{"title":"Christopher Hodder-Williams","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"fistful-of-digits-book-christopher-hodder-williams-9780340166666","title":"Fistful of Digits","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645170983185,"sku":"GOR003467140","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50067056099601,"sku":"GOR003492681","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340166665.jpg?v=1751101970"},{"product_id":"the-higher-they-fly-rare-book-christopher-hodder-williams-1674651107mha","title":"The Higher They Fly","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout and inscriptions to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075836449041,"sku":"1674651107MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674651107MHA_1.jpg?v=1722888596"},{"product_id":"chain-reaction-rare-book-christopher-hodder-williams-1643908737lee","title":"Chain Reaction","description":"1959. 244 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Purple pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076048097553,"sku":"1643908737LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643908737LEE_1.jpg?v=1722889298"},{"product_id":"the-higher-they-fly-rare-book-christopher-hodder-williams-1696573480alk","title":"The Higher They Fly","description":"1963. First Edition. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084539695377,"sku":"1696573480ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696573480ALK_1.jpg?v=1722919773"},{"product_id":"the-main-experiment-rare-book-christopher-hodder-williams-1717579548ada","title":"The Main Experiment","description":"1964. First Edition. 224 pages. Signed by the author. Blue pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Half title page has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089181085969,"sku":"1717579548ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717579548ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936197"},{"product_id":"fistful-of-digits-rare-book-christopher-hodder-williams-1712158559dpb","title":"Fistful of Digits","description":"1972. Coronet Edition. 288 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089436545297,"sku":"1712158559DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712158559DPB_1.jpg?v=1722937013"},{"product_id":"the-higher-they-fly-rare-book-christopher-hodder-williams-1717583161dpb","title":"The Higher They Fly","description":"1963. First Edition. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092497142033,"sku":"1717583161DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717583161DPB_1.jpg?v=1722947152"},{"product_id":"final-approach-rare-book-christopher-hodder-williams-1717587781dpb","title":"Final Approach","description":"1960. First Thus. 260 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Dedicated on title page. Yellow cloth with red lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092640829713,"sku":"1717587781DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717587781DPB_1.jpg?v=1722947634"},{"product_id":"turbulence-rare-book-christopher-hodder-williams-1733911787mha","title":"Turbulence","description":"1963. 1963 Reprint. 287 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240957575441,"sku":"1733911787MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733911787MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080928"},{"product_id":"turbulence-rare-book-christopher-hodder-williams-1738173258lee","title":"Turbulence","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. First Edition. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243287904529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243289575697,"sku":"1738173258LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738173258LEE_1.jpg?v=1741087991"},{"product_id":"panic-o-clock-book-christopher-hodder-williams-9780450019234","title":"Panic o'Clock","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52518790988049,"sku":"GOR004543677","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53400380277009,"sku":"GOR004896568","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53402782466321,"sku":"GOR008839165","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780450019234.jpg?v=1760539733"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-christopher-hodder-williams.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}