{"title":"Charles Foster Kent","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"history-of-the-jewish-people-during-the-babylonian-persian-and-greek-periods-book-charles-foster-kent-9781150535468","title":"A History of the Jewish People During the Babylonian, Persian, and Greek Periods","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49546094084369,"sku":"GOR013426318","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1150535466.jpg?v=1750791991"},{"product_id":"life-and-teachings-of-jesus-book-charles-foster-kent-9781331151852","title":"The Life and Teachings of Jesus","description":"Excerpt from The Life and Teachings of Jesus: According to the Earliest Records\u0026gt;\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eI. The Record Of the Growing Opposition - I. The Causes Of the Pharisaic Opposition - I. The Charges Which the Pharisees Made against Jesus. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eAbout the Publisher\u0026gt;\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eForgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com\u0026gt;\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eThis book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49801719415057,"sku":"CIN1331151856G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1331151856.jpg?v=1750921377"},{"product_id":"the-work-and-teachings-of-the-apostles-rare-book-charles-foster-kent-1666360014gdo","title":"The Work and Teachings of the Apostles","description":"1935. No Edition Remarks. 313 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains folded map. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with light tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073594036497,"sku":"1666360014GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666360014GDO_1.jpg?v=1722880784"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-the-hebrew-people-from-the-division-of-the-kingdom-to-the-fall-of-j-rare-book-charles-foster-kent-1666879445bpd","title":"A History of the Hebrew People from the Division of the Kingdom to the Fall of Jerusalem in 586BC","description":"1901. Eighth Edition. 228 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Rough cut textblock edges. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Minor dog-eared corners. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073657082129,"sku":"1666879445BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666879445BPD_1.jpg?v=1722880996"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-the-hebrew-people-from-the-settlement-in-canaan-to-the-division-of-rare-book-charles-foster-kent-1682518261lee","title":"A History of the Hebrew People, From the Settlement in Canaan to the Division of the Kingdom","description":"1923. No Edition Remarks. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pen inscription to front pastedown. Visible cracking to rear hinge, exposure to netting. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078807621905,"sku":"1682518261LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682518261LEE_1.jpg?v=1722899202"},{"product_id":"the-work-and-teachings-of-the-apostles-rare-book-charles-foster-kent-1704375116abs","title":"The Work and Teachings of the Apostles","description":"1935. No edition remarks. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085334057233,"sku":"1704375116ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704375116ABS_1.jpg?v=1722922528"},{"product_id":"the-kings-and-prophets-of-israel-and-judah-rare-book-charles-foster-kent-1717078668cab","title":"The Kings and Prophets of Israel and Judah","description":"1922. No edition remarks. 323 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Moderate tanning and heavy foxing to endpapers. Notable cracking to gut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092698140945,"sku":"1717078668CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717078668CAB_1.jpg?v=1722947827"},{"product_id":"origin-and-permanent-value-of-the-old-testament-book-charles-foster-kent-9791041824779","title":"The Origin And Permanent Value Of The Old Testament","description":"What secrets lie within the ancient texts of the Old Testament? Charles Foster Kent's The Origin And Permanent Value Of The Old Testament invites readers to explore the historical and cultural significance of these sacred scriptures. Set against the backdrop of ancient civilizations, this scholarly work delves into the origins and enduring impact of the Old Testament on religious thought and human history. Kent meticulously examines the context in which these texts were written, offering insights into the lives and beliefs of the people who shaped them. Through a detailed analysis, he uncovers the profound influence of the Old Testament on subsequent religious traditions and its role in shaping moral and ethical frameworks. This exploration of religious history provides a comprehensive understanding of the Old Testament's place in the broader tapestry of human civilization. By tracing the development of these texts, Kent reveals their lasting relevance and the timeless lessons they impart. Readers are invited to consider the Old Testament not only as a religious document but as a cornerstone of cultural heritage that continues to resonate across generations. Through Kent's work, we gain a deeper appreciation for the Old Testament's contribution to the spiritual and intellectual legacy of humanity.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50541253755153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50541256540433,"sku":"GOR013990356","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53635867279633,"sku":"NLS9791041824779","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0CMYYMDX6.jpg?v=1750936698"},{"product_id":"biblical-geography-and-history-book-charles-foster-kent-9781015933705","title":"Biblical Geography And History","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014175916305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014177784081,"sku":"NIN9781015933705","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101593370X.jpg?v=1750749550"},{"product_id":"charles-dickens-as-a-reader-book-charles-foster-kent-9781016237475","title":"Charles Dickens as a Reader","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014638207249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014640828689,"sku":"NIN9781016237475","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016237472.jpg?v=1751300326"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-hebrew-people-book-charles-foster-kent-9781016542197","title":"A History of the Hebrew People","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014924894481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014927614225,"sku":"NIN9781016542197","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016542194.jpg?v=1751173290"},{"product_id":"historical-bible-book-charles-foster-kent-9781020617195","title":"The Historical Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016198521105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016200749329,"sku":"NIN9781020617195","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020617195.jpg?v=1751237223"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-hebrew-people-book-charles-foster-kent-9781021536587","title":"A History Of The Hebrew People ...