{"title":"Joan Haslip","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"emperor-and-the-actress-book-joan-haslip-9780297781028","title":"Emperor and the Actress","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49509113266449,"sku":"GOR004545685","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49975793484049,"sku":"CIN0297781022G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51528402141457,"sku":"GOR001868408","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0297781022.jpg?v=1750695916"},{"product_id":"lady-hester-stanhope-book-joan-haslip-9780750943376","title":"Lady Hester Stanhope","description":"This is the fantastic true story of Pitt the Younger's niece, Lady Hester Stanhope, who, at the turn of the eighteenth century left her homeland and travelled through Cairo, Jaffa, Damascus, Palmyra - braving bandit-infested territories to visit cities which seldom been seen by Europeans and charming a series of murderous despots.  In 1810, after the death of her uncle and that of the man she loved, Hester left England for the east, never to return. She was thirty-three. Her retinue included a private physician and her young lover. In Jaffa, she showed her utter fearlessness for the first but by no means the last time by demanding, and receiving, the protection of the bandit-in-chief when crossing the dangerous countryside to Jerusalem. By the time her caravan approached the foothills of Mount Lebanon, the Englishwoman had largely disappeared. In her place was a mannish figure who wore a species of male oriental clothing, smoked a bubbly narghila, and could swear at her mule drivers in three languages.  Joan Haslip's timeless and engaging biography explores the incredible life of a young woman which would be amazing if it happened today and, two centuries ago, was almost unbelievable.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49548812943633,"sku":"GOR004137448","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50577004822801,"sku":"GOR002607841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0750943378.jpg?v=1750881452"},{"product_id":"lonely-empress-book-joan-haslip-9781842120989","title":"The Lonely Empress","description":"Princess Elizabeth of Bavaria was only 16 when her cousin Francis Joseph came to visit her eldest sister with a view to arranging a marriage. The 23 year old Austrian Emperor fell in love with the fine featured, long limbed, dark haired beauty Elizabeth instead, married her and loved her until her death in 1898 when she was assassinated by the Italian anarchist Luccheni. Elizabeth, though, was a 'modern' woman at a time when that notion was unheard of. Her love for sport, gymnastics, dangerous riding, sailing, poetry and all things Greek were not catered for by Habsburg family life. Her fairy tale romance went disastrously wrong quite rapidly and she fled from her husband and their four children and the confines of her duties as an Empress. For 35 years she went from one spa to the next; suffered the loss of her son Rudolph (who was found dead at Mayerling next to the body of his mistress) and suffered bouts of ill health. But her restless search for freedom became as legendary as her beauty. In this celebrated biography, Joan Haslip provides the answer to the enigma of Elizabeth's flight from reality.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556881637649,"sku":"GOR001312842","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49757975281937,"sku":"CIN1842120980G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50045042327825,"sku":"GOR004295169","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50760305312017,"sku":"GOR003625102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53009388142865,"sku":"GOR010961576","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53523053412625,"sku":"CIN1842120980A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1842120980.jpg?v=1751122603"},{"product_id":"madame-du-barry-book-joan-haslip-9780297810483","title":"Madame Du Barry","description":"This collection of essays is a tribute to Rachel Elior's decades of teaching, scholarship and mentoring. If a Festschrift reflects the individuality of the honoree, then this volume offers insights into the scope of Rachel Elior's interests and scholarly achievements in the study of the Dead Sea Scrolls, Jewish apocalypticism, magic, and mysticism from the Second Temple period to the later rabbinic and Hekhalot developments. The majority of articles included in the volume deal with Jewish and Christian apocalyptic and mystical texts constituting the core of experiential dimension of these religious traditions.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49562660667665,"sku":"GOR001921099","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51231945130257,"sku":"GOR003743030","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0297810480.jpg?v=1750909385"},{"product_id":"imperial-adventurer-book-joan-haslip-9780351166341","title":"Imperial Adventurer","description":"\u003ci\u003eYou Wonderful Boy\u003c\/i\u003e is a mother's memoir of her son's tragic fight against OCD, bulimia, and addiction. Jennifer Liberatore poignantly tells the story of her son's mental illness, her family's attempt to save him, and her journey of healing after his death. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eZachary was truly a wonderful boy. He was an honor student, quarterback of his high school football team, and loved by everyone who knew him, especially his three younger brothers. Zach had a bright future ahead of him, until the onset of severe obsessive-compulsive disorder at age 16. He never gave up hs fight, which led him to six inpatient facilities and six outpatient facilities all over the country. He was a strong advocate of raising awareness and breaking the stigma of mental illness. Zach dies of an opioid overdose in October 2020 at the age of 24. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ci\u003eYou Wonderful Boy\u003c\/i\u003e is a beautiful and vulnerable story about motherhood, perseverance, healing and hope.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49590112813329,"sku":"GOR001906597","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612808519953,"sku":"GOR003873411","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50269568991505,"sku":"GOR002818744","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52103465861393,"sku":"CIN0351166343G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0351166343.jpg?v=1750696614"},{"product_id":"marie-antoinette-book-joan-haslip-9780297795674","title":"Marie Antoinette","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49590744449297,"sku":"GOR003706924","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0297795678.jpg?v=1750844320"},{"product_id":"catherine-the-great-book-joan-haslip-9780297771814","title":"Catherine the Great","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614789345553,"sku":"GOR001047785","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49647649980689,"sku":"GOR002219433","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51557227364625,"sku":"GOR002511323","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0297771817.jpg?v=1751165180"},{"product_id":"lady-hester-stanhope-book-joan-haslip-9780304314355","title":"Lady Hester Stanhope","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637504155921,"sku":"GOR006337061","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095266431249,"sku":"GOR002160069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50226350686481,"sku":"GOR003434068","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0304314358.jpg?v=1751228388"},{"product_id":"madame-du-barry-book-joan-haslip-9781850437536","title":"Madame Du Barry","description":"Jeanne du Barry, courtesan and Louis XV's official mistress was the last of the French royal favourites. In this biography, Haslip portrays du Barry as an ordinary woman thrust into extraordinary circumstances in the royal court of 18th century France, victim of her own beauty.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49808655941905,"sku":"GOR002501372","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49917847896337,"sku":"CIN185043753XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50242850357521,"sku":"GOR011982648","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51719638450449,"sku":"GOR011843538","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108893487377,"sku":"GOR003707213","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/185043753X.jpg?v=1751440990"},{"product_id":"marie-antoinette-book-joan-haslip-9781555841836","title":"Marie Antoinette","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49896106426641,"sku":"CIN155584183XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50063476130065,"sku":"GOR004944350","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52106577445137,"sku":"CIN155584183XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52383544410385,"sku":"CIN155584183XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/155584183X.jpg?v=1750926381"},{"product_id":"lonely-empress-book-joan-haslip-9780297791980","title":"Lonely Empress","description":"The beautiful Austrian Empress Elizabeth was a 'modern' woman who fled the confines of the Habsburg court to roam free.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50052084367633,"sku":"GOR001986717","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50274381332753,"sku":"GOR001806639","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51438101758225,"sku":"GOR002477450","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53507491135761,"sku":"CIN0297791982A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0297791982.jpg?v=1751070520"},{"product_id":"the-sultan-the-life-of-abdul-hamid-rare-book-joan-haslip-1654841649ada","title":"The Sultan: The Life of Abdul Hamid","description":"1958. First Published. 299 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072619811089,"sku":"1654841649ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654841649ADA_1.jpg?v=1722877179"},{"product_id":"parnell-a-biography-rare-book-joan-haslip-1690783542tmb","title":"Parnell: A Biography","description":"1936. First Edition. 406 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white photographic and illustrated plates. Pages are rough cut. Pages are lightly tanned wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082534031633,"sku":"1690783542TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690783542TMB_1.jpg?v=1722912436"},{"product_id":"the-crown-of-mexico-maximilian-and-his-empress-carlota-rare-book-joan-haslip-1699449072bwk","title":"The Crown of Mexico: Maximilian and His Empress Carlota","description":"1972. First Published in U.S.A.. 531 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown paper covered boards with brown cloth to spine. Black and white illustrated and photographic plates to centre of book. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083997647121,"sku":"1699449072BWK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699449072BWK_1.jpg?v=1722917867"},{"product_id":"fairy-tales-from-the-balkans-rare-book-joan-haslip-1709124331abs","title":"Fairy Tales From The Balkans","description":"1945. Reprinted. 150 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green paper covered boards with red cloth to spine. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085332418833,"sku":"1709124331ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709124331ABS_1.jpg?v=1722922523"},{"product_id":"lucrezia-borgia-rare-book-joan-haslip-1711036003dpb","title":"Lucrezia Borgia","description":"1953. First Edition. 279 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087178699025,"sku":"1711036003DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711036003DPB_1.jpg?v=1722928696"},{"product_id":"lucrezia-borgia-rare-book-joan-haslip-1710850016ada","title":"Lucrezia Borgia","description":"1953. First Edition. 279 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088408219921,"sku":"1710850016ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710850016ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933534"},{"product_id":"lonely-empress-life-of-elizabeth-empress-of-austria-rare-book-joan-haslip-1719566308mep","title":"Lonely Empress: Life of Elizabeth, Empress of Austria","description":"1965. Fourth Impression. 462 pages. Dust jacket over black cloth. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Light tape staining to pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090069098769,"sku":"1719566308MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719566308MEP_1.jpg?v=1722939084"},{"product_id":"lady-hester-stanhope-a-biography-rare-book-joan-haslip-1710756326mep","title":"Lady Hester Stanhope: A Biography.","description":"1934. First Edition. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated plates. Minor foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090345201937,"sku":"1710756326MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710756326MEP_1.jpg?v=1722939998"},{"product_id":"the-sultan-the-life-of-abdul-hamid-rare-book-joan-haslip-1719309038mep","title":"The Sultan: The Life of Abdul Hamid","description":"1958. First Edition. 299 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090828562705,"sku":"1719309038MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719309038MEP_1.jpg?v=1722941625"},{"product_id":"imperial-adventurer-book-joan-haslip-9780297993636","title":"Imperial Adventurer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50138393641233,"sku":"GOR003827070","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50662691995921,"sku":"GOR007421408","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52435461439761,"sku":"GOR008929091","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0297993631.jpg?v=1751291528"},{"product_id":"lonely-empress-book-joan-haslip-9780297169710","title":"Lonely Empress","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50445309772049,"sku":"GOR003302375","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50689165590801,"sku":"GOR003067661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0297169718.jpg?v=1751195863"},{"product_id":"lady-hester-stanhope-book-joan-haslip-9781494082246","title":"Lady Hester Stanhope","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51187477774609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51187478003985,"sku":"NIN9781494082246","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494082241.jpg?v=1751274916"},{"product_id":"grandfather-s-steps-book-joan-haslip-9781258614164","title":"Grandfather's Steps","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221194113297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221194473745,"sku":"NIN9781258614164","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258614162.jpg?v=1751303662"},{"product_id":"fairy-tales-from-the-balkans-rare-book-joan-haslip-1737620601abs","title":"Fairy Tales From The Balkans","description":"\u003cp\u003e1944. Reprinted. 150 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Dodo Adler. Ex libris plate at front. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine. Some tape repairs.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243259756817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243261264145,"sku":"1737620601ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737620601ABS_1.jpg?v=1741087906"},{"product_id":"lady-hester-stanhope-book-joan-haslip-9781164501411","title":"Lady Hester Stanhope","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51657425912081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51657426829585,"sku":"NIN9781164501411","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164501410.jpg?v=1751082142"},{"product_id":"lady-hester-stanhope-book-joan-haslip-9781163137215","title":"Lady Hester Stanhope","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52766413390097,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52766413619473,"sku":"NIN9781163137215","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163137215.jpg?v=1763652106"},{"product_id":"emperor-the-actress-book-joan-haslip-9780385274579","title":"The Emperor \u0026 the Actress","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52901985124625,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52901985321233,"sku":"CIN0385274572G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780385274579.jpg?v=1765567313"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-joan-haslip.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}