{"title":"E Stanley Jones","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the inspiring works of E. Stanley Jones, a profound voice on spirituality and faith. Discover books that offer guidance, reflection, and a deeper understanding of Christian living. Browse now!\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"divine-yes-book-estanley-jones-9780687109906","title":"The Divine Yes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49597965992209,"sku":"GOR003527416","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50360737005841,"sku":"CIN0687109906A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0687109906.jpg?v=1751137135"},{"product_id":"victorious-living-book-e-stanley-jones-9781426796203","title":"Victorious Living","description":"\u003cp\u003eE. Stanley Jones wrote \u003cem\u003eVictorious Living\u003c\/em\u003e in 1936 to respond to inquirers who had come to him morally and spiritually defeated. They were inwardly beaten, thus outwardly ineffective. The book responds with individual and social emphases, and goes step by step, as if on a ladder, to work through the pressing questions of the inner life and how it extends outward: How do we achieve a life evidencing the peace that passes understanding, even in ourselves, let alone passing it on?\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eWhat makes the difference between ordinary living and extraordinary, victorious living? How can we build a new inner strength that shines through in our outward character and relationships? Our own efforts to rise above are ineffective but by applying the power of God's Word we can close the gap between our reality and our beliefs. Each daily reading offers essential truths and eternal principles: keys to victorious living in the circumstances we encounter every day  Now this vibrant work is making a long deserved comeback, with a new foreword by Leonard Sweet.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49790026252561,"sku":"CIN142679620XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50031933456657,"sku":"CIN142679620XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50096889594129,"sku":"CIN142679620XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50987575771409,"sku":"NIN9781426796203","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52542681907473,"sku":"NLS9781426796203","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/142679620X.jpg?v=1779962411"},{"product_id":"in-christ-book-e-stanley-jones-9781628244502","title":"In Christ","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49856410943761,"sku":"CIN162824450XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49884955115793,"sku":"CIN162824450XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52476756590865,"sku":"NLS9781628244502","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/162824450X.jpg?v=1750862930"},{"product_id":"the-unshakable-kingdom-and-the-unchanging-person-book-e-stanley-jones-9780964585843","title":"The Unshakable Kingdom and the Unchanging Person","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49890556870929,"sku":"CIN0964585847G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49936216621329,"sku":"GOR003506355","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50202421756177,"sku":"CIN0964585847A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50669663289617,"sku":"CIN0964585847VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ LIKE_NEW \/ SBYB","offer_id":51727826452753,"sku":"CIN0964585847LN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0964585847.jpg?v=1751203968"},{"product_id":"victory-through-surrender-book-e-stanley-jones-9780687437481","title":"Victory Through Surrender","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49917497409809,"sku":"CIN0687437482G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0687437482.jpg?v=1751041521"},{"product_id":"the-christ-of-the-indian-road-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1678359926tmb","title":"The Christ of the Indian Road","description":"1929. Reprint. 254 pages. Brown laminated dust jacket with black lettering over cream cloth. Pencil notes and marking to pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039590912273,"sku":"1678359926TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678359926TMB_1.jpg?v=1722376134"},{"product_id":"mastery-the-art-of-mastering-life-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1692361118mep","title":"Mastery: The Art of Mastering Life","description":"1956. First UK Edition. 364 pages. No dust jacket. Charcoal cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Text block between title page and page 12 is slightly loose. Pages are bright, with light tanning and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039825203473,"sku":"1692361118MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692361118MEP_1.jpg?v=1722376964"},{"product_id":"christ-at-the-round-table-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1655976286tmb","title":"Christ At The Round Table","description":"1928. First Published. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072308482321,"sku":"1655976286TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655976286TMB_1.jpg?v=1722876056"},{"product_id":"mahatma-gandhi-an-interpretation-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1654681357mhp","title":"Mahatma Gandhi: An Interpretation","description":"1950. Second Impression. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pen inscription to front pastedown. Stamp and pen inscriptions to front free endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072586584337,"sku":"1654681357MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654681357MHP_1.jpg?v=1722877042"},{"product_id":"abundant-living-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1654629874lee","title":"Abundant Living","description":"1946. First Edition. 