{"title":"Engineering","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"kent-s-mechanical-engineers-handbook-rare-book-robert-thurston-kent-1670914788sel","title":"Kent's Mechanical Engineers' Handbook","description":"1937. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Date taken from copyright information. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039101096209,"sku":"1670914788SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670914788SEL_1.jpg?v=1722374997"},{"product_id":"north-british-locomotive-a-catalogue-of-narrow-gauge-locomotives-rare-book-north-british-locomotive-co-lt-1671131539pth","title":"North British Locomotive: A Catalogue of Narrow Gauge Locomotives","description":"1970. Reprint. 79 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains in-text monochromatic illustrations throughout. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039132782865,"sku":"1671131539PTH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671131539PTH_1.jpg?v=1722375083"},{"product_id":"british-pleasure-steamers-1920-1939-rare-book-geoffrey-grimshaw-1671123378pth","title":"British Pleasure Steamers 1920-1939","description":"1945. 366 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039133307153,"sku":"1671123378PTH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671123378PTH_1.jpg?v=1722375085"},{"product_id":"automobile-chassis-maintenance-and-overhaul-rare-book-staton-abbey-1671524477mep","title":"Automobile Chassis Maintenance and Overhaul","description":"1949. First Edition Thus. 172 pages. White dust jacket over orange cloth covered boards. Illustrated with drawings and photos in black and white. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039156867345,"sku":"1671524477MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671524477MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375152"},{"product_id":"the-theory-of-machines-rare-book-r-f-mckay-1672993515tmb","title":"The Theory of Machines","description":"1925. 2nd Edition 3rd Impression. 440 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039255826705,"sku":"1672993515TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672993515TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375381"},{"product_id":"essays-in-steam-rare-book-john-f-clay-1673287592lee","title":"Essays in Steam","description":"1970. First Edition. 216 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Orange pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039283220753,"sku":"1673287592LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673287592LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375442"},{"product_id":"principles-of-highway-engineering-rare-book-carroll-carson-wiley-1673512572iev","title":"Principles of Highway Engineering","description":"1935. Second Edition Third Impression. 542 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039315038481,"sku":"1673512572IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673512572IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375521"},{"product_id":"the-language-of-mechanical-engineering-in-english-rare-book-eugene-j-hall-1673609454beb","title":"The Language of Mechanical Engineering in English","description":"1977. 101 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Red pictorial paperback. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039329784081,"sku":"1673609454BEB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673609454BEB_1.jpg?v=1722375552"},{"product_id":"observers-book-of-aircraft-rare-book-william-green-1673871852iev","title":"Observers Book Of Aircraft","description":"1968. Seventeenth Edition. 288 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039338500369,"sku":"1673871852IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673871852IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375574"},{"product_id":"the-theory-of-heat-engines-rare-book-william-inchley-1674568181mhp","title":"The Theory of Heat Engines","description":"1936. New Impression. 504 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039401218321,"sku":"1674568181MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674568181MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375722"},{"product_id":"the-electrical-encyclopedia-volume-iii-jac-rub-rare-book-s-g-blaxland-stubbs-1674719855bab","title":"The Electrical Encyclopedia Volume III: JAC-RUB","description":"No Edition Remarks. 351 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red loth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Volume III JAC-RUB Pages 705-1056. Clean pages and illustrations wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039412457745,"sku":"1674719855BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674719855BAB_1.jpg?v=1722375749"},{"product_id":"the-engineers-who-s-who-1939-rare-book-m-e-day-ed-1674654637mha","title":"The Engineers' Who's Who 1939","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 734 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. A few visible marks to endpapers. Boards and sp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039413014801,"sku":"1674654637MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674654637MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375751"},{"product_id":"aeronautics-a-complete-guide-to-civil-and-military-flying-vol-iv-rare-book-h-nelson-g-w-williamson-1675161584clb","title":"Aeronautics A Complete Guide to Civil and Military Flying Vol.IV","description":"No Edition Remarks. 544 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Volume IV. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039462887697,"sku":"1675161584CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675161584CLB_1.jpg?v=1722375852"},{"product_id":"sanitary-engineering-plumbing-and-heating-systems-vol-ii-rare-book-f-w-raynes-1675425724iev","title":"Sanitary Engineering Plumbing and Heating Systems, Vol. II","description":"1921. Second Edition. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Volume II. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Hea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039476519185,"sku":"1675425724IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675425724IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375885"},{"product_id":"road-making-and-road-using-rare-book-t-salkield-1675334717iev","title":"Road Making and Road Using","description":"1947. Third Edition. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039493656849,"sku":"1675334717IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675334717IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375926"},{"product_id":"bacon-s-commercial-engineering-rare-book-james-bacon-1675892352lee","title":"Bacon's Commercial Engineering","description":"1947. Second Edition. 288 pages. Black and yellow dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039530619153,"sku":"1675892352LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675892352LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376005"},{"product_id":"a-rudimentary-treatise-on-the-manufacture-of-bricks-and-tiles-based-on-the-work-rare-book-alfred-b-searle-1676025742iev","title":"A Rudimentary Treatise on the Manufacture of Bricks and Tiles, Based on the Work of Edward Dobson","description":"1936. Fourteenth Edition. 