{"title":"Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the complex philosophical works of Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel. Explore themes of history, idealism, and dialectic reasoning. A must-read for those fascinated by profound intellectual exploration.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"philosophy-of-history-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9780486437552","title":"The Philosophy of History","description":"Hegel wrote this classic as an introduction to a series of lectures on the \"philosophy of history.\" With this work, he created the history of philosophy as a scientific study. He reveals philosophical theory as neither an accident nor an artificial construct, but as an exemplar of its age.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49533757456657,"sku":"GOR005094809","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49731091431697,"sku":"NGR9780486437552","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49788418588945,"sku":"CIN0486437558G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50125492519185,"sku":"CIN0486437558A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50209991328017,"sku":"CIN0486437558VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51002838581521,"sku":"NIN9780486437552","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52598673146129,"sku":"GOR014557345","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0486437558.jpg?v=1751197758"},{"product_id":"hegel-s-science-of-logic-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781573922807","title":"Hegel's Science of Logic","description":"Most of the major schools of contemporary philosophy, from Marxism to Existentialism, are reactions to Hegelianism and all, if they are to be understood, require some understanding of Hegel's Logic. From its first appearance in 1812, this work has been recognized by both admirers and detractors alike as being the absolute foundation of Hegel's system.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49569268433169,"sku":"GOR006142747","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638600605969,"sku":"GOR008607543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49780256604433,"sku":"NGR9781573922807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038298374417,"sku":"NIN9781573922807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51319365861649,"sku":"CIN1573922803G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52538584367377,"sku":"NLS9781573922807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1573922803.jpg?v=1751341622"},{"product_id":"georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-s-werke-vol-6-classic-reprint-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9780666247148","title":"Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel's Werke, Vol. 6 (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49585124868369,"sku":"GOR013208499","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0666247145.jpg?v=1751262079"},{"product_id":"hegel-s-philosophy-of-mind-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781533654489","title":"Hegel's Philosophy of Mind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592338546961,"sku":"GOR013655244","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52184322343185,"sku":"GOR014499731","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1533654484.jpg?v=1751118259"},{"product_id":"hegel-s-lectures-on-the-history-of-philosophy-complete-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9789389560862","title":"Hegel's Lectures On The History Of Philosophy (Complete)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599883772177,"sku":"GOR013471205","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066595213585,"sku":"NIN9789389560862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":52085206843665,"sku":"NGR9789389560862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9389560861.jpg?v=1751254474"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-philosophy-volume-1-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9780803272712","title":"Lectures on the History of Philosophy, Volume 1","description":"Hegel's Geschichte der Philosophie was one of the grand products of the renaissance in historical learning that took place in early nineteenth-century Germany. . . . Hegel remains relevant today for his recognition that any self-critical philosophy must include a knowledge of its own history. A self-aware philosopher, Hegel firmly believed, knew where his ideas came from and their social and cultural context. . . . This is still the only available translation of all three volumes of Hegel's history.-Frederick C. Beiser. The main reason why Hegel will remain worthy of study lies in his incomparable gathering together of the whole range of human experience into vital connection with what is best in that experience. . . . He is, without doubt, the Aristotle of our post-Renaissance world.-J. N. Findlay, Hegel: A Re-examination. G. W. F. Hegel (1770-1831), the influential German philosopher, believed that human history was advancing spiritually and morally according to God's purpose. At the beginning of this masterwork, Hegel writes: What the history of Philosophy shows us is a succession of noble minds, a gallery of heroes of thought, who, by the power of Reason, have penetrated into the being of things, of nature and of spirit, into the Being of God, and have won for us by their labours the highest treasure, the treasure of reasoned knowledge. In his introduction to this Bison Book edition, Frederick C. Beiser notes the complex and controversial history of Hegel's text. He makes a case that this English-language translation by E. S. Haldane and Frances H. Simson is still the most reliable one. A professor of philosophy at Indiana University, Beiser is the author of The Fate of Reason: German Philosophy from Kante to Fichte.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49728470253841,"sku":"NGR9780803272712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50413284622609,"sku":"CIN0803272715G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50413864845585,"sku":"CIN0803272715VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51007372984593,"sku":"NIN9780803272712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51197455401233,"sku":"GOR011286468","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0803272715.jpg?v=1761386457"},{"product_id":"phenomenology-of-mind-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9780486432519","title":"The Phenomenology of Mind","description":"Remarkable for its breadth and profundity, this work combines aspects of psychology, logic, moral philosophy, and history to form a comprehensive view that encompasses all forms of civilization. Its three divisions consist of the subjective mind, the objective mind, and the absolute mind. A wide-ranging survey of the evolution of consciousness.