{"title":"David Ogg","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"england-in-the-reigns-of-james-ii-and-william-iii-book-david-ogg-9780198811541","title":"England in the Reigns of James II and William III","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49554370494737,"sku":"GOR002524094","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50487127998737,"sku":"GOR002488080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52848920887569,"sku":"GOR001790316","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0198811543.jpg?v=1751132503"},{"product_id":"europe-in-the-seventeenth-century-book-david-ogg-9780713612592","title":"Europe in the Seventeenth Century","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626417758481,"sku":"GOR004718191","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658103660817,"sku":"GOR005715339","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52494795047185,"sku":"GOR014537691","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713612592.jpg?v=1750912901"},{"product_id":"louis-xiv-book-david-ogg-9780198880219","title":"Louis XIV","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49646740504849,"sku":"GOR005362722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658632601873,"sku":"GOR006075781","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50469481971985,"sku":"GOR005858502","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0198880219.jpg?v=1750876632"},{"product_id":"louis-xiv-rare-book-david-ogg-1675238243tmb","title":"Louis XIV","description":"1963. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039482712337,"sku":"1675238243TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675238243TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375897"},{"product_id":"europe-in-the-seventeenth-century-rare-book-david-ogg-1621349557dpb","title":"Europe in the Seventeenth Century","description":"1971. Reprint. 571 pages. Cream dust jacket with red lettering over blue cloth. Mild brown staining to page edges. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069207908625,"sku":"1621349557DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621349557DPB_1.jpg?v=1722866386"},{"product_id":"herbert-fisher-rare-book-david-ogg-1623272233pri","title":"Herbert Fisher","description":"1947. First Edition. 205 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges. Moderate rub-marking and foxing to pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069240971537,"sku":"1623272233PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623272233PRI_1.jpg?v=1722866492"},{"product_id":"herbert-fisher-rare-book-david-ogg-1662129910ada","title":"Herbert Fisher","description":"1947. First Edition. 205 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079820415249,"sku":"1662129910ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662129910ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902575"},{"product_id":"europe-of-the-ancien-regime-1715-83-rare-book-david-ogg-1696852810mxp","title":"Europe of the Ancien Regime, 1715-83","description":"1970. Fourth Impression. 384 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081360478481,"sku":"1696852810MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696852810MXP_1.jpg?v=1722908304"},{"product_id":"england-in-the-reign-of-charles-ii-volume-ii-rare-book-david-ogg-1692893401bdb","title":"England in the Reign of Charles II : Volume II","description":"1966. Second Edition. 779 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Volume II. Light tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent to text block edges. Binding is very","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082212741393,"sku":"1692893401BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692893401BDB_1.jpg?v=1722911332"},{"product_id":"england-in-the-reign-of-charles-ii-volume-i-rare-book-david-ogg-1696504648bab","title":"England in the Reign of Charles II Volume I","description":"1966. 388 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Volume I. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083311714577,"sku":"1696504648BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696504648BAB_1.jpg?v=1722915156"},{"product_id":"europe-in-the-seventeenth-century-rare-book-david-ogg-1692261626ada","title":"Europe in the Seventeenth Century","description":"1965. Revised and Reprinted. 571 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084754948369,"sku":"1692261626ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692261626ADA_1.jpg?v=1722920591"},{"product_id":"louis-xiv-rare-book-david-ogg-1712073725blg","title":"Louis XIV","description":"1961. Reprinted. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087400112401,"sku":"1712073725BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712073725BLG_1.jpg?v=1722929601"},{"product_id":"europe-in-the-seventeenth-century-rare-book-david-ogg-1714575510dpb","title":"Europe in the Seventeenth Century","description":"1972. Fourth Printing. 544 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088959869201,"sku":"1714575510DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714575510DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935461"},{"product_id":"cardinal-de-retz-rare-book-david-ogg-1712667779bws","title":"Cardinal De Retz","description":"1912. First Edition. 282 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090540499217,"sku":"1712667779BWS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712667779BWS_1.jpg?v=1722940632"},{"product_id":"england-in-the-reign-of-charles-ii-vol-ii-rare-book-david-ogg-1720504343alk","title":"England in the Reign of Charles II: Vol.II","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 390 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Volume II Pages 389-779. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pen markings to title page. Binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090558947601,"sku":"1720504343ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720504343ALK_1.jpg?v=1722940698"},{"product_id":"england-in-the-reigns-of-james-ii-and-william-iii-rare-book-david-ogg-1721979537mha","title":"England In The Reigns Of James II And William III","description":"1955. No edition remarks. 567 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Deckled edges. Rough cut edges. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate to endpapers. Tightly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092666716433,"sku":"1721979537MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721979537MHA_1.jpg?v=1722947718"},{"product_id":"england-in-the-reign-of-charles-ii-vol-i-rare-book-david-ogg-1720504084alk","title":"England in the Reign of Charles II, Vol.I","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 388 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Volume I. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pen markings to title page. Binding remains firm. Pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095318466833,"sku":"1720504084ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720504084ALK_1.jpg?v=1722955480"},{"product_id":"england-in-the-reign-of-charles-ii-book-david-ogg-9780192851420","title":"England in the Reign of Charles II","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50638768570641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50638768996625,"sku":"GOR004186817","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51572447019281,"sku":"GOR008938629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53074384060689,"sku":"GOR003556062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/019285142X.jpg?v=1750843154"},{"product_id":"ioannis-seldeni-ad-fletam-dissertatio-book-david-ogg-9781107682115","title":"Ioannis Seldeni Ad Fletam Dissertatio","description":"First published in 1925, this book contains the original Latin text of John Selden's 1647 edition of Ad Fletam Dissertatio, with an English translation on each facing page by David Ogg. Selden examines the reception of Roman law in medieval Europe, while Ogg provides a detailed historical grounding for the text and Selden's arguments. This book will be of value to legal historians, particularly those with an interest in the legacy of Roman legal structures.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095403495697,"sku":"NIN9781107682115","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52135405420817,"sku":"NLS9781107682115","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":52935283048721,"sku":"NGR9781107682115","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1107682118.jpg?v=1750983538"},{"product_id":"england-in-the-reign-of-charles-ii-book-david-ogg-9780198810636","title":"England in the Reign of Charles II","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51228144599313,"sku":"GOR003898924","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0198810636.jpg?v=1751226882"},{"product_id":"europe-in-the-seventeenth-century-rare-book-david-ogg-1729156633ada","title":"Europe in the Seventeenth Century","description":"1963. Reprinted. 571 pages. Grey dust jacket over blue cloth. Pull-out black and white maps throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and maps are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239164903697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239167459601,"sku":"1729156633ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729156633ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076785"},{"product_id":"europe-of-the-ancien-regime-1715-83-rare-book-david-ogg-1733820652mha","title":"Europe of the Ancien Regime, 1715-83","description":"1970. Fourth Impression. 384 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241264840977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241266741521,"sku":"1733820652MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733820652MHA_1.jpg?v=1741081670"},{"product_id":"europe-of-the-ancien-regime-1715-1783-rare-book-david-ogg-1737376423bwk","title":"Europe of the Ancien Regime 1715-1783","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967. First Edition Thus. 384 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Hinges are heavily cracked with exposed netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Minor sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels. Jacket is laminated.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243003609361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243005247761,"sku":"1737376423BWK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737376423BWK_1.jpg?v=1741087110"},{"product_id":"europe-in-the-seventeenth-century-book-david-ogg-9780713612585","title":"Europe in the Seventeenth Century","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52412024783121,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52412024881425,"sku":"GOR014519063","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780713612585.jpg?v=1758804729"},{"product_id":"ioannis-seldeni-ad-fletam-dissertatio-book-david-ogg-9781025747750","title":"Ioannis Seldeni Ad Fletam Dissertatio","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53589116059921,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53589116354833,"sku":"NIN9781025747750","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-david-ogg.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}