{"title":"Hobbies","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-stern-austrian-system-rare-book-dr-paul-stern-1670844440tmb","title":"The Stern Austrian System","description":"1938. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Translated by Margery Belsey. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039092773137,"sku":"1670844440TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670844440TMB_1.jpg?v=1722374979"},{"product_id":"complete-summary-of-contract-bridge-rare-book-ely-culbertson-1670846819tmb","title":"Complete Summary of Contract Bridge","description":"1963. 64 pages. Red jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039093526801,"sku":"1670846819TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670846819TMB_1.jpg?v=1722374981"},{"product_id":"the-magic-art-of-entertaining-a-book-of-interest-to-you-in-amusing-others-rare-book-selbit-1670855525mep","title":"The Magic Art of Entertaining: A Book of Interest to You in Amusing Others","description":"1907. No Edition Remarks. 105 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039095460113,"sku":"1670855525MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670855525MEP_1.jpg?v=1722374986"},{"product_id":"stepping-stones-to-better-flower-arrangement-rare-book-felicite-lowe-1670939033mep","title":"Stepping Stones to Better Flower Arrangement","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 141 pages. Pictorial jacket over white cloth. Contains colour photographic frontispiece, with similar plates throughout, with others in black and white. Also contains black a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039102898449,"sku":"1670939033MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670939033MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375004"},{"product_id":"canada-stamps-and-stories-the-canadian-heritage-through-the-fascinating-world-of-rare-book-elena-marzulla-ed-1671120241dpb","title":"Canada Stamps and Stories: The Canadian Heritage through the Fascinating World of Stamps","description":"1972. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Paperback book with pictorial paper covers. Double sided, with 116 pages to each side; one in English, one in French. Contains colour illustrations throughout. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039128162577,"sku":"1671120241DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671120241DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375066"},{"product_id":"sailing-step-by-step-rare-book-jack-knights-1671520576bab","title":"Sailing Step by Step","description":"1972. Revised Edition. 126 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white plates. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to half title pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039155294481,"sku":"1671520576BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671520576BAB_1.jpg?v=1722375152"},{"product_id":"this-fishing-or-angling-arts-and-artifices-rare-book-l-a-parker-1671525042mep","title":"This Fishing or Angling Arts and Artifices","description":"1948. First Edition Thus. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Illustrated with black and white drawings and photographs. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039157227793,"sku":"1671525042MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671525042MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375156"},{"product_id":"casting-tackle-and-methods-rare-book-o-w-smith-1671536521bil","title":"Casting Tackle and Methods","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 257 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039161225489,"sku":"1671536521BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671536521BIL_1.jpg?v=1722375166"},{"product_id":"card-reading-a-practical-guide-rare-book-minetta-1671647411nlh","title":"Card-Reading: A Practical Guide","description":"1916. Reprint. 104 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains colour illustrated frontispiece, with black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039175414033,"sku":"1671647411NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671647411NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375200"},{"product_id":"instructions-to-young-chess-players-rare-book-h-golombek-1671781221sel","title":"Instructions to Young Chess-Players","description":"1960. Reprinted. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Slightly heavier foxing to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039187013905,"sku":"1671781221SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671781221SEL_1.jpg?v=1722375225"},{"product_id":"royal-auction-bridge-rare-book-w-dalton-1672763321bdb","title":"Royal Auction Bridge","description":"1915. Fourth Edition. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039224008977,"sku":"1672763321BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672763321BDB_1.jpg?v=1722375311"},{"product_id":"allied-arts-and-crafts-rare-book-j-littlejohns-1672822111mhp","title":"Allied Arts and Crafts","description":"No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039229251857,"sku":"1672822111MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672822111MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375322"},{"product_id":"tackle-climbing-this-way-rare-book-john-disley-1672931390lee","title":"Tackle Climbing This Way","description":"1968. 127 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Green and beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039250878737,"sku":"1672931390LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672931390LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375369"},{"product_id":"the-illustrated-book-of-patience-games-from-the-german-rare-book-various-1673287410lee","title":"The Illustrated Book of Patience Games from the German","description":"1904. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039281287441,"sku":"1673287410LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673287410LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375440"},{"product_id":"blueprints-for-beauty-rare-book-joyce-mckinnell-1673359455mhp","title":"Blueprints for Beauty","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey patterned cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039293411601,"sku":"1673359455MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673359455MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375466"},{"product_id":"locomotives-worth-modelling-rare-book-f-c-hambleton-1673359268tmb","title":"Locomotives Worth Modelling","description":"170 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039295803665,"sku":"1673359268TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673359268TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375474"},{"product_id":"needlecraft-in-the-junior-school-rare-book-m-h-huggins-1673529533iev","title":"Needlecraft In The Junior School","description":"1970. Reprinted. 127 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039324803345,"sku":"1673529533IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673529533IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375540"},{"product_id":"great-angling-stories-rare-book-john-m-dickie-1673857809mhp","title":"Great Angling Stories","description":"1955. 