{"title":"T F Tout","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"a-short-analysis-of-english-history-rare-book-t-f-tout-1619188726mep","title":"A Short Analysis of English History","description":"1920. 1920 Reprint. 137 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Front endpaper has been clipped. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069066350865,"sku":"1619188726MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1619188726MEP_1.jpg?v=1722865923"},{"product_id":"the-empire-the-papacy-918-1273-period-ii-rare-book-t-f-tout-1638523250iev","title":"The Empire \u0026 the Papacy 918 - 1273. Period II","description":"1924. Eighth Edition. 526 pages. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscriptions to endpapers and pastedowns and slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070505357585,"sku":"1638523250IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638523250IEV_1.jpg?v=1722870176"},{"product_id":"the-empire-and-the-papacy-918-1273-period-ii-rare-book-t-f-tout-1649234594emb","title":"The Empire and The Papacy, 918-1273 Period II","description":"1906. No Edition Noted. 526 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Light foxing to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071583260945,"sku":"1649234594EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649234594EMB_1.jpg?v=1722873708"},{"product_id":"advanced-history-of-great-britain-part-2-1485-to-1714-rare-book-t-f-tout-1657776805bnc","title":"Advanced History Of Great Britain Part 2 1485 to 1714","description":"1936. New Impression. 544 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white maps throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072587862289,"sku":"1657776805BNC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657776805BNC_1.jpg?v=1722877051"},{"product_id":"chapters-in-the-administrative-history-of-mediaeval-england-volume-i-rare-book-t-f-tout-1663864559lee","title":"Chapters in the Administrative History of Mediaeval England, Volume I","description":"1920. No Edition Remarks. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Volume I. Light foxing and tanning to pages; more prominent to text block edges, free endpapers a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073965822225,"sku":"1663864559LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663864559LEE_1.jpg?v=1722882095"},{"product_id":"a-short-analysis-of-english-history-rare-book-t-f-tout-1671188568mha","title":"A Short Analysis of English History","description":"1909. Reprinted. 137 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074396721425,"sku":"1671188568MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671188568MHA_1.jpg?v=1722883683"},{"product_id":"edward-the-first-rare-book-t-f-tout-1683137060dpb","title":"Edward the First","description":"1901. Reprinted. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077357048081,"sku":"1683137060DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683137060DPB_1.jpg?v=1722893813"},{"product_id":"the-place-of-the-reign-of-edward-ii-in-english-history-based-upon-the-ford-lectu-rare-book-t-f-tout-1693305116mep","title":"The Place of the Reign of Edward II in English History: Based Upon the Ford Lectures Delivered in the University of Oxford in 1913","description":"1936. Second Edition. 375 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079824412945,"sku":"1693305116MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693305116MEP_1.jpg?v=1722902587"},{"product_id":"an-advanced-history-of-great-britain-part-iii-from-1714-to-1934-rare-book-t-f-tout-1686152357lee","title":"An Advanced History of Great Britain, Part III, from 1714 to 1934","description":"1947. 804 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Part III, from 1714 to 1934. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080783761681,"sku":"1686152357LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686152357LEE_1.jpg?v=1722906180"},{"product_id":"an-advanced-history-of-great-britain-part-iii-from-1714-to-1934-rare-book-t-f-tout-1695030926crp","title":"An Advanced History of Great Britain: Part III - From 1714 to 1934","description":"1955. New Impression. 804 pages. Paperback book with red cover. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Paper cover has mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082610348305,"sku":"1695030926CRP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695030926CRP_1.jpg?v=1722912672"},{"product_id":"chapters-in-the-administrative-history-of-mediaeval-england-volume-v-rare-book-t-f-tout-1701175705blg","title":"Chapters in the Administrative History of Mediaeval England Volume V","description":"1930. No Edition Stated. 451 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Volume V. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Rebound. Clean pages. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Ex-library","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084763271441,"sku":"1701175705BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701175705BLG_1.jpg?v=1722920626"},{"product_id":"chapters-in-the-administrative-history-of-mediaeval-england-the-wardrobe-the-cha-rare-book-t-f-tout-1701174967blg","title":"Chapters in the Administrative History of Mediaeval England, The Wardrobe, The Chamber and the Small Seals, Volume IV","description":"1928. No Edition Remarks. 484 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Volume IV. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085618876689,"sku":"1701174967BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701174967BLG_1.jpg?v=1722923388"},{"product_id":"place-of-the-reign-of-edward-ii-in-english-history-based-upon-the-ford-lectures-book-t-f-tout-9789353808068","title":"The place of the reign of Edward II in English history, based upon the Ford lectures delivered in the University of Oxford in 1913","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067620720913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067621966097,"sku":"NIN9789353808068","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52663223058705,"sku":"NLS9789353808068","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353808065.jpg?v=1751191299"},{"product_id":"edward-the-first-book-t-f-tout-9781022172135","title":"Edward the First","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114461724945,"sku":"NIN9781022172135","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022172131.jpg?v=1750822992"},{"product_id":"france-and-england-their-relations-in-the-middle-ages-and-now-book-t-f-tout-9781018954158","title":"France and England Their Relations in The Middle Ages and Now","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120302260497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120306585873,"sku":"NIN9781018954158","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BP8BPD6D.jpg?v=1751332610"},{"product_id":"edward-the-first-book-t-f-tout-9780548019269","title":"Edward the First","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147004805393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147007656209,"sku":"NIN9780548019269","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548019266.jpg?v=1751293638"},{"product_id":"edward-the-first-book-t-f-tout-9781020931123","title":"Edward the First","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51173381767441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173383799057,"sku":"NIN9781020931123","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020931124.jpg?v=1750886377"},{"product_id":"a-short-analysis-of-english-history-rare-book-t-f-tout-1727281929dpb","title":"A Short Analysis of English History","description":"1909. Reprinted. 