{"title":"Harry Furniss","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"century-of-grace-book-harry-furniss-9780907628576","title":"A Century of Grace","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658897269009,"sku":"GOR006372812","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50407198884113,"sku":"GOR004594560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0907628575.jpg?v=1751203234"},{"product_id":"my-bohemian-days-rare-book-harry-furniss-1682502124tmb","title":"My Bohemian Days","description":"No Edition Remarks. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Noticeable foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076203516177,"sku":"1682502124TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682502124TMB_1.jpg?v=1722889840"},{"product_id":"the-confessions-of-a-caricaturist-vol-i-rare-book-harry-furniss-1709110160alk","title":"The Confessions of a Caricaturist Vol. I","description":"1901. No Edition Remarks. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084710875409,"sku":"1709110160ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709110160ALK_1.jpg?v=1722920399"},{"product_id":"paradise-in-piccadilly-the-story-of-albany-rare-book-harry-furniss-1705400623iev","title":"Paradise in Piccadilly: The Story of Albany","description":"1925. First Edition. 229 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086413271313,"sku":"1705400623IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705400623IEV_1.jpg?v=1722925946"},{"product_id":"some-victorian-men-rare-book-harry-furniss-1705658721ada","title":"Some Victorian Men","description":"1924. First Edition. 242 pages. Brown dust jacket with navy lettering over dark blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086631670033,"sku":"1705658721ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705658721ADA_1.jpg?v=1722926634"},{"product_id":"paradise-in-piccadilly-the-story-of-albany-rare-book-harry-furniss-1707125062bwi","title":"Paradise in Piccadilly, The Story of Albany","description":"1925. First Edition. 229 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088240120081,"sku":"1707125062BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707125062BWI_1.jpg?v=1722933046"},{"product_id":"how-to-draw-in-pen-and-ink-rare-book-harry-furniss-1717596039dpb","title":"How To Draw In Pen and Ink","description":"1914. Reprint. 115 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to sp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092849135889,"sku":"1717596039DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717596039DPB_1.jpg?v=1722948359"},{"product_id":"more-about-how-to-draw-in-pen-and-ink-rare-book-harry-furniss-1722590031mep","title":"More About How To Draw In Pen And Ink","description":"1923. Third edition. 115 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092936298769,"sku":"1722590031MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722590031MEP_1.jpg?v=1722948626"},{"product_id":"how-to-draw-in-pen-and-ink-the-art-of-illustration-book-harry-furniss-9781406799682","title":"How to Draw in Pen and Ink - The Art of Illustration","description":"Originally published in 1923. The author was a well known early cartoonist and book illustrator.Contents Include: Originality In Pen Drawing And Design - To My Fellow Students - Various Methods and Various Means - A Few Hints To Special Artists - A Few Hints To Lady Students - A Little Captious Criticism of The Lady Art Student - The Illustrating of Books. The book is well illustrated with examples of the authors work and hints for the student. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. Home Farm Books are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51024640377105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024643031313,"sku":"NIN9781406799682","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1406799688.jpg?v=1751051585"},{"product_id":"sylvie-and-bruno-concluded-book-harry-furniss-9783849699505","title":"Sylvie And Bruno Concluded","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065184715025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065186418961,"sku":"NIN9783849699505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849699501.jpg?v=1751095866"},{"product_id":"australian-sketches-made-on-tour-book-harry-furniss-9781241431839","title":"Australian Sketches Made on Tour","description":"Title: Australian Sketches made on tour.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF AUSTRALIA, NEW ZEALAND \u0026amp; the PACIFIC collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection offers titles providing historical context for modern day Australia, New Zealand, Tasmania, Melanesia, Micronesia, Polynesia, and the Pacific Islands (collectively, Oceania). It includes studies of their relationship to British colonial heritage, Trans-Tasman history, resistance to colonization, and histories of sailors, traders, missionaries, and adventurers. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Furniss, Harry; 1899 75 p.; 8 . 10492.ff.16.