{"title":"Arnold Zweig","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"case-of-sergeant-grischa-book-arnold-zweig-9780140070576","title":"The Case of Sergeant Grischa","description":"Grischa Paprotkin, a Russian soldier during World War I, escapes from a Germa prison camp and takes the identity of a dead soldier only to learn that he faces execution by his own  army, because the dead man was a deserter.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49504801259793,"sku":"GOR004677271","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49940450443537,"sku":"CIN0140070575G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50716421980433,"sku":"GOR006031480","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51713972830481,"sku":"CIN0140070575VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140070575.jpg?v=1751164028"},{"product_id":"case-of-sergeant-grischa-book-arnold-zweig-9781853753619","title":"The Case of Sergeant Grischa","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572240228625,"sku":"GOR013755156","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49577859776785,"sku":"GOR003029749","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53183386910993,"sku":"GOR001743623","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1853753610.jpg?v=1750802810"},{"product_id":"outside-verdun-book-arnold-zweig-9781908754523","title":"Outside Verdun","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49579201429777,"sku":"GOR006230348","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638863536401,"sku":"GOR012127826","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51837250535697,"sku":"GOR009351889","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52811336909073,"sku":"GOR007029460","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1908754524.jpg?v=1750868007"},{"product_id":"case-of-sergeant-grischa-book-arnold-zweig-9781585673353","title":"The Case of Sergeant Grischa","description":"To evade arrest, he wears the uniform of a dead German soldier he finds in the snow. But the dead German was a deserter, and when Grischa is recaptured he is sentenced to be shot. He struggles to establish his true identity, but will it save him?","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592849662225,"sku":"GOR004981778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50382721384721,"sku":"CIN1585673358A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1585673358.jpg?v=1750862932"},{"product_id":"the-axe-of-wandsbek-rare-book-arnold-zweig-1681851700dpb","title":"The Axe of Wandsbek","description":"1948. 391 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039685775633,"sku":"1681851700DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681851700DPB_1.jpg?v=1722376340"},{"product_id":"the-axe-of-wandsbek-rare-book-arnold-zweig-1654609733clb","title":"The Axe of Wandsbek","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 391 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil inscription to front f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072548442385,"sku":"1654609733CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654609733CLB_1.jpg?v=1722876889"},{"product_id":"the-axe-of-wandsbek-rare-book-arnold-zweig-1682025541lee","title":"The Axe of Wandsbek","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 391 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding is slightly loose but pages remain at","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079035949329,"sku":"1682025541LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682025541LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900039"},{"product_id":"lessing-kleist-buchner-drei-versuche-rare-book-arnold-zweig-1683314229rfd","title":"Lessing, Kleist, Buchner Drei Versuche","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 195 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with black lettering. German text. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Front hinge is cracked. Boards have moderate ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079448138001,"sku":"1683314229RFD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683314229RFD_1.jpg?v=1722901496"},{"product_id":"the-case-of-sergeant-grischa-rare-book-arnold-zweig-1694699726lee","title":"The Case Of Sergeant Grischa","description":"1930. First Cheap Edition. 524 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to pastedowns and rear free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081298219281,"sku":"1694699726LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694699726LEE_1.jpg?v=1722908078"},{"product_id":"the-living-thoughts-of-spinoza-rare-book-arnold-zweig-1687844845mhp","title":"The Living Thoughts Of Spinoza","description":"1946. 3rd Edition. 103 pages. Blue and black dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil marking and underli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081859305745,"sku":"1687844845MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687844845MHP_1.jpg?v=1722910120"},{"product_id":"the-case-of-sergeant-grischa-rare-book-arnold-zweig-1711730926cab","title":"The Case of Sergeant Grischa","description":"1947. No Edition Remarks. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Boards very noticeably bowed. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086893584657,"sku":"1711730926CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711730926CAB_1.jpg?v=1722927592"},{"product_id":"knaben-und-manner-rare-book-arnold-zweig-1718097359alk","title":"Knaben Und Manner","description":"1932. No edition remarks. 395 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Contains ex-libris plate. German text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089006465297,"sku":"1718097359ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718097359ALK_1.jpg?v=1722935629"},{"product_id":"education-before-verdun-rare-book-arnold-zweig-1715676069bws","title":"Education Before Verdun","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 527 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Minor foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking to gutt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089178923281,"sku":"1715676069BWS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715676069BWS_1.jpg?v=1722936191"},{"product_id":"face-of-east-european-jewry-book-arnold-zweig-9780520215122","title":"The Face of East European Jewry","description":"Offers a perspective on the short-lived romance of disenchanted Western Jews with the idea of a more authentic, more meaningful lifestyle in the East.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50481567203601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50481568022801,"sku":"CIN0520215125VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0520215125.jpg?v=1750910947"},{"product_id":"sendung-semaels-book-arnold-zweig-9781017546873","title":"Die Sendung Semaels","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103322374417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103325421841,"sku":"NIN9781017546873","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017546878.jpg?v=1751014205"},{"product_id":"geschichten-aus-deutschlands-kampfen-1914-book-arnold-zweig-9781018775425","title":"Geschichten aus Deutschlands Kämpfen 1914","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51111510606097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51111513456913,"sku":"NIN9781018775425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018775420.jpg?v=1751268194"},{"product_id":"sendung-semaels-book-arnold-zweig-9781017541809","title":"Die Sendung Semaels","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198837129489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198839423249,"sku":"NIN9781017541809","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017541809.jpg?v=1751204303"},{"product_id":"novellen-um-claudia-book-arnold-zweig-9789354546303","title":"Die Novellen um Claudia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51199798575377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51199800312081,"sku":"NIN9789354546303","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52533384675601,"sku":"NLS9789354546303","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354546307.jpg?v=1750732865"},{"product_id":"abigail-und-nabal-book-arnold-zweig-9781018296579","title":"Abigail und Nabal","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223475847441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223477649681,"sku":"NIN9781018296579","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018296573.jpg?v=1751014846"},{"product_id":"abigail-und-nabal-book-arnold-zweig-9781018292205","title":"Abigail und Nabal","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51236497490193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51236499816721,"sku":"NIN9781018292205","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018292209.jpg?v=1750918201"},{"product_id":"education-before-verdun-rare-book-arnold-zweig-1732116562mep","title":"Education Before Verdun","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 527 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Paper worn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240512389393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240515600657,"sku":"1732116562MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732116562MEP_1.jpg?v=1741079896"},{"product_id":"the-case-of-sergeant-grischa-rare-book-arnold-zweig-1744638119lee","title":"The Case of Sergeant Grischa","description":"1929. Reprint. 524 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51441275896081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51441275928849,"sku":"1744638119LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744638119LEE_1.jpg?v=1744990612"},{"product_id":"ostjudische-antlitz-book-arnold-zweig-9781148432533","title":"Das Ostjüdische Antlitz","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51654198624529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51654198853905,"sku":"NIN9781148432533","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1148432531.jpg?v=1750919931"},{"product_id":"novellen-um-claudia-book-arnold-zweig-9789356893979","title":"Die Novellen um Claudia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52681614426385,"sku":"NLS9789356893979","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356893979.jpg?v=1762316104"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-arnold-zweig.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}