{"title":"James Stephenson","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into James Stephenson's thrilling narratives, where suspense meets compelling characters. Perfect for fans of fast-paced mysteries and intricate plots. Start your next gripping read here!\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"witty-comebacks-book-james-stephenson-9781789507379","title":"Witty Comebacks","description":"\u003cp\u003e'I've seen George Foreman shadow boxing . and the shadow won ' \u003cbr\u003e-Muhammad Ali \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eHave you ever been put-down and couldn't think of a smart retort? If so, this book is perfect for you. Filled with hundreds of quotes from celebrities who are quick with their comebacks, these pages will arm you with incredible zingers to suit every situation. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis book is a produced in a handy size with wonderfully decorated pages, making it excellent gift and great for dipping into. Hear from the likes of Oscar Wilde, Dorothy Parker, Frank Sinatra and Joan Rivers, and laugh out loud at their sassy remarks.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49543046463761,"sku":"GOR011041260","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50031585427729,"sku":"CIN1789507375G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50054863520017,"sku":"GOR013847750","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50091438965009,"sku":"CIN1789507375VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50097001333009,"sku":"CIN1789507375A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1789507375.jpg?v=1750866261"},{"product_id":"losing-the-golden-hour-book-james-stephenson-9781597971515","title":"Losing the Golden Hour","description":"In emergency medicine, the golden hour is the first hour after injury during which treatment greatly increases survivability. In post-conflict transition terminology, it is the first year after hostilities end.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49579649663249,"sku":"GOR007313720","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626969014545,"sku":"GOR013647550","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038720295185,"sku":"NIN9781597971515","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53575431979281,"sku":"CIN1597971510G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1597971510.jpg?v=1757414949"},{"product_id":"ultimate-small-business-marketing-guide-book-james-stephenson-9781932156102","title":"Ultimate Small Business Marketing Guide","description":"This book is a virtual warehouse of marketing ideas, packed to the rafters with 1.500 great marketing tricks guaranteed to boost sales revenues, profits, and customer loyalty.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618334777617,"sku":"GOR008163905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1932156100.jpg?v=1751062005"},{"product_id":"ultimate-small-business-marketing-guide-book-james-stephenson-9781599180373","title":"Ultimate Small Business Marketing Guide","description":"Over 1500 Secrets of Top Marketing ProfessionalsBoost your sales revenue, profits and customer loyalty with the 1,500 great marketing tips jam-packed into this essential reference guide.  Marketing secrets of top business and sales professionals help you devour competitors, close more sales, win new customers and keep them coming back.Stay one step ahead of the competition with dozens of new high-tech strategies.  Refresh your marketing plans with more than 250 new ideas, in addition to the hundreds of proven ideas from the first edition.    91 advertising, direct-marketing and telemarketing tips30 marketing tricks for your home office47 ways to take advantage of free PR39 creative selling methods89 online marketing techniquesAnd more! To learn more about all of these can't-miss strategies, valuable internet resources are provided.  Even just a few of the 1,500 ideas in this book will propel your business light-years ahead of your competitors and boost your revenue through the roof!","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621241331985,"sku":"GOR007193476","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50660378870033,"sku":"CIN1599180375VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52708550639889,"sku":"CIN1599180375G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1599180375.jpg?v=1750799384"},{"product_id":"202-things-you-can-buy-and-sell-for-big-profits-book-james-stephenson-9781932531220","title":"202 Things You Can Buy and Sell For Big Profits!","description":"At last, a book on how to tap into the exploding market for new and 'previously owned' merchandise flying off online sites and elsewhere. What to buy, where to buy, what to pay, then how to sell it for big profits, a complete lowdown from a true expert on where to buy overstock, register for auctions, flea markets and more.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632037437713,"sku":"GOR001901800","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50629169611025,"sku":"CIN193253122XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/193253122X.jpg?v=1751413745"},{"product_id":"202-things-you-can-make-and-sell-for-big-profits-book-james-stephenson-9781932531695","title":"202 Things You Can Make and Sell for Big Profits","description":"The New Encyclopedias for Supplemental Income  Filled with 202 proven money-making opportunities, each book in this popular series outlines a multitude of ways you can supplement your income.  