{"title":"Isaac Taylor","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"leaves-from-an-egyptian-note-book-classic-reprint-book-isaac-taylor-9781330063637","title":"Leaves from an Egyptian Note-Book (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49629031366929,"sku":"GOR012760151","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1330063635.jpg?v=1751336227"},{"product_id":"scenes-in-asia-for-the-amusement-and-instruction-of-little-tarry-at-home-travell-book-isaac-taylor-9781318552665","title":"Scenes in Asia: for the Amusement and Instruction of Little Tarry-At-Home Travellers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658178928913,"sku":"GOR012753802","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1318552664.jpg?v=1751303638"},{"product_id":"words-and-places-or-etymological-illustrations-of-history-ethnology-and-geograph-rare-book-isaac-taylor-1666806549lee","title":"Words and Places or Etymological Illustrations of History, Ethnology and Geography","description":"1902. Reprinted. 375 pages. No dust jacket. Words and Places or Etymological Illustrations of History, Ethnology and Geography. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Title page and preface pages are loose, r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073762398481,"sku":"1666806549LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666806549LEE_1.jpg?v=1722881365"},{"product_id":"elements-of-thought-rare-book-isaac-taylor-1673948939emb","title":"Elements of Thought","description":"1870. Twelfth Edition. 165 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges. Moderate cracking to gutters causing some loosen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074595131665,"sku":"1673948939EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673948939EMB_1.jpg?v=1722884373"},{"product_id":"loyola-and-jesuitism-in-its-rudiments-rare-book-isaac-taylor-1646378319tmb","title":"Loyola and Jesuitism in Its Rudiments","description":"1849. No Edition Remarks. 374 pages. Half bound black leather with marbled paper covered boards. Front board and front free endpaper are detached but still present. Pages are moderately tanned and fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075485700369,"sku":"1646378319TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646378319TMB_1.jpg?v=1722887438"},{"product_id":"wesley-and-methodism-rare-book-isaac-taylor-1664526849beb","title":"Wesley, And Methodism.","description":"1851. No Edition Remarks. 366 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077032284433,"sku":"1664526849BEB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664526849BEB_1.jpg?v=1722892561"},{"product_id":"logic-in-theology-rare-book-isaac-taylor-1636450541bwd","title":"Logic in Theology","description":"1859. No Edition Remarks. 348 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Heavy cracking to front hinge, causing board to be loose. Occasional thumb-marking presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077294559505,"sku":"1636450541BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636450541BWD_1.jpg?v=1722893558"},{"product_id":"fanaticism-rare-book-isaac-taylor-1691137673tmb","title":"Fanaticism","description":"1866. New Edition. 437 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Text block and boards are water stained. Pages are moderate tanned and foxed with slight tearing to front free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083042590993,"sku":"1691137673TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691137673TMB_1.jpg?v=1722914142"},{"product_id":"names-and-their-histories-rare-book-isaac-taylor-1692604138ada","title":"Names And Their Histories","description":"1898. Second and Revised Edition. 400 pages. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Pages are lightly tanned with mild foxing to endpapers and text block edges. Moderate crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084175184145,"sku":"1692604138ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692604138ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918469"},{"product_id":"words-places-illustrations-of-history-ethnology-geography-rare-book-isaac-taylor-1720174493lee","title":"Words \u0026 Places, Illustrations of History, Ethnology \u0026 Geography","description":"1921. Reprinted. 467 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093559709969,"sku":"1720174493LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720174493LEE_1.jpg?v=1722950572"},{"product_id":"names-and-their-histories-book-isaac-taylor-9781013330742","title":"Names and Their Histories","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51012499144977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51012500750609,"sku":"NIN9781013330742","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1013330749.jpg?v=1751140908"},{"product_id":"sir-charles-grandison-book-isaac-taylor-9781015480551","title":"Sir Charles Grandison","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013279613201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013282300177,"sku":"NIN9781015480551","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015480551.jpg?v=1751046004"},{"product_id":"words-and-places-or-etymological-illustrations-of-history-ethnology-and-geograph-book-isaac-taylor-9781015878624","title":"Words and Places, Or, Etymological Illustrations of History, Ethnology and Geography","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013989237009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013992808721,"sku":"NIN9781015878624","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015878628.jpg?v=1751110085"},{"product_id":"origin-of-the-aryans-an-account-of-the-prehistoric-ethnology-and-civilisation-of-book-isaac-taylor-9781015916333","title":"The Origin of the Aryans. An Account of the Prehistoric Ethnology and Civilisation of Europe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014153437457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014155927825,"sku":"NIN9781015916333","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015916333.jpg?v=1751046867"},{"product_id":"alphabet-book-isaac-taylor-9781018450063","title":"The Alphabet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015535100177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015537459473,"sku":"NIN9781018450063","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018450068.jpg?v=1750853163"},{"product_id":"alphabet-book-isaac-taylor-9781017825954","title":"The