{"title":"Gwynedd Rae","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelight in the charming world of Gwynedd Rae's beloved 'Mary Plain' series. Perfect for young readers and the young at heart, these gentle tales of a Swiss mountain goat are sure to enchant.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"mostly-mary-book-gwynedd-rae-9781405281225","title":"Mostly Mary","description":"Mary Plain is an orphan who lives with her relatives at Berne Zoo, Switzerland. A delightful but rather unusual bear, with a huge personality and an appetite to match, you never quite know what escapades she'll get up to next","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49523298763025,"sku":"GOR008622446","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643779457297,"sku":"GOR011946967","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50004299743505,"sku":"CIN1405281227G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50489694093585,"sku":"GOR013564041","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50922589389073,"sku":"GOR011303358","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51455907594513,"sku":"CIN1405281227VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1405281227.jpg?v=1750889930"},{"product_id":"mary-in-america-book-gwynedd-rae-9781405281256","title":"Mary in America","description":"Join Mary as she tries all sorts of new things, including eclairs, cream buns, going on buses, airplanes, boats, taxis and even winning first prize at a show, all in the company of her long suffering-friend, the Owl Man. Gwynedd Rae's Mary Plain stories have an enduring, timeless appeal sure to enchant a whole new generation of readers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49538300674321,"sku":"GOR009992482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570685157649,"sku":"GOR011385342","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50379558617361,"sku":"CIN1405281251G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50379560943889,"sku":"CIN1405281251VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1405281251.jpg?v=1751051754"},{"product_id":"all-mary-book-gwynedd-rae-9781405281232","title":"All Mary","description":"Join Mary as she tries all sorts of new things, including eclairs, cream buns, going on buses, airplanes, boats, taxis and even winning first prize at a show, all in the company of her long suffering-friend, the Owl Man. Gwynedd Rae's enchanting Mary Plain stories have an enduring, timeless appeal and Clara Vulliamy's illustrations will introduce Mary Plain and friends to a whole new generation of readers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49543286718737,"sku":"GOR008687283","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49656436228369,"sku":"GOR012780470","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095652831505,"sku":"GOR010653172","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50175462736145,"sku":"CIN1405281235G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51330061598993,"sku":"CIN1405281235VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1405281235.jpg?v=1751421705"},{"product_id":"all-mary-book-gwynedd-rae-9780340030714","title":"All Mary","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49543969505553,"sku":"GOR001123364","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50339659612433,"sku":"GOR001956830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52647879770385,"sku":"GOR002354300","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340030712.jpg?v=1751324593"},{"product_id":"mary-in-london-book-gwynedd-rae-9781405281249","title":"Mary in London","description":"Join the wonderfully funny and utterly endearing Mary Plainon her third adventure!  Finding herself on an unexpected 'svisit' to her great friend the Owl Man, Mary takes London by storm!","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49558157099281,"sku":"GOR010147262","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50455078666513,"sku":"CIN1405281243G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50924485116177,"sku":"GOR011711847","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1405281243.jpg?v=1751114401"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-and-the-twins-book-gwynedd-rae-9780340039984","title":"Mary Plain and the Twins","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572782997777,"sku":"GOR001650015","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595589525777,"sku":"GOR001508164","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50705064886545,"sku":"GOR001177685","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340039981.jpg?v=1751196576"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-in-trouble-book-gwynedd-rae-9780340164013","title":"Mary Plain in Trouble","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49589869969681,"sku":"GOR004504951","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657197887761,"sku":"GOR001481462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53592676172049,"sku":"GOR001173951","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340164018.jpg?v=1750877880"},{"product_id":"all-mary-book-gwynedd-rae-9781900186001","title":"All Mary","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592355782929,"sku":"GOR003408986","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51252366377233,"sku":"GOR003378808","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52109498319121,"sku":"GOR011385482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1900186004.jpg?v=1751425097"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-goes-to-america-book-gwynedd-rae-9780340149065","title":"Mary Plain Goes to America","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638419857681,"sku":"GOR001527092","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49877952266513,"sku":"GOR001824473","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50555033026833,"sku":"GOR001969285","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/034014906X.jpg?v=1750781522"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-to-rescue-kgt-book-gwynedd-rae-9780340149072","title":"Mary Plain to Rescue Kgt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639222771985,"sku":"GOR001218396","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50327428694289,"sku":"GOR001969286","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340149078.jpg?v=1750844567"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-on-holiday-book-gwynedd-rae-9780340035344","title":"Mary Plain on Holiday","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651683459345,"sku":"GOR001627064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093725516049,"sku":"GOR001605933","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52384680280337,"sku":"GOR001256604","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/034003534X.jpg?v=1751357142"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-s-whodunit-book-gwynedd-rae-9780340162828","title":"Mary Plain's Whodunit","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660086845713,"sku":"GOR001914416","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51302286852369,"sku":"GOR005138712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340162821.jpg?v=1750844583"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-v-i-p-book-gwynedd-rae-9780340103944","title":"Mary Plain, V.I.P.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662087430417,"sku":"GOR001216243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50554372129041,"sku":"GOR004567609","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52632065802513,"sku":"GOR001898437","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340103949.jpg?v=1750696421"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-s-big-adventure-book-gwynedd-rae-9780340103951","title":"Mary Plain's Big Adventure","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664915210513,"sku":"GOR001218395","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50224417538321,"sku":"GOR001969284","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340103957.jpg?v=1751070598"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-in-town-rare-book-gwynedd-rae-1638364275ada","title":"Mary Plain in Town","description":"1938. Third Impression. 