{"title":"Germain Bazin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"baroque-and-rococo-book-germain-bazin-9780500200186","title":"Baroque and Rococo","description":"\u003cp\u003eBaroque and Rococo art and architecture have become popular once more, after a century and a half of neglect, misunderstanding and scorn. This radical shift in taste has led to a rapid growth of detailed knowledge about the artists who created these exhilarating styles. The famous masters have been reassessed and whole areas of achievement--Italian Baroque painting, German Rococo architecture--have been brought to a new, enthusiastic public. Germain Bazin's engaging survey of this rich subject ranges over all Europe and traces the origins and effects of these two periods of art--from the Counter-Reformation to Neoclassicism, Exoticism and even Art Nouveau. 218 illus.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556183974161,"sku":"GOR001580540","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633862058257,"sku":"GOR001392420","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49961866625297,"sku":"CIN0500200181VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51002915914001,"sku":"NIN9780500200186","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51261286056209,"sku":"GOR011333856","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52103871594769,"sku":"CIN0500200181G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52826712375569,"sku":"GOR003249218","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53557376483601,"sku":"CIN0500200181A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0500200181.jpg?v=1750879383"},{"product_id":"concise-history-of-world-sculpture-book-germain-bazin-9780715382257","title":"Concise History of World Sculpture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49568409551121,"sku":"GOR002336811","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49619866845457,"sku":"GOR003019162","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51782969360657,"sku":"GOR003543196","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/071538225X.jpg?v=1751009953"},{"product_id":"louvre-book-germain-bazin-9780500201756","title":"The Louvre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602797699345,"sku":"GOR001761013","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0500201757.jpg?v=1751135204"},{"product_id":"impressionist-paintings-in-the-louvre-book-germain-bazin-9780500200063","title":"Impressionist Paintings in the Louvre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611471651089,"sku":"GOR005485547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50582016753937,"sku":"GOR008441038","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53090425012497,"sku":"CIN0500200068G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0500200068.jpg?v=1750879383"},{"product_id":"paradeisos-book-germain-bazin-9780304319268","title":"Paradeisos","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612729418001,"sku":"GOR001530235","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659083817233,"sku":"GOR005483410","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52866332590353,"sku":"GOR003130916","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0304319260.jpg?v=1750876647"},{"product_id":"baroque-book-germain-bazin-9780393090550","title":"The Baroque","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49800083767569,"sku":"CIN0393090558G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53482276192529,"sku":"GOR004817245","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53482946461969,"sku":"GOR004457384","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0393090558.jpg?v=1751166190"},{"product_id":"history-of-modern-painting-rare-book-germain-bazin-1622462555ada","title":"History of Modern Painting","description":"391 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. No Edition remarks within. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069289632017,"sku":"1622462555ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622462555ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866648"},{"product_id":"tresors-de-l-impressionnisme-au-louvre-rare-book-germain-bazin-1663050051ada","title":"Trésors de L'Impressionnisme au Louvre","description":"1958. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Printed in French. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073209766161,"sku":"1663050051ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663050051ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879310"},{"product_id":"impressionist-paintings-rare-book-germain-bazin-1677245789tmb","title":"Impressionist Paintings","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075148845329,"sku":"1677245789TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677245789TMB_1.jpg?v=1722886253"},{"product_id":"histoire-de-l-art-rare-book-germain-bazin-1679487895emb","title":"Histoire de l'Art","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 460 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations with colour plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080240075025,"sku":"1679487895EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679487895EMB_1.jpg?v=1722904186"},{"product_id":"memling-rare-book-germain-bazin-1705590025dpb","title":"Memling","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 116 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustration plates and tipped-in colour illustrations. Pages remain bright and clean wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084404592913,"sku":"1705590025DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705590025DPB_1.jpg?v=1722919291"},{"product_id":"a-gallery-of-flowers-rare-book-germain-bazin-1711352534ada","title":"A Gallery of Flowers","description":"1960. 206 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086203556113,"sku":"1711352534ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711352534ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925264"},{"product_id":"a-concise-history-of-art-part-ii-renaissance-to-present-rare-book-germain-bazin-1701711810lee","title":"A Concise History Of Art: Part II Renaissance to Present","description":"1962. Revised Edition. 534 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086629638417,"sku":"1701711810LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701711810LEE_1.jpg?v=1722926628"},{"product_id":"corot-rare-book-germain-bazin-1701866376alk","title":"Corot","description":"No Edition Remarks. 155 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086682460433,"sku":"1701866376ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701866376ALK_1.jpg?v=1722926816"},{"product_id":"impressionist-paintings-in-the-louvre-rare-book-germain-bazin-1705678249dpb","title":"Impressionist Paintings in the Louvre","description":"1965. 320 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087584268561,"sku":"1705678249DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705678249DPB_1.jpg?v=1722930332"},{"product_id":"impressionist-paintings-in-the-louvre-rare-book-germain-bazin-1717508592dpb","title":"Impressionist Paintings in the Louvre","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 320 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088248410385,"sku":"1717508592DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717508592DPB_1.jpg?v=1722933082"},{"product_id":"a-concise-history-of-art-part-one-from-the-beginnings-to-the-fifteenth-century-p-rare-book-germain-bazin-1721405237dpb","title":"A Concise History of Art: Part One: From the Beginnings to the Fifteenth Century, Part Two: From the Renaissance to the Present Day","description":"1968. 