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49729026785553,"sku":"NGR9780486432519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49888748175633,"sku":"CIN0486432513A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50177031471377,"sku":"GOR011403074","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50450117886225,"sku":"GOR003905227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50477122945297,"sku":"CIN0486432513VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50678744154385,"sku":"GOR002867316","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50878927798545,"sku":"CIN0486432513G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51002877346065,"sku":"NIN9780486432519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0486432513.jpg?v=1751440265"},{"product_id":"science-of-logic-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781542519915","title":"Science of Logic","description":"Science of Logic, first published between 1812 and 1816, is the work in which Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel outlined his vision of logic. Hegel's logic is a system of dialectics, i.e., a dialectical metaphysics: It is a development of the principle that thought and being constitute a single and active unity. Science of Logic also incorporates the traditional Aristotelian syllogism: It is conceived as a phase of the original unity of thought and being rather than as a detached, formal instrument of inference. For Hegel, the most important achievement of German idealism, starting with Immanuel Kant and culminating in his own philosophy, was the argument that reality (being) is shaped through and through by thought and is, in a strong sense, identical to thought. Thus ultimately the structures of thought and being, subject and object, are identical. Since for Hegel the underlying structure of all of reality is ultimately rational, logic is not merely about reasoning or argument but rather is also the rational, structural core of all of reality and every dimension of it. Thus Hegel's Science of Logic includes among other things analyses of being, nothingness, becoming, existence, reality, essence, reflection, concept, and method. As developed, it included the fullest description of his dialectic. Hegel considered it one of his major works and therefore kept it up to date through revision. Science of Logic is sometimes referred to as the Greater Logic to distinguish it from the Lesser Logic, the moniker given to the condensed version Hegel presented as the Logic section of his Encyclopedia of the Philosophical Sciences.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49930832150801,"sku":"GOR010889407","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50600303526161,"sku":"CIN1542519918VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51036412346641,"sku":"NIN9781542519915","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52965492097297,"sku":"CIN1542519918G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1542519918.jpg?v=1750958893"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-philosophy-of-world-history-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9780521205665","title":"Lectures on the Philosophy of World History","description":"An English translation of Hegel's introduction to his lectures on the philosophy of history, based directly on the standard German edition by Johannes Hoffmeister, first published in 1955. The previous English translation, by J. Sibree, first appeared in 1857 and was based on the defective German edition of Karl Hegel, to which Hoffmeister's edition added a large amount of new material previously unknown to English readers, derived from earlier editors. In the introduction to his lectures, Hegel lays down the principles and aims which underlie his philosophy of history, and provides an outline of the philosophy of history itself. The comprehensive and voluminous survey of world history which followed the introduction in the original lectures is of less interest to students of Hegel's thought than the introduction, and is therefore not included in this volume.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49936564748561,"sku":"GOR013819040","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51860551008529,"sku":"GOR007830811","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52196215226641,"sku":"NLS9780521205665","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0521205662.jpg?v=1750911279"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-philosophy-of-religion-vol-ii-rare-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-1710831326mhp","title":"Lectures on the Philosophy of Religion: Vol II","description":"1895. Translation. 358 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Rough cut edges to textblock. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087482392849,"sku":"1710831326MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710831326MHP_1.jpg?v=1722929920"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-philosophy-of-religion-vol-iii-rare-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-1710831837mhp","title":"Lectures on the Philosophy of Religion: Vol III","description":"1895. Translation. 372 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Rough cut edges to textblock. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087506870545,"sku":"1710831837MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710831837MHP_1.jpg?v=1722930024"},{"product_id":"the-phenomenology-of-mind-rare-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-1718953177ada","title":"The Phenomenology of Mind","description":"1949. Second Edition. 814 pages. Dust jacket over purple cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089405743377,"sku":"1718953177ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718953177ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936909"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-philosophy-of-religion-vol-i-rare-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-1710832517mhp","title":"Lectures on the Philosophy of Religion: Vol I","description":"1895. Translation. 