139 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238733185297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238735413521,"sku":"1727281929DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727281929DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075740"},{"product_id":"the-history-of-england-from-the-accession-of-henry-iii-to-the-death-of-edward-ii-rare-book-t-f-tout-1738060897ada","title":"The History of England From the Accession of Henry III. to the Death of Edward III.(1216-1377)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1930. Reprinted. 496 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Volume III. Contains rear folded colour map. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen markings to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243051876625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243053875473,"sku":"1738060897ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738060897ADA_1.jpg?v=1741087257"},{"product_id":"edward-the-first-book-t-f-tout-9781417917686","title":"Edward the First","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51640497078545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51640497242385,"sku":"NIN9781417917686","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417917687.jpg?v=1751115142"},{"product_id":"history-of-england-from-the-accession-of-henry-iii-to-the-death-of-edward-iii-12-book-t-f-tout-9783732633340","title":"The History of England from the Accession of Henry III to the Death of Edward III (1216-1377)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52130124300561,"sku":"NLS9783732633340","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732633340.jpg?v=1757502343"},{"product_id":"empire-and-the-papacy-918-1273-book-t-f-tout-9783368378097","title":"The Empire and the Papacy 918-1273","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52135136297233,"sku":"NLS9783368378097","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368378097.jpg?v=1757547369"},{"product_id":"empire-and-the-papacy-918-1273-book-t-f-tout-9783368910778","title":"The Empire and the Papacy, 918-1273","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52327505985809,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52327506542865,"sku":"NLS9783368910778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368910778.jpg?v=1758062673"},{"product_id":"empire-and-the-papacy-918-1273-book-t-f-tout-9783368910761","title":"The Empire and the Papacy, 918-1273","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52327508476177,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52327509197073,"sku":"NLS9783368910761","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368910761.jpg?v=1758062680"},{"product_id":"empire-and-the-papacy-918-1273-book-t-f-tout-9783368378080","title":"The Empire and the Papacy 918-1273","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52327513751825,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52327514374417,"sku":"NLS9783368378080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368378080.jpg?v=1758062695"},{"product_id":"empire-and-the-papacy-918-1273-book-t-f-tout-9783387078091","title":"The Empire and the Papacy 918-1273","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52333444432145,"sku":"NLS9783387078091","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387078091.jpg?v=1758154789"},{"product_id":"empire-and-the-papacy-918-1273-book-t-f-tout-9783387078084","title":"The Empire and the Papacy 918-1273","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52333460128017,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52333460554001,"sku":"NLS9783387078084","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387078084.jpg?v=1758154842"},{"product_id":"empire-and-the-papacy-918-1273-classic-reprint-book-t-f-tout-9781330381427","title":"The Empire and the Papacy, 918-1273 (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52563984613649,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52563985039633,"sku":"GOR014553094","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781330381427.jpg?v=1760723693"},{"product_id":"historical-essays-by-members-of-the-owens-college-manchester-book-t-f-tout-9789353803735","title":"Historical essays by members of the Owens college, Manchester","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52598922281233,"sku":"NLS9789353803735","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353803735.jpg?v=1761077049"},{"product_id":"empire-and-the-papacy-918-1273-period-ii-book-t-f-tout-9789353800543","title":"The empire and the papacy, 918-1273 (Period II)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52659648332049,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52659649249553,"sku":"NLS9789353800543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353800543.jpg?v=1762263503"},{"product_id":"advanced-history-of-great-britain-from-the-earliest-times-to-the-death-of-edward-book-t-f-tout-9789353808792","title":"An advanced history of Great Britain from the earliest times to the death of Edward VII","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52674165997841,"sku":"NLS9789353808792","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353808792.jpg?v=1762298901"},{"product_id":"history-of-england-from-the-accession-of-henry-iii-to-the-death-of-edward-iii-12-book-t-f-tout-9783732633357","title":"The History of England from the Accession of Henry III to the Death of Edward III (1216-1377)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52985726763281,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52985726927121,"sku":"NLS9783732633357","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732633357.jpg?v=1767256625"},{"product_id":"songs-of-innocence-and-of-experience-book-t-f-tout-9789374593677","title":"Songs of Innocence and of Experience","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53573727518993,"sku":"NLS9789374593677","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/author-books-by-t-f-tout.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}