{"title":"Alexander William Kinglake","description":"\u003cp\u003eJourney back in time with Alexander William Kinglake, the masterful historian and travel writer. Discover insightful narratives and vivid portrayals of the East, penned by a true Victorian adventurer.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"eothen-bir-oryantalistin-do-u-seyahatnamesi-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9789756220016","title":"Eothen : Bir Oryantalistin Do?u Seyahatnamesi","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49545772892433,"sku":"GOR013441552","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9756220015.jpg?v=1751033814"},{"product_id":"eothen-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781780601427","title":"Eothen","description":"It took Kinglake seven years before he had finished crafting this `lively, brilliant and  rather insolent  tale.  The physical details of the journey, undertaken in 1834 across the  Balkan frontiers of the Ottoman Empire, through Constantinople, Smyrna, Cyprus into  the Near eastern cities of Jerusalem, Cairo and Damascus, are never as significant as  the conversations, chance encounters and attitudes of the author. Packed full of an infectious charm and a youthful delight at the world, it is above all things funny as it lampoons the pomposity of earnest, middle?aged travellers seeking  to establish themselves as professional authorities.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618506580241,"sku":"GOR013720505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49734335136017,"sku":"NGR9781780601427","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50205719560465,"sku":"GOR013624230","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1780601425.jpg?v=1779962335"},{"product_id":"eothen-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781616405267","title":"Eothen","description":"The camel kneels to receive her load, and for a while she will allow the packing to go on with silent resignation; but when she begins to suspect that her master is putting more than a just burden upon her poor hump, she turns round her supple neck, and looks sadly upon the increasing load, and then gently remonstrates against the wrong with the sigh of a patient wife. -from Chapter XVI: The Desert It's a century and a half old, and yet it is as strikingly modern as any literary memoir published today. A solitary Western traveler in the Middle East in 1834, this is an extraordinary work of travel writing that is more about the author's internal journey than it is about monuments and museums, one that replicates the personal experience of travel and how it changes who we are. Kinglake's intimate, conversational style and his sense of humor and irony lend Eothen-the title means from the early dawn or from the East-an air that still feels as fresh and original in the 21st century as it must have when it was first published in 1844. British writer and historian ALEXANDER WILIAM KINGLAKE (1809-1891) was educated at Eton","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49787469791505,"sku":"CIN1616405260G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50703734669585,"sku":"CIN1616405260VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51039975309585,"sku":"NIN9781616405267","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1616405260.jpg?v=1750863304"},{"product_id":"eothen-rare-book-alexander-william-kinglake-1645778869ada","title":"Eothen","description":"1952. First Edition Thus. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076540469521,"sku":"1645778869ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645778869ADA_1.jpg?v=1722890955"},{"product_id":"eothen-rare-book-alexander-william-kinglake-1698670808lee","title":"Eothen","description":"1917. Reprinted. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Some occasional mild crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084085989649,"sku":"1698670808LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698670808LEE_1.jpg?v=1722918177"},{"product_id":"eothen-rare-book-alexander-william-kinglake-1703157968dpb","title":"Eothen","description":"318 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084630036753,"sku":"1703157968DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703157968DPB_1.jpg?v=1722920086"},{"product_id":"eothen-rare-book-alexander-william-kinglake-1715694060bwc","title":"Eothen","description":"1898. No Edition Remarks. 341 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Prev","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090064249105,"sku":"1715694060BWC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715694060BWC_1.jpg?v=1722939067"},{"product_id":"eothen-rare-book-alexander-william-kinglake-1714641519iev","title":"Eothen","description":"No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Cracking to hinges, no damag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091758453009,"sku":"1714641519IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714641519IEV_1.jpg?v=1722944776"},{"product_id":"eothen-with-an-introduction-and-notes-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9789354842436","title":"Eothen; With An Introduction And Notes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50997124563217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50997125808401,"sku":"NIN9789354842436","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52507780317457,"sku":"NLS9789354842436","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354842437.jpg?v=1751191748"},{"product_id":"kinglake-s-eothen-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781016264785","title":"Kinglake's Eothen","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014557499665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014559596817,"sku":"NIN9781016264785","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101626478X.jpg?v=1751173102"},{"product_id":"eothen-by-a-w-kinglake-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781021249579","title":"Eothen [By A.W. Kinglake]","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016667726097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016669856017,"sku":"NIN9781021249579","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021249572.jpg?v=1751366481"},{"product_id":"eothen-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781910346082","title":"Eothen","description":"Eothen (From the East) recaptures a bold young Englishman's exploits in the Middle East during the 1830s. Alexander William Kinglake recounts his rambles through the Balkans, Turkey, Cyprus, Syria, Palestine, and Egypt in a style radically different from other travel books of his era. Rather than dwelling on art or monuments, Kinglake's captivating narrative focuses on the natives and their cities. His adventures ― populated by Bedouins, pashas, slave-traders, monks, pilgrims, and other colorfully drawn personalities ― include crossing the desolate Sinai with a four-camel caravan and a sojourn in plague-ridden Cairo. Victorian readers were captivated by Kinglake's chatty tone and his uncompromising honesty, and two centuries later this remarkable travelogue remains funny, fresh, and original. Presented here in a modern, up-to-date font, with an informative introduction by Simon C Drew. My favorite travel book. Sparkling, ironic, and terrific fun. -- Jan Morris","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51055208300817,"sku":"NIN9781910346082","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52435735773457,"sku":"NLS9781910346082","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/191034608X.jpg?v=1751123992"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781016156233","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51084979437841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51084982976785,"sku":"NIN9781016156233","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016156235.jpg?v=1750789062"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781021728500","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106913354001,"sku":"NIN9781021728500","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021728500.jpg?v=1750950337"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781241449100","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":"Title: The Invasion of the Crimea: its origin, and an account of its progress down to the death of Lord Raglan.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The MILITARY HISTORY \u0026amp; WARFARE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series offers titles on warfare from ancient to modern times. It includes detailed accounts of campaigns, battles, weapons, as well as the soldiers and commanders who devised, initiated, and supported war efforts throughout history. Specific analyses discuss the impact of war on societies, cultures, economies, and changing international relationships. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kinglake, Alexander William; 1863-87 8 vol.; 8 . 9078.d.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51109571363089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109574770961,"sku":"NIN9781241449100","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241449104.jpg?v=1751017644"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781241448776","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":"Title: The Invasion of the Crimea: its origin, and an account of its progress down to the death of Lord Raglan.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The MILITARY HISTORY \u0026amp; WARFARE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series offers titles on warfare from ancient to modern times. It includes detailed accounts of campaigns, battles, weapons, as well as the soldiers and commanders who devised, initiated, and supported war efforts throughout history. Specific analyses discuss the impact of war on societies, cultures, economies, and changing international relationships. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kinglake, Alexander William; 1863-87 8 vol.; 8 . 9078.d.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51109591548177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109595119889,"sku":"NIN9781241448776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241448779.jpg?v=1751402394"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781241447489","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":"Title: The Invasion of the Crimea: its origin, and an account of its progress down to the death of Lord Raglan.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The MILITARY HISTORY \u0026amp; WARFARE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series offers titles on warfare from ancient to modern times. It includes detailed accounts of campaigns, battles, weapons, as well as the soldiers and commanders who devised, initiated, and supported war efforts throughout history. Specific analyses discuss the impact of war on societies, cultures, economies, and changing international relationships. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kinglake, Alexander William; 1863-87 8 vol.; 8 . 9078.d.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51109599445265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109602394385,"sku":"NIN9781241447489","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241447489.jpg?v=1751238967"},{"product_id":"eothen-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781015831896","title":"Eothen","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113785164049,"sku":"NIN9781015831896","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015831893.jpg?v=1751204138"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781020371240","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114200432913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114204004625,"sku":"NIN9781020371240","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020371242.jpg?v=1751048008"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781020419447","title":"The Invasion Of The Crimea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114276192529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114278715665,"sku":"NIN9781020419447","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102041944X.jpg?v=1750982792"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781021875457","title":"The Invasion Of The Crimea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114460709137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114462970129,"sku":"NIN9781021875457","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021875457.jpg?v=1750984290"},{"product_id":"mr-k-and-the-quarterlys-by-an-old-reviewer-by-a-hayward-a-comment-on-the-critici-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781241446390","title":"Mr. K. and the Quarterlys. by an Old Reviewer. by A. Hayward. a Comment on the Criticisms Upon The Invasion of the Crimea.","description":"Title: Mr. K. and the Quarterlys. By an Old Reviewer.  