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51109583814929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109587910929,"sku":"NIN9781241431839","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241431833.jpg?v=1750889158"},{"product_id":"incompleat-angler-book-harry-furniss-9781021460141","title":"The Incompleat Angler","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123092554001,"sku":"NIN9781021460141","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021460141.jpg?v=1751366407"},{"product_id":"royal-academy-antics-book-harry-furniss-9783742819833","title":"Royal Academy Antics","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125183152401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125185642769,"sku":"NIN9783742819833","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52634054263057,"sku":"NLS9783742819833","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3742819836.jpg?v=1751416592"},{"product_id":"pen-and-pencil-in-parliament-comp-and-illustrated-by-harry-furniss-book-harry-furniss-9781022196506","title":"Pen and Pencil in Parliament, Comp. and Illustrated by Harry Furniss","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51133358637329,"sku":"NIN9781022196506","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022196502.jpg?v=1750708984"},{"product_id":"diary-of-the-salisbury-parliament-1886-1892-book-harry-furniss-9783741191671","title":"A diary of the Salisbury Parliament 1886-1892","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51187898908945,"sku":"NIN9783741191671","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52543496487185,"sku":"NLS9783741191671","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3741191671.jpg?v=1751383932"},{"product_id":"harry-furniss-s-royal-academy-an-artistic-joke-book-harry-furniss-9783741191688","title":"Harry Furniss's Royal academy, an artistic joke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51188005994769,"sku":"NIN9783741191688","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52537704775953,"sku":"NLS9783741191688","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/374119168X.jpg?v=1750806915"},{"product_id":"our-lady-cinema-book-harry-furniss-9780415726689","title":"Our Lady Cinema","description":"This charming classic of film literature was originally published in 1914 and hence represents an early attempt to catalogue the allure of cinema and how the motion picture industry began. This tale of life in the early days of cinema will be of interest to film historians and anyone interested in that period of history. The book outlines the actors, the producers, the studios and the audiences as well as the advertising and regulation at the time with often amusing stories and facts along with the author’s own drawings. Overall this serves as a fascinating introduction to the making of early films, which at the time was a great mystery to most people.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51202579333393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51202579693841,"sku":"NIN9780415726689","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424667070737,"sku":"NLS9780415726689","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0415726689.jpg?v=1751228923"},{"product_id":"my-bohemian-days-rare-book-harry-furniss-1734096735mha","title":"My Bohemian Days","description":"No edition remarks. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout by author. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241411838225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241414131985,"sku":"1734096735MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734096735MHA_1.jpg?v=1741082035"},{"product_id":"some-victorian-men-rare-book-harry-furniss-1734016106mha","title":"Some Victorian Men","description":"1924. First Edition. 242 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241557229841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241559163153,"sku":"1734016106MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734016106MHA_1.jpg?v=1741082401"},{"product_id":"some-victorian-women-good-bad-and-indifferent-rare-book-harry-furniss-1734016166mha","title":"Some Victorian Women - Good, Bad, and Indifferent","description":"1923. First Edition. 226 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Noticeable cracking to gutters. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241562374417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241564307729,"sku":"1734016166MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734016166MHA_1.jpg?v=1741082415"},{"product_id":"confessions-of-a-caricaturist-book-harry-furniss-9781345463811","title":"The Confessions Of A Caricaturist","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51242323411217,"sku":"NIN9781345463811","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1345463812.jpg?v=1751368970"},{"product_id":"romps-in-town-book-harry-furniss-9789354369476","title":"Romps In Town","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51268841275665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51268845371665,"sku":"NIN9789354369476","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52142658093329,"sku":"NLS9789354369476","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354369472.jpg?v=1750936353"},{"product_id":"gamble-gold-book-harry-furniss-9781146581431","title":"Gamble Gold","description":"\u003cp\u003eDive into the world of 19th-century society with \"Gamble Gold,\" a humorous and satirical novel. Harry Furniss, known for his insightful social commentary, delivers a witty take on the era's manners, morals, and eccentricities. This book offers a blend of historical context and comedic relief. Perfect for readers seeking a lighthearted yet engaging journey into the past.