371 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072592056593,"sku":"1654629874LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654629874LEE_1.jpg?v=1722877068"},{"product_id":"christ-at-the-round-table-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1654767255mha","title":"Christ at the Round Table","description":"1928. First Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072623907089,"sku":"1654767255MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654767255MHA_1.jpg?v=1722877196"},{"product_id":"victorious-living-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1655977222tmb","title":"Victorious Living","description":"1944. 10th Edition. 374 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, rear board slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076521398545,"sku":"1655977222TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655977222TMB_1.jpg?v=1722890894"},{"product_id":"christ-at-the-round-table-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1645027029dpb","title":"Christ at the Round Table","description":"1928. First Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil inscriptions to front past","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078222254353,"sku":"1645027029DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645027029DPB_1.jpg?v=1722897079"},{"product_id":"the-christ-of-the-indian-road-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1687180597mhp","title":"The Christ of the Indian Road","description":"1949. Twenty-ninth Impression. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil markings to free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079589433617,"sku":"1687180597MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687180597MHP_1.jpg?v=1722901753"},{"product_id":"christ-and-present-world-issues-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1686560127alk","title":"Christ and Present World Issues","description":"1937. First Edition. 288 pages. Blue and white dust jacket over grey cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080495960337,"sku":"1686560127ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686560127ALK_1.jpg?v=1722905085"},{"product_id":"the-christ-of-the-indian-road-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1697127369lee","title":"The Christ Of The Indian Road","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. Dust jacket over grey cloth boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082495562001,"sku":"1697127369LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697127369LEE_1.jpg?v=1722912328"},{"product_id":"the-way-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1698821837alk","title":"The Way","description":"1947. First Printing. 364 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with red lettering. Previous owner's names to front endpaper. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Pencil marking to pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083576545553,"sku":"1698821837ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698821837ALK_1.jpg?v=1722916201"},{"product_id":"the-christ-of-the-mount-a-working-philosophy-of-life-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1707396327blg","title":"The Christ of the Mount: A Working Philosophy of Life","description":"1932. Reprinted. 284 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Beige cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086187303185,"sku":"1707396327BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707396327BLG_1.jpg?v=1722925206"},{"product_id":"along-the-indian-road-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1708699113lee","title":"Along the Indian Road","description":"1939. First Edition. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088718139665,"sku":"1708699113LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708699113LEE_1.jpg?v=1722934563"},{"product_id":"mastery-the-art-of-mastering-life-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1719851395dpb","title":"Mastery: The Art of Mastering Life","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 364 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089981116689,"sku":"1719851395DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719851395DPB_1.jpg?v=1722938787"},{"product_id":"mahatma-gandhi-an-interpretation-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1713344971dpb","title":"Mahatma Gandhi: An Interpretation","description":"1948. First Edition. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090123919633,"sku":"1713344971DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713344971DPB_1.jpg?v=1722939268"},{"product_id":"abundant-living-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1715085792dpb","title":"Abundant Living","description":"1946. First Edition. 371 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091456266513,"sku":"1715085792DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715085792DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943747"},{"product_id":"christ-of-the-indian-road-the-book-e-stanley-jones-9780687063772","title":"Christ of the Indian Road, The","description":"Jones recounts his experiences in India, where he arrived as a young and presumptuous missionary who later matured into a veteran who attempted to contextualize Jesus Christ within the Indian culture. He names the mistake many Christians make in trying to impose their culture on the existing culture where they are bringing Christ. Instead he makes the case that Christians learn from other cultures, respect the truth that can be found there, and let Christ and the existing culture do the rest.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50096402333969,"sku":"CIN0687063779VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50139201732881,"sku":"CIN0687063779G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50984061993233,"sku":"NIN9780687063772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52136169275665,"sku":"NLS9780687063772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53461296939281,"sku":"GOR005288844","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53462137012497,"sku":"GOR009896008","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00085LP6A.jpg?v=1751041476"},{"product_id":"abundant-living-book-e-stanley-jones-9781426796227","title":"Abundant Living","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe business of life is to live and to live well. But in this day and age we know almost everything about life except how to live it. We can dissect life and explain its parts and then fail to put it together again in such a way that it becomes a coordinated, harmonious whole. Through the vibrant writings of E. Stanley Jones, discover not only how God desires more for us than we could ever think or imagine, but freely gives us that abundant life of body, mind, and spirit.