{"title":"Frances Perry","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"macdonald-encyclopaedia-of-plants-and-flowers-book-frances-perry-9780356103990","title":"The Macdonald Encyclopaedia of Plants and Flowers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49512378040593,"sku":"GOR003821317","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49593108005137,"sku":"GOR001213773","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53507535864081,"sku":"GOR001288156","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356103994.jpg?v=1751196753"},{"product_id":"water-gardening-garden-colour-series-book-frances-perry-9780863072772","title":"Water gardening (Garden colour series)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49517308969233,"sku":"GOR004423532","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660068823313,"sku":"GOR004421610","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0863072771.jpg?v=1750915848"},{"product_id":"water-garden-book-frances-perry-9781855010000","title":"Water Garden","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49518633484561,"sku":"GOR003821851","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53455769665809,"sku":"CIN1855010003VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1855010003.jpg?v=1750866898"},{"product_id":"flowers-of-the-world-book-frances-perry-9780600554004","title":"Flowers of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49534148706577,"sku":"GOR002689640","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49906759205137,"sku":"GOR001997530","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50914002862353,"sku":"GOR002226535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0600554007.jpg?v=1750816543"},{"product_id":"macdonald-encyclopaedia-of-plants-and-flowers-book-frances-perry-9780354044585","title":"Macdonald Encyclopaedia of Plants and Flowers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49535998427409,"sku":"GOR003042084","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559241425169,"sku":"GOR003083109","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50292437254417,"sku":"GOR003035625","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0354044583.jpg?v=1750780861"},{"product_id":"beautiful-leaved-plants-book-frances-perry-9780859674065","title":"Beautiful Leaved Plants","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49538437939473,"sku":"GOR003689035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612475662609,"sku":"GOR003020894","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660852207889,"sku":"GOR005878266","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0859674061.jpg?v=1751363304"},{"product_id":"cacti-and-succulents-book-frances-perry-9780705405669","title":"Cacti and Succulents","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586087854353,"sku":"GOR008562842","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51818193682705,"sku":"GOR008786586","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0705405664.jpg?v=1750881083"},{"product_id":"scent-in-the-garden-book-frances-perry-9780304342112","title":"Scent in the Garden","description":"Fragrance is essential to every garden, and in this book Frances Perry shows how you can plan a scented garden by learning how scents are released. Scented plants vary according to the season and the time of day; some are night-scented, some smell strongest at midday; some release their scent on the breeze, and herbs give scents when crushed. From this basic knowledge, the author suggests how and where to grow scented plants for the best effect. For each season, she provides descriptions of important plants, showing height, methods of propagation and recipes. Also included is a listing of scented plants for particular purposes or situations.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601149829393,"sku":"GOR001519397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0304342114.jpg?v=1751291945"},{"product_id":"good-gardener-s-guide-book-frances-perry-9780356082981","title":"Good Gardener's Guide","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635547414801,"sku":"GOR002844651","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53340803858705,"sku":"GOR002679286","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53474447950097,"sku":"GOR002804109","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356082989.jpg?v=1751390465"},{"product_id":"flowers-of-the-world-book-frances-perry-9780600016342","title":"Flowers of the world;","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++Harvard Law School Libraryocm13055741October 30, 1861.Philadelphia: P.H. Lutts, 1862. 32 p.; 23 cm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662751965457,"sku":"GOR001489793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49867861229841,"sku":"CIN060001634XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49918882349329,"sku":"CIN060001634XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49936670556433,"sku":"GOR002395659","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50776620794129,"sku":"CIN060001634XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50886558875921,"sku":"GOR002026242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ LIKE_NEW \/ SBYB","offer_id":50935329882385,"sku":"CIN060001634XLN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/060001634X.jpg?v=1751392299"},{"product_id":"observer-book-of-gardening-book-frances-perry-9780283987809","title":"\"Observer\" Book of