349 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A previous o","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089619292433,"sku":"1710832517MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710832517MHP_1.jpg?v=1722937587"},{"product_id":"the-philosophy-of-history-rare-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-1708610219abs","title":"The Philosophy of History","description":"1956. First Edition Thus. 457 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front reverse cover. Wa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089810592017,"sku":"1708610219ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708610219ABS_1.jpg?v=1722938222"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-philosophy-of-religion-vol-i-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9780520046764","title":"Lectures on the Philosophy of Religion, Vol. I","description":"Hegel's lectures have had as great a historical impact as the works he himself published. Important elements of his system are elaborated only in the lectures, especially those given in Berlin during the last decade of his life. The original editors conflated materials from different sources and dates, obscuring the development and logic of Hegel's thought. The Hegel Lectures series is based on a selection of extant and recently discovered transcripts and manuscripts. Lectures from specific years are reconstructed so that the structure of Hegel's argument can be followed. Each volume presents an accurate new translation accompanied by an editorial introduction and annotations on the text, which make possible the identification of Hegel's many allusions and sources. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eHegel's \u003cem\u003eLectures on the Philosophy of Religion\u003c\/em\u003e represent the final and in some ways the decisive element of his entire philosophical system. His conception and execution of the lectures differed significantly on each of the occasions he delivered them, in 1821, 1824, 1827, and 1831. The older editions introduced insoluble problems by conflating these materials into an editorially constructed text. The present volumes establish a critical edition by separating the series of lectures and presenting them as independent units on the basis of a complete re-editing of the sources by Walter Jaeschke. The English translation has been prepared by a team consisting of Robert F. Brown, Peter C. Hodgson, and J. Michael Stewart, with the assistance of H. S. Harris. Now widely recognized as the definitive English edition, it is being reissued by Oxford in the Hegel Lectures Series. The three volumes include editorial introductions, critical annotations on the text, textual variants, and tables, bibliography, and glossary. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eHegel's Introduction establishes the new discipline of philosophy of religion and positions it vis- -vis the philosophical, theological, cultural, and epistemological issues of the time. The Concept of Religion sets forth a speculative definition of religion and discusses the experience, concept, knowledge, and worship of God.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50152534278417,"sku":"CIN0520046765G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0520046765.jpg?v=1751325826"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-philosophy-of-history-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9789076660004","title":"Lectures on the Philosophy of History","description":"This is the first complete translation in over 150 years of what many consider to be Hegel's most accessible work. The Lectures on the Philosophy of History are a tour-de-force, an audacious attempt to summarize world history and the purpose behind it. Was Hegel the progenitor of the power-state that unified Germany became? The Lectures, the mature fruit of Hegel's thought, provide many relevant clues. Hegel saw the growth of freedom as the purpose behind history, but he also argued that such freedom could not take root and flourish apart from a state able to impose and enforce the rule of law.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50193871470865,"sku":"CIN907666000XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065245204753,"sku":"NIN9789076660004","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52429116277009,"sku":"NLS9789076660004","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/907666000X.jpg?v=1751033780"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-philosophy-of-religion-vol-ii-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9780520203723","title":"Lectures on the Philosophy of Religion, Vol. II","description":"These lectures represent the final, and in some ways the decisive, element of Hegel's entire philosophical system. This  volume contains Hegel's philosophical interpretation of the  history of religions, specifically of primitive religion, the religion of ancient China, Buddhism, Hinduism, Persian and Egyptian religions, and Jewish, Greek and Roman religion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50278178881809,"sku":"GOR006402997","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53397883257105,"sku":"GOR011673684","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0520203720.jpg?v=1751197239"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-philosophy-volume-2-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9780803272729","title":"Lectures on the History of Philosophy, Volume 2","description":"G. W. F. Hegel (1770–1831), the influential German philosopher, believed that human history was advancing spiritually and morally according to God's purpose. At the beginning of Lectures on the History of Philosophy, Hegel writes: \"What the history of Philosophy shows us is a succession of noble minds, a gallery of heroes of thought, who, by the power of Reason, have penetrated into the being of things, of nature and of spirit, into the Being of God, and have won for us by their labours the highest treasure, the treasure of reasoned knowledge.\" Volume 2 of Lectures on the History of Philosophy, titled Plato and the Platonists for this Bison Books edition, introduces the most renowned disciple of Socrates and the theory of Platonic forms before moving to Plato's disciple, Aristotle, whose advance to scientific thinking is carefully detailed. The subsequent increasing systematization and sophistication of philosophy leads to a discussion of the Stoics, Epicureans, and Sceptics. The first period in the history of philosophy comes to maturity with Plotinus in the third century B.C.