{"title":"Frank Crisp","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-ice-divers-rare-book-frank-crisp-1671801159iev","title":"The Ice Divers","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. Pictorial jacket over red cloth. Contains colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Previous own","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039195697425,"sku":"1671801159IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671801159IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375246"},{"product_id":"the-rogues-of-alwyn-rare-book-frank-crisp-1623940612ewy","title":"The Rogues of Alwyn","description":"1965. This impression. 188 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over blue cloth. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069384593681,"sku":"1623940612EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623940612EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866928"},{"product_id":"the-manila-menfish-rare-book-frank-crisp-1637319802emb","title":"The Manila Menfish","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Very slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070695117073,"sku":"1637319802EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637319802EMB_1.jpg?v=1722870792"},{"product_id":"the-voice-from-yesterday-rare-book-frank-crisp-1650539571mhp","title":"The Voice from Yesterday","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072112726289,"sku":"1650539571MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650539571MHP_1.jpg?v=1722875399"},{"product_id":"the-rogues-of-alwyn-rare-book-frank-crisp-1668674158mep","title":"The Rogues Of Alwyn","description":"1964. First Printing. 188 pages. Pictorial dust jacket covered in plastic wrapper over blue cloth. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074777288977,"sku":"1668674158MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668674158MEP_1.jpg?v=1722885011"},{"product_id":"the-manila-menfish-rare-book-frank-crisp-1683195079ada","title":"The Manila Menfish","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Heavy tanning to pages, text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Hinges are lightly cracked but boards remain firmly att","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077672636689,"sku":"1683195079ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683195079ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895092"},{"product_id":"the-giant-of-jembu-gulf-rare-book-frank-crisp-1649743137chr","title":"The Giant Of Jembu Gulf","description":"1959. No Edition Stated. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. Colour frontispiece. Firm binding. Pen numbering to top corner on front endpaper. Mild wear and bumping to spine, b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078186799377,"sku":"1649743137CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649743137CHR_1.jpg?v=1722896943"},{"product_id":"the-rogues-of-alwyn-rare-book-frank-crisp-1691760259iev","title":"The Rogues Of Alwyn","description":"1965. No edition remarks. 188 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081875558673,"sku":"1691760259IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691760259IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910167"},{"product_id":"the-demon-wreck-a-dirk-rogers-adventure-rare-book-frank-crisp-1701256625mep","title":"The Demon Wreck: A Dirk Rogers Adventure","description":"1958. No Edition Stated. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084767695121,"sku":"1701256625MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701256625MEP_1.jpg?v=1722920644"},{"product_id":"the-java-wreckmen-rare-book-frank-crisp-1710757839alk","title":"The Java Wreckmen","description":"1957. 2nd Impression. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086500237585,"sku":"1710757839ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710757839ALK_1.jpg?v=1722926225"},{"product_id":"the-haunted-reef-puffin-story-books-no-109-rare-book-frank-crisp-1722595729iev","title":"The Haunted Reef (Puffin Story Books-no.109)","description":"1957. 1957 Reprint. 219 pages. Green pictorial paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091669618961,"sku":"1722595729IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722595729IEV_1.jpg?v=1722944458"},{"product_id":"the-ape-of-london-rare-book-frank-crisp-1714641364mep","title":"The Ape of London","description":"1959. First Edition. 191 pages. White \u0026amp; pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over green cloth. Small brown stains (approx. 2cm) to pages throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091742101777,"sku":"1714641364MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714641364MEP_1.jpg?v=1722944717"},{"product_id":"the-night-callers-rare-book-frank-crisp-1718611020cts","title":"The Night Callers","description":"1960. First Published. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Beige and blue cloth. Minor water staining, foxing and tanning to pages; text unaffected. Visibly more prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093069041937,"sku":"1718611020CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718611020CTS_1.jpg?v=1722949051"},{"product_id":"sea-robbers-book-frank-crisp-9781014393128","title":"The Sea Robbers;","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51386221265169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51386222903569,"sku":"NIN9781014393128","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1014393124.jpg?v=1751172268"},{"product_id":"the-sea-robbers-rare-book-frank-crisp-1744098566mep","title":"The Sea Robbers","description":"1963. Big Reindeer edition. 215 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by A.K. Lee. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51418986709265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51418986742033,"sku":"1744098566MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744098566MEP_1.jpg?v=1744310605"},{"product_id":"golden-quest-book-frank-crisp-9781014438058","title":"The Golden Quest;","description":"\u003cb\u003eAbout Book: \u003c\/b\u003e\u003cp\u003eCorporates do have hearts beating in their spread sheets. Why people go through a proper assembly line procedure - Talking, spending time with a girl, dating, going out for movies, candlelight dinner, bearing her tantrums, the first kiss, hearing her plight and consummate a relationship. Mukul does not believe in rules and keeps it short - Casual and if yes, unprotected sex. According to him, life is too short to talk to a single girl. Live your life to the fullest and enjoy every moment of it. Love Beyond = Hookup uncovers the corporate veil and discovers the world lying behind the glittering and emotionless skyrocketing buildings.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cb\u003eAbout Author: \u003c\/b\u003e\u003cp\u003eA man with thousand active dreams but one life. Aditya Bhutra is a Chartered Accountant, who loves to keep his laptop password as Zomato@1993 rather than, Password@123. He is working on his writing skills since November 16 on Quora, which is an American question-and-answer website, wherein 190 million users are registered. Within 10 days of his writing, he became the Most Viewed Writer and earned the Top Writer Badge. Till date, he has garnered two million+ views and is still holding his forte. He is a chartered accountant with 4+ years of corporate experience. He loves to write and actively replies to questions he receives on Quora. He is also active on various social media platforms. In his spare time, he prefers to read novels and chit-chat with pillars of India, whom politicians call as 'Aam Aadmi of India.' He lives in Mumbai and is reachable at Facebook - Lazywanderer1993 Instagram - adibhutra Twitter- AdityaBhutra2 Quora- Aditya Bhutra LinkedIn - Aditya Bhutra\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51596648677649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51596648874257,"sku":"NIN9781014438058","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1014438055.jpg?v=1750949782"},{"product_id":"journal-of-the-royal-microscopical-society-book-frank-crisp-9781436883542","title":"Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603736264977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603736461585,"sku":"NIN9781436883542","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436883547.jpg?v=1751404548"},{"product_id":"the-coral-wreck-book-frank-crisp-9780600319146","title":"The coral wreck","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52490631807249,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52490631872785,"sku":"GOR004125577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780600319146.jpg?v=1759920340"},{"product_id":"sea-ape-book-frank-crisp-9781015079984","title":"The Sea Ape","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52742873776401,"sku":"NIN9781015079984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"manila-menfish-book-frank-crisp-9781013976148","title":"The Manila Menfish","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035565711633,"sku":"NIN9781013976148","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781013976148.jpg?v=1768748635"},{"product_id":"sea-robbers-book-frank-crisp-9781015292161","title":"The Sea Robbers;","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53108708999441,"sku":"NIN9781015292161","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"treasure-of-barby-swin-book-frank-crisp-9781013707247","title":"The Treasure of Barby Swin;","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53150010605841,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53150010999057,"sku":"NIN9781013707247","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"sea-ape-book-frank-crisp-9781014260178","title":"The Sea Ape","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53518439350545,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53518439547153,"sku":"NIN9781014260178","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781014260178.jpg?v=1778337930"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-frank-crisp.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}