Gardening","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49725139452177,"sku":"GOR004512454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50291463946513,"sku":"GOR005141668","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50421951103249,"sku":"GOR004479932","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0283987804.jpg?v=1751164980"},{"product_id":"collins-guide-to-border-plants-hardy-herbaceous-perennials-collins-gardening-gar-rare-book-frances-perry-1629225302ewy","title":"Collins Guide to Border Plants: Hardy Herbaceous Perennials (Collins Gardening \u0026 Garden Guides Series)","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Medium cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069699559697,"sku":"1629225302EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629225302EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867815"},{"product_id":"flowering-bulbs-corms-and-tubers-an-ilford-colour-book-of-flower-identification-rare-book-frances-perry-1632992545olb","title":"Flowering Bulbs, Corms and Tubers; An Ilford Colour Book of Flower Identification.","description":"1966. First Edition. 112 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Contains colour photographic plates. Pages and plates remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070129344785,"sku":"1632992545OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632992545OLB_1.jpg?v=1722869108"},{"product_id":"water-gardening-rare-book-frances-perry-1646208880ada","title":"Water Gardening","description":"1961. Third Edition Revised. 338 pages. Red illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with white lettering to spine and front. Black and white illustrative plates \u0026amp; photographic plates throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071662231825,"sku":"1646208880ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646208880ADA_1.jpg?v=1722873928"},{"product_id":"the-garden-pool-rare-book-frances-perry-1662401660prt","title":"The Garden Pool","description":"1951. First Published. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073799885073,"sku":"1662401660PRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662401660PRT_1.jpg?v=1722881492"},{"product_id":"collins-guide-to-border-plants-hardy-herbaceous-plants-rare-book-frances-perry-1667465237gdo","title":"Collins Guide to Border Plants: Hardy Herbaceous Plants","description":"1973. This Edition. 288 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. colour photographic and illustrated plates throughout. Light tanning to pages with minor foxing to text blo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073924665617,"sku":"1667465237GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667465237GDO_1.jpg?v=1722881938"},{"product_id":"collins-guide-to-border-plants-hardy-herbaceous-plants-rare-book-frances-perry-1669893977bph","title":"Collins Guide to Border Plants - Hardy Herbaceous Plants","description":"1973. first published. 288 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth and gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075051852049,"sku":"1669893977BPH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669893977BPH_1.jpg?v=1722885922"},{"product_id":"the-herbaceous-border-rare-book-frances-perry-1678100980ada","title":"The Herbaceous Border","description":"1948. First Published. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077567189265,"sku":"1678100980ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678100980ADA_1.jpg?v=1722894663"},{"product_id":"a-do-it-better-book-colour-in-the-garden-rare-book-frances-perry-1666181690gdo","title":"A Do-It-better Book Colour in the Garden","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 94 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078071882001,"sku":"1666181690GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666181690GDO_1.jpg?v=1722896535"},{"product_id":"shrubs-and-trees-for-the-smaller-garden-rare-book-frances-perry-1657030093dpb","title":"Shrubs and Trees for the Smaller Garden","description":"1961. First Edition. 171 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Contains in-text monochromatic illustrations throughout. Pages have mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078252728593,"sku":"1657030093DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657030093DPB_1.jpg?v=1722897182"},{"product_id":"water-gardens-etc-with-illustrations-penguin-handbooks-no-ph-82-rare-book-frances-perry-1683536584mhp","title":"Water Gardens, Etc. With Illustrations (Penguin Handbooks. No. PH.82.)","description":"1962. First Published. 169 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078976475409,"sku":"1683536584MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683536584MHP_1.jpg?v=1722899819"},{"product_id":"water-gardening-rare-book-frances-perry-1715583672ada","title":"Water Gardening","description":"1938. 353 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088148140305,"sku":"1715583672ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715583672ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932696"},{"product_id":"the-garden-pool-rare-book-frances-perry-1710156362ada","title":"The Garden Pool","description":"1960. Revised Edition. 