{"title":"J Taylor","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"moment-on-the-lips-book-j-taylor-9781739206994","title":"A Moment on the Lips","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605024579857,"sku":"GOR013498437","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739206991.jpg?v=1750765936"},{"product_id":"petra-and-the-lost-kingdom-of-the-nabataeans-book-j-taylor-9780674017559","title":"Petra and the Lost Kingdom of the Nabataeans","description":"The Nabataean Arabs were one of the most remarkable peoples of the Ancient World but are today known only for their hauntingly beautiful rock-carved capital Petra. This vividly illustrated book recounts the story of a lost civilization, remembering both its flowering and its demise.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644920504593,"sku":"GOR013616077","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49677403422993,"sku":"CIN0674017552G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52634441974033,"sku":"CIN0674017552VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0674017552.jpg?v=1751263003"},{"product_id":"learning-at-work-book-j-taylor-9781403945747","title":"Learning at Work","description":"Coaching, training, mentoring and development are all about helping staff to learn, whether it is new knowledge, skills or adapting to the cultural attitudes of the organization. This book critically analyzes the methods and instruments available for those who want to learn and those who want to encourage their employees to learn. It avoids jargon and aims to make the theory and practice of learning more easily understood and therefore accomplished.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655759175953,"sku":"GOR007363888","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662362943761,"sku":"GOR013510466","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1403945748.jpg?v=1750857252"},{"product_id":"original-rolls-royce-and-bentley-1946-65-book-j-taylor-9781901432183","title":"Original Rolls Royce and Bentley 1946-65","description":"A detailed guide to the evolution of Rolls Royce and Bentley cars during 1946 to 1965. It examines their correct original specifications and equipment, and provides photographs of some 20 cars. Coachbuilt versions are also covered, including the Bentley Continental and R \u0026amp; S Types.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49684772389137,"sku":"CIN1901432181G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51472847241489,"sku":"GOR005424017","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1901432181.jpg?v=1751155870"},{"product_id":"the-vine-life-the-intense-loving-demanding-fruitful-relationship-that-jesus-inte-book-colleen-townsend-evans-9780912376400","title":"The Vine Life: The Intense, Loving, Demanding, Fruitful Relationship that Jesus Intended for His Followers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49778401870097,"sku":"CIN0912376406G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53114155073809,"sku":"CIN0912376406VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0912376406.jpg?v=1751077965"},{"product_id":"hallelujah-factor-book-j-taylor-9780805455311","title":"Hallelujah Factor","description":"The Hallelujah Factor will amaze and astound you. Its concepts, all based on the Word of God, will cause you to cry out, Praise the Lord-hallelujah  The book is a treasure house of biblical riches which will magnetize your life toward God, our source of and recipient of praise.\u003cp\u003e Southern Baptist leader Jack R. Taylor seeks to remind his readers of the centrality of praise and worship in the life of the church, a practice without which all other programs and principles are in vain.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49882460389649,"sku":"CIN0805455310G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51271241105681,"sku":"CIN0805455310A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53156609687825,"sku":"CIN0805455310VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0805455310.jpg?v=1751362251"},{"product_id":"index-of-ministry-book-1-rare-book-j-taylor-1647372448bdb","title":"Index of Ministry: Book 1","description":"1971. No Edition Remarks. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Book 1. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071451762961,"sku":"1647372448BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647372448BDB_1.jpg?v=1722873289"},{"product_id":"the-age-we-live-in-a-history-of-the-nineteenth-century-vol-iii-rare-book-j-taylor-1662110980lsa","title":"The Age We Live In: A History of the Nineteenth Century, Vol. III","description":"No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Gilded text block edges. Volume 3. Binding remains firm. Pages are prominently tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073651708177,"sku":"1662110980LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662110980LSA_1.jpg?v=1722880976"},{"product_id":"service-of-god-rare-book-j-taylor-1674465581mhp","title":"Service Of God","description":"1936. Revised Edition. 