436 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039335125265,"sku":"1673857809MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673857809MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375566"},{"product_id":"how-to-collect-old-furniture-rare-book-frederick-litchfield-1674471347mhp","title":"How to Collect Old Furniture","description":"1904. No Edition Remarks. 169 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black decoration and gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic frontispiece, with other plates throughout. Pages are m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039372579089,"sku":"1674471347MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674471347MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375655"},{"product_id":"make-your-own-hats-rare-book-jennifer-stuart-1674219786ada","title":"Make Your Own Hats","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 112 pages. Pictorial jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white diagrams throughout. Photographic plates to centre of textblock. Pages are lightly tanned, but text rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039374905617,"sku":"1674219786ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674219786ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375660"},{"product_id":"hanky-panky-a-book-of-conjuring-tricks-rare-book-w-h-cremer-ed-1674242064dpb","title":"Hanky Panky: A Book of Conjuring Tricks","description":"1902. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039373988113,"sku":"1674242064DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674242064DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375660"},{"product_id":"dick-s-games-of-patience-rare-book-william-dick-1674250262dpb","title":"Dick's Games of Patience","description":"No Edition Remarks. 117 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated brown cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039378903313,"sku":"1674250262DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674250262DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375671"},{"product_id":"gentlewoman-s-book-of-art-needlework-rare-book-ellen-t-masters-1674506519brc","title":"Gentlewoman's Book of Art Needlework","description":"No Edition Remarks. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Green paper covered boards with gilt lettering. Missing front free endpaper. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges and ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039381000465,"sku":"1674506519BRC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674506519BRC_1.jpg?v=1722375677"},{"product_id":"the-pocket-entertainer-rare-book-stated-1674651729mhp","title":"The Pocket Entertainer","description":"1945. 17th Printing. 188 pages. Illustrated paperback. Text block edges have been dyed red. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Covers have mild edge-wear with cur","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039412326673,"sku":"1674651729MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674651729MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375749"},{"product_id":"all-about-stamps-rare-book-mauritz-hallgren-1674652173mha","title":"All About Stamps","description":"1940. First Edition. 357 pages. Pictorial jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages are lightly tanned, but text remains clear. Plates are bright. Binding i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039413997841,"sku":"1674652173MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674652173MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375751"},{"product_id":"every-woman-s-complete-guide-to-tatting-illustrated-rare-book-norma-benporath-1674742576bmh","title":"Every Woman's Complete Guide to Tatting: Illustrated","description":"No Edition Remarks. 164 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039426777361,"sku":"1674742576BMH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674742576BMH_1.jpg?v=1722375777"},{"product_id":"flower-arrangement-rare-book-violet-stevenson-1674830258lee","title":"Flower Arrangement","description":"1961. First Published. 70 pages. Photographic dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Colour photographic plates. Pages are bright and clear with light thumb marking present throughout. Slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039432511761,"sku":"1674830258LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674830258LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375789"},{"product_id":"how-to-collect-stamps-rare-book-c-b-mcalpine-1674848506geo","title":"How To Collect Stamps","description":"No Edition Remarks. 230 pages. Illustrative jacket over cream cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Binding remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039447519505,"sku":"1674848506GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674848506GEO_1.jpg?v=1722375821"},{"product_id":"hobbies-for-girls-rare-book-mabel-kitty-gibbard-1675161625emb","title":"Hobbies for Girls","description":"No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated and photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039456563473,"sku":"1675161625EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675161625EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375838"},{"product_id":"beginners-guide-to-bridge-rare-book-norman-squire-1675245067mhp","title":"Beginners Guide to Bridge","description":"1973. 151 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039461249297,"sku":"1675245067MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675245067MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375851"},{"product_id":"raffia-work-and-basketry-with-four-plates-and-sixteen-line-illustrations-rare-book-albert-h-crampton-1675110140lee","title":"Raffia Work And Basketry, With Four Plates And Sixteen Line Illustrations","description":"64 pages. Orange patterned dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards are a l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039461904657,"sku":"1675110140LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675110140LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375852"},{"product_id":"the-complete-stayman-system-of-contract-bidding-rare-book-samuel-m-stayman-1675271579lee","title":"The Complete Stayman System Of Contract Bidding","description":"1956. First Edition. 223 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039476486417,"sku":"1675271579LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675271579LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375885"},{"product_id":"routined-manipulation-part-i-rare-book-lewis-ganson-1675846203ada","title":"Routined Manipulation Part I","description":"118 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Part I. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, sligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039511417105,"sku":"1675846203ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675846203ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375969"},{"product_id":"about-fishing-rare-book-robert-hartman-1675929062ada","title":"About Fishing","description":"1947. Fourth Edition. 