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50361789546769,"sku":"CIN0803272723G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51007471812881,"sku":"NIN9780803272729","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51231886344465,"sku":"GOR006336129","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":52303840674065,"sku":"NGR9780803272729","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53095651672337,"sku":"CIN0803272723A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0803272723.jpg?v=1761388911"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-history-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781169225046","title":"The Philosophy Of History","description":"Hegel wrote this classic as an introduction to a series of lectures on the philosophy of history -- a novel concept in the early nineteenth century. With this work, he created the history of philosophy as a scientific study. He reveals philosophical theory as neither an accident nor an artificial construct, but as an exemplar of its age, fashioned by its antecedents and contemporary circumstances, and serving as a model for the future. The author himself appears to have regarded this book as a popular introduction to his philosophy as a whole, and it remains the most readable and accessible of all his philosophical writings.\u003cbr\u003eEschewing the methods of original history (written during the period in question) and reflective history (written after the period has passed), Hegel embraces philosophic history, which employs a priori philosophical thought to interpret history as a rational process. Reason rules history, he asserts, through its infinite freedom (being self-sufficient, it depends on nothing beyond its own laws and conclusions) and power (through which it forms its own laws). Hegel argues that all of history is caused and guided by a rational process, and God's seemingly unknowable plan is rendered intelligible through philosophy. The notion that reason rules the world, he concludes, is both necessary to the practice of philosophic history and a conclusion drawn from that practice.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50371188490513,"sku":"CIN1169225047VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021245251857,"sku":"NIN9781169225046","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1169225047.jpg?v=1751016595"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-history-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9788562022333","title":"The Philosophy of History","description":"Hegel wrote this classic as an introduction to a series of lectures on the philosophy of history -- a novel concept in the early nineteenth century. With this work, he created the history of philosophy as a scientific study. He reveals philosophical theory as neither an accident nor an artificial construct, but as an exemplar of its age, fashioned by its antecedents and contemporary circumstances, and serving as a model for the future. The author himself appears to have regarded this book as a popular introduction to his philosophy as a whole, and it remains the most readable and accessible of all his philosophical writings.\u003cbr\u003eEschewing the methods of original history (written during the period in question) and reflective history (written after the period has passed), Hegel embraces philosophic history, which employs a priori philosophical thought to interpret history as a rational process. Reason rules history, he asserts, through its infinite freedom (being self-sufficient, it depends on nothing beyond its own laws and conclusions) and power (through which it forms its own laws). Hegel argues that all of history is caused and guided by a rational process, and God's seemingly unknowable plan is rendered intelligible through philosophy. The notion that reason rules the world, he concludes, is both necessary to the practice of philosophic history and a conclusion drawn from that practice.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50404984914193,"sku":"CIN8562022330G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53020448063761,"sku":"GOR011540229","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53494610985233,"sku":"NIN9788562022333","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/8562022330.jpg?v=1750904581"},{"product_id":"hegel-s-preface-to-the-phenomenology-of-spirit-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9780691120522","title":"Hegel's Preface to the Phenomenology of Spirit","description":"This is a new translation, with running commentary, of what is perhaps the most important short piece of Hegel's writing. The Preface to Hegel's first major work, the Phenomenology of Spirit, lays the groundwork for all his other writing by explaining what is most innovative about Hegel's philosophy. This new translation combines readability with maximum precision, breaking Hegel's long sentences and simplifying their often complex structure. At the same time, it is more faithful to the original than any previous translation. The heart of the book is the detailed commentary, supported by an introductory essay. Together they offer a lucid and elegant explanation of the text and elucidate difficult issues in Hegel, making his claims and intentions intelligible to the beginner while offering interesting and original insights to the scholar and advanced student. The commentary often goes beyond the particular phrase in the text to provide systematic context and explain related topics in Hegel and his predecessors (including Kant, Spinoza, and Aristotle, as well as Fichte, Schelling, Holderlin, and others). The commentator refrains from playing down (as many interpreters do today) those aspects of Hegel's thought that are less acceptable in our time, and abstains from mixing his own philosophical preferences with his reading of Hegel's text. His approach is faithful to the historical Hegel while reconstructing Hegel's ideas within their own context.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50468053745937,"sku":"CIN0691120528G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51005659742481,"sku":"NIN9780691120522","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0691120528.jpg?v=1751327214"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-hegel-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9780075536550","title":"Philosophy of Hegel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50495154454801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50495155044625,"sku":"CIN0075536552G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0075536552.jpg?v=1751100609"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-philosophy-of-history-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9789076660141","title":"Lectures on the Philosophy of History","description":"This is the first complete translation in over 150 years of what many consider to be Hegel's most accessible work. The Lectures on the Philosophy of History are a tour-de-force, an audacious attempt to summarize world history and the purpose behind it. Was Hegel the progenitor of the power-state that unified Germany became? The Lectures, the mature fruit of Hegel's thought, provide many relevant clues. Hegel saw the growth of freedom as the purpose behind history, but he also argued that such freedom could not take root and flourish apart from a state able to impose and enforce the rule of law.