{"title":"Ardaser Sorabjee N Wadia","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-message-of-moses-rare-book-ardaser-sorabjee-n-wadia-1622221992ewy","title":"The Message of Moses","description":"1929. 100 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to pages throughout. Some gutter cracking. Large tears to page 59 thus is lack. Mild wear and bumping to sp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069179793681,"sku":"1622221992EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622221992EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866299"},{"product_id":"in-the-land-of-lalla-rookh-rare-book-ardaser-sorabjee-n-wadia-1671101101mha","title":"In The Land Of Lalla Rookh","description":"1921. No Edition Remarks. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Burgundy cloth with gilt decorations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed nettin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075420459281,"sku":"1671101101MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671101101MHA_1.jpg?v=1722887235"},{"product_id":"the-call-of-the-southern-cross-rare-book-ardaser-sorabjee-n-wadia-1702290519bwa","title":"The Call of the Southern Cross","description":"1932. First Edition. 144 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Fully bound red leather with gilt. Black and white photographs. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083543384337,"sku":"1702290519BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702290519BWA_1.jpg?v=1722916064"},{"product_id":"fate-and-free-will-rare-book-ardaser-sorabjee-n-wadia-1695296605bab","title":"Fate and Free-will","description":"1931. Second Revised Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedown and free endpaper. Slightly mor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084626268433,"sku":"1695296605BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695296605BAB_1.jpg?v=1722920072"},{"product_id":"fate-and-free-will-rare-book-ardaser-sorabjee-n-wadia-1698655717cri","title":"Fate and Free-Will","description":"1931. Revised Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Som","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085472043281,"sku":"1698655717CRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698655717CRI_1.jpg?v=1722922947"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-rhodesia-rare-book-ardaser-sorabjee-n-wadia-1721042749bwf","title":"The Romance Of Rhodesia","description":"1947. First Published. 146 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. File copy with associated stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091649073425,"sku":"1721042749BWF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721042749BWF_1.jpg?v=1722944392"},{"product_id":"museless-musings-rare-book-ardaser-sorabjee-n-wadia-1721133383bwi","title":"Museless Musings","description":"1952. First Edition. 202 pages. Dust jacket over decorative red cloth. File Copy. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pen inscription to front free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093635338513,"sku":"1721133383BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721133383BWI_1.jpg?v=1722950782"},{"product_id":"the-message-of-buddha-rare-book-ardaser-sorabjee-n-wadia-1731420050ada","title":"The Message of Buddha","description":"1938. First Edition. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Ex-libris label. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239910375697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239913619729,"sku":"1731420050ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731420050ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078514"},{"product_id":"the-message-of-christ-rare-book-ardaser-sorabjee-n-wadia-1732021290bwm","title":"The Message of Christ","description":"1920. No Edition Remarks. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. File copy ink stamps. Clean pages with light tanning. Pencil and in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240289370385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240291631377,"sku":"1732021290BWM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732021290BWM_1.jpg?v=1741079367"},{"product_id":"reflections-on-the-problems-of-india-book-ardaser-sorabjee-n-wadia-9781482680713","title":"Reflections On the Problems of India","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51672044044561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51672044437777,"sku":"NIN9781482680713","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1482680718.jpg?v=1750923605"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-ardaser-sorabjee-n-wadia.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}