{"title":"Joseph Parker","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"ecce-deus-book-joseph-parker-9781314997743","title":"Ecce Deus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610569220369,"sku":"GOR012974500","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1314997742.jpg?v=1750711999"},{"product_id":"an-introductory-course-in-mining-science-rare-book-joseph-parker-1625211956mep","title":"An Introductory Course in Mining Science","description":"1916. Second Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Slight crinkling to gutters however binding remains firm. Pages a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069346058513,"sku":"1625211956MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625211956MEP_1.jpg?v=1722866811"},{"product_id":"studies-in-texts-for-family-church-and-school-vol-iv-rare-book-joseph-parker-1626862804ada","title":"Studies in Texts: For Family, Church, and School Vol. IV","description":"No Edition Remarks. 205 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Slight crinkling to gutters however binding remains firm. Pages a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069526708497,"sku":"1626862804ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626862804ADA_1.jpg?v=1722867348"},{"product_id":"studies-in-texts-vol-iv-rare-book-joseph-parker-1663086445dpb","title":"Studies In Texts Vol.IV","description":"No Edition Remarks. 205 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Volume IV. Moderate crinkling and cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Clean pages with light tanning and mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073167069457,"sku":"1663086445DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663086445DPB_1.jpg?v=1722879152"},{"product_id":"studies-in-texts-for-family-church-and-school-vol-v-rare-book-joseph-parker-1663079257ada","title":"Studies in Texts: For Family, Church, and School Vol V.","description":"No Edition Stated. 203 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Vol5. Pages are moderately tanned. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pastedowns. Binding remains fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073222316305,"sku":"1663079257ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663079257ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879356"},{"product_id":"the-city-temple-pulpit-volume-vi-rare-book-joseph-parker-1677578485ada","title":"The City Temple Pulpit: Volume VI","description":"1902. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Volume VI. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpapers and pastedowns. Previous ow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076840657169,"sku":"1677578485ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677578485ADA_1.jpg?v=1722891939"},{"product_id":"it-s-easy-to-play-the-guitar-skillfact-library-rare-book-joseph-parker-1683117923emb","title":"It's Easy to Play the Guitar (Skillfact Library)","description":"1966. 1966 Reprint. 96 pages. Orange pictorial paperback. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080944521489,"sku":"1683117923EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683117923EMB_1.jpg?v=1722906770"},{"product_id":"weaver-stephen-odds-and-evens-in-english-religion-rare-book-joseph-parker-1691582646mhp","title":"Weaver Stephen: Odds and Evens in English Religion","description":"1886. No Edition Remarks. 298 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Visible loss to title page. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable crea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082694562065,"sku":"1691582646MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691582646MHP_1.jpg?v=1722912930"},{"product_id":"tyne-folk-rare-book-joseph-parker-1693898041iev","title":"Tyne Folk","description":"1896. No Edition Remarks. 221 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Missing front free endpaper. Moderate foxing and light tanning to pages. More prominent to text b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084277059857,"sku":"1693898041IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693898041IEV_1.jpg?v=1722918833"},{"product_id":"the-gospel-of-jesus-christ-rare-book-joseph-parker-1695639154mxp","title":"The Gospel Of Jesus Christ","description":"No edition remarks. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Two black and white photographic plates of author. Clean pages with moderate tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084470259985,"sku":"1695639154MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695639154MXP_1.jpg?v=1722919520"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-genesis-the-people-s-bible-vol-i-rare-book-joseph-parker-1706265953ada","title":"The Book of Genesis (The People's Bible Vol I)","description":"1892. Seventh Edition. 368 pages. No dust jacket. The People's Bible Vol I. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to half","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084823597329,"sku":"1706265953ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706265953ADA_1.jpg?v=1722920841"},{"product_id":"prayers-sermons-from-the-city-pulpit-book-joseph-parker-9780899572086","title":"Prayers \u0026 Sermons from the City Pulpit","description":"\u003cp\u003eDeath Comes for the Archbishop is a masterful work of historical fiction by Willa Cather. Set in the American Southwest in the mid-19th century, the novel tells the story of a young French priest who is sent to establish a Catholic diocese in a rugged and unfamiliar land. Through his encounters with the indigenous people and his fellow settlers, the priest comes to understand the complexities and beauty of the human spirit. With its vivid descriptions and deep insight into the human soul, Death Comes for the Archbishop is a timeless meditation on the meaning of faith, community, and the quest for spiritual fulfillment.