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50554872627473,"sku":"GOR013490308","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50870257385745,"sku":"GOR012547519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065246122257,"sku":"NIN9789076660141","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52338897944849,"sku":"NLS9789076660141","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/907666014X.jpg?v=1750872793"},{"product_id":"philosophy-hegel-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9780394309767","title":"Philosophy Hegel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50576325083409,"sku":"CIN0394309766G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0394309766.jpg?v=1751007208"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-right-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781573921053","title":"Philosophy of Right","description":"Among the most influential parts of the philosophy of G.W.F. Hegel (1770-1831) were his ethics, his theory of the state, and his philosophy of history.  The Philosophy of Right (1821), the last work published in Hegel's lifetime, is a combined system of moral and political philosophy, or a sociology dominated by the idea of the state. Here Hegel repudiates his earlier assessment of the French Revolution as \"a marvelous sunrise\" in the realization of liberty. Rejecting the republican form of government, he espouses an idealized form of a constitutional monarchy, whose ultimate power rests with the sovereign.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50764441157905,"sku":"CIN157392105XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50913795571985,"sku":"CIN157392105XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52821015036177,"sku":"NLS9781573921053","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/157392105X.jpg?v=1751118623"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-philosophy-volume-3-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9780803272736","title":"Lectures on the History of Philosophy, Volume 3","description":"G. W. F. Hegel (1770-1831), the influential German philosopher, believed that human history was advancing spiritually and morally according to God's purpose. At the beginning of Lectures on the History of Philosophy, Hegel writes: What the history of Philosophy shows us is a succession of noble minds, a gallery of heroes of thought, who, by the power of Reason, have penetrated into the being of things, of nature and of spirit, into the Being of God, and have won for us by their labours the highest treasure, the treasure of reasoned knowledge. Volume 3 of Lectures on the History of Philosophy, titled Medieval and Modern Philosophy for this Bison Books edition, begins with a survey of the philosophy of the middle ages, leaving the pagan world for the Christian and extending to the sixteenth century A.D. Hegel shows how scholastic theology and philosophy developed through the efforts of Peter Lombard, Thomas Aquinas, and others. Hegel's treatment of the modern period of philosophy focuses on Bacon, Descartes, Spinoza, Locke, Hobbes, Leibnitz, Berkeley, Hume, Kant, and Fichte.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50944260374801,"sku":"CIN0803272731VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51007375442193,"sku":"NIN9780803272736","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51231886311697,"sku":"GOR011286467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51416342429969,"sku":"CIN0803272731G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51565881557265,"sku":"CIN0803272731A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0803272731.jpg?v=1761387626"},{"product_id":"reason-in-history-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9780672602009","title":"Reason in History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50972957802769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50972958195985,"sku":"CIN0672602008G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0672602008.jpg?v=1750743141"},{"product_id":"hegel-s-philosophy-of-mind-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781988297835","title":"Hegel's Philosophy of Mind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50994992251153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50994994053393,"sku":"NIN9781988297835","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1988297834.jpg?v=1751382278"},{"product_id":"phenomenology-of-mind-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781015447820","title":"The Phenomenology of Mind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013342691601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013345902865,"sku":"NIN9781015447820","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015447821.jpg?v=1750917072"},{"product_id":"logic-of-hegel-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781015481978","title":"The Logic of Hegel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013524979985,"sku":"NIN9781015481978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015481973.jpg?v=1751235282"},{"product_id":"logic-of-hegel-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781015867260","title":"The Logic of Hegel","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013895389457,"sku":"NIN9781015867260","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101586726X.jpg?v=1750885292"},{"product_id":"logic-of-hegel-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781015862456","title":"The Logic of Hegel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013941952785,"sku":"NIN9781015862456","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015862454.jpg?v=1751078541"},{"product_id":"system-der-wissenschaft-erster-theil-die-phanomenologie-des-geistes-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781015737570","title":"System der Wissenschaft, erster Theil, die Phanomenologie des Geistes","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013964300561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013967511825,"sku":"NIN9781015737570","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015737579.jpg?v=1751204642"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-philosophy-volume-3-book-georges-hegel-9781016152211","title":"Lectures On