234 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039533666577,"sku":"1676025742IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676025742IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376012"},{"product_id":"increased-car-performance-key-books-rare-book-a-t-collins-1677497729mep","title":"Increased Car Performance (Key Books)","description":"1964. 128 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039558373649,"sku":"1677497729MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677497729MEP_1.jpg?v=1722376066"},{"product_id":"iron-and-steel-to-day-rare-book-john-dearden-1677088985geo","title":"Iron and Steel To-day","description":"1943. Reprinted. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039579738385,"sku":"1677088985GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677088985GEO_1.jpg?v=1722376106"},{"product_id":"applied-mechanics-rare-book-r-c-stephens-1678186291mhp","title":"Applied Mechanics","description":"1957. First Edition. 244 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039602282769,"sku":"1678186291MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678186291MHP_1.jpg?v=1722376159"},{"product_id":"mechanics-parts-i-iii-rare-book-p-gant-1678960049clb","title":"Mechanics Parts I-III","description":"1952. Second Edition. 281 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039612145937,"sku":"1678960049CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678960049CLB_1.jpg?v=1722376181"},{"product_id":"applied-mechanics-for-engineers-rare-book-j-duncan-1678694214mhp","title":"Applied Mechanics for Engineers","description":"1949. Reprinted. 718 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and illustrations are l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039612506385,"sku":"1678694214MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678694214MHP_1.jpg?v=1722376182"},{"product_id":"hawker-aircraft-since-1920-rare-book-francis-k-mason-1679080068lee","title":"Hawker Aircraft Since 1920","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 475 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039614046481,"sku":"1679080068LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679080068LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376185"},{"product_id":"public-health-engineering-rare-book-peter-c-g-isaac-1679574432ada","title":"Public Health Engineering","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 277 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039628562705,"sku":"1679574432ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679574432ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376217"},{"product_id":"hydrology-for-engineers-rare-book-r-k-linsley-jr-m-a-kohler-and-1679299264ada","title":"Hydrology for Engineers","description":"1958. 340 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039646093585,"sku":"1679299264ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679299264ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376255"},{"product_id":"mechanisation-in-building-rare-book-h-g-vallings-1679579417ada","title":"Mechanisation In Building","description":"1964. First Edition. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039650484497,"sku":"1679579417ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679579417ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376263"},{"product_id":"stereo-for-beginners-rare-book-b-j-webb-1679645390mha","title":"Stereo For Beginners","description":"No Edition Remarks. 118 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039651238161,"sku":"1679645390MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679645390MHA_1.jpg?v=1722376266"},{"product_id":"electrical-principles-rare-book-h-cotton-1680698513iev","title":"Electrical Principles","description":"1963. Reprinted. 423 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039668015377,"sku":"1680698513IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680698513IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376300"},{"product_id":"basic-engineering-processes-rare-book-samuel-crawford-1682402779mhp","title":"Basic Engineering Processes","description":"1964. First Edition. 318 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green library bound boards with white lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal tanning to endpapers and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039711596817,"sku":"1682402779MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682402779MHP_1.jpg?v=1722376394"},{"product_id":"eliminating-engine-interference-rare-book-john-d-lenk-1684998515iev","title":"Eliminating Engine Interference","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 112 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains in text photos and illustrations. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039734108433,"sku":"1684998515IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684998515IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376439"},{"product_id":"aircraft-annual-1964-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-ed-1685701141lee","title":"Aircraft Annual 1964","description":"1963. 96 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039752982801,"sku":"1685701141LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685701141LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376494"},{"product_id":"fire-extinguishment-and-fire-alarm-systems-rare-book-j-j-williamson-p-a-f-buckle-1687414277alk","title":"Fire Extinguishment and Fire Alarm Systems","description":"1958. First Edition. 240 pages. Cream dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. The Chartered Insurance Institute Insurance Handbook No 12. Photos embedded in text. Pages remain bright and clear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039772446993,"sku":"1687414277ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687414277ALK_1.jpg?v=1722376603"},{"product_id":"reed-s-naval-architecture-for-marine-engineers-vol-iv-rare-book-e-a-stokoe-1687777887ada","title":"Reed's Naval Architecture For Marine Engineers Vol.IV","description":"1963. First Edition. 390 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Volume IV. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039774904593,"sku":"1687777887ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687777887ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376622"},{"product_id":"brm-rare-book-raymond-mays-peter-roberts-1689150155mhp","title":"BRM","description":"1963. 240 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039785488657,"sku":"1689150155MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689150155MHP_1.jpg?v=1722376722"},{"product_id":"minutes-of-proceedings-of-the-institution-of-civil-engineers-vol-ccxiii-rare-book-h-h-jeffcott-ed-1690787683alk","title":"Minutes Of Proceedings Of The Institution Of Civil Engineers - Vol. CCXIII","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 431 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Volume CCXIII. