate. to Which Is Now Added a History of l'Orfévrerie Française","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51654746767633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51654746997009,"sku":"NIN9781148953830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1148953833.jpg?v=1751175604"},{"product_id":"gilda-aurifabrorum-book-william-chaffers-9781436858830","title":"Gilda Aurifabrorum","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669636874513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669637169425,"sku":"NIN9781436858830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436858836.jpg?v=1750794910"},{"product_id":"collector-s-handbook-to-keramics-of-the-renaissance-and-modern-periods-book-william-chaffers-9789355753632","title":"The Collector's Handbook to Keramics of the Renaissance and Modern Periods","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52409954828561,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52409955385617,"sku":"NLS9789355753632","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789355753632.jpg?v=1758776436"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-william-chaffers.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}