{"title":"None Stated","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"easy-french-book-9780007208401","title":"Easy French","description":"Why dont things abroad work the same way as they do at home, especially when they look so familiar? An illustrated phrase book for situations where you dont need words, plus those essential phrases when you do.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49521636049169,"sku":"GOR001194328","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49566311907601,"sku":"GOR002880769","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49910488596753,"sku":"CIN0007208405G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0007208405.jpg?v=1750735908"},{"product_id":"optical-illusions-and-puzzles-book-none-stated-9781472323514","title":"Optical Illusions and Puzzles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49543163379985,"sku":"GOR005392479","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49810754044177,"sku":"CIN1472323513G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53597088153873,"sku":"GOR006571057","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53600745292049,"sku":"GOR014975860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1472323513.jpg?v=1750758431"},{"product_id":"double-double-cross-mask-mini-world-book-none-stated-9780723588054","title":"Double Double Cross (Mask) (Mini World)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49543868350737,"sku":"GOR005591835","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621885255953,"sku":"GOR006861220","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50215375601937,"sku":"GOR005583580","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0723588058.jpg?v=1750880678"},{"product_id":"tapas-100-little-dishes-book-none-stated-9781472371652","title":"Tapas 100 Little Dishes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601762165009,"sku":"GOR007772792","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49666767651089,"sku":"GOR007893195","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51860414234897,"sku":"GOR012252734","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1472371658.jpg?v=1751053645"},{"product_id":"understanding-stress-book-none-stated-9781860193651","title":"Understanding Stress","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49604619174161,"sku":"GOR007305500","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/186019365X.jpg?v=1750866559"},{"product_id":"the-vatican-collections-the-papacy-and-art-book-none-stated-9780870993213","title":"The Vatican collections: The papacy and art","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641074327825,"sku":"GOR004546338","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660252422417,"sku":"GOR004077930","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49798249185553,"sku":"CIN0870993216G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50290586091793,"sku":"CIN0870993216VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51695161639185,"sku":"CIN0870993216A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0870993216.jpg?v=1751045056"},{"product_id":"christopher-marlowe-the-mermaid-series-rare-book-none-stated-1670577950lsa","title":"Christopher Marlowe. The Mermaid Series","description":"None Stated. 430 pages. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Black and white frontispiece. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039074816273,"sku":"1670577950LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670577950LSA_1.jpg?v=1722374911"},{"product_id":"i-c-s-reference-library-arithmetic-mensuration-formulae-principles-of-mechanics-rare-book-none-stated-1670944471dpb","title":"I.C.S Reference Library Arithmetic, Mensuration \u0026 Formulae, Principles of Mechanics, Machine Elements, Mechanics of Fluids, Properties of Materials","description":"New Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. I.C.S Reference Library Arithmetic, Mensuration \u0026amp; Formulae, Principles of Mechanics, Machine Elements, Mechanics of Fluids, P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039107813649,"sku":"1670944471DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670944471DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375015"},{"product_id":"the-poetical-works-of-lord-byron-rare-book-none-stated-1673545680bgb","title":"The Poetical Works Of Lord Byron","description":"Facsimile Edition. 638 pages. No dust jacket. Fully bound in green leather. Pen inscription to black and white frontispiece. Gilded text block edges. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Text i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039317823761,"sku":"1673545680BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673545680BGB_1.jpg?v=1722375525"},{"product_id":"q-horatti-flacci-carminium-libri-iv-epodon-liber-rare-book-none-stated-1675240718sel","title":"Q. Horatti Flacci, Carminium Libri IV Epodon Liber","description":"1956. Reprinted. 515 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Visible pencil annotations throughout. Pen inscription to front free endpaper \u0026amp; pastedown. Text is in Latin. Introduction is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039466950929,"sku":"1675240718SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675240718SEL_1.jpg?v=1722375863"},{"product_id":"commission-on-vocational-organisation-1943-report-rare-book-none-stated-1675862228emb","title":"Commission on Vocational Organisation 1943 Report","description":"1943. No Edition Remarks. 539 pages. Beige paperback. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding is firm. Covers have mild edge-wear with curling to corners. Visible tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039519379729,"sku":"1675862228EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675862228EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375982"},{"product_id":"touring-routes-in-the-dolomites-rare-book-none-stated-1685450388emb","title":"Touring Routes in the Dolomites","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; plates remain bright with minimal tanning. Paper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039753212177,"sku":"1685450388EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685450388EMB_1.jpg?v=1722376496"},{"product_id":"titles-and-forms-of-address-rare-book-none-stated-1685710834ada","title":"Titles and Forms of Address","description":"1955. 9th edition. 