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front pastedown. Some creasing to g","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039802790161,"sku":"1690787683ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690787683ALK_1.jpg?v=1722376841"},{"product_id":"accounts-rendered-of-work-done-and-things-seen-rare-book-buchanan-1691573819mep","title":"Accounts Rendered Of Work Done And Things Seen.","description":"1919. 435 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Insert to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039811309841,"sku":"1691573819MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691573819MEP_1.jpg?v=1722376898"},{"product_id":"modern-electrical-engineering-vol-i-rare-book-magnus-maclean-1691768990lee","title":"Modern Electrical Engineering, Vol.I","description":"1919. No Edition Remarks. 273 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Volume I. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039815667985,"sku":"1691768990LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691768990LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376916"},{"product_id":"practical-yacht-construction-rare-book-c-j-watts-1692086313mhp","title":"Practical Yacht Construction","description":"None. 136 pages. No dust jacket. Blue fabric covered boards with gilt lettering on spine. Black and white diagrams throughout. Diagrams across both endpapers front and back. Black and white photograph","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039817240849,"sku":"1692086313MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692086313MHP_1.jpg?v=1722376924"},{"product_id":"wheels-round-the-world-rare-book-alan-hess-1692356703iev","title":"Wheels Round the World","description":"1951. First Edition. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039824777489,"sku":"1692356703IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692356703IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376962"},{"product_id":"a-shorter-intermediate-mechanics-rare-book-d-humphrey-j-topping-1694514828crd","title":"A Shorter Intermediate Mechanics","description":"1959. 630 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039847420177,"sku":"1694514828CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694514828CRD_1.jpg?v=1722377108"},{"product_id":"transactions-of-the-federated-institution-of-mining-engineers-vol-vi-1893-94-rare-book-m-walton-brown-1695636384ada","title":"Transactions of the Federated Institution of Mining Engineers Vol.VI-1893-94","description":"1894. No Edition Remarks. 634 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Half bound brown leather with brown cloth covered boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Volum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039862264081,"sku":"1695636384ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695636384ADA_1.jpg?v=1722377193"},{"product_id":"thermodynamics-for-engineers-rare-book-a-c-walshaw-1697781654ada","title":"Thermodynamics for Engineers","description":"1963. Fifth Edition. 642 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red and black cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039888675089,"sku":"1697781654ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697781654ADA_1.jpg?v=1722377370"},{"product_id":"the-helston-railway-past-and-present-rare-book-chris-heaps-1698052079dpb","title":"The Helston Railway Past and Present","description":"2012. 159 pages. Signed by the author. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Flat signed by Author. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039889985809,"sku":"1698052079DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698052079DPB_1.jpg?v=1722377379"},{"product_id":"elementary-electrical-engineering-rare-book-albert-e-clayton-herbert-j-she-1700051363lee","title":"Elementary Electrical Engineering","description":"1953. 490 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039902634257,"sku":"1700051363LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700051363LEE_1.jpg?v=1722377522"},{"product_id":"the-junior-institution-of-engineers-journal-and-record-of-transactions-volume-xl-rare-book-c-e-atkinson-1620383560mha","title":"The Junior Institution Of Engineers. Journal And Record Of Transactions. Volume Xlii, 1931 - 32","description":"1932. No edition remarks. 597 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with blind stamp decoration. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to endpaper \u0026amp; pastedowns. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069081358609,"sku":"1620383560MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620383560MHA_1.jpg?v=1722865981"},{"product_id":"applied-metallurgy-for-engineers-rare-book-m-s-burton-1620812191mha","title":"Applied Metallurgy for Engineers","description":"1956. No edition remarks. 407 pages. No dust jacket. Burgundy cloth. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pen inscription to front endpaper. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069083717905,"sku":"1620812191MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620812191MHA_1.jpg?v=1722865990"},{"product_id":"the-new-planning-re-development-and-re-location-rare-book-barbara-bliss-1591956485cme","title":"The New Planning: Re-Development and Re-Location","description":"1945. 116 pages. Beige dust jacket with lettering over blue cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Moderate foxing to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have mild shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069094269201,"sku":"1591956485CME","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1591956485CME_1.jpg?v=1722866026"},{"product_id":"using-centrifugal-pumps-rare-book-edwin-allen-1621586087tmb","title":"Using Centrifugal Pumps","description":"1960. 246 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. No Edition remarks within. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069124579601,"sku":"1621586087TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621586087TMB_1.jpg?v=1722866126"},{"product_id":"new-departure-handbook-vol-ii-rare-book-various-1621522430dpb","title":"New Departure Handbook Vol II","description":"1951. 232 pages. Black cloth with spiral binding. Contains black and white illustrations. Light creasing and occasional water stains to pages. Light marking to text block edges. Moderate foxing to tit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069124907281,"sku":"1621522430DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621522430DPB_1.jpg?v=1722866127"},{"product_id":"plant-engineering-handbook-rare-book-w-staniar-1621922421ada","title":"Plant Engineering Handbook","description":"1959. Second Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Black boards with gilt lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Training center stamps to en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069142438161,"sku":"1621922421ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621922421ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866182"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/engineering-1.oembed?page=5","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}