308 pages. Black pictorial jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with other illustrations throughout. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed, bu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039529701649,"sku":"1675929062ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675929062ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376001"},{"product_id":"riding-rare-book-c-p-agelasto-1677663044clb","title":"Riding","description":"1977. First Published in GB. 102 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039590027537,"sku":"1677663044CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677663044CLB_1.jpg?v=1722376131"},{"product_id":"commonsense-contract-rare-book-laurence-h-cade-1678464074bgb","title":"Commonsense Contract","description":"No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning to free endpapers and pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039590551825,"sku":"1678464074BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678464074BGB_1.jpg?v=1722376132"},{"product_id":"the-young-rider-rare-book-golden-gorse-1678309574lee","title":"The Young Rider","description":"1966. Reprint. 200 pages. Photographic jacket over orange cloth with gilt titles to spine and front. Includes photographic plates. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Slight mark to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039599300881,"sku":"1678309574LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678309574LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376149"},{"product_id":"sailing-tours-part-iii-falmouth-to-the-loire-rare-book-frank-cowper-1678978192ada","title":"Sailing Tours Part III: Falmouth to the Loire","description":"1894. No edition remarks. 361 pages. No dust jacket. Red decorated cloth covered boards with gilt. Includes colour charts on plates. Part III: Falmouth to the Loire. Pages have mild tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039618076945,"sku":"1678978192ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678978192ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376192"},{"product_id":"toy-making-in-school-and-home-rare-book-r-k-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1678712709iev","title":"Toy-Making in School and Home","description":"1916. No Edition Remarks. 299 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges and gutters are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039621320977,"sku":"1678712709IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678712709IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376200"},{"product_id":"the-play-of-the-cards-rare-book-t-reese-a-dormer-1681299662tmb","title":"The Play of the Cards","description":"1967. First Edition. 269 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039695016209,"sku":"1681299662TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681299662TMB_1.jpg?v=1722376357"},{"product_id":"solo-whist-rare-book-robert-frederick-green-1682511388ada","title":"Solo Whist","description":"1899. Revised \u0026amp; Enlarged. 69 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039717658897,"sku":"1682511388ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682511388ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376408"},{"product_id":"teach-yourself-billiards-snooker-rare-book-richard-holt-1683799265emb","title":"Teach Yourself - Billiards \u0026 Snooker","description":"1964. This Impression. 214 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Light creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039725162769,"sku":"1683799265EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683799265EMB_1.jpg?v=1722376425"},{"product_id":"the-boy-s-own-book-of-indoor-games-and-recreations-an-instructive-manual-of-home-rare-book-morley-adams-1687950839iev","title":"The Boy's Own book of Indoor Games and Recreations: An Instructive Manual of Home Amusements","description":"1912. No Edition Remarks. 439 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Games supplements in rear folder. Prize plate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039778902289,"sku":"1687950839IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687950839IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376642"},{"product_id":"the-handbook-for-fishermen-rare-book-harvey-torbett-1688461918dpb","title":"The Handbook for Fishermen","description":"1966. Second Impression. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039781163281,"sku":"1688461918DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688461918DPB_1.jpg?v=1722376668"},{"product_id":"aeromodeller-annual-1956-57-rare-book-d-j-laidlaw-dickson-compiled-1692185152dpb","title":"Aeromodeller Annual 1956-57","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned with mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039819501841,"sku":"1692185152DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692185152DPB_1.jpg?v=1722376936"},{"product_id":"cardboard-modelling-vol-i-history-and-geography-rare-book-l-dixon-1694591946ada","title":"Cardboard Modelling Vol.I: History and Geography","description":"1950. Reprinted. 201 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Volume I. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039848632593,"sku":"1694591946ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694591946ADA_1.jpg?v=1722377114"},{"product_id":"shooting-on-a-small-income-how-to-shoot-and-the-management-of-small-shootings-rare-book-charles-edward-walker-1694678056mhp","title":"Shooting On A Small Income: How To Shoot And The Management Of Small Shootings.","description":"1900. 321 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039850729745,"sku":"1694678056MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694678056MHP_1.jpg?v=1722377125"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-sea-fishing-rare-book-peter-wheat-ray-fosberg-1695028153abs","title":"The Observer's Book of Sea Fishing","description":"1982. 190 pages. No dust jacket. White pictorial boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039856988433,"sku":"1695028153ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695028153ABS_1.jpg?v=1722377148"},{"product_id":"pins-and-needles-treasure-book-of-family-needlework-rare-book-christine-veasey-1695716252alk","title":"Pins And Needles Treasure Book Of Family Needlework","description":"1953. First Edition. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. Contains photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039864852753,"sku":"1695716252ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695716252ALK_1.jpg?v=1722377201"},{"product_id":"skin-diving-and-exploring-underwater-rare-book-john-sweeney-1695891844dpb","title":"Skin Diving And Exploring Underwater","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 176 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Ex-Library copy, with expected insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039868260625,"sku":"1695891844DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695891844DPB_1.jpg?v=1722377216"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-ie\/collections\/hobbies-1.oembed?page=6","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}