{"title":"William J May","description":"\u003cp\u003eDive into the thrilling world of William J. May, a master of action and adventure. Perfect for fans of classic pulp fiction, discover tales filled with daring heroes and gripping mysteries.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"greenhouse-management-for-amateurs-book-william-j-may-9781019286647","title":"Greenhouse Management For Amateurs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49536915833105,"sku":"GOR013733664","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019286644.jpg?v=1751399061"},{"product_id":"more-about-mary-martha-rare-book-william-j-may-1680596563mhp","title":"More About Mary- Martha","description":"1946. 2nd Impression. 147 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Marking to front free endpaper. Stamp to re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039668769041,"sku":"1680596563MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680596563MHP_1.jpg?v=1722376300"},{"product_id":"let-us-all-pray-rare-book-william-j-may-1620765323ewy","title":"Let Us All Pray","description":"1959. Reprint. 102 pages. Cream jacket over grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069081063697,"sku":"1620765323EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620765323EWY_1.jpg?v=1722865978"},{"product_id":"mary-martha-s-jubilee-book-rare-book-william-j-may-1621595676iev","title":"Mary - Martha's Jubilee Book","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. Burgundy dust jacket with lettering over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069140046097,"sku":"1621595676IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621595676IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866176"},{"product_id":"calling-all-women-fifty-two-talks-for-women-s-meetings-rare-book-william-j-may-1622796708emb","title":"Calling all Women: Fifty-Two Talks for Women's Meetings","description":"1943. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Minor tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen and pencil inscriptions to front endpaper and pastedown slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069192769809,"sku":"1622796708EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622796708EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866340"},{"product_id":"mainly-for-women-thirty-nine-talks-for-women-s-meetings-rare-book-william-j-may-1622619529tmb","title":"Mainly For Women: Thirty Nine Talks For Women's Meetings","description":"1953. 149 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn with s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069201289489,"sku":"1622619529TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622619529TMB_1.jpg?v=1722866367"},{"product_id":"mary-martha-and-her-circle-rare-book-william-j-may-1623914238iev","title":"Mary-Martha And Her Circle","description":"1954. Reprint. 171 pages. Blue illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with blue lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Cracking to gutters. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069282947345,"sku":"1623914238IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623914238IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866629"},{"product_id":"mainly-for-women-thirty-nine-talks-for-women-s-meetings-rare-book-william-j-may-1627988836ada","title":"Mainly for Women: Thirty-nine Talks for Women's Meetings","description":"1963. Reprinted. 149 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to gutters however binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned with noticeable foxing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069578023185,"sku":"1627988836ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627988836ADA_1.jpg?v=1722867491"},{"product_id":"things-work-together-rare-book-william-j-may-1625141895emb","title":"Things Work Together","description":"1950. First Edition. 92 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069607809297,"sku":"1625141895EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625141895EMB_1.jpg?v=1722867573"},{"product_id":"let-us-all-pray-forty-five-prayer-services-and-benedictions-for-women-s-fellowsh-rare-book-william-j-may-1631517873olb","title":"Let Us All Pray: Forty-five Prayer Services And Benedictions For Women's Fellowships, Sisterhoods, And Similar Gatherings","description":"1950. 102 pages. Grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overal","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070152085777,"sku":"1631517873OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631517873OLB_1.jpg?v=1722869164"},{"product_id":"the-opinions-of-mary-martha-rare-book-william-j-may-1636724585mhp","title":"The Opinions of Mary-Martha","description":"1935. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070630433041,"sku":"1636724585MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636724585MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870582"},{"product_id":"when-jesus-was-here-stories-of-jesus-and-his-love-rare-book-william-j-may-1639580381iev","title":"When Jesus Was Here: Stories of Jesus and His Love","description":"1947. Revised Edition. 125 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Creasing to some pages. Drawing to rear free endpaper and pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070658154769,"sku":"1639580381IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639580381IEV_1.jpg?v=1722870679"},{"product_id":"down-rosemary-lane-rare-book-william-j-may-1643718082mhp","title":"Down Rosemary Lane","description":"1946. Second Edition. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Occasional thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071181721873,"sku":"1643718082MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643718082MHP_1.jpg?v=1722872398"},{"product_id":"such-splendid-people-rare-book-william-j-may-1651567455mha","title":"Such Splendid People","description":"1952. First Published. 107 pages. Illustrative jacket over beige cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Slightly heavier tanning to free endpapers. Notable creasing to g","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071809687825,"sku":"1651567455MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651567455MHA_1.jpg?v=1722874386"},{"product_id":"the-promises-of-jesus-twenty-addresses-for-sisterhoods-and-women-s-fellowships-rare-book-william-j-may-1665577583lsa","title":"The Promises of Jesus: Twenty Addresses for Sisterhoods and Women's Fellowships","description":"1951. First Published. 101 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. The Promises of Jesus: Twenty Addresses for Sisterhoods and Women's Fellowships. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073522897169,"sku":"1665577583LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665577583LSA_1.jpg?v=1722880497"},{"product_id":"an-alphabet-of-stories-rare-book-william-j-may-1649146680mep","title":"An Alphabet of Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front free endpaper is removed. Thumb-marking present. Notable creasing to gutter. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077134487825,"sku":"1649146680MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649146680MEP_1.jpg?v=1722892915"},{"product_id":"the-promises-of-jesus-twenty-addresses-for-sisterhoods-and-women-s-fellowships-rare-book-william-j-may-1700222687crp","title":"The Promises Of Jesus: Twenty Addresses For Sisterhoods And Women's Fellowships","description":"1951. First Published. 101 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084151853329,"sku":"1700222687CRP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700222687CRP_1.jpg?v=1722918395"},{"product_id":"stories-from-an-old-garden-rare-book-william-j-may-1707474136iev","title":"Stories from An Old Garden","description":"No Edition Stated. 