164 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticeable rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039763632401,"sku":"1685710834ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685710834ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376525"},{"product_id":"hispania-guia-general-del-arte-espanol-vol-2-rare-book-none-stated-1620208255ada","title":"Hispania: Guia General Del Arte Espanol Vol. 2","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 483 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black and white illustrations and colour photographic throughout. Text is in Spanish. Book volume II. Mild tanning to pages with sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069072609553,"sku":"1620208255ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620208255ADA_1.jpg?v=1722865945"},{"product_id":"hanna-barbera-s-yogi-bear-rare-book-none-stated-1620663671ewy","title":"Hanna Barbera's Yogi Bear","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth with black and white illustrations throughout. Heavy tanning to pages with small tear to front pastedown and slight dog-eared p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069084274961,"sku":"1620663671EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620663671EWY_1.jpg?v=1722865992"},{"product_id":"a-shining-path-rare-book-none-stated-1620896594emb","title":"A Shining Path","description":"No Edition Remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with a photographic black and white frontis. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069101216017,"sku":"1620896594EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620896594EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866050"},{"product_id":"the-science-masters-book-part-2-chemistry-biology-conversazione-experiments-firs-rare-book-none-stated-1621234604bwo","title":"The Science Masters' Book. Part 2: Chemistry - Biology - Conversazione Experiments. First Edition.","description":"1931. No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with black and white illustrations throughout. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Moderate ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069114028305,"sku":"1621234604BWO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621234604BWO_1.jpg?v=1722866093"},{"product_id":"the-children-of-the-parsonage-rare-book-none-stated-1621607686geo","title":"The Children Of The Parsonage","description":"No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with illustration. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pen inscription and stamp to front endpaper. Boards have moderate edge-we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069120418065,"sku":"1621607686GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621607686GEO_1.jpg?v=1722866112"},{"product_id":"in-memoriam-sir-robert-baird-rare-book-none-stated-1622125388geo","title":"In Memoriam Sir Robert Baird","description":"No Edition Remarks. 75 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with a photographic black and white image to front of the book and plates throughout. Minor tanning to pages with slight dog-eared pages throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069134704913,"sku":"1622125388GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622125388GEO_1.jpg?v=1722866158"},{"product_id":"daedalus-spring-1968-historical-population-studies-rare-book-none-stated-1621513859iev","title":"Daedalus; Spring 1968: Historical Population Studies","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 1089 pages. Red and white paper cover. Minor tanning to pages with slight dog-eared pages throughout and notable tanning and foxing to text block edges. Covers have visible s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069135622417,"sku":"1621513859IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621513859IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866161"},{"product_id":"weather-work-rare-book-none-stated-1621628273dpb","title":"Weather Work","description":"1968. Fourth Edition. Unpaginated. Green paper cover with black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069140209937,"sku":"1621628273DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621628273DPB_1.jpg?v=1722866178"},{"product_id":"les-vies-des-hommes-illustres-de-la-france-depuis-la-commencement-de-la-monarchi-rare-book-none-stated-1620748485ewy","title":"Les Vies des Hommes Illustres de la France, Depuis la commencement de la Monarchie jufqu'a prefent (Vol. XIII)","description":"1754. No Edition Remarks. 618 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with text in French. Heavy tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscriptions and book plate to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069141553425,"sku":"1620748485EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620748485EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866179"},{"product_id":"i-maestri-del-colore-albrecht-drurer-rare-book-none-stated-1620988135emb","title":"I Maestri del Colore: Albrecht Drurer","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Illustrated paper cover with colour illustrated plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069147615505,"sku":"1620988135EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620988135EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866199"},{"product_id":"piemonte-orientale-rare-book-none-stated-1622144145geo","title":"Piemonte Orientale","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 620 pages. No dust jacket. Light blue cloth with photographic black and white plates throughout. Minor tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069148205329,"sku":"1622144145GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622144145GEO_1.jpg?v=1722866203"},{"product_id":"a-present-from-uncle-mackiltie-with-best-wishes-on-your-8th-birthday-rare-book-none-stated-1621855723moo","title":"A Present from Uncle MacKiltie with Best Wishes on your 8th Birthday","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Illustrated paperback. Colour illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some pages are dog-earred. Pencil inscription to front end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069149581585,"sku":"1621855723MOO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621855723MOO_1.jpg?v=1722866207"},{"product_id":"channel-pilot-volume-ii-comprising-the-north-west-and-north-coasts-of-france-fro-rare-book-none-stated-1620821962emb","title":"Channel Pilot Volume II: Comprising the North-West and North Coasts of France from Pointe de Penmarch to Dunkerque and the Franco-Belgian Frontier","description":"1965. Twelfth Edition. 