the History of Philosophy; Volume 3","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014274384145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014276940049,"sku":"NIN9781016152211","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016152213.jpg?v=1751046937"},{"product_id":"georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-s-werke-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781016246934","title":"Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel's Werke","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014374293777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014377144593,"sku":"NIN9781016246934","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016246935.jpg?v=1751267197"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-philosophy-volume-2-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781016152198","title":"Lectures On the History of Philosophy; Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014417973521,"sku":"NIN9781016152198","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016152191.jpg?v=1751399182"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-philosophy-volume-1-book-georg-hegel-9781016403061","title":"Lectures On the History of Philosophy; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014568182033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014570541329,"sku":"NIN9781016403061","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016403062.jpg?v=1751398127"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-philosophy-volume-1-book-georg-hegel-9781016407878","title":"Lectures on the History of Philosophy; Volume 1","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014743785745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014746276113,"sku":"NIN9781016407878","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016407874.jpg?v=1750852568"},{"product_id":"logic-of-hegel-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781018566467","title":"The Logic of Hegel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015546929425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015548731665,"sku":"NIN9781018566467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018566465.jpg?v=1750982181"},{"product_id":"g-w-f-hegel-s-theory-of-right-duties-and-religion-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781017551105","title":"G.W.F. Hegel's Theory of Right, Duties and Religion","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015581008145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015583367441,"sku":"NIN9781017551105","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017551103.jpg?v=1750853265"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-history-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781020690341","title":"Philosophy of History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016580956433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016582889745,"sku":"NIN9781020690341","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020690348.jpg?v=1751014284"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-history-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781161473209","title":"The Philosophy Of History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51020760711441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020761235729,"sku":"NIN9781161473209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1161473203.jpg?v=1751334911"},{"product_id":"introductory-lectures-on-aesthetics-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781420947878","title":"Introductory Lectures on Aesthetics","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025195041041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025198481681,"sku":"NIN9781420947878","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1420947877.jpg?v=1751051697"},{"product_id":"phanomenologie-des-geistes-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781484031810","title":"Phanomenologie des Geistes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51029521826065,"sku":"NIN9781484031810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1484031814.jpg?v=1751053308"},{"product_id":"fenomenologia-del-espiritu-spanish-edition-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781530928330","title":"Fenomenologia del Espiritu (Spanish Edition)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51034143195409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51034145653009,"sku":"NIN9781530928330","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1530928338.jpg?v=1750760891"},{"product_id":"fenomenologia-del-espiritu-spanish-edition-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781530933242","title":"Fenomenologia del Espiritu (Spanish Edition)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51034390429969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51034393182481,"sku":"NIN9781530933242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1530933242.jpg?v=1750958284"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-right-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781542523226","title":"Philosophy Of Right","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51035800830225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51035803222289,"sku":"NIN9781542523226","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1542523222.jpg?v=1751244212"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-right-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781546972143","title":"Philosophy of Right","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51036785606929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51036787540241,"sku":"NIN9781546972143","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1546972145.jpg?v=1750894130"},{"product_id":"science-of-logic-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781547194841","title":"Science of Logic","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51037389357329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037391847697,"sku":"NIN9781547194841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1547194847.jpg?v=1751245003"},{"product_id":"wissenschaft-der-logik-book-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel-9781539004486","title":"Wissenschaft der Logik","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51039305236753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51039308120337,"sku":"NIN9781539004486","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1539004481.jpg?v=1751407050"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-georg-wilhelm-friedrich-hegel.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}