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50366621417745,"sku":"CIN0899572081G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0899572081.jpg?v=1751108579"},{"product_id":"intercession-chronicles-book-joseph-parker-9781489733061","title":"The Intercession Chronicles","description":"What difference did it make that I prayed or didn't pray today? Or did it really matter at all? What critically important place does prayer have in your life or anyone's life? Or are you too busy to pray? Important questions. This story\/parable about prayer both explores these questions and helps to answer them. Jesse Lenoir is a common man and an extraordinary man at the same time. He's common in that he looks and appears to be pretty ordinary. But Jesse is a man who takes prayer very seriously. And that's what makes him and his life extraordinary. Because of his walk with God and his prayer life, angels are at work very aggressively and fruitfully in and around his life. Read the story about Jesse's extraordinary life. This is the first of the series - The Intercession Chronicles - Book I","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50987961418001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50987961778449,"sku":"NIN9781489733061","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52142872920337,"sku":"NLS9781489733061","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/148973306X.jpg?v=1750956966"},{"product_id":"paraclete-book-joseph-parker-9780548272855","title":"The Paraclete","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51003449278737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51003449934097,"sku":"NIN9780548272855","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548272859.jpg?v=1751325986"},{"product_id":"peoples-bible-book-joseph-parker-9781016327695","title":"The Peoples Bible","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014356730129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014359482641,"sku":"NIN9781016327695","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016327692.jpg?v=1751014715"},{"product_id":"people-s-bible-book-joseph-parker-9781015990661","title":"The People's Bible","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014549143825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014551601425,"sku":"NIN9781015990661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015990665.jpg?v=1751332983"},{"product_id":"paraclete-book-joseph-parker-9781017244427","title":"The Paraclete","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015361724689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015363526929,"sku":"NIN9781017244427","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017244421.jpg?v=1751398909"},{"product_id":"preacher-s-life-book-joseph-parker-9781018480688","title":"A Preacher's Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015863501073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015865729297,"sku":"NIN9781018480688","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018480684.jpg?v=1751333229"},{"product_id":"peoples-bible-discourses-upon-holy-scripture-book-joseph-parker-9781021897305","title":"The Peoples Bible Discourses Upon Holy Scripture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017383444753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017385246993,"sku":"NIN9781021897305","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021897302.jpg?v=1750983265"},{"product_id":"people-s-bible-book-joseph-parker-9781142133559","title":"The People's Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020132188433,"sku":"NIN9781142133559","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1142133559.jpg?v=1750752115"},{"product_id":"ad-clerum-advices-to-a-young-preacher-book-joseph-parker-9781022083752","title":"Ad Clerum, Advices To a Young Preacher","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076344480017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076347789585,"sku":"NIN9781022083752","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022083759.jpg?v=1750751258"},{"product_id":"these-sayings-of-mine-book-joseph-parker-9781022095540","title":"These Sayings of Mine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077397184785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077399314705,"sku":"NIN9781022095540","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022095544.jpg?v=1751237211"},{"product_id":"people-s-bible-discourses-upon-holy-scripture-25-vols-and-index-book-joseph-parker-9781018051932","title":"The People's Bible, Discourses Upon Holy Scripture. 25 Vols. [And] Index","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51087911584017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51087914303761,"sku":"NIN9781018051932","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018051937.jpg?v=1751366071"},{"product_id":"tyne-chylde-book-joseph-parker-9781022229280","title":"Tyne Chylde","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088189849873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088192274705,"sku":"NIN9781022229280","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022229281.jpg?v=1751047773"},{"product_id":"might-have-been-book-joseph-parker-9781022253742","title":"Might Have Been","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088269607185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088272982289,"sku":"NIN9781022253742","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022253743.jpg?v=1751173924"},{"product_id":"every-morning-doth-he-bring-his-judgment-to-light-first-thoughts-book-joseph-parker-9781021906229","title":"Every Morning Doth He Bring His Judgment to Light, First Thoughts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102321738001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102324850961,"sku":"NIN9781021906229","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021906220.jpg?v=1750886594"},{"product_id":"christian-profiles-in-a-pagan-mirror-book-joseph-parker-9783337903381","title":"Christian Profiles In A Pagan Mirror","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51105802387729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105806811409,"sku":"NIN9783337903381","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52536798576913,"sku":"NLS9783337903381","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/333790338X.jpg?v=1750902731"},{"product_id":"hidden-springs-book-joseph-parker-9781017515503","title":"Hidden Springs","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106434547985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106437759249,"sku":"NIN9781017515503","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017515506.jpg?v=1751365789"},{"product_id":"hidden-springs-book-joseph-parker-9781017519914","title":"Hidden Springs","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106439692561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106444673297,"sku":"NIN9781017519914","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017519919.jpg?v=1751268165"},{"product_id":"inner-life-of-christ-book-joseph-parker-9781021917652","title":"The Inner Life of Christ","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51107127787793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51107134538001,"sku":"NIN9781021917652","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021917656.jpg?v=1751366705"},{"product_id":"pulpit-notes-with-an-introductory-essay-on-the-preaching-of-jesus-christ-book-joseph-parker-9781021900074","title":"Pulpit Notes With an Introductory Essay on the Preaching of Jesus Christ","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51107185557777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51107190767889,"sku":"NIN9781021900074","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021900079.jpg?v=1751174739"},{"product_id":"hidden-springs-1864-book-joseph-parker-9781436869973","title":"Hidden Springs (1864)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108273455377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108275290385,"sku":"NIN9781436869973","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436869978.jpg?v=1750858651"},{"product_id":"people-s-bible-book-joseph-parker-9781021680914","title":"The People's Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51110723780881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51110726631697,"sku":"NIN9781021680914","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021680915.jpg?v=1750887310"},{"product_id":"inner-life-of-christ-as-revealed-in-the-gospel-of-matthew-servant-of-all-book-joseph-parker-9783385354197","title":"The Inner Life of Christ, as Revealed in the Gospel of Matthew. Servant of All","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114856808721,"sku":"NIN9783385354197","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668374188305,"sku":"NLS9783385354197","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385354196.jpg?v=1750838287"},{"product_id":"inner-life-of-christ-as-revealed-in-the-gospel-of-matthew-servant-of-all-book-joseph-parker-9783385356788","title":"The Inner Life of Christ, as Revealed in the Gospel of Matthew. Servant of All","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114859790609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114862674193,"sku":"NIN9783385356788","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668536750353,"sku":"NLS9783385356788","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385356784.jpg?v=1750838290"},{"product_id":"inner-life-of-christ-as-revealed-in-the-gospel-of-matthew-servant-of-all-book-joseph-parker-9783385354180","title":"The Inner Life of Christ, as Revealed in the Gospel of Matthew. Servant of All","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114897178897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114899833105,"sku":"NIN9783385354180","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52667931656465,"sku":"NLS9783385354180","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385354188.jpg?v=1750966991"},{"product_id":"inner-life-of-christ-as-revealed-in-the-gospel-of-matthew-servant-of-all-book-joseph-parker-9783385356795","title":"The Inner Life of Christ, as Revealed in the Gospel of Matthew. Servant of All","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114916249873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114918052113,"sku":"NIN9783385356795","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52661343551761,"sku":"NLS9783385356795","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385356792.jpg?v=1751127207"},{"product_id":"people-s-bible-book-joseph-parker-9781019116302","title":"The People's Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51122891489553,"sku":"NIN9781019116302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019116307.jpg?v=1750918128"},{"product_id":"paraclete-book-joseph-parker-9781016253758","title":"The Paraclete","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125392048401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125394080017,"sku":"NIN9781016253758","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016253753.jpg?v=1750749578"},{"product_id":"catholic-sermons-volume-i-book-joseph-parker-9781021412799","title":"Catholic Sermons; Volume I","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125641543953,"sku":"NIN9781021412799","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021412791.jpg?v=1750918739"},{"product_id":"paraclete-book-joseph-parker-9781016257947","title":"The Paraclete","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128071225617,"sku":"NIN9781016257947","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016257945.jpg?v=1751332542"},{"product_id":"peoples-bible-book-joseph-parker-9781022183940","title":"The Peoples Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51133342220561,"sku":"NIN9781022183940","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102218394X.jpg?v=1750751508"},{"product_id":"tyne-folk-masks-faces-and-shadows-book-joseph-parker-9781241177492","title":"Tyne Folk. Masks, Faces, and Shadows.","description":"Title: Tyne Folk. Masks, Faces, and Shadows.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Parker, Joseph; 1896. 221 p.; 8 . 012627.i.28.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136247529745,"sku":"NIN9781241177492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124117749X.jpg?v=1750753799"},{"product_id":"ecce-deus-book-joseph-parker-9780548290491","title":"Ecce Deus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139477405969,"sku":"NIN9780548290491","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548290490.jpg?v=1750698891"},{"product_id":"none-like-it-book-joseph-parker-9781021088154","title":"None Like It","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51168639189265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51168641483025,"sku":"NIN9781021088154","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021088153.jpg?v=1751237033"},{"product_id":"paraclete-book-joseph-parker-9781432677510","title":"The Paraclete","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51168737788177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51168739098897,"sku":"NIN9781432677510","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432677519.jpg?v=1751209036"},{"product_id":"apostolic-life-as-revealed-in-the-acts-of-the-apostles-v2-book-joseph-parker-9781432677527","title":"Apostolic Life, As Revealed In The Acts Of The Apostles V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51168767705361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51168768917777,"sku":"NIN9781432677527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432677527.jpg?v=1750858017"},{"product_id":"ad-clerum-advices-to-a-young-preacher-book-joseph-parker-9781020840296","title":"Ad Clerum, Advices To a Young Preacher","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51173248401681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173250728209,"sku":"NIN9781020840296","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020840293.jpg?v=1751300382"},{"product_id":"these-sayings-of-mine-book-joseph-parker-9781020852237","title":"These Sayings of Mine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51173333991697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173336842513,"sku":"NIN9781020852237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020852232.jpg?v=1751014399"},{"product_id":"epistle-to-the-ephesians-1904-book-joseph-parker-9780548711286","title":"The Epistle To The Ephesians (1904)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183283798289,"sku":"NIN9780548711286","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548711283.jpg?v=1751073321"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-joseph-parker.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}