513 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with black and white illustrated plates to the rear. Minor tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Notable foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069150630161,"sku":"1620821962EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620821962EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866210"},{"product_id":"recent-measures-for-the-promotion-of-education-in-england-fifth-edition-rare-book-none-stated-1620890679bwo","title":"Recent Measures for the Promotion of Education in England Fifth Edition","description":"1839. No Edition Remarks. 92 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth with fold out tables to rear. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Heavy tanning to pages with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069183562001,"sku":"1620890679BWO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620890679BWO_1.jpg?v=1722866311"},{"product_id":"recent-measures-for-the-promotion-of-education-in-england-rare-book-none-stated-1620890525bwo","title":"Recent Measures for the Promotion of Education in England","description":"1839. No Edition Remarks. 92 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with a fold out table to the rear. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Heavy tanning to pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069183660305,"sku":"1620890525BWO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620890525BWO_1.jpg?v=1722866312"},{"product_id":"ricordo-di-venezia-quadri-artistici-delle-gallerie-di-venezia-rare-book-none-stated-1621329302emb","title":"Ricordo di Venezia: Quadri Artistici Delle Gallerie di Venezia","description":"No Edition Remarks. 36 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated brown cloth with black and white illustrated plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with pen inscription and water marks to title page a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069186019601,"sku":"1621329302EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621329302EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866322"},{"product_id":"tufty-and-top-knot-henrietta-s-adventure-the-bouncing-baby-rare-book-none-stated-1621500256emb","title":"Tufty and Top-Knot; Henrietta's Adventure; The Bouncing Baby","description":"1956. Reprint. 94 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069192343825,"sku":"1621500256EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621500256EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866339"},{"product_id":"masters-of-colour-amedeo-modigliani-rare-book-none-stated-1620988056emb","title":"Masters of Colour: Amedeo Modigliani","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. White paper cover with colour illustrated plates throughout. Text is in Italian. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with slight dog-eared pages throughout and black","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069197127953,"sku":"1620988056EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620988056EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866354"},{"product_id":"pharmacopoeia-nosocomii-westmonasteriensis-pharmacopoeia-of-the-westminster-hosp-rare-book-none-stated-1623143784emb","title":"Pharmacopoeia Nosocomii Westmonasteriensis: Pharmacopoeia Of The Westminster Hospital","description":"1934. No Edition Remarks. 83 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to both pastedown. Boards have mild edge-wear with sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069212856593,"sku":"1623143784EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623143784EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866401"},{"product_id":"picturesque-lakeland-one-hundred-years-ago-rare-book-none-stated-1623164096dpb","title":"Picturesque Lakeland One Hundred Years Ago","description":"1969. First Edition. 80 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with black and white illustrated plates throughout. Minor tanning to pages with slight dog-eared pages throughout. Have light tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069226782993,"sku":"1623164096DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623164096DPB_1.jpg?v=1722866448"},{"product_id":"a-view-of-ireland-rare-book-none-stated-1621431128ewy","title":"A View of Ireland","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and maps to rear. Also contains black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069231370513,"sku":"1621431128EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621431128EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866464"},{"product_id":"the-picture-book-of-adventure-rare-book-none-stated-1622048753pri","title":"The Picture Book Of Adventure","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated cloth with colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Contains a colour illustrated frontis. Expected","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069235237137,"sku":"1622048753PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622048753PRI_1.jpg?v=1722866473"},{"product_id":"porky-s-treasure-box-rare-book-none-stated-1621503398emb","title":"Porky's Treasure Box","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Illustrated paper cover. Contains colour illstrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069237170449,"sku":"1621503398EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621503398EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866480"},{"product_id":"principle-radio-point-to-point-circuits-in-seac-sea-d-misc-14100-rare-book-none-stated-1621845037moo","title":"Principle Radio Point-to-Point Circuits in SEAC. SEA D MISC 14100","description":"1945. No Edition Remarks. A large fold out diagram of radio communications between parts of South East Asia Command. Minor tanning to diagram with visible edge wear and corner bending. Noticeable crea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069238153489,"sku":"1621845037MOO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621845037MOO_1.jpg?v=1722866483"},{"product_id":"london-coronation-year-1937-rare-book-none-stated-1623655334pri","title":"London Coronation Year 1937","description":"1937. First Edition. 