By A. Hayward. A comment on the criticisms upon The Invasion of the Crimea.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The MILITARY HISTORY \u0026amp; WARFARE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series offers titles on warfare from ancient to modern times. It includes detailed accounts of campaigns, battles, weapons, as well as the soldiers and commanders who devised, initiated, and supported war efforts throughout history. Specific analyses discuss the impact of war on societies, cultures, economies, and changing international relationships. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kinglake, Alexander William; 1863. 8 . 9078.c.15.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116707021073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116710494481,"sku":"NIN9781241446390","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241446393.jpg?v=1751402389"},{"product_id":"eothen-fifth-edition-by-a-w-kinglake-with-plates-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781241497415","title":"Eothen ... Fifth Edition. [By A. W. Kinglake. with Plates.]","description":"\u003cbr\u003e \u003cb\u003eTitle: \u003c\/b\u003e Eothen . Fifth edition.  By A. W. Kinglake. With plates.]\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher: \u003c\/b\u003e British Library, Historical Print Editions\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e++++\u003cbr\u003eThe below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: \u003cbr\u003e++++\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e British Library\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e Kinglake, Alexander William; \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e 1859.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e 8.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e 10076.c.11.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116733661457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116736545041,"sku":"NIN9781241497415","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241497419.jpg?v=1750889313"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781241447618","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":"Title: The Invasion of the Crimea: its origin, and an account of its progress down to the death of Lord Raglan.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The MILITARY HISTORY \u0026amp; WARFARE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series offers titles on warfare from ancient to modern times. It includes detailed accounts of campaigns, battles, weapons, as well as the soldiers and commanders who devised, initiated, and supported war efforts throughout history. Specific analyses discuss the impact of war on societies, cultures, economies, and changing international relationships. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kinglake, Alexander William; 1863-87 8 vol.; 8 . 9078.d.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120397353233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120401514769,"sku":"NIN9781241447618","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241447616.jpg?v=1751175954"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781241444518","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":"Title: The Invasion of the Crimea: its origin, and an account of its progress down to the death of Lord Raglan.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The MILITARY HISTORY \u0026amp; WARFARE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series offers titles on warfare from ancient to modern times. It includes detailed accounts of campaigns, battles, weapons, as well as the soldiers and commanders who devised, initiated, and supported war efforts throughout history. Specific analyses discuss the impact of war on societies, cultures, economies, and changing international relationships. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kinglake, Alexander William; 1863-87 8 vol.; 8 . 9078.d.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121263608081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121266786577,"sku":"NIN9781241444518","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124144451X.jpg?v=1751207934"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781241449452","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":"Title: The Invasion of the Crimea: its origin, and an account of its progress down to the death of Lord Raglan.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The MILITARY HISTORY \u0026amp; WARFARE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series offers titles on warfare from ancient to modern times. It includes detailed accounts of campaigns, battles, weapons, as well as the soldiers and commanders who devised, initiated, and supported war efforts throughout history. Specific analyses discuss the impact of war on societies, cultures, economies, and changing international relationships. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kinglake, Alexander William; 1863-87 8 vol.; 8 . 9078.d.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121270784273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121273340177,"sku":"NIN9781241449452","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241449457.jpg?v=1751049803"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781241449391","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":"Title: The Invasion of the Crimea: its origin, and an account of its progress down to the death of Lord Raglan.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The MILITARY HISTORY \u0026amp; WARFARE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series offers titles on warfare from ancient to modern times. It includes detailed accounts of campaigns, battles, weapons, as well as the soldiers and commanders who devised, initiated, and supported war efforts throughout history. Specific analyses discuss the impact of war on societies, cultures, economies, and changing international relationships. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kinglake, Alexander William; 1863-87 8 vol.; 8 . 