The internet has expanded the market for homemade goods to a global marketplace. This book offers 202 products that you can easily make or sell for a profit across the street or across the world, with step-by-step instructions.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664428966161,"sku":"GOR005366021","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49881404866833,"sku":"CIN1932531696G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49899909710097,"sku":"CIN1932531696VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1932531696.jpg?v=1751124573"},{"product_id":"witty-comebacks-book-james-stephenson-9781838576134","title":"Witty Comebacks","description":"\u003cp\u003e'I've seen George Foreman shadow boxing ... and the shadow won!'\u003cbr\u003e -Muhammad Ali\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Have you ever been put-down and couldn't think of a smart retort? If so, this book is perfect for you. Filled with hundreds of quotes from celebrities who are quick with their comebacks, these pages will arm you with incredible zingers to suit every situation.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e This book is a produced in a handy size with wonderfully decorated pages, making it excellent gift and great for dipping into. Hear from the likes of Oscar Wilde, Dorothy Parker, Frank Sinatra and Joan Rivers, and laugh out loud at their sassy remarks.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49877910323473,"sku":"CIN1838576134G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53157556715793,"sku":"GOR014787563","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1838576134.jpg?v=1751412080"},{"product_id":"the-principles-of-business-economics-rare-book-james-stephenson-1636720509bmh","title":"The Principles of Business Economics","description":"1924. 496 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Book has a slight smoky odour overall. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070718710033,"sku":"1636720509BMH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636720509BMH_1.jpg?v=1722870866"},{"product_id":"the-principles-of-business-part-i-rare-book-james-stephenson-1644561934ada","title":"The Principles of Business; Part I","description":"1930. Fifth Edition. 205 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071346839825,"sku":"1644561934ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644561934ADA_1.jpg?v=1722872931"},{"product_id":"the-principles-and-practice-of-commerce-rare-book-james-stephenson-1648801964mhp","title":"The Principles and Practice of Commerce","description":"No Edition Stated. 632 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with gilt lettering. Pencil marking to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071484367121,"sku":"1648801964MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648801964MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873402"},{"product_id":"principles-of-commercial-history-rare-book-james-stephenson-1668431840lsa","title":"Principles of Commercial History","description":"1924. No Edition Remarks. 289 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with maps and diagrams throughout. Pages are lightly tanned, with moderate foxing, bu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074713030929,"sku":"1668431840LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668431840LSA_1.jpg?v=1722884793"},{"product_id":"economics-of-production-and-exchange-an-introduction-to-economic-theory-rare-book-james-stephenson-1644400968mha","title":"Economics of Production and Exchange: An Introduction to Economic Theory","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 474 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Title page and preface page are loose but still attached. Nota","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076943778065,"sku":"1644400968MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644400968MHA_1.jpg?v=1722892280"},{"product_id":"principles-and-practice-of-commerce-rare-book-james-stephenson-1685597823ada","title":"Principles and Practice of Commerce","description":"1960. Reprinted. 688 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and no","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081100366097,"sku":"1685597823ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685597823ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907356"},{"product_id":"language-of-the-land-book-james-stephenson-9780312241070","title":"The Language of the Land","description":"In 1997 James Stephenson arranged to have almost a full year free, a year he wanted to spend among the Hadzabe in East Africa. He had previously visited these people and with every trip his fascination with the Hadzabe deepened, for they are the last hunters and gatherers still living a traditional life in Africa. At the age of 27, Stephenson intended to spend the year living among the Hadzabe, and more importantly, living their life, hunting what they hunted, eating what they ate, participating in their dances and ceremonies, consulting with their medicine men and learning their myths and dreams. Armed only with his camera, his art supplied and the open hearted courage of youth, he set out to live with a people who have changed little since the Stone Age, to glimpse the world as they perceived it and learn the wisdom they had wrested from the land. This remarkable report of his journey and what he learned is adventure\/travel writing at its best, reminiscent of Peter beard and Bruce Chatwin.