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016692039953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016693678353,"sku":"NIN9781021536587","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102153658X.jpg?v=1751366657"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-hebrew-people-book-charles-foster-kent-9781022598706","title":"A History Of The Hebrew People","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017217212689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017219309841,"sku":"NIN9781022598706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022598708.jpg?v=1751399711"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-jewish-people-during-the-babylonian-persian-and-greek-periods-book-charles-foster-kent-9781494718428","title":"A History of the Jewish People during the Babylonian, Persian and Greek Periods","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030237708561,"sku":"NIN9781494718428","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494718421.jpg?v=1751117229"},{"product_id":"children-s-bible-book-charles-foster-kent-9781523465514","title":"The Children's Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51033324552465,"sku":"NIN9781523465514","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523465514.jpg?v=1751212796"},{"product_id":"biblical-geography-and-history-book-charles-foster-kent-9789393794864","title":"Biblical Geography And History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51066062831889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066065322257,"sku":"NIN9789393794864","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9393794863.jpg?v=1751033446"},{"product_id":"wise-men-of-ancient-israel-and-their-proverbs-book-charles-foster-kent-9789353973667","title":"The wise men of ancient Israel and their proverbs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51068045656337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51068046508305,"sku":"NIN9789353973667","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52482599289105,"sku":"NLS9789353973667","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/935397366X.jpg?v=1751255089"},{"product_id":"makers-and-teachers-of-judaism-book-charles-foster-kent-9783842448056","title":"The Makers and Teachers of Judaism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51081814933777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51081816899857,"sku":"NIN9783842448056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52429375799569,"sku":"NLS9783842448056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3842448058.jpg?v=1751254191"},{"product_id":"children-s-bible-book-charles-foster-kent-9781015827318","title":"The Children's Bible","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51084866846993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51084869337361,"sku":"NIN9781015827318","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015827314.jpg?v=1751299617"},{"product_id":"twelve-studies-on-the-making-of-a-nation-book-charles-foster-kent-9781018839790","title":"Twelve Studies On The Making Of A Nation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51085280346385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51085283098897,"sku":"NIN9781018839790","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018839798.jpg?v=1750885996"},{"product_id":"student-s-old-testament-book-charles-foster-kent-9781022217089","title":"The Student's Old Testament","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086950236433,"sku":"NIN9781022217089","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022217089.jpg?v=1751110847"},{"product_id":"israel-s-laws-and-legal-precedents-from-the-days-of-moses-to-the-closing-of-the-book-charles-foster-kent-9781289353711","title":"Israel's Laws and Legal Precedents from the Days of Moses to the Closing of the Legal Canon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095510745361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095512252689,"sku":"NIN9781289353711","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1289353719.jpg?v=1751303579"},{"product_id":"kings-and-prophets-of-israel-and-judah-book-charles-foster-kent-9781019220696","title":"The Kings and Prophets of Israel and Judah","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106783691025,"sku":"NIN9781019220696","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019220694.jpg?v=1750789922"},{"product_id":"shorter-bible-book-charles-foster-kent-9781021741820","title":"The Shorter Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106913386769,"sku":"NIN9781021741820","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021741825.jpg?v=1750708642"},{"product_id":"origin-and-permanent-value-of-the-old-testament-book-charles-foster-kent-9783387319101","title":"The Origin and Permanent Value of the Old Testament","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108724506897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108727292177,"sku":"NIN9783387319101","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52488148189457,"sku":"NLS9783387319101","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/338731910X.jpg?v=1750774500"},{"product_id":"origin-and-permanent-value-of-the-old-testament-book-charles-foster-kent-9783387319118","title":"The Origin and Permanent Value of the Old Testament","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108832215313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108834705681,"sku":"NIN9783387319118","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52488278901009,"sku":"NLS9783387319118","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3387319118.jpg?v=1751064451"},{"product_id":"biblical-geography-and-history-book-charles-foster-kent-9781015928633","title":"Biblical Geography And History","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51113799614737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113802432785,"sku":"NIN9781015928633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015928633.jpg?v=1751141887"},{"product_id":"twelve-studies-on-the-making-of-a-nation-book-charles-foster-kent-9781018834450","title":"Twelve Studies On The Making Of A Nation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125473280273,"sku":"NIN9781018834450","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018834451.jpg?v=1750750504"},{"product_id":"makers-and-teachers-of-judaism-book-charles-foster-kent-9781241055011","title":"The Makers and Teachers of Judaism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51130735067409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51130735460625,"sku":"NIN9781241055011","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241055017.jpg?v=1750985646"},{"product_id":"israel-s-laws-and-legal-precedents-book-charles-foster-kent-9781021408617","title":"Israel's Laws and Legal Precedents","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135033508113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135038161169,"sku":"NIN9781021408617","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021408611.jpg?v=1750950020"},{"product_id":"origin-and-permanent-value-of-the-old-testament-book-charles-foster-kent-9781017865363","title":"The Origin and Permanent Value of the Old Testament","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51137683816721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51137686733073,"sku":"NIN9781017865363","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017865361.jpg?v=1751300340"},{"product_id":"sermons-epistles-and-apocalypses-of-israel-s-prophets-book-charles-foster-kent-9780548039984","title":"The Sermons, Epistles