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eAbundant Living\u003c\/em\u003e, the sequel to \u003cem\u003eVictorious Living\u003c\/em\u003e, continues the journey toward extraordinary life through trusting God and self-surrender. Written in 1942 by one of the greatest Christian leaders of the day, experience this classic devotional with a new foreword by Leonard Sweet.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50170749419793,"sku":"CIN1426796226G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50273125662993,"sku":"CIN1426796226VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50987575804177,"sku":"NIN9781426796227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52097381531921,"sku":"GOR014488353","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52144900931857,"sku":"NLS9781426796227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1426796226.jpg?v=1773918401"},{"product_id":"unshakable-kingdom-and-the-unchanging-person-book-e-stanley-jones-9781974132935","title":"The Unshakable Kingdom and the Unchanging Person","description":"Jesus swept onto the scene declaring that the Kingdom of God had arrived  He proclaimed that we would experience life at its fullest only when we organize our lives around the Kingdom. E. Stanley Jones suggests that life in any other way is a muddled, maddening, and impossible way to live. Throughout the centuries we have lost the Kingdom as a clearly defined and workable system for order and influence in our daily lives. We have reduced the Kingdom by putting it into narrower molds, a refuge now, a present security, a future hope, anything but the Kingdom as Jesus preached it - God's total answer to man's total need now. Dr. Jones shows us how to claim our spiritual heritage and the abundant life promised us by embracing the Kingdom and Person of Jesus. He suggests how our experience with God and His Kingdom should be taught and shared in the life of the individual, in the life of the church and in the nations of the world.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50198085107985,"sku":"CIN1974132935A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50990952022289,"sku":"NIN9781974132935","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51708963291409,"sku":"GOR014372773","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52107864473873,"sku":"CIN1974132935G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53478649856273,"sku":"CIN1974132935VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1974132935.jpg?v=1751094453"},{"product_id":"how-to-pray-book-e-stanley-jones-9780835813785","title":"How to Pray","description":"Prayer is not an occasional exercise to which you turn now and then; it is a life attitude. It is the will to cooperate with God in your total life. \u003cp\u003e E. Stanley Jones \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e This reissue of a popular booklet and primer on prayer by renowned evangelist E. Stanley Jones brings his excellent and practical advice to a new generation. Topics include the steps of prayer, the time and place for prayer, how prayer brings us into a deeper relationship with God, and more. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e New to this edition, Tom Albin expands on key elements of prayer and provides background information about Jones and his ministry.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50266437976337,"sku":"CIN0835813789VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50365674848529,"sku":"CIN0835813789G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50984678261009,"sku":"NIN9780835813785","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0835813789.jpg?v=1751044626"},{"product_id":"song-of-ascents-a-book-e-stanley-jones-9780687097920","title":"Song of Ascents, A","description":"In this \u003cem\u003eSong of Ascents \u003c\/em\u003enot one single note is here by right. I deserve nothing; I have everything. God is the heart of this everything. I have everything - everything I need, and more. . What I had - Jesus, God, the Kingdom of God - was all I wanted and needed. I didn't want anything different. I only wanted \u003cem\u003emore \u003c\/em\u003eof what I had. (from the Introduction)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50360657838353,"sku":"CIN0687097924G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50360662655249,"sku":"CIN0687097924VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50984062320913,"sku":"NIN9780687097920","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52130855616785,"sku":"NLS9780687097920","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0687097924.jpg?v=1779961382"},{"product_id":"mastery-book-e-stanley-jones-9781501849633","title":"Mastery","description":"Jesus Christ lifted our fear by giving us the capacity to face things that happen to us and to make something out of them. In \u003ci\u003eMastery\u003c\/i\u003e, E. Stanley Jones shows us how to attain the moral and spiritual mastery that came to the disciples on the Day of Pentecost. He demonstrates that mastery of living comes not by being tense and anxious, but by being receptive to the grace of God and the power of the Holy Spirit. In daily inspirational readings, affirmations, and prayers for one full year, Jones offers us guidance in mastering our lives.guidance in mastering our lives.