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50297381617937,"sku":"CIN0312241070G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53403370782993,"sku":"CIN0312241070A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0312241070.jpg?v=1750844920"},{"product_id":"language-of-the-land-book-james-stephenson-9780312284367","title":"The Language of the Land","description":"At the age of 27, James Stephenson arranged to spend a year among the Hadzabe - the last hunters and gatherers living a traditional life in Africa. There are some 2000 Hadzabe living around Lake Eyasi which is situated within the great East African Rift Valley. The Hadzabe speak their own district language and bone findings indicate that they may be the direct descendants of the early humans who lived on the same land some three million years ago. Stephenson wanted to live their life, hunting what they hunted, eating what they ate, participating in their dances and ceremonies, consulting with their medicine men and learning their myths and dreams. Armed only with his camera, his art supplied and the open-hearted courage of youth, he set out to live with a people who have changed little since the Stone Age, to glimpse the world as they perceived it, and to learn the wisdom they had wrested from the land. The Language of the Land is Stephenson's experience; laid out in evocative prose and illustrated with incredible photographs.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50347409342737,"sku":"CIN0312284365A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51721794486545,"sku":"CIN0312284365G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0312284365.jpg?v=1751164875"},{"product_id":"202-things-you-can-buy-and-sell-for-big-profits-book-james-stephenson-9781599181844","title":"202 Things You Can Buy and Sell for Big Profits","description":"Reap Your Share of Resale Riches!  This is it-the bona fide insider's guide to cashing in on the huge boom in reselling new and used products for big bucks.At last, a soup-to-nuts primer on how to tap into the exploding market for new and “previously owned” merchandise flying off of websites such as eBay and elsewhere.  This book has it all-the latest information on what to buy, where to buy, what to pay, and how to sell it for big profits, online and off.  Get the complete lowdown from a true expert on how to launch into this exciting area, plus discover 202 products almost guaranteed to start your business off with a bang.Learn which products are proven sellers, how and where to buy them cheaply, and how to resell them for top dollar:  Tap into page after page of buying sources, including distributors and wholesales, manufacturers, online and offline auctions, government surplus sources, estate sales and more!Find out how and where to sell the goods for the most profit, including: eBay, internet malls, Web sites, e-storefronts, consignment outlets, and mail order, not to mention your own showroom and in-home parties, or at trade shows and seminars.Learn how to negotiate like a pro for overstock and out-of-season and slightly damaged goods-buying on terms for no money down.Learn how to “work the room” at auctions, estate sales, liquidations, and flea markets-bidding and buying for less.Learn how to tap the vast and profitable world of imported goods, with full details on overseas sources and how to deal with them.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50394356252945,"sku":"CIN1599181843G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51327776030993,"sku":"CIN1599181843VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1599181843.jpg?v=1750762933"},{"product_id":"ultimate-home-based-business-handbook-book-james-stephenson-9781932531022","title":"Ultimate Home-Based Business Handbook","description":"Epidermolysis Bullosa (EB) geh rt zu einer Gruppe von dermatologischen Erbkrankheiten, die durch die Bildung von Blasen auf der Haut gekennzeichnet sind und auf Defekte in Strukturproteinen zur ckzuf hren sind, die f r die Adh sion der epidermalen und dermal-epidermalen Schichten wichtig sind. Ziel dieser Studie war es, die Ph notypen der einfachen und der dystrophischen EB anhand der Mutationen zu vergleichen, die an den Stellen der Gene gefunden wurden, die die Funktion der Proteine Keratin-5, -14 und Kollagen Typ VII ver ndern. Die Methodik basierte auf einer experimentellen Studie, bei der Bioinformatik-Programme eingesetzt wurden, um die abnormen Proteinstrukturen von Keratin-5, Keratin-14 und Typ-VII-Kollagen aufzukl ren, die die wichtigsten Subtypen der einfachen und dystrophen EB darstellen. Nach der Beobachtung der Ver nderungen in den dreidimensionalen Strukturen der betreffenden Gene mit Hilfe des Programms SWISS-MODEL konnten Mutationen an bestimmten Stellen der Gene nachgewiesen werden, die f r die mit Epidermolysis assoziierten Ver nderungen verantwortlich sind, und dass inter- und intramolekulare Wechselwirkungen f r die Aufrechterhaltung der dreidimensionalen Struktur und der normalen Funktion der Proteine wichtig sind.