{"title":"Kyle Onstott","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the gripping historical fiction of Kyle Onstott, acclaimed author of 'Mandingo'. Experience the raw power and unflinching narratives that defined his career. A must-read for fans of compelling historical sagas.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"tattooed-rood-book-kyle-onstott-9780330200516","title":"Tattooed Rood","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49546078683409,"sku":"GOR001461939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50059322425617,"sku":"GOR001620287","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50681921274129,"sku":"GOR001335224","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330200518.jpg?v=1750696180"},{"product_id":"child-of-the-sun-book-kyle-onstott-9780330020480","title":"Child of the Sun","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49551909552401,"sku":"GOR001026442","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50474225795345,"sku":"GOR001445823","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50916244226321,"sku":"GOR001382772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/033002048X.jpg?v=1751102244"},{"product_id":"mandingo-book-kyle-onstott-9780330202633","title":"Mandingo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49553258348817,"sku":"GOR001333968","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612842893585,"sku":"GOR001282766","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49784033181969,"sku":"GOR001383388","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330202634.jpg?v=1750844574"},{"product_id":"strange-harvest-book-kyle-onstott-9780352317018","title":"Strange Harvest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49573574607121,"sku":"GOR002138984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633519599889,"sku":"GOR001821105","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640944304401,"sku":"GOR001215599","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0352317019.jpg?v=1750878188"},{"product_id":"falconhurst-fancy-book-kyle-onstott-9780330022699","title":"Falconhurst Fancy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49631993594129,"sku":"GOR001280244","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49757112959249,"sku":"GOR001157664","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49965039124753,"sku":"GOR001306780","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330022695.jpg?v=1751165540"},{"product_id":"drum-book-kyle-onstott-9780330300148","title":"Drum","description":"\u003cp\u003eSince 1968, \u003cem\u003eThe South Carolina Review\u003c\/em\u003e (SCR) has published fiction, poetry, interviews, unpublished letters and manuscripts, essays, and reviews from literary giants such as Joyce Carol Oates and Kurt Vonnegut as well as eminent critics such as Cleanth Brooks and Marjorie Perloff.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644713705745,"sku":"GOR000858783","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49784924078353,"sku":"GOR001362895","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50055780499729,"sku":"GOR001247293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51879436681489,"sku":"GOR012741570","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330300148.jpg?v=1751196429"},{"product_id":"drum-book-kyle-onstott-9780352320667","title":"Drum","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49849708839185,"sku":"GOR001563402","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49861715820817,"sku":"GOR001313749","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50326061547793,"sku":"GOR001904161","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0352320664.jpg?v=1751196670"},{"product_id":"master-of-falconhurst-book-kyle-onstott-9780330300223","title":"Master of Falconhurst","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50029445382417,"sku":"GOR001328531","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50203943698705,"sku":"GOR001723425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50310586827025,"sku":"GOR001240136","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330300229.jpg?v=1751228114"},{"product_id":"mandingo-rare-book-kyle-onstott-1676023852clb","title":"Mandingo","description":"1966. Sixth Printing. 378 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Moderate water staining and tanning to pages, text block edges and reverse of covers; text unaffected. Hinges are lightly cracked but covers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039534453009,"sku":"1676023852CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676023852CLB_1.jpg?v=1722376012"},{"product_id":"mandingo-rare-book-kyle-onstott-1667913992tmb","title":"Mandingo","description":"1968. 8th Printing. 376 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout and water stains to reverse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074571145489,"sku":"1667913992TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667913992TMB_1.jpg?v=1722884290"},{"product_id":"master-of-falconhurst-rare-book-kyle-onstott-1695196714mhp","title":"Master of Falconhurst","description":"1965. First British Edition. 512 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Missing front free endpaper. Light thumb marking and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, past","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082948186385,"sku":"1695196714MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695196714MHP_1.jpg?v=1722913773"},{"product_id":"mandingo-rare-book-kyle-onstott-1709314385geo","title":"Mandingo","description":"1961. 