{"title":"E V Lucas","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelight in the charming essays and light verse of E.V. Lucas, a master of gentle humour and keen observation. Perfect for fans of A.A. Milne and Jerome K. Jerome. Browse his delightful works.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"what-a-life-book-ev-lucas-9780002177962","title":"What a Life!","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49522100240657,"sku":"GOR000865767","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49646239219985,"sku":"GOR003704246","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53097782214929,"sku":"CIN000217796XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/000217796X.jpg?v=1750938431"},{"product_id":"cricket-all-his-life-book-e-v-lucas-9781851451883","title":"Cricket All His Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49533460676881,"sku":"GOR002095275","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53077307949329,"sku":"GOR008142133","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1851451889.jpg?v=1751217680"},{"product_id":"book-of-shops-book-ev-lucas-9781872081076","title":"The Book of Shops","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49558044246289,"sku":"GOR001138245","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637031280913,"sku":"GOR002290796","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/187208107X.jpg?v=1751124279"},{"product_id":"character-and-comedy-classic-reprint-book-e-v-lucas-9781331750055","title":"Character and Comedy (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594070434065,"sku":"GOR012453209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1331750059.jpg?v=1750712403"},{"product_id":"book-of-verses-for-children-book-ev-lucas-9780765196545","title":"A Book of Verses for Children","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637950193937,"sku":"GOR007272567","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0765196549.jpg?v=1718459097"},{"product_id":"highways-and-byways-in-sussex-book-e-v-lucas-9781017314816","title":"Highways and Byways in Sussex","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49990630932753,"sku":"GOR013830098","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200522158353,"sku":"NIN9781017314816","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017314810.jpg?v=1751205104"},{"product_id":"one-day-and-another-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1673004394mhp","title":"One Day and Another","description":"1909. First Edition Thus. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039259267345,"sku":"1673004394MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673004394MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375390"},{"product_id":"you-know-what-people-are-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1673857748iev","title":"You Know What People Are.","description":"1922. First Edition. 75 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with blue cloth spine. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039334371601,"sku":"1673857748IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673857748IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375563"},{"product_id":"the-open-road-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1674208366sel","title":"The Open Road","description":"1908. Fourteenth Edition. 369 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription to front end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039369957649,"sku":"1674208366SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674208366SEL_1.jpg?v=1722375649"},{"product_id":"cloud-and-silver-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1680765162brc","title":"Cloud and Silver","description":"1916. First Edition. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout and to front hinge, with expose","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039664443665,"sku":"1680765162BRC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680765162BRC_1.jpg?v=1722376291"},{"product_id":"cricket-all-his-life-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1691564417alk","title":"Cricket All His Life","description":"1950. No edition remarks. 215 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039809016081,"sku":"1691564417ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691564417ALK_1.jpg?v=1722376895"},{"product_id":"domesticities-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1623406606ada","title":"Domesticities","description":"1901. Second Impression. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned with light foxing throughout, heavier foxing to front of b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069324792081,"sku":"1623406606ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623406606ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866756"},{"product_id":"genevra-s-money-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1625663087mhp","title":"Genevra's Money","description":"1923. 23rd edition. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corners are dogeared in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069385904401,"sku":"1625663087MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625663087MHP_1.jpg?v=1722866933"},{"product_id":"listeners-lure-an-oblique-narration-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1625217907ada","title":"Listeners Lure; an Oblique Narration","description":"1908. Fifth Edition. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth, with gilt. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pen inscription to front endpaper. Severe creasing to front. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069620785425,"sku":"1625217907ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625217907ADA_1.jpg?v=1722867615"},{"product_id":"london-lavender-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1627989120iev","title":"London Lavender","description":"1912. First Edition. 293 pages. No dust jacket. Light blue cloth. Heavy foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front endpaper and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069809430801,"sku":"1627989120IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627989120IEV_1.jpg?v=1722868132"},{"product_id":"a-wanderer-in-florence-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1629710494bwo","title":"A Wanderer in Florence","description":"1913. Sixth Edition. 391 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. C","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070053060881,"sku":"1629710494BWO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629710494BWO_1.jpg?v=1722868869"},{"product_id":"giorgione-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1632477063emb","title":"Giorgione","description":"1926. First Edition. 