9078.d.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121275535633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121279205649,"sku":"NIN9781241449391","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241449392.jpg?v=1751049802"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781241450106","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":"Title: The Invasion of the Crimea: its origin, and an account of its progress down to the death of Lord Raglan.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The MILITARY HISTORY \u0026amp; WARFARE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series offers titles on warfare from ancient to modern times. It includes detailed accounts of campaigns, battles, weapons, as well as the soldiers and commanders who devised, initiated, and supported war efforts throughout history. Specific analyses discuss the impact of war on societies, cultures, economies, and changing international relationships. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kinglake, Alexander William; 1863-87 8 vol.; 8 . 9078.d.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121281073425,"sku":"NIN9781241450106","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241450102.jpg?v=1751207950"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781241449780","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":"Title: The Invasion of the Crimea: its origin, and an account of its progress down to the death of Lord Raglan.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The MILITARY HISTORY \u0026amp; WARFARE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series offers titles on warfare from ancient to modern times. It includes detailed accounts of campaigns, battles, weapons, as well as the soldiers and commanders who devised, initiated, and supported war efforts throughout history. Specific analyses discuss the impact of war on societies, cultures, economies, and changing international relationships. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kinglake, Alexander William; 1863-87 8 vol.; 8 . 9078.d.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121281466641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121285497105,"sku":"NIN9781241449780","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241449783.jpg?v=1751369359"},{"product_id":"mr-k-and-the-quarterlys-by-an-old-reviewer-by-a-hayward-a-comment-on-the-critici-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781241449520","title":"Mr. K. and the Quarterlys. by an Old Reviewer. by A. Hayward. a Comment on the Criticisms Upon The Invasion of the Crimea.","description":"Title: Mr. K. and the Quarterlys. By an Old Reviewer.  By A. Hayward. A comment on the criticisms upon The Invasion of the Crimea.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The MILITARY HISTORY \u0026amp; WARFARE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series offers titles on warfare from ancient to modern times. It includes detailed accounts of campaigns, battles, weapons, as well as the soldiers and commanders who devised, initiated, and supported war efforts throughout history. Specific analyses discuss the impact of war on societies, cultures, economies, and changing international relationships. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kinglake, Alexander William; 1863. 8 . 9078.c.15.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121283596561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121287364881,"sku":"NIN9781241449520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124144952X.jpg?v=1751082217"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781241451554","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":"Title: The Invasion of the Crimea: its origin, and an account of its progress down to the death of Lord Raglan.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The MILITARY HISTORY \u0026amp; WARFARE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series offers titles on warfare from ancient to modern times. It includes detailed accounts of campaigns, battles, weapons, as well as the soldiers and commanders who devised, initiated, and supported war efforts throughout history. Specific analyses discuss the impact of war on societies, cultures, economies, and changing international relationships. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kinglake, Alexander William; 1863-87 8 vol.; 8 . 9078.d.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123172278545,"sku":"NIN9781241451554","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241451559.jpg?v=1750855808"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9783742822048","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125177188625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125178401041,"sku":"NIN9783742822048","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52585323102481,"sku":"NLS9783742822048","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3742822047.jpg?v=1751031695"},{"product_id":"kinglake-s-eothen-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781016275644","title":"Kinglake's Eothen","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125384610065,"sku":"NIN9781016275644","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016275641.jpg?v=1751141061"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-volume-9-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781021408570","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea; Volume 9","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125678440721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125680668945,"sku":"NIN9781021408570","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021408573.jpg?v=1751174272"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-adapted-for-military-students-by-lieut-colonel-sir-g-s-cl-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781241446857","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea. Adapted for military students by Lieut.-Colonel Sir G. S. Clarke. Student's edition","description":"Title: The Invasion of the Crimea . Adapted for military students by Lieut.-Colonel Sir G. S. Clarke. (Student's edition.).Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The MILITARY HISTORY \u0026amp; WARFARE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series offers titles on warfare from ancient to modern times. It includes detailed accounts of campaigns, battles, weapons, as well as the soldiers and commanders who devised, initiated, and supported war efforts throughout history. Specific analyses discuss the impact of war on societies, cultures, economies, and changing international relationships. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kinglake, Alexander William; Clarke, George Sydenham; 1899. xi, 548 p.; 8 . 09078.b.32.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126929752337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126931587345,"sku":"NIN9781241446857","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241446857.jpg?v=1751207940"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-volume-4-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781021471338","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea; Volume 4","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51128473059601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128481022225,"sku":"NIN9781021471338","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102147133X.jpg?v=1751237456"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-volume-1-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781021408860","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135023153425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135025840401,"sku":"NIN9781021408860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021408867.jpg?v=1751205744"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781021085252","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148430016785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148432703761,"sku":"NIN9781021085252","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021085251.jpg?v=1750708897"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781021124487","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51164029649169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51164032237841,"sku":"NIN9781021124487","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021124486.jpg?v=1751014875"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-its-origin-and-an-account-of-its-progress-down-to-the-dea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781017185379","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea; its Origin, and an Account of its Progress Down to the Death of Lord Raglan","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51168406405393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51168409223441,"sku":"NIN9781017185379","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BRP3BY13.jpg?v=1750821541"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-v2-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9780548164587","title":"The Invasion Of The Crimea V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179454103825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179456561425,"sku":"NIN9780548164587","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548164584.jpg?v=1751167133"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-its-origin-and-an-account-of-its-progress-down-to-the-dea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781017180497","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea; its Origin, and an Account of its Progress Down to the Death of Lord Raglan","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181687406865,"sku":"NIN9781017180497","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BPV96PPX.jpg?v=1750885978"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-volume-7-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781019215999","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea; Volume 7","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223549706513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223551475985,"sku":"NIN9781019215999","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019215992.jpg?v=1750853044"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781346099514","title":"The Invasion of the Crimea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248408330513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248410001681,"sku":"NIN9781346099514","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1346099510.jpg?v=1751402682"},{"product_id":"eothen-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781015820722","title":"Eothen","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51256426955025,"sku":"NIN9781015820722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015820727.jpg?v=1751398440"},{"product_id":"eothen-by-a-w-kinglake-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781019481806","title":"Eothen [By A.W. Kinglake]","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51261110780177,"sku":"NIN9781019481806","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019481803.jpg?v=1751366193"},{"product_id":"l-invasion-de-la-crimee-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781022277526","title":"L'invasion De La Crimée","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51262112039185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51262114234641,"sku":"NIN9781022277526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022277529.jpg?v=1751111013"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781022367784","title":"The Invasion Of The Crimea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51271639367953,"sku":"NIN9781022367784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022367781.jpg?v=1751399379"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781022370388","title":"The Invasion Of The Crimea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51272700526865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51272702492945,"sku":"NIN9781022370388","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022370383.jpg?v=1751142847"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-crimea-v2-book-alexander-william-kinglake-9781430460992","title":"The Invasion Of The Crimea V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51276599689489,"sku":"NIN9781430460992","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1430460997.jpg?v=1751241120"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-alexander-william-kinglake.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}