{"title":"Henry Tegner","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the thrilling world of Henry Tegner, a master of countryside tales. Discover captivating stories filled with hunting, fishing, and the rugged beauty of the British landscape. Perfect for outdoor enthusiasts.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"ghosts-of-the-north-country-book-henry-tegner-9780946928408","title":"Ghosts of the North Country","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49543701299473,"sku":"GOR004509733","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51557188894993,"sku":"GOR014327257","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0946928401.jpg?v=1751140137"},{"product_id":"silver-chain-of-sound-book-henry-tegner-9781998994700","title":"The Silver Chain of Sound","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49578266984721,"sku":"GOR012184973","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1998994708.jpg?v=1751315991"},{"product_id":"magic-of-holy-island-book-henry-tegner-9780900409738","title":"Magic of Holy Island","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49954806432017,"sku":"GOR013822539","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52965161861393,"sku":"GOR001926255","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0900409738.jpg?v=1751396994"},{"product_id":"to-do-with-birds-rare-book-henry-tegner-1632303948lsa","title":"To Do With Birds","description":"1965. First Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Prev","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070074065169,"sku":"1632303948LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632303948LSA_1.jpg?v=1722868942"},{"product_id":"game-for-the-sporting-rifle-rare-book-henry-tegner-1634110514lsa","title":"Game for the Sporting Rifle","description":"1963. First Published. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070265004305,"sku":"1634110514LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634110514LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869479"},{"product_id":"game-for-the-sporting-rifle-rare-book-henry-tegner-1639748160iev","title":"Game for the Sporting Rifle.","description":"1963. First Edition. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pagesand p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070674768145,"sku":"1639748160IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639748160IEV_1.jpg?v=1722870737"},{"product_id":"rhymeside-rare-book-henry-tegner-1643909600prt","title":"Rhymeside","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over light green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages and illustrations have light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071285104913,"sku":"1643909600PRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643909600PRT_1.jpg?v=1722872724"},{"product_id":"wild-cheviot-rare-book-henry-tegner-1654605950iev","title":"Wild Cheviot","description":"1962. First Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over white cloth with black and white illustrations throughout. Minor tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072516722961,"sku":"1654605950IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654605950IEV_1.jpg?v=1722876767"},{"product_id":"to-do-with-birds-rare-book-henry-tegner-1655276993iev","title":"To Do With Birds","description":"1965. First Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072616468753,"sku":"1655276993IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655276993IEV_1.jpg?v=1722877164"},{"product_id":"to-do-with-birds-rare-book-henry-tegner-1656963774lee","title":"To Do With Birds","description":"1965. First Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pink cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072968134929,"sku":"1656963774LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656963774LEE_1.jpg?v=1722878383"},{"product_id":"beasts-of-the-north-country-from-whales-to-shrews-rare-book-henry-tegner-1666002576lsa","title":"Beasts of the North Country: From Whales to Shrews","description":"1961. First Published. 144 pages. Blue dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074179600657,"sku":"1666002576LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666002576LSA_1.jpg?v=1722882886"},{"product_id":"wild-cheviot-rare-book-henry-tegner-1650442837ada","title":"Wild Cheviot","description":"1962. First Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages and illustr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075907391761,"sku":"1650442837ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650442837ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888838"},{"product_id":"the-tale-of-a-deer-forest-rare-book-henry-tegner-1687858585ada","title":"The Tale of A Deer Forest","description":"1957. 157 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080631914769,"sku":"1687858585ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687858585ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905596"},{"product_id":"wild-hares-rare-book-henry-tegner-1705662973bwm","title":"Wild Hares","description":"1969. First Edition. 107 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086912491793,"sku":"1705662973BWM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705662973BWM_1.jpg?v=1722927674"},{"product_id":"the-buck-of-the-saughs-rare-book-henry-tegner-1714553073iev","title":"The Buck of the Saughs","description":"1965. First Edition. 144 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edge wear with m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087853785361,"sku":"1714553073IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714553073IEV_1.jpg?v=1722931436"},{"product_id":"the-tale-of-a-deer-forest-rare-book-henry-tegner-1708417715iev","title":"The Tale Of A Deer Forest","description":"1957. First Edition. 157 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088733475089,"sku":"1708417715IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708417715IEV_1.jpg?v=1722934619"},{"product_id":"a-border-county-field-sports-and-wild-life-in-northumberland-rare-book-henry-tegner-1721906561ada","title":"A Border County. Field Sports And Wild Life In Northumberland.","description":"1955. 191 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092065325329,"sku":"1721906561ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721906561ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945690"},{"product_id":"charm-of-the-cheviots-rare-book-henry-tegner-1715266162geo","title":"Charm of the Cheviots","description":"1970. First Edition. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are bright and clear with mild foxing and tanning to tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094748107025,"sku":"1715266162GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715266162GEO_1.jpg?v=1722953771"},{"product_id":"the-white-foxes-of-gorfenletch-rare-book-henry-tegner-1727248713ada","title":"The White Foxes Of Gorfenletch","description":"1954. First Edition. 149 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238286360849,"sku":"1727248713ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727248713ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074660"},{"product_id":"long-bay-of-druridge-rare-book-henry-tegner-1736163339mha","title":"Long Bay of Druridge","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968. First Edition. 142 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Heavy water stain to interior jacket. Moderate tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241710027025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241711698193,"sku":"1736163339MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736163339MHA_1.jpg?v=1741082845"},{"product_id":"beasts-of-the-north-country-from-whales-to-shrews-rare-book-henry-tegner-1747827484cti","title":"Beasts Of The North Country, From Whales To Shrews","description":"1961. First Edition. 144 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations and photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51579076411665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51579076444433,"sku":"1747827484CTI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747827484CTI_1.jpg?v=1748093193"},{"product_id":"naturalist-on-speyside-book-henry-tegner-9780713802948","title":"Naturalist on Speyside","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51588932501777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51588932960529,"sku":"GOR002512398","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53384672346385,"sku":"GOR003527418","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713802944.jpg?v=1751137063"},{"product_id":"naturalist-on-speyside-book-henry-tegner-9780713809701","title":"Naturalist on Speyside","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53462462923025,"sku":"GOR014933547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53476618961169,"sku":"GOR003508786","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780713809701.jpg?v=1777182727"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-henry-tegner.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}