269 pages. Black pictorial paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091424186641,"sku":"1721405237DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721405237DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943640"},{"product_id":"impressionist-paintings-in-the-louvre-rare-book-germain-bazin-1716986798dpb","title":"Impressionist Paintings in the Louvre","description":"1961. Third Edition. 320 pages. Black dust jacket with white lettering over blue cloth. Colour illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Front hinge cracked. Pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091434803473,"sku":"1716986798DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716986798DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943677"},{"product_id":"the-history-of-art-from-prehistoric-times-to-the-present-rare-book-germain-bazin-1718097753ada","title":"The History of Art from Prehistoric Times to the Present","description":"1959. 574 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red and beige cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091992711441,"sku":"1718097753ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718097753ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945483"},{"product_id":"a-concise-history-of-art-part-ii-rare-book-germain-bazin-1721640706dpb","title":"A Concise History of Art Part II","description":"1968. 544 pages. Black pictorial paperback. Part II. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094013219089,"sku":"1721640706DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721640706DPB_1.jpg?v=1722951944"},{"product_id":"paradeisos-the-art-of-the-garden-book-germain-bazin-9780821217948","title":"Paradeisos: the Art of the Garden","description":"Taking 120 examples, the author traces the development of the garden in Europe, Asia and America, showing how it fulfilled different functions in different periods: as a place of meditation in the 16th and 17th centuries and for intimacy with nature in the flower gardens of 20th-century England.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50372833313041,"sku":"CIN0821217941G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0821217941.jpg?v=1751329814"},{"product_id":"rubens-collection-des-maitres-rare-book-germain-bazin-1723544292dpb","title":"Rubens Collection des Maitres","description":"Unpaginated. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Printed in French. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237499830545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237501894929,"sku":"1723544292DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723544292DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072710"},{"product_id":"a-concise-history-of-art-rare-book-germain-bazin-1724661595abs","title":"A Concise History of Art","description":"1958. This Edition. 548 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237959926033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237962940689,"sku":"1724661595ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724661595ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073854"},{"product_id":"a-concise-history-of-art-part-two-rare-book-germain-bazin-1725886210ada","title":"A Concise History of Art: Part Two","description":"1962. Revised Edition. Unpaginated. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pagination continues from previous volume. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238271287569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238273941777,"sku":"1725886210ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725886210ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074630"},{"product_id":"baroque-rococo-rare-book-germain-bazin-1728311229lee","title":"Baroque \u0026 Rococo","description":"1964. No edition remarks. 288 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over green cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239141933329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239144489233,"sku":"1728311229LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728311229LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076730"},{"product_id":"the-louvre-rare-book-germain-bazin-1727798033lee","title":"The Louvre","description":"1959. Second Edition. 323 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239157530897,"sku":"1727798033LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727798033LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076762"},{"product_id":"louvre-rare-book-germain-bazin-1730107468ada","title":"Louvre","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Textblock is in German. Clean pages and illustrations","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239867908369,"sku":"1730107468ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730107468ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078420"},{"product_id":"a-gallery-of-flowers-rare-book-germain-bazin-1731593118ada","title":"A Gallery of Flowers","description":"1960. Translation. 206 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour illustration plates. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240469725457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240472346897,"sku":"1731593118ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731593118ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079795"},{"product_id":"a-concise-history-of-art-part-1-from-the-beginnings-to-the-fifteenth-century-rare-book-germain-bazin-1733746203ada","title":"A Concise History of Art, Part 1: From the Beginnings to the Fifteenth Century","description":"1962. Revised Edition. 269 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240981790993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240984609041,"sku":"1733746203ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733746203ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080984"},{"product_id":"a-concise-history-of-art-rare-book-germain-bazin-1738927036dpb","title":"A Concise History of Art","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958. FIrst Thus in English. 548 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm, text is legible. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242642899217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242644341009,"sku":"1738927036DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738927036DPB_1.jpg?v=1741085872"},{"product_id":"memling-rare-book-germain-bazin-1739447147dpb","title":"Memling","description":"\u003cp\u003e1939. No Edition Stated. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Moderate tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing, staining and marking to boards. Minor tanning to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308372984081,"sku":"1739447147DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739447147DPB_1.jpg?v=1741943323"},{"product_id":"a-concise-history-of-art-part-two-from-the-renaissance-to-the-present-day-rare-book-germain-bazin-1744280832dpb","title":"A Concise History Of Art: Part Two: From The Renaissance To The Present Day","description":"1964. No Edition Stated. 534 pages. Black paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51426315108625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51426315141393,"sku":"1744280832DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744280832DPB_1.jpg?v=1744488004"},{"product_id":"manet-book-germain-bazin-9780304321704","title":"Manet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53200491610385,"sku":"GOR004246948","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53210105643281,"sku":"GOR004400071","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780304321704.jpg?v=1772614082"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-germain-bazin.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}