Alphabet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015537950993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015540146449,"sku":"NIN9781017825954","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017825955.jpg?v=1751141550"},{"product_id":"etruscan-researches-book-isaac-taylor-9781019632895","title":"Etruscan Researches","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016088650001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016091009297,"sku":"NIN9781019632895","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019632895.jpg?v=1750950453"},{"product_id":"fanaticism-by-the-author-of-natural-history-of-enthusiasm-book-isaac-taylor-9781020077418","title":"Fanaticism, by the Author of 'natural History of Enthusiasm'","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016180269329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016182300945,"sku":"NIN9781020077418","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020077417.jpg?v=1751399340"},{"product_id":"etruscan-language-book-isaac-taylor-9781021170026","title":"The Etruscan Language","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016565686545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016567587089,"sku":"NIN9781021170026","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102117002X.jpg?v=1751110907"},{"product_id":"elements-of-thought-book-isaac-taylor-9781358056109","title":"Elements of Thought","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51023541371153,"sku":"NIN9781358056109","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358056102.jpg?v=1751271494"},{"product_id":"origin-of-the-aryans-book-isaac-taylor-9789390063192","title":"The Origin of the Aryans","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066509820177,"sku":"NIN9789390063192","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52473210732817,"sku":"NLS9789390063192","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9390063191.jpg?v=1751417603"},{"product_id":"origin-of-the-aryans-book-isaac-taylor-9789353924416","title":"The origin of the Aryans","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067890368785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067891155217,"sku":"NIN9789353924416","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52353971781905,"sku":"NLS9789353924416","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353924413.jpg?v=1751129007"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-transmission-of-ancient-books-to-modern-times-book-isaac-taylor-9781022076259","title":"History of the Transmission of Ancient Books to Modern Times","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076283859217,"sku":"NIN9781022076259","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022076256.jpg?v=1751079891"},{"product_id":"spirit-of-the-hebrew-poetry-book-isaac-taylor-9781020423949","title":"The Spirit Of The Hebrew Poetry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077056364817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077058691345,"sku":"NIN9781020423949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020423943.jpg?v=1751268259"},{"product_id":"origin-of-the-aryans-an-account-of-the-prehistoric-ethnology-and-civilisation-of-book-isaac-taylor-9781015921542","title":"The Origin of the Aryans. An Account of the Prehistoric Ethnology and Civilisation of Europe","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51084900073745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51084903710993,"sku":"NIN9781015921542","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101592154X.jpg?v=1751110175"},{"product_id":"family-pen-book-isaac-taylor-9781174122651","title":"The Family Pen","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51087022653713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51087022850321,"sku":"NIN9781174122651","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/117412265X.jpg?v=1766570504"},{"product_id":"alphabet-an-account-of-the-origin-and-development-of-letters-book-isaac-taylor-9783385347168","title":"The Alphabet. An Account of the Origin and Development of Letters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088510714129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088512712977,"sku":"NIN9783385347168","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52662115139857,"sku":"NLS9783385347168","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385347165.jpg?v=1750730025"},{"product_id":"alphabet-an-account-of-the-origin-and-development-of-letters-book-isaac-taylor-9783385347151","title":"The Alphabet. An Account of the Origin and Development of Letters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088534864145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088537387281,"sku":"NIN9783385347151","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52660090306833,"sku":"NLS9783385347151","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385347157.jpg?v=1750934201"},{"product_id":"homestead-book-isaac-taylor-9781021632883","title":"The Homestead","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102175297809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102178246929,"sku":"NIN9781021632883","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021632880.jpg?v=1751366953"},{"product_id":"etruscan-researches-1874-book-isaac-taylor-9781436839662","title":"Etruscan Researches (1874)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103845875985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103847448849,"sku":"NIN9781436839662","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436839661.jpg?v=1751051848"},{"product_id":"physical-theory-of-another-life-book-isaac-taylor-9781017508093","title":"Physical Theory of Another Life","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106417606929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106421637393,"sku":"NIN9781017508093","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017508097.jpg?v=1750886307"},{"product_id":"physical-theory-of-another-life-book-isaac-taylor-9781017517040","title":"Physical Theory of Another Life","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106448245009,"sku":"NIN9781017517040","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017517045.jpg?v=1750886334"},{"product_id":"fanaticism-by-the-author-of-natural-history-of-enthusiasm-book-isaac-taylor-9781021731869","title":"Fanaticism, by