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50401933459729,"sku":"CIN1932531025G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53605938921745,"sku":"CIN1932531025VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1932531025.jpg?v=1750727167"},{"product_id":"ultimate-start-up-directory-book-james-stephenson-9781932531985","title":"Ultimate Start-Up Directory","description":"Find your next great moneymaking opportunity!  Entrepreneur magazine's Ultimate Start-Up Directory is the most authoritative and comprehensive business start-up book available.  It provides 1500 great start-up ideas for you to cash in on the next great moneymaking opportunity.  DISCOVER:  1500 great business start-up ideas in more than 30 industries, including 250 brand-new opportunities in manufacturing, retail, internet and servicesStart-up costs, earning potential, and special skills or legal requirements needed to operate each businessSecrets to successfully starting and running a business from home on a full- or part-time basisThousands of cutting-edge business, marketing, sales and advertising tips that the pros use to start and run winning, money-making businessesNew information on business and marketing research and planning, with helpful work sheets to walk you through the processReal business advice and real business opportunities that people from every walk of life are now effective operating for a profit-and how you can do it, too One of the 1500 great business start-up ideas featured here is sure to be your ticket to success.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50433719632145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50433721172241,"sku":"CIN193253198XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/193253198X.jpg?v=1751124574"},{"product_id":"ultimate-homebased-business-handbook-book-james-stephenson-9781599181851","title":"Ultimate Homebased Business Handbook","description":"Everything You Need to Know to Start, Run and Grow Your Own Profitable Business - Right From Home!  Are you looking for ways to minimize the cost of starting your own business? Then why not run your business from home - some of the most successful companies were started from a kitchen, a spare room, even a garage. Here's the toolkit you need to move your venture from startup to profitable.Inside, you'll find up-to-date, detailed information on every stage of business creation. This new edition offers more information on the latest tools and trends for today's homebased businesses including cutting-edge office software, inexpensive online advertising, important business protection plans and so much more! Combine that with how-to tips, ideas, tools from in-the-trenches homebased entrepreneurs and hundreds of print and online resources, and you have the required one-stop guide to starting your venture at home.Whether you're in the early dreaming stage, planning or have already begun, this guide helps you:  Start Smart Choose the best businessSet up your business legallyLearn the basics of management, operations, marketing and salesOrganize your home officeCreate an effective online presence Develop winning business processesAttract and keep customers for life Don't put your dreams on hold. Start, run and grow your dream business from home now!","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50531213476113,"sku":"CIN1599181851G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51329160020241,"sku":"CIN1599181851VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1599181851.jpg?v=1751342278"},{"product_id":"map-to-manhood-book-james-stephenson-9798988815525","title":"The Map to Manhood","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003e.A compassionate companion, providing solace and support to those who might feel lost or adrift due to the absence of a father figure. - \u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eAlan Steelman, Former US Congressman, Texas\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003e \u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eGrowing up without a dad is tough. When a boy grows up without a dad, some lessons go untaught; some experiences don't happen; and most particularly, the boy doesn't feel the love from a man that he needs. Young men without dads have to overcome self-doubt, fear, and being fatherless in a sea of societal skepticism towards masculinity. \u003cem\u003eThe Map to Manhood\u003c\/em\u003e is a series of actions and activities designed to guide the young man who doesn't have the benefit of a loving in-home father. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eFour paths make up the journey; they are: \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e Self-discipline\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e Relationships\u0026gt;\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e Love\u0026gt;\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e Purpose\u0026gt;\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003cp\u003eThroughout the book there are links to videos and other resources, along with tables, worksheets, and places to record your experiences, thoughts, and ideas on your journey to manhood.