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51652405428497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51652405526801,"sku":"NIN9781146581431","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1146581432.jpg?v=1765360660"},{"product_id":"confessions-of-a-caricaturist-volume-2-book-harry-furniss-9781358040627","title":"The Confessions of a Caricaturist, Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667444826385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667444924689,"sku":"NIN9781358040627","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358040621.jpg?v=1750856356"},{"product_id":"australian-sketches-book-harry-furniss-9783337191900","title":"Australian Sketches","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52451877880081,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52451878633745,"sku":"NLS9783337191900","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337191900.jpg?v=1759362857"},{"product_id":"church-on-the-changing-frontier-a-study-of-the-homesteader-and-his-church-editio-book-harry-furniss-9789369052530","title":"The Church on the Changing Frontier A Study of the Homesteader and His Church (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52476999598353,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52477000614161,"sku":"NLS9789369052530","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789369052530.jpg?v=1759844934"},{"product_id":"christopher-columbus-1440-1506-the-first-american-citizen-edition1-book-harry-furniss-9789369054008","title":"Christopher Columbus (1440-1506) The first American citizen (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52480686981393,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52480688128273,"sku":"NLS9789369054008","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789369054008.jpg?v=1759850600"},{"product_id":"confessions-of-a-caricaturist-vol-2-book-harry-furniss-9783847241324","title":"The Confessions of a Caricaturist, Vol. 2","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52489027092753,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52489028239633,"sku":"NLS9783847241324","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783847241324.jpg?v=1759878058"},{"product_id":"pen-and-pencil-in-parliament-book-harry-furniss-9783337106539","title":"Pen and Pencil in Parliament","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52586505371921,"sku":"NLS9783337106539","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337106539.jpg?v=1761054715"},{"product_id":"australian-sketches-book-harry-furniss-9783337377700","title":"Australian Sketches","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52588664717585,"sku":"NLS9783337377700","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337377700.jpg?v=1761058522"},{"product_id":"m-p-s-in-session-from-mr-punch-s-parliamentary-portrait-gallery-book-harry-furniss-9783847215295","title":"M. P.'s in Session From Mr. Punch's Parliamentary Portrait Gallery","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591315910929,"sku":"NLS9783847215295","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783847215295.jpg?v=1761063753"},{"product_id":"confessions-of-a-caricaturist-vol-1-book-harry-furniss-9783847225478","title":"The Confessions of a Caricaturist, Vol. 1","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591844327697,"sku":"NLS9783847225478","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783847225478.jpg?v=1761064740"},{"product_id":"confessions-of-a-caricaturist-book-harry-furniss-9783752321562","title":"The Confessions of A Caricaturist","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52673018495249,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673019281681,"sku":"NLS9783752321562","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752321562.jpg?v=1762296007"},{"product_id":"confessions-of-a-caricaturist-book-harry-furniss-9783752375909","title":"The Confessions of a Caricaturist","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52674875916561,"sku":"NLS9783752375909","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752375909.jpg?v=1762300613"},{"product_id":"sylvie-and-bruno-book-harry-furniss-9781983749193","title":"Sylvie and Bruno","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52758107783441,"sku":"NIN9781983749193","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781983749193.jpg?v=1763580734"},{"product_id":"m-p-s-in-session-book-harry-furniss-9781023291095","title":"M. P.'s in Session","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53035512365329,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035513315601,"sku":"NIN9781023291095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"how-to-draw-in-pen-and-ink-the-art-of-illustration-book-harry-furniss-9781443737739","title":"How to Draw in Pen and Ink - The Art of Illustration","description":"Originally published in 1923. The author was a well known early cartoonist and book illustrator. Contents Include: Originality In Pen Drawing And Design To My Fellow Students Various Methods and Various Means A Few Hints To Special Artists A Few Hints To Lady Students A Little Captious Criticism of The Lady Art Student The Illustrating of Books. The book is well illustrated with examples of the authors work and hints for the student. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. Home Farm Books are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53429457158417,"sku":"NIN9781443737739","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781443737739.jpg?v=1776407656"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-harry-furniss.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}