498 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Some underlining and noticeable marking to a few pages; tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075958444305,"sku":"1674465581MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674465581MHP_1.jpg?v=1722888996"},{"product_id":"headship-readings-and-addresses-usa-and-canada-1941-1942-vol-157-rare-book-j-taylor-1699268265bab","title":"Headship: Readings and Addresses USA and Canada 1941-1942 Vol. 157","description":"1942. No Edition Remarks. 161 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Some marginalia. Some pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083764699409,"sku":"1699268265BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699268265BAB_1.jpg?v=1722916950"},{"product_id":"vessels-for-service-notes-of-meetings-in-south-africa-vol-173-rare-book-j-taylor-1710859988lee","title":"Vessels for Service. Notes of Meetings in South Africa. Vol. 173","description":"1947. 150 pages. Blue plain paperback. Vol. 173. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086324240657,"sku":"1710859988LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710859988LEE_1.jpg?v=1722925658"},{"product_id":"the-glory-of-christ-vol-200-rare-book-j-taylor-1710860327dpb","title":"The Glory of Christ Vol.200","description":"No edition remarks. 343 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086343508241,"sku":"1710860327DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710860327DPB_1.jpg?v=1722925722"},{"product_id":"the-continuance-of-the-testimony-rare-book-j-taylor-1710861040dpb","title":"The Continuance of the Testimony","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086373359889,"sku":"1710861040DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710861040DPB_1.jpg?v=1722925810"},{"product_id":"readings-in-u-s-a-and-canada-rare-book-j-taylor-1710861496dpb","title":"Readings in U.S.A and Canada","description":"No edition remarks. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild crushing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086386729233,"sku":"1710861496DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710861496DPB_1.jpg?v=1722925855"},{"product_id":"what-the-saints-are-to-god-vol-208-rare-book-j-taylor-1710861935dpb","title":"What the Saints are to God Vol.208","description":"1960. No edition remarks. 291 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with faint tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086405800209,"sku":"1710861935DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710861935DPB_1.jpg?v=1722925921"},{"product_id":"prophetic-ministry-and-the-service-of-god-notes-of-meetings-in-france-rare-book-j-taylor-1710862174dpb","title":"Prophetic Ministry and the Service of God - Notes Of Meetings In France","description":"No Edition Remarks. 141 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Volume 188. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086421594385,"sku":"1710862174DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710862174DPB_1.jpg?v=1722925967"},{"product_id":"what-we-have-come-to-vol-198-rare-book-j-taylor-1710862249dpb","title":"What We Have Come To Vol.198","description":"1956. No edition remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Mild wate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086429196561,"sku":"1710862249DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710862249DPB_1.jpg?v=1722925994"},{"product_id":"households-in-relation-to-the-ark-and-other-ministry-1938-39-rare-book-j-taylor-1710862316dpb","title":"Households In Relation To The Ark and Other Ministry - 1938-39","description":"1960. No edition stated. 281 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Volume 209. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very mini","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086433980689,"sku":"1710862316DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710862316DPB_1.jpg?v=1722926008"},{"product_id":"man-and-woman-in-the-assembly-vol-205-rare-book-j-taylor-1710862444dpb","title":"Man and Woman In the Assembly Vol.205","description":"1959. No edition remarks. 361 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with faint tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086439059729,"sku":"1710862444DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710862444DPB_1.jpg?v=1722926026"},{"product_id":"the-assembly-its-order-and-power-notes-of-meetings-in-germany-volume-195-rare-book-j-taylor-1710862560dpb","title":"The Assembly: Its Order And Power - Notes Of Meetings In Germany Volume 195","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 267 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086441812241,"sku":"1710862560DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710862560DPB_1.jpg?v=1722926033"},{"product_id":"the-person-of-christ-and-the-spirit-notes-of-meetings-in-washington-u-s-a-1949-v-rare-book-j-taylor-1710921333alk","title":"The Person of Christ and The Spirit: Notes of Meetings in Washington, U.S.A. 1949 - Vol. 179 (J. Taylor)","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 111 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086730727697,"sku":"1710921333ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710921333ALK_1.jpg?v=1722926991"},{"product_id":"the-anointed-vessel-rare-book-j-taylor-1711038953cab","title":"The Anointed Vessel","description":"No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Volume 87. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight cru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087259767057,"sku":"1711038953CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711038953CAB_1.jpg?v=1722929024"},{"product_id":"better-things-addresses-vol-158-rare-book-j-taylor-1710860885dpb","title":"Better Things: Addresses - Vol.158","description":"No edition remarks. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Embossment to front endpaper. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088858222865,"sku":"1710860885DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710860885DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935103"},{"product_id":"what-we-have-come-to-and-other-ministry-rare-book-j-taylor-1710860963dpb","title":"What We Have Come To; And Other Ministry","description":"1956. No edition remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088862318865,"sku":"1710860963DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710860963DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935116"},{"product_id":"the-testimony-of-grace-and-judgement-vol-174-rare-book-j-taylor-1710861293dpb","title":"The Testimony of Grace and Judgement Vol.174","description":"No edition remarks. 404 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088883650833,"sku":"1710861293DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710861293DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935192"},{"product_id":"god-s-government-and-service-vol-212-rare-book-j-taylor-1710861399dpb","title":"God's Government and Service Vol.212","description":"1961. No edition remarks. 406 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with faint foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088887812369,"sku":"1710861399DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710861399DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935208"},{"product_id":"man-as-presented-in-christ-and-the-assembly-vol-166-rare-book-j-taylor-1710861850dpb","title":"Man As Presented In Christ and the Assembly Vol.166","description":"No edition remarks. 241 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Notable annotations and margi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088896954641,"sku":"1710861850DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710861850DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935239"},{"product_id":"the-person-of-christ-and-the-spirit-rare-book-j-taylor-1710862750dpb","title":"The Person of Christ and the Spirit","description":"No edition remarks. 111 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edge wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088921137425,"sku":"1710862750DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710862750DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935322"},{"product_id":"divine-activities-in-support-of-the-testimony-rare-book-j-taylor-1710862912dpb","title":"Divine Activities In Support of the Testimony","description":"No edition remarks. 364 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088933032209,"sku":"1710862912DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710862912DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935365"},{"product_id":"the-fulness-and-other-ministry-notes-of-meetings-in-u-s-a-1937-1944-vol-191-rare-book-j-taylor-1710923295ada","title":"The Fulness and Other Ministry Notes of Meetings in U.S.A. 1937-1944 Vol.191","description":"No edition remarks. 402 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and heavy foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089448636689,"sku":"1710923295ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710923295ADA_1.jpg?v=1722937047"},{"product_id":"priestly-service-and-the-house-of-god-vol-100-rare-book-j-taylor-1710255380dpb","title":"Priestly Service and The House Of God: Vol. 100","description":"No Edition Remarks. 204 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Previous owner's inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089968238865,"sku":"1710255380DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710255380DPB_1.jpg?v=1722938748"},{"product_id":"index-to-volumes-of-minstry-volume-1-to-153-rare-book-j-taylor-1717159345cab","title":"Index to Volumes of Minstry. Volume 1 to 153.","description":"No edition remarks. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages are bright with faint foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090246832401,"sku":"1717159345CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717159345CAB_1.jpg?v=1722939670"},{"product_id":"spiritual-formation-for-assembly-service-vol-171-rare-book-j-taylor-1720517519dpb","title":"Spiritual Formation For Assembly Service, Vol 171","description":"No Edition Remarks. 368 pages. Paperback book with blue cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091445518609,"sku":"1720517519DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720517519DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943709"},{"product_id":"faith-and-spirituality-as-seen-in-abraham-vol-175-rare-book-j-taylor-1720421897abs","title":"Faith and Spirituality as seen in Abraham: Vol. 175","description":"1947. No edition remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Some page corners folded.