118 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077065740561,"sku":"1638364275ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638364275ADA_1.jpg?v=1722892678"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-and-the-twins-rare-book-gwynedd-rae-1688740693anc","title":"Mary Plain and the Twins","description":"1952. First Edition. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080094421265,"sku":"1688740693ANC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688740693ANC_1.jpg?v=1722903619"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-lends-a-paw-rare-book-gwynedd-rae-1698846275alk","title":"Mary Plain Lends a Paw","description":"1949. Reprinted. 125 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085573230865,"sku":"1698846275ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698846275ALK_1.jpg?v=1722923254"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-s-whodunit-rare-book-gwynedd-rae-1705425594cab","title":"Mary Plain's 'Whodunit'","description":"1965. 130 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087496417553,"sku":"1705425594CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705425594CAB_1.jpg?v=1722929981"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-in-war-time-rare-book-gwynedd-rae-1708065107ada","title":"Mary Plain in War-time","description":"1945. Reprinted. 125 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087744798993,"sku":"1708065107ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708065107ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930965"},{"product_id":"all-mary-knight-books-rare-book-gwynedd-rae-1706798977cab","title":"All Mary (Knight Books)","description":"1968. 157 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088412250385,"sku":"1706798977CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706798977CAB_1.jpg?v=1722933547"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-s-big-adventure-rare-book-gwynedd-rae-1721655332dpb","title":"Mary Plain's Big Adventure","description":"1946. Reprint. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090139713809,"sku":"1721655332DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721655332DPB_1.jpg?v=1722939316"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-on-holiday-rare-book-gwynedd-rae-1716802279ada","title":"Mary Plain on Holiday","description":"1947. 114 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091686363409,"sku":"1716802279ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716802279ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944519"},{"product_id":"mostly-mary-book-gwynedd-rae-9780340036785","title":"Mostly Mary","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50147520872721,"sku":"GOR002205696","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52698209026321,"sku":"GOR001177687","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340036788.jpg?v=1751227953"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-s-big-adventure-book-rae-gwynedd-9780710019929","title":"Mary Plain's Big Adventure","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50160857645329,"sku":"GOR002287103","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50197187363089,"sku":"GOR008893732","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51210250027281,"sku":"GOR002461738","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710019920.jpg?v=1750913208"},{"product_id":"mostly-mary-book-gwynedd-rae-9781900186032","title":"MOSTLY MARY","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50173949673745,"sku":"GOR006533513","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1900186039.jpg?v=1751155747"},{"product_id":"mostly-mary-book-gwynedd-rae-9781900186025","title":"Mostly Mary","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50415967076625,"sku":"GOR003408991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51397688066321,"sku":"GOR003508946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1900186020.jpg?v=1750834275"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-omnibus-book-gwynedd-rae-9780710084378","title":"Mary Plain Omnibus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50810555269393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50810555728145,"sku":"GOR002985897","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51925129593105,"sku":"GOR002610873","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710084374.jpg?v=1750848343"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-home-again-rare-book-gwynedd-rae-1724747393alk","title":"Mary Plain Home Again","description":"1952. Second Impression. 122 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237916049681,"sku":"1724747393ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724747393ALK_1.jpg?v=1741073733"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-lends-a-paw-rare-book-gwynedd-rae-1730295784mha","title":"Mary Plain Lends a Paw","description":"1949. Reprinted and retitled. 125 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Irene Williamson. Pages with some foxing and tanning, pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239750402321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239756202257,"sku":"1730295784MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730295784MHA_1.jpg?v=1741078167"},{"product_id":"mostly-mary-rare-book-gwynedd-rae-1732027490tbe","title":"Mostly Mary","description":"1947. Reprinted. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Irene Williamson. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240308965649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240312013073,"sku":"1732027490TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732027490TBE_1.jpg?v=1741079412"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-on-holiday-rare-book-gwynedd-rae-1736934099ada","title":"Mary Plain on Holiday","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956. Reprinted. 114 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242211442961,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242212851985,"sku":"1736934099ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736934099ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084484"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-goes-to-america-book-gwynedd-rae-9780710019974","title":"Mary Plain Goes to America","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51272187937041,"sku":"GOR014213120","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53133066797329,"sku":"GOR014763694","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710019971.jpg?v=1751009885"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-on-holiday-book-gwynedd-rae-9780710019905","title":"Mary Plain on Holiday","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51272195113233,"sku":"GOR004043246","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710019904.jpg?v=1751360041"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-on-holiday-rare-book-gwynedd-rae-1740399241ada","title":"Mary Plain on Holiday","description":"\u003cp\u003e1942. Reprinted. 114 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations by Irene Williamson. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding slightly loose. Minor inscriptions to front endpapers. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate to heavy tanning and marking. Spine cracked down middle.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308562153745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308564087057,"sku":"1740399241ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740399241ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943903"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-in-town-book-gwynedd-rae-9780710019899","title":"Mary Plain in Town","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53132437881105,"sku":"GOR001921535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780710019899.jpg?v=1771320996"},{"product_id":"mary-plain-and-the-twins-book-gwynedd-rae-9780710019950","title":"Mary Plain and the Twins","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53560481972497,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53560482136337,"sku":"GOR005286366","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780710019950.jpg?v=1778787505"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-gwynedd-rae.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}