12 pages. Blue dustjacket over red cloth spine with grey hardback. Includes colour frontispiece. Includes black \u0026amp; white plates. Pages are moderately tanned and severely foxed thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070096511249,"sku":"1632477063EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632477063EMB_1.jpg?v=1722869009"},{"product_id":"the-hambledon-men-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1634216057iev","title":"The Hambledon Men.","description":"1954. First Edition Thus. 252 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070225649937,"sku":"1634216057IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634216057IEV_1.jpg?v=1722869377"},{"product_id":"london-afresh-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1636713730iev","title":"London Afresh","description":"1937. No Edition Remarks. 368 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and front. Black and white illustrative and photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070445719825,"sku":"1636713730IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636713730IEV_1.jpg?v=1722869989"},{"product_id":"one-day-and-another-minerva-edition-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1638172818tmb","title":"One Day and Another (Minerva Edition)","description":"No Edition Remarks. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070537044241,"sku":"1638172818TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638172818TMB_1.jpg?v=1722870284"},{"product_id":"the-best-of-lamb-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1635770716mhp","title":"The Best of Lamb","description":"1914. First Published. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Markings to some pages.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070605955345,"sku":"1635770716MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635770716MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870497"},{"product_id":"old-lamps-for-new-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1638172742tmb","title":"Old Lamps For New","description":"No Edition Remarks. 258 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070763929873,"sku":"1638172742TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638172742TMB_1.jpg?v=1722871025"},{"product_id":"verena-in-the-midst-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1638815887clb","title":"Verena in the Midst","description":"1920. Third Edition. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070867247377,"sku":"1638815887CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638815887CLB_1.jpg?v=1722871375"},{"product_id":"and-such-small-deer-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1643700495mhp","title":"\" - And Such Small Deer\"","description":"1930. Second Edition. 100 pages. Beige dust jacket over blue paper covered boards with red cloth to spine. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070962241809,"sku":"1643700495MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643700495MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871677"},{"product_id":"a-wanderer-in-london-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1643979961mhp","title":"A Wanderer in London","description":"1922. Twentieth Edition. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Pages and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071029154065,"sku":"1643979961MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643979961MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871892"},{"product_id":"mid-sussex-highways-byways-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1642019780dpb","title":"Mid-Sussex: Highways \u0026 Byways","description":"1937. 289 pages. No dust jacket. White and orange pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071057236241,"sku":"1642019780DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642019780DPB_1.jpg?v=1722871988"},{"product_id":"the-vermilion-box-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1644915017lsa","title":"The Vermilion Box","description":"1916. First Edition. 265 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071107109137,"sku":"1644915017LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644915017LSA_1.jpg?v=1722872151"},{"product_id":"good-company-a-rally-of-men-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1645094508gdo","title":"Good Company: A Rally of Men","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. 362 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Minor tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Slight dog-eared pages throughout and light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071434952977,"sku":"1645094508GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645094508GDO_1.jpg?v=1722873228"},{"product_id":"a-wanderer-in-holland-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1651145653emb","title":"A Wanderer In Holland","description":"1920. Seventeenth Edition. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white and colour plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Grubby","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071764631825,"sku":"1651145653EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651145653EMB_1.jpg?v=1722874234"},{"product_id":"good-company-a-rally-of-men-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1647621573dpb","title":"Good Company A Rally Of Men!","description":"1910. Second Edition. 362 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071795106065,"sku":"1647621573DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647621573DPB_1.jpg?v=1722874334"},{"product_id":"variety-lane-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1654699800dpb","title":"Variety Lane","description":"1916. First Edition. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth board. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072086053137,"sku":"1654699800DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654699800DPB_1.jpg?v=1722875322"},{"product_id":"mixed-vintages-a-blend-of-essays-old-and-new-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1654700651dpb","title":"Mixed Vintages: A Blend of Essays Old and New","description":"1919. First Edition. 181 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have medium tanning and light foxing throughout. Pencil inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072092705041,"sku":"1654700651DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654700651DPB_1.jpg?v=1722875346"},{"product_id":"a-wanderer-among-pictures-a-companion-to-the-galleries-of-europe-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1653296107iev","title":"A Wanderer Among Pictures: A Companion To The Galleries Of Europe","description":"1924. First Edition. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages and plates have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072499192081,"sku":"1653296107IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653296107IEV_1.jpg?v=1722876706"},{"product_id":"the-old-contemporaries-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1654598097ada","title":"The Old Contemporaries","description":"1935. Second Edition. 