{"title":"Robert Harbinson","description":"\u003cp\u003eDiscover the poignant and evocative novels of Robert Harbinson. Explore themes of Irish identity, nature, and self-discovery in his beautifully rendered coming-of-age stories. Perfect for lovers of lyrical prose and thoughtful narratives.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"up-spake-the-cabin-boy-book-robert-harbinson-9780856404009","title":"Up Spake the Cabin Boy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49506403909905,"sku":"GOR003565335","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655638753553,"sku":"GOR001640462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50370362736913,"sku":"CIN0856404004G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50648023892241,"sku":"GOR002313629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0856404004.jpg?v=1751396564"},{"product_id":"protege-book-robert-harbinson-9780856404139","title":"The Protege","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49550739538193,"sku":"GOR002464982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645273645329,"sku":"GOR002184868","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650083201297,"sku":"GOR005106489","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0856404136.jpg?v=1751043997"},{"product_id":"no-surrender-book-robert-harbinson-9780856403835","title":"No Surrender","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49573967888657,"sku":"GOR003241437","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637363253521,"sku":"GOR002130807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651548389649,"sku":"GOR003436997","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52960787169553,"sku":"GOR014669791","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0856403830.jpg?v=1751012040"},{"product_id":"song-of-erne-book-robert-harbinson-9780856403941","title":"The Song of Erne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49615720743185,"sku":"GOR001211212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642979950865,"sku":"GOR001808931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654328557841,"sku":"GOR002967851","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50096656711953,"sku":"GOR013853721","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0856403946.jpg?v=1751012041"},{"product_id":"selected-stories-book-robert-harbinson-9781873687062","title":"Selected Stories","description":"Twenty excerpts from Mansfield's correspondence address the craft of writing and her own views on her work, subjects rarely broached in her many letters Criticism includes eighteen essays that collectively suggest the changing emphases in how Mansfield has been read by critics. Contributors include fellow writers Rebecca West, T. S. Eliot, Katherine Anne Porter, V. S. Pritchett, Elizabeth Bowen, and Frank O' Connor, as well as biographers Claire Tomalin and Vincent O'Sullivan, among others A Selected Bibliography is also included.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641885663505,"sku":"GOR002115789","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654599287057,"sku":"GOR008840820","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1873687060.jpg?v=1750834654"},{"product_id":"song-of-erne-rare-book-robert-harbinson-1724159620abs","title":"Song of Erne","description":"1960. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237707383057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237709676817,"sku":"1724159620ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724159620ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073218"},{"product_id":"the-protege-rare-book-robert-harbinson-1729584440tbe","title":"The Protége","description":"1963. First Edition. 207 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239693680913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239696269585,"sku":"1729584440TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729584440TBE_1.jpg?v=1741078040"},{"product_id":"no-surrender-an-ulster-childhood-rare-book-robert-harbinson-1731912771alk","title":"No Surrender: An Ulster Childhood","description":"1960. First Published. 220 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240341471505,"sku":"1731912771ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731912771ALK_1.jpg?v=1741079482"},{"product_id":"no-surrender-rare-book-robert-harbinson-1734622088lee","title":"No Surrender","description":"1960. First Edition. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Moderate corner creasing in places. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241483600145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241485697297,"sku":"1734622088LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734622088LEE_1.jpg?v=1741082219"},{"product_id":"up-spake-the-cabin-boy-rare-book-robert-harbinson-1736155892mep","title":"Up Spake The Cabin Boy","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. First Edition. 251 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated jacket over blue cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to hinges, missing endpapers. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Tape to front joint. Notable scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242087842065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242089447697,"sku":"1736155892MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736155892MEP_1.jpg?v=1741084064"},{"product_id":"the-far-world-and-other-stories-rare-book-robert-harbinson-1747214347ada","title":"The Far World, And Other Stories","description":"1962. First Edition. 218 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange pictorial boards with black lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51546290487569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51546290520337,"sku":"1747214347ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747214347ADA_1.jpg?v=1747429413"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-robert-harbinson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}