170 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Front hinge cracked. Previous owner's name to front pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087787823377,"sku":"1707474136IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707474136IEV_1.jpg?v=1722931149"},{"product_id":"a-chance-for-you-and-other-talks-to-children-and-young-people-rare-book-william-j-may-1710231216mep","title":"A Chance For You! and Other Talks to Children and Young People","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 116 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are bright and clear with mild foxing, thumb marking tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088962130193,"sku":"1710231216MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710231216MEP_1.jpg?v=1722935467"},{"product_id":"how-to-tell-bible-stories-rare-book-william-j-may-1719231898crd","title":"How to Tell Bible Stories","description":"1959. Reprint. 123 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089203564817,"sku":"1719231898CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719231898CRD_1.jpg?v=1722936275"},{"product_id":"according-to-mary-martha-rare-book-william-j-may-1718881695bdb","title":"According to Mary-Martha","description":"1932. First Edition. 172 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Minor thumb marking, foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090597810449,"sku":"1718881695BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718881695BDB_1.jpg?v=1722940824"},{"product_id":"clean-doorsteps-rare-book-william-j-may-1719224983crd","title":"Clean Doorsteps","description":"1935. First Edition. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091627544849,"sku":"1719224983CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719224983CRD_1.jpg?v=1722944318"},{"product_id":"people-whom-jesus-praised-rare-book-william-j-may-1722417646abs","title":"People Whom Jesus Praised","description":"1946. Third Impression. 159 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092999311633,"sku":"1722417646ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722417646ABS_1.jpg?v=1722948822"},{"product_id":"top-10-expired-objections-book-william-j-may-9781974671861","title":"Top 10 Expired Objections","description":"In Top 10 Expired Objections, William J. May will share with you a strategy for going after the so-called low-hanging fruit of the Real Estate market: Expired Listings. A veteran Real Estate Agent in the Los Angeles housing market, William has built his business on going after the listings that other agents ignore with much success. Now, he wants to show you how to do the same thing in ANY market with the debut edition of a new book series he is working on: The Real Estate Agent Success Series. What You Can Expect To Find in This Book In this book, William shares the tools of his trade. There's no fluff or junk inside. You get real-world tools used by William himself to build a solid business in one of the most competitive housing markets in the country. Included recommendations from William: - Lead generation from numerous sources - CRMs - His number one course recommendation - Helpful Facebook Groups full of veteran agents willing to help - Scripts - Strategies to handle objections There's no other book on the market like this one where you get sound advice on going after the listings other agents ignore. William won't lie to you. From the beginning, he stresses the hard work involved, but like all agents, he started from zero. William will show you how to set up your daily schedule so you are building your business from day one, minute one. His words will stick with you as you go after that low-hanging fruit. Like William says, once you get the hang of it, the rewards are PRICELES. Don't miss this book","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50611083542801,"sku":"CIN1974671860G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51451762147601,"sku":"CIN1974671860VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1974671860.jpg?v=1751251745"},{"product_id":"real-estate-agent-success-series-book-william-j-may-9781706093121","title":"The Real Estate Agent Success Series","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51215258321169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51215260811537,"sku":"NIN9781706093121","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706093128.jpg?v=1751344138"},{"product_id":"greenhouse-management-for-amateurs-book-william-j-may-9781019291368","title":"Greenhouse Management For Amateurs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223514448145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223516348689,"sku":"NIN9781019291368","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019291362.jpg?v=1751013885"},{"product_id":"you-re-welcome-and-other-talks-to-women-rare-book-william-j-may-1724322666ada","title":"You're Welcome! And Other Talks To Women","description":"1952. Reprinted. 120 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue paper covered boards. Occasional pencil notes. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Text block edge is moderatel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237968544017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237970673937,"sku":"1724322666ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724322666ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073875"},{"product_id":"mary-martha-and-her-circle-rare-book-william-j-may-1730199797alk","title":"Mary-Martha And Her Circle","description":"1936. First Edition. 171 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters. Binding slightly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239866859793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239869153553,"sku":"1730199797ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730199797ALK_1.jpg?v=1741078423"},{"product_id":"top-10-fsbo-objections-book-william-j-may-9781790868742","title":"Top 10 Fsbo Objections","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51518178590993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51518179148049,"sku":"CIN1790868742G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1790868742.jpg?v=1750994471"},{"product_id":"bible-stories-and-how-to-tell-them-book-william-j-may-9781494054922","title":"Bible Stories and How to Tell Them","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603623575825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603623772433,"sku":"NIN9781494054922","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494054922.jpg?v=1751274830"},{"product_id":"bible-stories-and-how-to-tell-them-book-william-j-may-9781430491422","title":"Bible Stories And How To Tell Them","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604397949201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604398211345,"sku":"NIN9781430491422","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1430491426.jpg?v=1751147586"},{"product_id":"holiday-prospecting-for-dollars-book-william-j-may-9781979849135","title":"Holiday Prospecting for Dollars","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52757937258769,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52757937717521,"sku":"NIN9781979849135","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781979849135.jpg?v=1763580101"},{"product_id":"bible-stories-and-how-to-tell-them-book-william-j-may-9781163141342","title":"Bible Stories And How To Tell Them","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53113522848017,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53113523044625,"sku":"NIN9781163141342","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163141342.jpg?v=1770681502"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-william-j-may.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}