the Author of 'natural History of Enthusiasm'","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106904473873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106907291921,"sku":"NIN9781021731869","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021731862.jpg?v=1751110715"},{"product_id":"essay-on-the-application-of-abstract-reasoning-to-the-christian-doctrines-1832-book-isaac-taylor-9781436837576","title":"Essay On The Application Of Abstract Reasoning To The Christian Doctrines (1832)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51109691752721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109692997905,"sku":"NIN9781436837576","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/143683757X.jpg?v=1751370546"},{"product_id":"etruscan-researches-book-isaac-taylor-9783742823144","title":"Etruscan researches","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51113232990481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113235185937,"sku":"NIN9783742823144","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52544783057169,"sku":"NLS9783742823144","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3742823140.jpg?v=1751383064"},{"product_id":"words-and-places-or-etymological-illustrations-of-history-ethnology-and-geograph-book-isaac-taylor-9781015888531","title":"Words and Places, Or, Etymological Illustrations of History, Ethnology and Geography","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51113793388817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113796436241,"sku":"NIN9781015888531","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015888534.jpg?v=1750917021"},{"product_id":"ancient-christianity-and-the-doctrines-of-the-oxford-tracts-book-isaac-taylor-9781346202532","title":"Ancient Christianity, and the Doctrines of the Oxford Tracts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120424616209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120427565329,"sku":"NIN9781346202532","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1346202532.jpg?v=1750921339"},{"product_id":"four-lectures-on-spiritual-christianity-book-isaac-taylor-9781018929163","title":"Four Lectures on Spiritual Christianity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51122889523473,"sku":"NIN9781018929163","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BP9M4G1D.jpg?v=1750750608"},{"product_id":"memoirs-and-poetical-remains-of-the-late-jane-taylor-with-extracts-from-her-corr-book-isaac-taylor-9781241073152","title":"Memoirs and Poetical Remains of the Late Jane Taylor, with Extracts from Her Correspondence.","description":"\u003cp\u003eNineteenth Century Collections Online: European Literature, 1790-1840: The Corvey Collection includes the full-text of more than 9,500 English, French and German titles. The collection is sourced from the remarkable library of Victor Amadeus, whose Castle Corvey collection was one of the most spectacular discoveries of the late 1970s. The Corvey Collection comprises one of the most important collections of Romantic era writing in existence anywhere -- including fiction, short prose, dramatic works, poetry, and more -- with a focus on especially difficult-to-find works by lesser-known, historically neglected writers.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe Corvey library was built during the last half of the 19th century by Victor and his wife Elise, both bibliophiles with varied interests. The collection thus contains everything from novels and short stories to belles lettres and more populist works, and includes many exceedingly rare works not available in any other collection from the period. These invaluable, sometimes previously unknown works are of particular interest to scholars and researchers.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eEuropean Literature, 1790-1840: The Corvey Collection includes: \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e * Novels and Gothic Novels\u003cbr\u003e* Short Stories\u003cbr\u003e* Belles-Lettres\u003cbr\u003e* Short Prose Forms\u003cbr\u003e* Dramatic Works\u003cbr\u003e* Poetry\u003cbr\u003e* Anthologies\u003cbr\u003e* And more\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSelected with the guidance of an international team of expert advisors, these primary sources are invaluable for a wide range of academic disciplines and areas of study, providing never before possible research opportunities for one of the most studied historical periods.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAdditional Metadata\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003ePrimary Id: B1037901\u003cbr\u003ePSM Id: NCOF0063-C00000-B1037901\u003cbr\u003eDVI Collection Id: NCOC0062\u003cbr\u003eBibliographic Id: NCO021685\u003cbr\u003eReel: 8823\u003cbr\u003eMCODE: 4UVC\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Publisher: Published by B. J. Holdsworth\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Publication Year: 1825\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Publication Place: London\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Imprint Manufacturer: Bartlett and Hanlon, Printers\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003eSubjects\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eEnglish fiction -- 19th century\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125883502865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125887729937,"sku":"NIN9781241073152","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241073155.jpg?v=1751303289"},{"product_id":"home-education-by-the-author-of-natural-history-of-enthusiasm-book-isaac-taylor-9781241475987","title":"Home Education. by the Author of Natural History of Enthusiasm.","description":"Title: Home Education. By the author of Natural History of Enthusiasm  Isaac Taylor].Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Taylor, Isaac; 1838. 8 . 722.e.43.