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50377863201041,"sku":"CIN1501849638G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031459594513,"sku":"NIN9781501849633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52475036238097,"sku":"NLS9781501849633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52964058431761,"sku":"CIN1501849638VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ LIKE_NEW \/ SBYB","offer_id":52964058759441,"sku":"CIN1501849638LN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1501849638.jpg?v=1777542608"},{"product_id":"manifest-victory-book-e-stanley-jones-9781502446619","title":"Manifest Victory","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50557096395025,"sku":"GOR013998843","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031407067409,"sku":"NIN9781502446619","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52415486263569,"sku":"CIN1502446618VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1502446618.jpg?v=1751436639"},{"product_id":"christ-of-the-mount-book-e-stanley-jones-9781542896030","title":"The Christ of the Mount","description":"This book is for every person who suspects and hopes there is a better way to live responsibly and compassionately in the complex world we share. It is the first of many thought-provoking, spiritually enriching books newly republished by the E. Stanley Jones Foundation. Dr. E. Stanley Jones had a Divine gift for expressing the unpretentious truth and clarity of Jesus' teachings and their timeless relevance. In this book, Jones challenges us to go deeper, question and ultimately discover the effect of Jesus' principles on humanity, regardless one's background or predisposed religious views.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50764278202641,"sku":"CIN1542896037G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50988493472017,"sku":"NIN9781542896030","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1542896037.jpg?v=1751087498"},{"product_id":"christ-of-the-mount-a-working-philosophy-of-life-book-e-stanley-jones-9781019368220","title":"The Christ Of The Mount A Working Philosophy Of Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016082817297,"sku":"NIN9781019368220","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019368225.jpg?v=1751300927"},{"product_id":"christ-of-the-mount-a-working-philosophy-of-life-book-e-stanley-jones-9781021165732","title":"The Christ Of The Mount A Working Philosophy Of Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016599208209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016600781073,"sku":"NIN9781021165732","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021165735.jpg?v=1751015014"},{"product_id":"mahatma-gandhi-an-interpretation-book-e-stanley-jones-9781021167903","title":"Mahatma Gandhi An Interpretation","description":"\u003cb\u003eJohn Leguizamo, actor nominado al Globo de Oro, ganador del premio Tony y presentador de programas de entrevistas, nos muestra el poder de la imaginaci n en esta exploraci n de la creatividad de un ni o con su lata de pintura en aerosol y su graffiti.\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eCuando el proyecto de murales llega a la ciudad, Kiki transforma las paredes vac as de su barrio en un lienzo colorido que le permite expresarse a trav s de su vibrante arte. Al mismo tiempo, muestra al mundo el superpoder de su comunidad cultural y celebra lo que realmente significa ser un h roe.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eJohn Leguizamo, actor nominado al Globo de Oro y ganador del Premio Tony e historiador cultural, colabora con su amigo de la infancia, el artista de grafiti de renombre internacional John Crash Matos, para plasmar sus entra ables vivencias infantiles en esta carta de amor a la expresi n creativa.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eGolden Globe nominee, Tony Award-winning actor, and talk show host John Leguizamo shows us the power of imagination in this exploration of a kid's creativity with his can of spray paint and graffiti \u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWhen the citywide mural project comes to town, Kiki turns the blank walls of his neighborhood into a colorful canvas that lets him express himself through his vibrant artistry. At the same time, he shows the world the superpower of his cultural community and celebrates what it truly means to be a hero.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eGolden Globe nominee, Tony Award-winning actor, and cultural historian John Leguizamo collaborates with his childhood friend, internationally renowned graffiti artist, John Crash Matos, to bring their beloved childhood experiences to the page in this love letter to creative expression.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016685125905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016686960913,"sku":"NIN9781021167903","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021167908.jpg?v=1751399512"},{"product_id":"how-to-pray-book-e-stanley-jones-9781614276678","title":"How to Pray","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51040195543313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51040198557969,"sku":"NIN9781614276678","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1614276676.jpg?v=1750720762"},{"product_id":"christ-of-the-indian-road-the-book-e-stanley-jones-9781791035150","title":"Christ of the Indian Road, The","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51050636771601,"sku":"NIN9781791035150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52663232495889,"sku":"NLS9781791035150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1791035159.jpg?v=1779961873"},{"product_id":"divine-yes-book-e-stanley-jones-9780687109890","title":"The Divine Yes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51168983875857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51168984367377,"sku":"CINB00070RW5OG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51694631321873,"sku":"CINB00070RW5OA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00070RW5O.jpg?v=1751360419"},{"product_id":"growing-spiritually-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1724852716mha","title":"Growing Spiritually","description":"1958. Reprinted. 364 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237687099665,"sku":"1724852716MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724852716MHA_1.jpg?v=1741073155"},{"product_id":"christ-and-present-world-issues-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1725350657mha","title":"Christ and Present World Issues","description":"1937. First Edition. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237983518993,"sku":"1725350657MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725350657MHA_1.jpg?v=1741073905"},{"product_id":"conversion-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1733238008iev","title":"Conversion","description":"1960. First Edition Thus. 253 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Heavy foxing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240909340945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240912388369,"sku":"1733238008IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733238008IEV_1.jpg?v=1741080820"},{"product_id":"abundant-living-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1734075680ada","title":"Abundant Living","description":"1946. First Printing. 371 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to gutters. Moderate loss to front free endpaper. Mild thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241251733777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241253798161,"sku":"1734075680ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734075680ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081640"},{"product_id":"christ-at-the-round-table-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1734355126dpb","title":"Christ at the Round Table","description":"1928. Reprinted. 320 pages. Beige dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Text block edge is moderately foxed. End papers are more n","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241293644049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241297576209,"sku":"1734355126DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734355126DPB_1.jpg?v=1741081741"},{"product_id":"the-christ-of-the-indian-road-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1734355411dpb","title":"The Christ Of The Indian Road","description":"1928. Reprinted. 254 pages. Tan dust jacket over beige cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Previous owner's inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241318482193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241320612113,"sku":"1734355411DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734355411DPB_1.jpg?v=1741081803"},{"product_id":"the-christ-of-every-road-a-study-in-pentecost-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1734425818ada","title":"The Christ of Every Road: A Study in Pentecost","description":"1930. 1930 Reprint. 251 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241324118289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241326280977,"sku":"1734425818ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734425818ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081817"},{"product_id":"the-christ-of-the-mount-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1734440548ada","title":"The Christ of the Mount","description":"1935. 1935 Reprint. 284 pages. Beige jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241348595985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241350693137,"sku":"1734440548ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734440548ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081877"},{"product_id":"mastery-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1734351015abs","title":"Mastery","description":"1956. First Edition Thus. 364 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Notable to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241403318545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241405382929,"sku":"1734351015ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734351015ABS_1.jpg?v=1741082013"},{"product_id":"abundant-living-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1735044189dpb","title":"Abundant Living","description":"1942. No edition remarks. 371 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Mild water","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241403777297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241405874449,"sku":"1735044189DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735044189DPB_1.jpg?v=1741082014"},{"product_id":"the-christ-of-the-indian-road-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1736236885mep","title":"The Christ Of The Indian Road","description":"\u003cp\u003e1925. No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. Tan dust jacket over beige cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End-papers are more notably foxed. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine. Rubbing, damp and dust staining to all panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241795748113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241797484817,"sku":"1736236885MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736236885MEP_1.jpg?v=1741083125"},{"product_id":"the-christ-of-every-road-a-study-in-pentecost-rare-book-e-stanley-jones-1738163715lee","title":"The Christ of Every Road: A Study in Pentecost","description":"\u003cp\u003e1931. Reprint. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to gutters and front hinge. Missing front free endpaper. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and mild marking to boards. Heavy tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are notably warped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243036442897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243038474513,"sku":"1738163715LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738163715LEE_1.jpg?v=1741087210"},{"product_id":"in-christ-book-e-stanley-jones-9781936355228","title":"In Christ","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51322978042129,"sku":"CIN1936355221VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1936355221.jpg?v=1750965056"},{"product_id":"how-to-pray-book-e-stanley-jones-9781258992590","title":"How to Pray","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51633809588497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51633809916177,"sku":"NIN9781258992590","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258992590.jpg?v=1750792910"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-e-stanley-jones.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}