{"title":"S C Kaines Smith","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-dutch-school-of-painting-rare-book-s-c-kaines-smith-1628541327dpb","title":"The Dutch School of Painting","description":"1929. 47 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069680128273,"sku":"1628541327DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628541327DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867772"},{"product_id":"an-outline-history-of-painting-in-europe-to-the-end-of-the-nineteenth-century-rare-book-s-c-kaines-smith-1628758576ada","title":"An Outline History Of Painting In Europe To The End Of The Nineteenth Century","description":"1930. No Edition Stated. 274 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt titles to front and spine. Unpaginated illustrated plates to rear. Rough cut pages. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069866348817,"sku":"1628758576ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628758576ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868303"},{"product_id":"looking-at-pictures-rare-book-s-c-kaines-smith-1662644712lee","title":"Looking at Pictures","description":"1921. First Edition. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous ow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073197019409,"sku":"1662644712LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662644712LEE_1.jpg?v=1722879263"},{"product_id":"greek-art-and-national-life-rare-book-s-c-kaines-smith-1682592919iev","title":"Greek Art and National Life","description":"1914. 2nd impression. 376 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Plates remain bright wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077296853265,"sku":"1682592919IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682592919IEV_1.jpg?v=1722893569"},{"product_id":"the-dutch-school-of-painting-rare-book-s-c-kaines-smith-1667549448crt","title":"The Dutch School of Painting.","description":"1929. No Edition Remarks. 48 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Contains deckled text block edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078425284881,"sku":"1667549448CRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667549448CRT_1.jpg?v=1722897804"},{"product_id":"art-commonsense-rare-book-s-c-kaines-smith-1687868030ada","title":"Art \u0026 Commonsense","description":"148 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081031029009,"sku":"1687868030ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687868030ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907087"},{"product_id":"the-painters-of-france-rare-book-s-c-kaines-smith-1685441236emb","title":"The Painters of France","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 88 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Minor cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Clean pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081388364049,"sku":"1685441236EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685441236EMB_1.jpg?v=1722908407"},{"product_id":"painters-of-england-rare-book-s-c-kaines-smith-1689919584ada","title":"Painters of England","description":"No Edition Remarks. 123 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth and gilt lettering. Contains coloured plates. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have mild shelf wear with l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081952366865,"sku":"1689919584ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689919584ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910416"},{"product_id":"an-outline-of-modern-painting-in-europe-and-america-rare-book-s-c-kaines-smith-1683900590dpb","title":"An Outline of Modern Painting in Europe and America","description":"1932. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082023309585,"sku":"1683900590DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683900590DPB_1.jpg?v=1722910647"},{"product_id":"crome-rare-book-s-c-kaines-smith-1700233723abs","title":"Crome","description":"1923. First Edition. 175 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087504052497,"sku":"1700233723ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700233723ABS_1.jpg?v=1722930011"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-s-c-kaines-smith.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}