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094163329297,"sku":"1720421897ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720421897ABS_1.jpg?v=1722952366"},{"product_id":"spiritual-features-seen-in-samson-rare-book-j-taylor-1720443091dpb","title":"Spiritual Features Seen in Samson","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 279 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094934294801,"sku":"1720443091DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720443091DPB_1.jpg?v=1722954320"},{"product_id":"readings-on-the-first-thessalonians-notes-of-meetings-in-rochester-u-s-a-1950-vo-rare-book-j-taylor-1720502102alk","title":"Readings on the First Thessalonians: Notes of meetings in Rochester,U.S.A. 1950 Vol.181","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers, pastedowns, tit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095301755153,"sku":"1720502102ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720502102ALK_1.jpg?v=1722955431"},{"product_id":"essentials-of-applied-econometrics-book-aaron-d-smith-9780520288331","title":"Essentials of Applied Econometrics","description":"Essentials of Applied Econometrics prepares students for a world in which more data surround us every day and in which econometric tools are put to diverse uses. Written for students in economics and for professionals interested in continuing an education in econometrics, this succinct text not only teaches best practices and state-of-the-art techniques, but uses vivid examples and data obtained from a variety of real world sources. The book's emphasis on application uniquely prepares the reader for today's econometric work, which can include analyzing causal relationships or correlations in big data to obtain useful insights.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50098939691281,"sku":"CIN0520288335G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50416773267729,"sku":"CIN0520288335VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53521247666449,"sku":"NLS9780520288331","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0520288335.jpg?v=1751358624"},{"product_id":"revealed-book-j-taylor-9781137291981","title":"Revealed","description":"It is not always possible to interview or meet people face-to-face before significant negotiations or decisions have to be made. They may be business competitors or candidates for an important leadership role. Revealed is a book for those who need to assess others and make decisions about people, without being able to meet and interview them","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50123818139921,"sku":"GOR006943945","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":52500887732497,"sku":"NGR9781137291981","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1137291982.jpg?v=1751112191"},{"product_id":"petra-the-lost-kingdom-of-the-nabataeans-na-book-j-taylor-9780674008496","title":"Petra \u0026 the Lost Kingdom of the Nabataeans (Na)","description":"The Nabataean Arabs, one of the most remarkable peoples of the ancient world, are today known only for their hauntingly beautiful rock-carved capital - Petra. Here, in the wild and grand landscapes of southern Jordan they created some of the most prodigious works of man - an entire city hewn out of the mountains. Although their civilization was ignored and almost lost for 1500 years, the Nabataeans were famous in their day and their power extended over great areas of the Biblical Middle East. Though seen most clearly at Petra, vivid traces of Nabataean creativity and control also appear in the Hejaz region of Arabia, among the wild rock formations of Wadi Rum, along trade and pilgrimage routes in the Sinai, and in towns and temples throughout Jordan and into Syria. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eThe Nabataean flame was snuffed out by the masters of realpolitik of the day - the Romans. But the afterglow of their genius continued to illuminate succeeding generations, long after their name and their kingdom disappeared and Petra ceased to be a major city. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eThis richly illustrated book recounts the story of a remarkable but lost civilization, and the capacity of its people to adapt and diversify their skills as necessity demanded. It tells of their nomadic origins, the development of their multifaceted culture, their relations with their more famous neighbours and the demise of their kings and kingdom. It also looks at their continued, if nameless, survival as Christians and farmers in the Byzantine Empire.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50360852545809,"sku":"CIN0674008499G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53031089504529,"sku":"CIN0674008499A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0674008499.jpg?v=1751041836"},{"product_id":"storming-the-magic-kingdom-book-j-taylor-9780345354075","title":"Storming the Magic Kingdom","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50788603822353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50788604444945,"sku":"CIN0345354079A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0345354079.jpg?v=1750941665"},{"product_id":"after-book-j-taylor-9781038309983","title":"The After","description":"In diesem Buch werden 22 Taiji Qi Gong  bungen beschrieben. Diese  bungen verbessern die Energieaufnahme, st rken die Selbstheilungskr fte und bewirken einen Ausgleich des vegetativen Nervensystems. Sie f rdern die Konzentrationsf higkeit und innere Ruhe. Sie wirken positiv auf die Verdauungsorgene, die Muskulatur, die Sehnen, Gelenke und die Wirbels ule. Die erh hte Sauerstoffaufnahme st rkt das Herz und die Lungen.