112 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089714549009,"sku":"1710156362ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710156362ADA_1.jpg?v=1722937901"},{"product_id":"observer-book-of-gardening-book-frances-perry-9780340345986","title":"\"Observer\" Book of Gardening","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50096925933841,"sku":"GOR005256660","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340345985.jpg?v=1750844670"},{"product_id":"simon-and-schusters-guide-to-plants-and-flowers-book-frances-perry-9780671222475","title":"Simon and Schusters Guide to Plants and Flowers","description":"As a parent, you know your most important job is protecting your child. But, you may not know as much about the numerous environmental hazards your child encounters every day. In a sea of natural products and questionable online experts, where can you find information you can trust? Protecting Your Child's Health offers clear guidance on assessing and preventing the risks where your children live, learn, and play. Written by experts at the American Academy of Pediatrics, this practical Q\u0026amp;A guide offers evidence-based answers to questions about food and water safety, air pollution, radiation, pesticides, and more, helping you keep your children safe from the day-to-day environmental dangers in your home, school, and community.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50124581241105,"sku":"CIN0671222473G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50176236093713,"sku":"CIN0671222473VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50355657965841,"sku":"CIN0671222473A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50780689793297,"sku":"GOR002722058","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51534937030929,"sku":"GOR014320041","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0671222473.jpg?v=1750784585"},{"product_id":"flowers-of-the-world-book-frances-perry-9780517344019","title":"Flowers of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50331619983633,"sku":"GOR006957038","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50726780207377,"sku":"GOR014050016","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0517344017.jpg?v=1750976604"},{"product_id":"the-herbaceous-border-rare-book-frances-perry-1727329061alk","title":"The Herbaceous Border","description":"1948. First Published. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238782664977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238785089809,"sku":"1727329061ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727329061ALK_1.jpg?v=1741075860"},{"product_id":"gardening-in-colour-rare-book-frances-perry-1729249232ada","title":"Gardening In Colour","description":"1967. Fourth Impression. 299 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green cloth. Signed with dedication by the author to title page. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239605797137,"sku":"1729249232ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729249232ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077836"},{"product_id":"the-woman-gardener-rare-book-frances-perry-1732092576mha","title":"The Woman Gardener","description":"1955. First Edition. 384 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240559640849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240561836305,"sku":"1732092576MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732092576MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080008"},{"product_id":"gardening-in-colour-rare-book-frances-perry-1733744353bdb","title":"Gardening In Colour","description":"1964. Fourth Impression. 300 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240991260945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240993915153,"sku":"1733744353BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733744353BDB_1.jpg?v=1741081007"},{"product_id":"shrubs-and-trees-for-the-smaller-garden-rare-book-frances-perry-1744900802mha","title":"Shrubs and Trees for the Smaller Garden","description":"1961. First Edition. 171 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations and photographs throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51460929650961,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51460929683729,"sku":"1744900802MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744900802MHA_1.jpg?v=1745430356"},{"product_id":"grown-for-their-leaves-book-frances-perry-9780859676618","title":"Grown for Their Leaves","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52527304409361,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52527304671505,"sku":"GOR004959587","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780859676618.jpg?v=1760621830"},{"product_id":"macdonald-encyclopaedia-of-plants-and-flowers-book-frances-perry-9780316876933","title":"Macdonald Encyclopaedia of Plants and Flowers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52631475388689,"sku":"GOR001727254","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53077291794705,"sku":"GOR006922091","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53218396143889,"sku":"GOR002589847","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780316876933.jpg?v=1761819929"},{"product_id":"woman-gardener-book-frances-perry-9781014273826","title":"The Woman Gardener","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52741864653073,"sku":"NIN9781014273826","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781014273826.jpg?v=1763489505"},{"product_id":"beautiful-leaved-plants-book-frances-perry-9780879233167","title":"Beautiful Leaved Plants","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53231438233873,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53231438397713,"sku":"CIN0879233168G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780879233167.jpg?v=1773101849"},{"product_id":"woman-gardener-book-frances-perry-9781013719981","title":"The Woman Gardener","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53583836676369,"sku":"NIN9781013719981","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/frances-perry.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}