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50643908886801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50643909411089,"sku":"GOR014021209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53157964316945,"sku":"GOR014788180","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0CK4CYHGP.jpg?v=1750906039"},{"product_id":"202-ways-to-make-big-bucks-and-stop-mooching-off-your-parents-book-james-stephenson-9781932531930","title":"202 Ways to Make Big Bucks and Stop Mooching Off Your Parents","description":"You're never too young to strike it rich!  Parents: Tired of your kids always bugging you for money?  Kids: Tired of depending on your parents for an allowance?  When an allowance or minimum-wage job just won't cut it, it's time to stop mooching money and start making it. There's an idea for everyone, regardless of skills, experience or funds.  Whether you're a teen, tween, or twenty-something, moneymaking maverick James Stephenson gives you 202 fun, innovative ideas for businesses that you can start today.  Find out everything you need to know to be the biggest success on the block:    Which opportunities rake in the most cash How to convince your parents, family or friends to give you a loan--it may be the last time you'll ever have to ask for money What the most popular jobs are--and how to do them better than the guy down the street Plus: Important tips on how to be safe while still having fun as a budding entrepreneur  What would you do with an extra $100, $250, even $500 a week? Stop dreaming, and start earning today!","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50760156709137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50760158380305,"sku":"CIN1932531939VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1932531939.jpg?v=1751347782"},{"product_id":"tortanuence-book-james-stephenson-9781528945806","title":"Tortanuence","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50784759939345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50784760135953,"sku":"GOR014070743","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1528945808.jpg?v=1750861159"},{"product_id":"remember-more-book-james-stephenson-9781952296086","title":"Remember More","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50993750802705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50993753555217,"sku":"NIN9781952296086","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1952296080.jpg?v=1751029313"},{"product_id":"remember-more-book-james-stephenson-9781705923153","title":"Remember More","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51215182201105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51215183806737,"sku":"NIN9781705923153","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705923151.jpg?v=1750800707"},{"product_id":"spiritual-awakening-of-a-chosen-one-book-james-stephenson-9798324571269","title":"The spiritual awakening of a chosen one","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51730676678929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51730676908305,"sku":"GOR014381975","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0D3LYQ4GV.jpg?v=1750733142"},{"product_id":"mind-hacking-and-escaping-zombification-book-james-stephenson-9781952296109","title":"Mind Hacking and Escaping Zombification","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52756984037649,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52756984529169,"sku":"NIN9781952296109","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781952296109.jpg?v=1763577505"},{"product_id":"202-services-you-can-sell-for-big-profits-book-james-stephenson-9781932531527","title":"202 Services You Can Sell For Big Profits","description":"Provide a service, pocket a profit! If you're hungry to be out on your own, making your own hours, taking home all the profits and being your own boss, then this book is a must. Author James Stephenson has produced the first-ever guide to entering the most profitable and hottest small-business sector of our economy: the service industry. It's rife with opportunity regardless of your age, education or business experience.With this book, you'll not only discover which services offer the most profit potential today (and why) but also learn the most effective customer acquisition and retention tips that help such businesses thrive, even in the first year. Pick from 202 fascinating fields the author has scrupulously screened and researched. Learn all you need to get started and how to avoid the pitfalls that can bedevil beginners. Discover how to become a part-time entrepreneur, pocketing sizable extra income while keeping your job. Want to motivate yourself? Want to take an easy first step? Take this book home today!","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53474739618065,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53474739847441,"sku":"CIN1932531521G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781932531527.jpg?v=1777388476"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-james-stephenson.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}