20 pages. Illustrated paperback. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some pages are dog-earred. Pencil inscription to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069249622289,"sku":"1623655334PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623655334PRI_1.jpg?v=1722866519"},{"product_id":"leukaemias-lymphomas-and-allied-disorders-rare-book-none-stated-1622635674ada","title":"Leukaemias, Lymphomas and Allied Disorders","description":"1976. No Edition Remarks. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Dark red cloth with photographic black and white in text images throughout. Light tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069263188241,"sku":"1622635674ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622635674ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866565"},{"product_id":"my-bumper-book-of-colour-fairy-stories-rare-book-none-stated-1621958329pri","title":"My Bumper Book Of Colour Fairy Stories","description":"1971. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated card hardback. Colour illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069264204049,"sku":"1621958329PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621958329PRI_1.jpg?v=1722866571"},{"product_id":"the-choice-library-of-the-late-john-d-eberhardt-rare-book-none-stated-1622642805prt","title":"The Choice Library of the Late John D. Eberhardt","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 78 pages. Pink paperback. Rough cut edges. Book is public auction catalogue book. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Covers have moderate tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069270233361,"sku":"1622642805PRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622642805PRT_1.jpg?v=1722866591"},{"product_id":"the-law-reports-1938-the-public-general-acts-rare-book-none-stated-1622700216ada","title":"The Law Reports 1938 The Public General Acts","description":"1938. No Edition Remarks. 950 pages. No dust jacket. Half bound brown leather with red cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Ink stamp to front pastedown a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069273575697,"sku":"1622700216ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622700216ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866603"},{"product_id":"the-history-and-romance-of-crime-rare-book-none-stated-1622037958pri","title":"The History and Romance of Crime","description":"No Edition Remarks. 305 pages. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with pencil inscriptions to front endpaper and rough cut edges to text block. Boards have minor rubbing and li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069278654737,"sku":"1622037958PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622037958PRI_1.jpg?v=1722866617"},{"product_id":"the-travels-of-marco-polo-rare-book-none-stated-1623915896ada","title":"The Travels of Marco Polo","description":"1936. Reprint. 461 pages. Green dust jacket over green cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Slight dog-eared pages throughout and heavier tanning to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069292056849,"sku":"1623915896ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623915896ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866656"},{"product_id":"cappelen-norge-bil-og-turistkart-dobberltblad-1-2-rare-book-none-stated-1622195340emb","title":"Cappelen Norge Bil-og turistkart Dobberltblad 1-2","description":"1965. First Edition. Unpaginated. Blue paper covered. Colour paper map. Norwegian language. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some creasing present. Covers have moderate t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069298184465,"sku":"1622195340EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622195340EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866673"},{"product_id":"ten-modern-plays-teaching-of-english-s-rare-book-none-stated-1624037573geo","title":"Ten Modern Plays (Teaching of English S.)","description":"1931. Reprint. 277 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with sticker and pencil inscriptions to front endpaper and slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069317583121,"sku":"1624037573GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624037573GEO_1.jpg?v=1722866739"},{"product_id":"glencoe-and-the-western-highlands-a-seven-day-coach-cruise-rare-book-none-stated-1624361175ada","title":"Glencoe and the Western Highlands - A Seven Day Coach Cruise.","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 48 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and in text images throughout. There is also black and white illustrations throughout. Modera","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069321580817,"sku":"1624361175ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624361175ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866751"},{"product_id":"koln-und-der-nordwesten-rare-book-none-stated-1623429185pri","title":"Koln und der Nordwesten","description":"1941. No Edition Remarks. 134 pages. Grey cover with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Text is in German. Heavy tanning to pages with pencil inscriptions to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069345173777,"sku":"1623429185PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623429185PRI_1.jpg?v=1722866810"},{"product_id":"directory-of-bristol-industries-1939-rare-book-none-stated-1624902324dpb","title":"Directory of Bristol Industries 1939","description":"No Edition Remarks. 167 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with photographic black and white plates and in text images throughout. Mild tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069358248209,"sku":"1624902324DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624902324DPB_1.jpg?v=1722866851"},{"product_id":"the-golden-picture-book-of-cubs-rare-book-none-stated-1623164879ewy","title":"The Golden Picture Book Of Cubs","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth with photographic black and white plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069361754385,"sku":"1623164879EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623164879EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866863"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-none-stated.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}