169 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Royal Navy stamp to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tears to some pages, text remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072577638673,"sku":"1654598097ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654598097ADA_1.jpg?v=1722877004"},{"product_id":"old-lamps-for-new-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1658925290clb","title":"Old Lamps for New","description":"1916. Sixth Edition. 258 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072684986641,"sku":"1658925290CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658925290CLB_1.jpg?v=1722877404"},{"product_id":"good-company-a-rally-of-men-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1655389015lsa","title":"Good Company: A Rally of Men","description":"1929. Sixth Edition. 363 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072790696209,"sku":"1655389015LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655389015LSA_1.jpg?v=1722877782"},{"product_id":"you-know-what-people-are-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1660728395iev","title":"You Know What People Are","description":"1922. First Published. 75 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrative paper covered boards with blue cloth to spine. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072974131473,"sku":"1660728395IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660728395IEV_1.jpg?v=1722878403"},{"product_id":"a-wanderer-in-rome-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1662471754iev","title":"A Wanderer in Rome","description":"1927. Second Edition. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073160352017,"sku":"1662471754IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662471754IEV_1.jpg?v=1722879127"},{"product_id":"character-and-comedy-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1663329029crt","title":"Character and Comedy","description":"1910. Sixth Edition. 239 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073275891985,"sku":"1663329029CRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663329029CRT_1.jpg?v=1722879556"},{"product_id":"mr-ingleside-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1661419465emb","title":"Mr Ingleside","description":"1913. 10th Edition. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decorations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Some r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073636438289,"sku":"1661419465EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661419465EMB_1.jpg?v=1722880937"},{"product_id":"a-wanderer-in-venice-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1668193532dpb","title":"A Wanderer in Venice","description":"1925. Eighth Edition. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Red embossed cloth with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073901039889,"sku":"1668193532DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668193532DPB_1.jpg?v=1722881848"},{"product_id":"a-wanderer-in-holland-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1665169605lee","title":"A Wanderer in Holland","description":"1908. Eighth Edition. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white and colour plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Minor dog-ea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074064945425,"sku":"1665169605LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665169605LEE_1.jpg?v=1722882459"},{"product_id":"the-open-road-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1673249936mha","title":"The Open Road","description":"1931. 39th Edition. 369 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074181992721,"sku":"1673249936MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673249936MHA_1.jpg?v=1722882895"},{"product_id":"highways-byways-in-sussex-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1673950124tmb","title":"Highways \u0026 Byways in Sussex","description":"1907. Reprinted. 444 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074515931409,"sku":"1673950124TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673950124TMB_1.jpg?v=1722884108"},{"product_id":"the-phantom-journal-and-other-essays-and-diversions-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1676658038bdb","title":"The Phantom Journal , and other essays and diversions","description":"1920. first published. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to sur","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074560332049,"sku":"1676658038BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676658038BDB_1.jpg?v=1722884247"},{"product_id":"the-open-road-a-little-book-for-wayfarers-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1668693907mhp","title":"The Open Road: A Little Book For Wayfarers","description":"1906. Eighth Edition. 369 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074591559953,"sku":"1668693907MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668693907MHP_1.jpg?v=1722884361"},{"product_id":"loiterers-harvest-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1669052004lee","title":"Loiterers' Harvest","description":"1925. Sixth Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Light tanning to pages with minor foxing to text block edges. Moderate cracking to gutters and front h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074647134481,"sku":"1669052004LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669052004LEE_1.jpg?v=1722884553"},{"product_id":"a-hundred-years-of-trent-bridge-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1668535956dpb","title":"A Hundred Years of Trent Bridge.","description":"1938. No Edition Stated. 80 pages. No dust jacket. White cloth with black lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; plates remain bright with minimal tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074648772881,"sku":"1668535956DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668535956DPB_1.jpg?v=1722884559"},{"product_id":"out-of-a-clear-sky-essays-and-fantasies-about-birds-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1678358422ada","title":"Out of a Clear Sky. Essays and Fantasies about Birds","description":"1928. First Published. 132 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards with cloth to spine. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074745667857,"sku":"1678358422ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678358422ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884904"},{"product_id":"a-wanderer-in-london-rare-book-e-v-lucas-1678907454lee","title":"A Wanderer in London","description":"1907. Fifth Edition. 305 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Name plate to front pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074914881809,"sku":"1678907454LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678907454LEE_1.jpg?v=1722885481"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-e-v-lucas.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}