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126886695185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126888366353,"sku":"NIN9781241475987","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241475989.jpg?v=1751049859"},{"product_id":"ancient-christianity-and-the-doctrines-of-the-oxford-tracts-for-the-times-volume-book-isaac-taylor-9781021526502","title":"Ancient Christianity And The Doctrines Of The Oxford Tracts For The Times; Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51128644141329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128648663313,"sku":"NIN9781021526502","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021526509.jpg?v=1751334069"},{"product_id":"memoirs-and-poetical-remains-of-the-late-jane-taylor-with-extracts-from-her-corr-book-isaac-taylor-9781241142346","title":"Memoirs and Poetical Remains of the Late Jane Taylor, with Extracts from Her Correspondence.","description":"\u003cp\u003eNineteenth Century Collections Online: European Literature, 1790-1840: The Corvey Collection includes the full-text of more than 9,500 English, French and German titles. The collection is sourced from the remarkable library of Victor Amadeus, whose Castle Corvey collection was one of the most spectacular discoveries of the late 1970s. The Corvey Collection comprises one of the most important collections of Romantic era writing in existence anywhere -- including fiction, short prose, dramatic works, poetry, and more -- with a focus on especially difficult-to-find works by lesser-known, historically neglected writers.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe Corvey library was built during the last half of the 19th century by Victor and his wife Elise, both bibliophiles with varied interests. The collection thus contains everything from novels and short stories to belles lettres and more populist works, and includes many exceedingly rare works not available in any other collection from the period. These invaluable, sometimes previously unknown works are of particular interest to scholars and researchers.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eEuropean Literature, 1790-1840: The Corvey Collection includes: \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e * Novels and Gothic Novels\u003cbr\u003e* Short Stories\u003cbr\u003e* Belles-Lettres\u003cbr\u003e* Short Prose Forms\u003cbr\u003e* Dramatic Works\u003cbr\u003e* Poetry\u003cbr\u003e* Anthologies\u003cbr\u003e* And more\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSelected with the guidance of an international team of expert advisors, these primary sources are invaluable for a wide range of academic disciplines and areas of study, providing never before possible research opportunities for one of the most studied historical periods.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAdditional Metadata\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003ePrimary Id: B1037901\u003cbr\u003ePSM Id: NCOF0063-C00000-B1037901\u003cbr\u003eDVI Collection Id: NCOC0062\u003cbr\u003eBibliographic Id: NCO021685\u003cbr\u003eReel: 8823\u003cbr\u003eMCODE: 4UVC\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Publisher: Published by B. J. Holdsworth\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Publication Year: 1825\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Publication Place: London\u003cbr\u003eOriginal Imprint Manufacturer: Bartlett and Hanlon, Printers\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003eSubjects\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eEnglish fiction -- 19th century\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136190906641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136193167633,"sku":"NIN9781241142346","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241142343.jpg?v=1751401688"},{"product_id":"scenes-in-africa-second-edition-book-isaac-taylor-9781241170745","title":"Scenes in Africa ... Second Edition.","description":"Title: Scenes in Africa . Second edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Taylor, Isaac; 1821. iv. 127 p.; 12 . 10060.l.29.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136227737873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136230490385,"sku":"NIN9781241170745","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241170746.jpg?v=1751144922"},{"product_id":"scenes-in-europe-book-isaac-taylor-9780548311554","title":"Scenes In Europe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51137325203729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51137328414993,"sku":"NIN9780548311554","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548311552.jpg?v=1750698951"},{"product_id":"ancient-christianity-and-the-doctrines-of-the-oxford-tracts-for-the-times-volume-book-isaac-taylor-9781018833675","title":"Ancient Christianity, And The Doctrines Of The Oxford Tracts For The Times; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51137796866321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51137801879825,"sku":"NIN9781018833675","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BPMT1G5P.jpg?v=1751204521"},{"product_id":"scenes-in-asia-book-isaac-taylor-9780548311400","title":"Scenes In Asia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139600187665,"sku":"NIN9780548311400","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548311404.jpg?v=1750942855"},{"product_id":"home-education-book-isaac-taylor-9780548311608","title":"Home Education","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139600679185,"sku":"NIN9780548311608","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548311609.jpg?v=1751358905"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-transmission-of-ancient-books-to-modern-times-book-isaac-taylor-9780548311189","title":"History Of The Transmission Of Ancient Books To Modern Times","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139604218129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139608117521,"sku":"NIN9780548311189","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548311188.jpg?v=1750741801"},{"product_id":"scenes-in-africa-book-isaac-taylor-9780548311363","title":"Scenes In Africa","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139606675729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139610116369,"sku":"NIN9780548311363","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548311366.jpg?v=1751358903"},{"product_id":"balance-of-criminality-book-isaac-taylor-9780548311516","title":"The Balance Of Criminality","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139612967185,"sku":"NIN9780548311516","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054831151X.jpg?v=1751197605"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-isaac-taylor.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}