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017645818129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017647620369,"sku":"NIN9781038309983","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52512278053137,"sku":"CIN1038309980VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1038309980.jpg?v=1750751567"},{"product_id":"after-book-j-taylor-9781038309990","title":"The After","description":"In diesem Buch werden 22 Taiji Qi Gong  bungen beschrieben. Diese  bungen verbessern die Energieaufnahme, st rken die Selbstheilungskr fte und bewirken einen Ausgleich des vegetativen Nervensystems. Sie f rdern die Konzentrationsf higkeit und innere Ruhe. Sie wirken positiv auf die Verdauungsorgene, die Muskulatur, die Sehnen, Gelenke und die Wirbels ule. Die erh hte Sauerstoffaufnahme st rkt das Herz und die Lungen.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51018111910161,"sku":"NIN9781038309990","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1038309999.jpg?v=1751080688"},{"product_id":"medical-treatise-on-the-virtues-of-st-bernard-s-well-illustrated-with-select-cas-book-j-taylor-9781171368847","title":"A Medical Treatise on the Virtues of St Bernard's Well; Illustrated with Select Cases","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51110884901137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51110885196049,"sku":"NIN9781171368847","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1171368844.jpg?v=1750792858"},{"product_id":"god-s-government-and-service-1931-1942-vol-212-rare-book-j-taylor-1725886710dpb","title":"God's Government and Service 1931-1942 Vol.212","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 406 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Volume 212. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238182387985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238184747281,"sku":"1725886710DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725886710DPB_1.jpg?v=1741074414"},{"product_id":"faith-and-spirituality-as-seen-in-abraham-vol-175-rare-book-j-taylor-1725890691dpb","title":"Faith and Spirituality As Seen in Abraham Vol.175","description":"1947. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Vol.175. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238218727697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238220562705,"sku":"1725890691DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725890691DPB_1.jpg?v=1741074504"},{"product_id":"what-the-saints-are-to-god-and-other-ministry-1938-rare-book-j-taylor-1725887916mha","title":"What the Saints Are to God, and Other Ministry 1938","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 291 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to sp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238263259409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238265749777,"sku":"1725887916MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725887916MHA_1.jpg?v=1741074609"},{"product_id":"index-to-volumes-of-ministry-volumes-1-197-and-new-series-volumes-1-16-rare-book-j-taylor-1726045230bdb","title":"Index to Volumes of Ministry Volumes 1-197 and New Series Volumes 1-16","description":"No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238266831121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238269223185,"sku":"1726045230BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726045230BDB_1.jpg?v=1741074619"},{"product_id":"the-early-wilderness-encampments-and-other-ministry-1921-1929-rare-book-j-taylor-1725886410dpb","title":"The Early Wilderness Encampments and Other Ministry 1921-1929","description":"1958. No Edition Stated. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238317359377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238319718673,"sku":"1725886410DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725886410DPB_1.jpg?v=1741074744"},{"product_id":"the-testimony-of-grace-and-judgement-vol-174-rare-book-j-taylor-1725888745dpb","title":"The Testimony of Grace and Judgement Vol.174","description":"No Edition Remarks. 404 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Vol.174. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers, pastedowns,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238693306641,"sku":"1725888745DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725888745DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075633"},{"product_id":"prabodha-chandrodaya-book-j-taylor-9783368149635","title":"Prabodha Chandrodaya","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51307638554897,"sku":"NIN9783368149635","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52689764090129,"sku":"NLS9783368149635","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368149636.jpg?v=1750806287"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-j-taylor.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}