375 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086153912593,"sku":"1709314385GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709314385GEO_1.jpg?v=1722925093"},{"product_id":"mandingo-rare-book-kyle-onstott-1711366755mep","title":"Mandingo","description":"1968. 1968 Reprint. 376 pages. Red and white pictorial paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089268117777,"sku":"1711366755MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711366755MEP_1.jpg?v=1722936480"},{"product_id":"master-of-falconhurst-rare-book-kyle-onstott-1711367809iev","title":"Master of Falconhurst","description":"1967. Reprinted. 523 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089323823377,"sku":"1711367809IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711367809IEV_1.jpg?v=1722936649"},{"product_id":"mandingo-rare-book-kyle-onstott-1715688333ada","title":"Mandingo","description":"1959. This edition. 423 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to front free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089813803281,"sku":"1715688333ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715688333ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938229"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-breeding-better-dogs-rare-book-kyle-onstott-1717145919mep","title":"The Art Of Breeding Better Dogs","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Minor water staining, foxing and moderate tanning to pages; text unaffected. More prominent to text block edges and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093114589457,"sku":"1717145919MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717145919MEP_1.jpg?v=1722949201"},{"product_id":"new-art-of-breeding-better-dogs-book-kyle-onstott-9780876054000","title":"New Art of Breeding Better Dogs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50176394068241,"sku":"CIN0876054009G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50266734690577,"sku":"GOR004314767","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50365519790353,"sku":"CIN0876054009A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51407852601617,"sku":"GOR007131660","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51617322172689,"sku":"CIN0876054009VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0876054009.jpg?v=1750915641"},{"product_id":"drum-book-kyle-onstott-9780491039130","title":"Drum","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50257309597969,"sku":"GOR004496657","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0491039131.jpg?v=1751325750"},{"product_id":"mandingo-rare-book-kyle-onstott-1726470090alk","title":"Mandingo","description":"1965. 4th Printing. 376 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Small tears to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Paper cover has","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238424248593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238427296017,"sku":"1726470090ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726470090ALK_1.jpg?v=1741075004"},{"product_id":"the-tattooed-rood-rare-book-kyle-onstott-1732208313geo","title":"The Tattooed Rood","description":"1964. Unabridged edition. 381 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240598339857,"sku":"1732208313GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732208313GEO_1.jpg?v=1741080094"},{"product_id":"the-tattooed-rood-rare-book-kyle-onstott-1732261436alk","title":"The Tattooed Rood","description":"1967. 4th Printing. 383 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Minor water staining to top edges textblock. Binding remains firm. Pap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240989294865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240992309521,"sku":"1732261436ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732261436ALK_1.jpg?v=1741081002"},{"product_id":"mandingo-book-kyle-onstott-9784871877664","title":"Mandingo","description":"This is the original uncut, unedited, uncensored and unabridged Denlinger's 1957 version of Mandingo, a sensational novel based on the Antebellum Period of American history before the Civil War. Not a word has been cut out. Although fictional, this book is based on established historical facts. No less an authority than President Thomas Jefferson wrote,  A] woman who brings a child every year is more profitable than the best man. What she produces is an addition to the capital, while his labors disappear in mere consumption. The novel takes place in 1832 on Falconhurst, a fictional plantation in Alabama. This book was the first of a series of fictional works, including plays, movies and TV shows by various authors, all of which take place at Falconhurst. In the movie version, Mede, the male slave whose job it is to impregnate the female slaves (a good job), is played appropriately by Ken Norton, who was World Heavyweight Boxing Champion in 1978, defeating Muhammad Ali. In the movie version, he is ordered to fight another slave and, of course, wins.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51461778243857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51461779030289,"sku":"CIN4871877663G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52843680727313,"sku":"GOR012854017","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/4871877663.jpg?v=1750838567"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-kyle-onstott.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}