And Apocalypses Of Israel's Prophets","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147045962001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147049238801,"sku":"NIN9780548039984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548039984.jpg?v=1751008236"},{"product_id":"makers-and-teachers-of-judaism-book-charles-foster-kent-9781017288919","title":"The Makers and Teachers of Judaism","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154455888145,"sku":"NIN9781017288919","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017288917.jpg?v=1751267491"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-hebrew-commonwealth-book-charles-foster-kent-9781017169812","title":"History of the Hebrew Commonwealth","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51168397885713,"sku":"NIN9781017169812","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017169810.jpg?v=1751236114"},{"product_id":"social-teachings-of-the-prophets-and-jesus-book-charles-foster-kent-9781432546427","title":"The Social Teachings Of The Prophets And Jesus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51172476551441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51172477731089,"sku":"NIN9781432546427","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432546422.jpg?v=1751115273"},{"product_id":"arabische-nachte-edition1-book-charles-foster-kent-9789359251950","title":"Arabische Nächte (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182625259793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182627553553,"sku":"NIN9789359251950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618900177169,"sku":"NLS9789359251950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/935925195X.jpg?v=1751385356"},{"product_id":"japanischer-fruhling-nachdichtungen-japanischer-lyrik-edition1-book-charles-foster-kent-9789359251080","title":"Japanischer Frühling: Nachdichtungen Japanischer Lyrik (Edition1)","description":"\u003cp\u003eDiscover the natural wonder of Mammoth Cave in Kentucky with this fascinating historical and descriptive account. Featuring beautiful illustrations and detailed information about the cave's history and geology, this book is a must-read for any lover of nature and science.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182646198545,"sku":"NIN9789359251080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619927879953,"sku":"NLS9789359251080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9359251089.jpg?v=1751066260"},{"product_id":"historical-bible-book-charles-foster-kent-9780548745007","title":"The Historical Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183334129937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183336292625,"sku":"NIN9780548745007","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548745005.jpg?v=1750699205"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-hebrew-commonwealth-book-charles-foster-kent-9781017164831","title":"History of the Hebrew Commonwealth","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51184939335953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51184942055697,"sku":"NIN9781017164831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQ3CZX3Y.jpg?v=1750950351"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-hebrew-people-book-charles-foster-kent-9781021026507","title":"A History Of The Hebrew People","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190987391249,"sku":"NIN9781021026507","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021026506.jpg?v=1751173432"},{"product_id":"student-s-old-testament-book-charles-foster-kent-9781020787799","title":"The Student's Old Testament","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51196883501329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51196886024465,"sku":"NIN9781020787799","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020787791.jpg?v=1751237255"},{"product_id":"messages-of-israel-s-lawgivers-book-charles-foster-kent-9781018314464","title":"The Messages of Israel's Lawgivers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51200802783505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200805568785,"sku":"NIN9781018314464","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQCN285N.jpg?v=1750750023"},{"product_id":"makers-and-teachers-of-judaism-book-charles-foster-kent-9781017293623","title":"The Makers and Teachers of Judaism","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206021841169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206024560913,"sku":"NIN9781017293623","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017293627.jpg?v=1751142095"},{"product_id":"student-s-old-testament-book-charles-foster-kent-9780548804469","title":"The Student's Old Testament","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221799633169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221801271569,"sku":"NIN9780548804469","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054880446X.jpg?v=1751104340"},{"product_id":"charles-dickens-as-a-reader-book-charles-foster-kent-9781016242301","title":"Charles Dickens as a Reader","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223312662801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223314956561,"sku":"NIN9781016242301","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016242301.jpg?v=1750749555"},{"product_id":"israel-s-historical-and-biographical-narratives-rare-book-charles-foster-kent-1725525536ada","title":"Israel's Historical and Biographical Narratives.","description":"1905. No Edition Remarks. 506 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Minor pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238019203345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238021759249,"sku":"1725525536ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725525536ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074000"},{"product_id":"shorter-bible-book-charles-foster-kent-9781345133462","title":"The Shorter Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51242300670225,"sku":"NIN9781345133462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1345133464.jpg?v=1750824693"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-the-jewish-people-rare-book-charles-foster-kent-1738567829abs","title":"A History of the Jewish People","description":"\u003cp\u003e1899. No Edition Remarks. 368 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Hinges are cracked with exposed netting. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Sunning to spine and board edges. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Board corners are bumped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243355799825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243356717329,"sku":"1738567829ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738567829ABS_1.jpg?v=1741088266"},{"product_id":"sermons-epistles-and-apocalypses-of-israel-s-prophets-from-the-beginning-of-the-book-charles-foster-kent-9781346154022","title":"The Sermons, Epistles and Apocalypses of Israel's Prophets, From the Beginning of the Assyrian Period to the end of the Maccabean Struggle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243967938833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51243969446161,"sku":"NIN9781346154022","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1346154023.jpg?v=1750986409"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-charles-foster-kent.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}